BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Edge Hill

Also/previously known as: Edge Hill B.R, Edge Hill B.R., Edge Hill (British Rail), Edge Hill British Railways, Edge Hill (L.M.S.), Edge Hill L.M.S.

This view of the band's results is filtered to North West Area. [Remove Filter].

This band no longer exists.
Region:North West
Wins:0
Second Places:1
Third Places:3

Contest Results

This view of the band's results is filtered to North West Area. [Remove Filter].



This view of the band's results is filtered to North West Area. [Remove Filter].

[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
20th Mar 1983 North West Area (Second Section) 2 Robert Dean
21st Mar 1982 North West Area (Second Section) 3 Robert Dean
22nd Mar 1981 North West Area (Second Section) 4 Robert Dean
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Championship Section) 13 10 Robert Dean
25th Mar 1973 North West Area (Championship Section) W
26th Mar 1972 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 Mervin Hughes
18th Apr 1971 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 Mervin Hughes
12th Apr 1970 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 W. M. Daniels
10th Apr 1965 North West Area (Championship Section) 9 William Yates
18th Apr 1964 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 William Yates
20th Apr 1963 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 182 3 William Yates
3rd Mar 1962 North West Area (Championship Section) 8 William Yates
22nd Apr 1961 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 179 10 William Yates
25th Apr 1959 North West Area (Championship Section) William Yates
22nd Mar 1958 North West Area (Championship Section) William Yates
27th Apr 1957 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 William Yates
28th Apr 1956 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 William Yates
16th Apr 1955 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 William Yates
27th Feb 1954 North West Area (Championship Section) 10 William Yates
21st Mar 1953 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 N. Jones
22nd Mar 1952 North West Area (Championship Section) N. Jones
7th Apr 1951 North West Area (Championship Section) Unknown, do you know?
22nd Apr 1950 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 180 6 N. Jones
2nd Apr 1949 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 178 6 N. Jones
1st Feb 1947 North West Area (Championship Section) N. Jones
16th Mar 1946 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 N. Jones

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/