BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Fairey Band

Also/previously known as: Fairey Aviation Works, Fairey Engineering Works, Fairey FP (Music) Band, Fairey (Geneva) Band, Fairey (Stockport), Williams Fairey Engineering Band

Section:Championship
Website:http://www.faireyband.com/
Region:North West
Years active:1937 -
Rehearsals:Monday and Thursday
Wins:55
Second Places:57
Third Places:18

Contest Results



[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
5th Sep 2015 British Open
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section)
16th Nov 2014 Brass In Concert 11 Unknown, do you know?
11th Oct 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Garry Cutt
6th Sep 2014 British Open 9 16 Garry Cutt
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 5 Garry Cutt
17th Nov 2013 Brass In Concert 11   124 3 Garry Cutt
7th Sep 2013 British Open 5 15 Garry Cutt
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 10 Garry Cutt
18th Nov 2012 Brass In Concert 4 10 Reid Gilje
20th Oct 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 5 Russell Gray
1st Sep 2012 British Open 10 16 Russell Gray
23rd Jun 2012 English Nationals 4 7 2 Ian Porthouse
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 5 Ian Porthouse
20th Nov 2011 Brass In Concert 6 201 2 Steve Sykes
15th Oct 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 7 Russell Gray
3rd Sep 2011 British Open 11 17 Russell Gray
25th Jun 2011 English Nationals 4 7 4 Russell Gray
29th Apr 2011 European Championships 6 180 3 Russell Gray
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 9 Russell Gray
21st Nov 2010 Brass In Concert 2 202 4 Steve Sykes
9th Oct 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 3 6 Russell Gray
4th Sep 2010 British Open 2 12 Russell Gray
26th Jun 2010 English Nationals 1 7 Russell Gray
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 8 Philip Chalk
15th Nov 2009 Brass In Concert 8 237 11 Philip Chalk
17th Oct 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 11 13 Philip Chalk
12th Sep 2009 British Open 12 7 Philip Chalk
27th Jun 2009 English Nationals 7 8 Philip Chalk
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 4 Philip Chalk
16th Nov 2008 Brass In Concert 5 245.5 4 Philip Chalk
11th Oct 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 194 5 Philip Chalk
13th Sep 2008 British Open 15 8 Philip Chalk
28th Jun 2008 English Nationals 9 2 Philip Chalk
25th May 2008 International Masters 9 17 Philip Chalk
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 189 5 Philip Chalk
18th Nov 2007 Brass In Concert 4 245.5 9 Philip Chalk
15th Sep 2007 British Open 7 12 Philip Chalk
30th Jun 2007 English Nationals 9 9 Peter Parkes
27th May 2007 International Masters 8 13 Peter Parkes
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 188 2 Peter Parkes
19th Nov 2006 Brass In Concert 5 243 6 Simon Stonehouse
28th Oct 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 7 189 6 Simon Stonehouse
9th Sep 2006 British Open 5 8 Simon Stonehouse
1st Jul 2006 English Nationals 4 14 Simon Stonehouse
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 195 12 Simon Stonehouse
15th Oct 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 8 191 9 Simon Stonehouse
17th Sep 2005 British Open 4 9 Simon Stonehouse
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 194 9 Peter Parkes
16th Oct 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 10 187 19 David Evans
18th Sep 2004 British Open 12 11 Allan Withington
1st May 2004 European Championships 4 185 Allan Withington
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 196 9 Allan Withington
18th Oct 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 197 19 Allan Withington
13th Sep 2003 British Open 4 9 Allan Withington
25th May 2003 All England Masters 8 26 9 Allan Withington
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 193 8 Steve Bastable
19th Oct 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 198 14 Allan Withington
14th Sep 2002 British Open 6 19 Allan Withington
26th May 2002 All England Masters 2 5 16 Frank Renton
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 196 10 Howard Snell
20th Oct 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 4 195 2 Howard Snell
15th Sep 2001 British Open 6 2 Howard Snell
27th May 2001 All England Masters 9 25 2 Howard Snell
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 194 8 Howard Snell
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 8 189 9 James Gourlay
9th Sep 2000 British Open 4 17 James Gourlay
28th May 2000 All England Masters 2 5 12 James Gourlay
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 196 5 James Gourlay
16th Oct 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 193 14 James Gourlay
11th Sep 1999 British Open 3 12 James Gourlay
30th May 1999 All England Masters 3 9 18 James Gourlay
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 193 4 James Gourlay
17th Oct 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 3 195 16 James Gourlay
6th Sep 1998 British Open 1 198 16 James Gourlay
24th May 1998 All England Masters 2 11 16 James Gourlay
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 195 6 James Gourlay
17th Jan 1998 British Open 2 198 10 James Gourlay
Nov 1997 Brass In Concert 3 244 2 James Gourlay
18th Oct 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 196 13 James Gourlay
25th May 1997 All England Masters 1 195 15 James Gourlay
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 194 James Gourlay
Nov 1996 Brass In Concert 1 254 5 James Gourlay
19th Oct 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 4 191 7 James Gourlay
7th Sep 1996 British Open 4 192 10 James Gourlay
26th May 1996 All England Masters 1 196 19 James Gourlay
1996 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 197 James Gourlay
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 8 186 3 Ray Farr
9th Sep 1995 British Open 2 196 11 James Gourlay
28th May 1995 All England Masters 11 187 10 Peter Parkes
29th Apr 1995 European Championships 2 193 Peter Parkes
15th Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 97 5 Peter Parkes
10th Sep 1994 British Open 7 189 20 Peter Parkes
29th May 1994 All England Masters 2 195 7 Peter Parkes
7th May 1994 European Championships 1 191 6 Peter Parkes
16th Oct 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 96 9 Peter Parkes
4th Sep 1993 British Open 1 198 16 Peter Parkes
30th May 1993 All England Masters 2 197 9 Peter Parkes
1st May 1993 European Championships 2 191 8 Peter Parkes
17th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 3 97 8 Peter Parkes
5th Sep 1992 British Open 3 191 2 Peter Parkes
24th May 1992 All England Masters 2 195 17 Peter Parkes
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 194 Peter Parkes
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 191 21 Peter Parkes
7th Sep 1991 British Open 2 194 17 Peter Parkes
26th May 1991 All England Masters 6 190 4 Peter Parkes
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 193 12 Peter Parkes
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 187 2 Peter Parkes
8th Sep 1990 British Open 6 190 7 Peter Parkes
27th May 1990 All England Masters 3 194 8 Peter Parkes
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 195 15 Peter Parkes
9th Sep 1989 British Open 8 185 14 Peter Parkes
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 189 Roy Newsome
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 194 14 Roy Newsome
10th Sep 1988 British Open 3 193 4 Roy Newsome
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 193 9 Roy Newsome
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 4 192 9 Roy Newsome
5th Sep 1987 British Open 1 194 7 Roy Newsome
2nd May 1987 European Championships 2 189 1 Roy Newsome
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 195 12 Roy Newsome
6th Sep 1986 British Open 2 195 11 Roy Newsome
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 196 4 Roy Newsome
7th Sep 1985 British Open 5 190 12 Howard Williams
7th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 4 194 13 Roy Newsome
8th Sep 1984 British Open 3 192 1 Howard Williams
18th Mar 1984 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 190 14 Peter Parkes
20th Nov 1983 Brass In Concert 6 237 3 Denzil Stephens
8th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 8 190 7 Denzil Stephens
10th Sep 1983 British Open 22 Kevin Bolton
3rd Jul 1983 Granada Band of the Year 5 210 6 Kevin Bolton
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) 4 190 Geoffrey Brand
27th Mar 1983 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 195 11 Geoffrey Brand
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 186 12 Geoffrey Brand
4th Sep 1982 British Open 2 189 9 Geoffrey Brand
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) 5 189 10 Brian Broadbent
21st Mar 1982 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 196 9 Geoffrey Brand
5th Sep 1981 British Open 4 Walter B. Hargreaves
9th May 1981 Granada Band of the Year 2 225 5 Walter B. Hargreaves
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 189 10 Walter B. Hargreaves
16th Nov 1980 Brass In Concert 5 242 1 Walter B. Hargreaves
4th Oct 1980 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 3 192 16 Walter B. Hargreaves
6th Sep 1980 British Open 23 Walter B. Hargreaves
17th May 1980 Granada Band of the Year 1 222 Walter B. Hargreaves
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 192 4 Walter B. Hargreaves
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 15 160 3 Walter B. Hargreaves
8th Sep 1979 British Open 1 197 12 Walter B. Hargreaves
19th May 1979 Granada Band of the Year 1 221 10 Walter B. Hargreaves
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 187 13 Walter B. Hargreaves
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 4 190 13 Walter B. Hargreaves
9th Sep 1978 British Open 6 186 17 Walter B. Hargreaves
9th Jun 1978 BBC2 Best of Brass 1 Walter B. Hargreaves
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 192 10 Walter B. Hargreaves
20th Nov 1977 Brass In Concert 5 240 12 Richard Evans
10th Sep 1977 British Open 3 191 21 Richard Evans
22nd May 1977 Granada Band of the Year 7 Richard Evans
3rd Apr 1977 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 185 9 Richard Evans
4th Sep 1976 British Open 9 87 10 George Thompson
9th May 1976 Granada Band of the Year 2   211 5 Kenneth Dennison
28th Mar 1976 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 189 6 Kenneth Dennison
11th Oct 1975 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 188 10 Kenneth Dennison
6th Sep 1975 British Open 2 191 14 Kenneth Dennison
11th May 1975 Granada Band of the Year 5 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Mar 1975 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 186 6 Kenneth Dennison
7th Sep 1974 British Open 12 Kenneth Dennison
May 1973 Granada Band of the Year 2 217 Kenneth Dennison
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Champion of Champions Section) 1 194 14 Kenneth Dennison
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 Kenneth Dennison
2nd Sep 1972 British Open 9 Kenneth Dennison
28th Nov 1971 Granada Band of the Year 1 Unknown, do you know?
9th Oct 1971 World Championship 2 90 3 Kenneth Dennison
4th Sep 1971 British Open 4 194 21 Kenneth Dennison
10th Oct 1970 World Championship 2 95 6 Kenneth Dennison
6th Sep 1970 British Open 6 191 22 Kenneth Dennison
6th Sep 1969 British Open 3 189 18 Kenneth Dennison
7th Sep 1968 British Open 7 188 12 Leonard Lamb
2nd Sep 1967 British Open 2 192 9 Leonard Lamb
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 3 186 6 Leonard Lamb
3rd Sep 1966 British Open 10 177 4 Leonard Lamb
16th Oct 1965 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 195 17 Leonard Lamb
4th Sep 1965 British Open 1 190 17 Leonard Lamb
10th Apr 1965 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 181 10 Leonard Lamb
18th Apr 1964 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 Leonard Lamb
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 Leonard Lamb
7th Sep 1963 British Open 1 190 17 Leonard Lamb
20th Apr 1963 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 186 12 Leonard Lamb
20th Oct 1962 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 189 12 Leonard Lamb
15th Sep 1962 British Open 1 196 22 Leonard Lamb
3rd Mar 1962 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 183 1 Leonard Lamb
16th Sep 1961 British Open 1 197 20 Leonard Lamb
22nd Apr 1961 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 Leonard Lamb
17th Sep 1960 British Open 2 190 4 Leonard Lamb
23rd Apr 1960 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 Leonard Lamb
24th Oct 1959 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 20 Leonard Lamb
5th Sep 1959 British Open 4 182 2 Leonard Lamb
25th Apr 1959 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 193 Leonard Lamb
25th Oct 1958 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 185 18 Eric Ball
22nd Mar 1958 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 188 Eric Ball
26th Oct 1957 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 3 Eric Ball
7th Sep 1957 British Open 6 186 16 Harry Mortimer
27th Oct 1956 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 194 15 George Willcocks
1st Sep 1956 British Open 1 192 13 Harry Mortimer
28th Apr 1956 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 192 5 Harry Mortimer
29th Oct 1955 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 Harry Mortimer
16th Oct 1954 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 192 6 Harry Mortimer
4th Sep 1954 British Open W
27th Feb 1954 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 198. 5 Harry Mortimer
17th Oct 1953 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 182 6 Harry Mortimer
5th Sep 1953 British Open 2 192 15 Harry Mortimer
1st Nov 1952 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 188 5 Harry Mortimer
6th Sep 1952 British Open 7 180 1 Harry Mortimer
22nd Mar 1952 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 192 Harry Mortimer
27th Oct 1951 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 4 190 1 Harry Mortimer
1st Sep 1951 British Open 6 183 2 Harry Mortimer
16th Jun 1951 Bournemouth Festival of Britain Contest (Championship Section) 2 195 Harry Mortimer
5th May 1951 Rhyl Contest (First Section) 1 96 Harry Mortimer
7th Apr 1951 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 Harry Mortimer
2nd Sep 1950 British Open 1 195 6 Harry Mortimer
22nd Apr 1950 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 184 2 Harry Mortimer
3rd Sep 1949 British Open 1 190 10 Harry Mortimer
4th Aug 1949 Morecambe Contest (Section 1) 1 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Jul 1949 Morecambe Contest 1 390 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Apr 1949 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 174 Unknown, do you know?
16th Oct 1948 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 Harry Mortimer
4th Sep 1948 British Open 2 189 14 Harry Mortimer
3rd Apr 1948 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 185 1 Harry Mortimer
1st Nov 1947 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 192 10 Harry Mortimer
6th Sep 1947 British Open 1 190 20 Harry Mortimer
1st Feb 1947 North West Area (Championship Section) 1 Harry Mortimer
19th Oct 1946 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2 189 4 Harry Mortimer
7th Sep 1946 British Open 2 190 23 Harry Mortimer
6th Oct 1945 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 1 180 6 Harry Mortimer
1st Sep 1945 British Open 1 189 21 Harry Mortimer
9th Jun 1945 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Sep 1944 British Open 1 182 22 Harry Mortimer
24th Jun 1944 Bristol and West Contest (Championship Section) 1 Harry Mortimer
4th Sep 1943 British Open 2 192 20 Harry Mortimer
5th Sep 1942 British Open 1 185 9 Harry Mortimer
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Sep 1941 British Open 1 12 Harry Mortimer
30th Sep 1939 British Open 2 Fred Mortimer
25th Mar 1939 Sale (Lido) Contest Harry Mortimer
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Harry Mortimer
5th Sep 1938 British Open 8 Harry Mortimer
9th Jul 1938 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) 1 Harry Mortimer
9th Jul 1938 Belle Vue March Contest 5 Harry Mortimer
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) 3 14 Frank Smith
13th Nov 1937 Dawson (Warrington) Contest 12 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Oct 1937 Stalybridge Contest Unknown, do you know?

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 1   Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 1   Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 1   Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 2   Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) 2   Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 2   Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 2   Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) 2   Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 5 Garry Cutt March: The President
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) 13 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 3 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 3 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 7 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 9 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 10 Garry Cutt March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) 13 Garry Cutt March: The President
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Garry Cutt
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 5 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 1 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 2 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 3 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 5 Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 7 Garry Cutt
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 1 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 2 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 2 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) 2 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 2 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 2 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 3 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 3 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 6 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 7 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) 7 Philip Chalk
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) 16 Philip Chalk
16th May 2008 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Mossley (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Denton (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Denton (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1996 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1992 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1990 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1990 Denton (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1989 Denton (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1989 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1989 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1988 Delph (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1988 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1988 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 1987 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 1987 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 1987 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1986 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1985 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Delph (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Grotton (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1981 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1980 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1980 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1980 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Jun 1977 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Jun 1977 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
Years Contest
1980 1981 1982 1983 Broadoak (Whit Friday)
1961 1962 1963 British Open

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/