BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Kippax Band

Also/previously known as: Kippax ( Allerton Bywater ), Kippax ( Allerton Bywater ), Kippax (Allerton Bywater), Kippax (Allerton Bywater Workshops N.U.M.), Kippax (Allerton Bywater Workshops NUM), Kippax Allerton Bywater Workshops NUM, Kippax Allerton Bywater Workshops N.U.M., Kippax (Allerton Bywater Workshops NUM) Band, Kippax Old, Kippax Old Brass, Kippax Old Brass Band, Kippax Old Prize, Kippax RJB, Kippax R.J.B, Kippax R.J.B., Kippax RJB Band, Selby Coalfield Kippax, Selby Coalfield (Kippax), Selby Coalfield (Kippax) Band, The Kippax Band

Section:Second
Website:http://www.kippaxband.co.uk/
Region:Yorkshire
Years active:1814 -
Rehearsals:Monday and Thursday
Wins:40
Second Places:49
Third Places:30

Contest Results



[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Second Section)
15th Jun 2014 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 6 176 10 David Lancaster
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 5 10 David Lancaster
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 6 16 David Lancaster
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 15 173 14 David Lancaster
16th Jun 2013 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 6   370 10 David Lancaster
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 12 11 David Lancaster
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 14 22 David Lancaster
17th Jun 2012 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 12 163 5 David Lancaster
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 3 8 David Lancaster
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 10 14 David Lancaster
27th Nov 2011 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 4 187 4 David Lancaster
19th Jun 2011 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 5 114 2 David Lancaster
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 7 7 David Lancaster
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 17 18 David Lancaster
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section A) 5 186 4 David Lancaster
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (1st section) 7 David Lancaster
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 2 1 David Lancaster
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 3 David Lancaster
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 7 . 21 David Lancaster
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Second Section) 8 11 David Lancaster
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 9 Stan Lippeatt
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 1 Colin Hardy
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) 9   9 David Horn
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 6 182 1 Russell D. Gray
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 5 179 5 Russell D. Gray
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Second Section) 3 2 Alan Morrison
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 5 181 16 Alan Morrison
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 2 182 Keith Wardle
4th Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 182 3 Keith Wardle
18th Feb 2007 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 188 Keith Wardle
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 186 14 Keith Wardle
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Second Section) 1 5 Keith Wardle
5th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 175 7 Keith Wardle
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 187 17 Keith Wardle
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (First Section) 18 7 Jim Davies
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 183 13 Jim Davies
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 13 179 17 Jim Davies
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 183 3 Ian Colley
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy 20 15 Ian Colley
2nd Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 8 182 4 Ian Colley
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (First Section) 5 187 8 Ian Colley
22nd Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 10 183 11 Ian Colley
3rd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 2 188 5 Ian Colley
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (First Section) 5 184 Ian Colley
4th Nov 2001 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 4 183 7 Ian Colley
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) W
3rd Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 7 186 7 Ian Colley
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (First Section) 186 14 Ian Colley
7th May 2000 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 187 3 Ian Colley
5th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 181 2 Ian Colley
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (First Section) 5 11 Ian Colley
27th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 185 6 Ian Colley
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 7 366 5 Ian Colley
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) 2 185 Ian Colley
1st Mar 1998 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 11 184 6 Ian Colley
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 8 352 Ian Colley
1st Nov 1997 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 1 Ian Colley
1st Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 11 178 4 Keith Wardle
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (First Section) 7 182 Keith Wardle
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 17 171 8 Keith Wardle
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 12 Francis Evans
17th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 2 187 8 Keith Wardle
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (First Section) 2 5 Keith Wardle
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (First Section) 10 Keith Wardle
24th Jun 1995 Easingwold March Contest 17 173 Keith Wardle
30th Apr 1995 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) W
19th Mar 1995 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 184 10 Keith Wardle
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (First Section) 1 185 4 Keith Wardle
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section A) Keith Wardle
20th Mar 1994 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 5 180 7 Keith Wardle
6th Mar 1994 CISWO Yorkshire (1st Section) 2 Keith Wardle
28th Nov 1993 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Keith Wardle
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (First Section) 1 Keith Wardle
2nd May 1993 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Keith Wardle
7th Mar 1993 CISWO Yorkshire (1st Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 179 1 Keith Wardle
6th Feb 1993 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 2 Keith Wardle
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (First Section) 5 3 Keith Wardle
23rd Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 9 Graham Walker
1992 CISWO Yorkshire (1st Section) 2 Graham Walker
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 6 183 1 Graham Walker
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 12 186 26 Graham Walker
3rd Mar 1991 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 2 5 Keiron Anderson
23rd Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 190 2 Keiron Anderson
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Keiron Anderson
Nov 1990 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 7 Keiron Anderson
9th Sep 1990 Hardraw Scar 4 346 16 Keiron Anderson
6th May 1990 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) W 3
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 13 8 Keiron Anderson
4th Mar 1990 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 5 Keiron Anderson
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 11   544 13 Keiron Anderson
10th Sep 1989 Hardraw Scar 5 9 Keiron Anderson
24th Jun 1989 Easingwold March Contest 1 89 Unknown, do you know?
30th Apr 1989 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) 3 181 Tony Whitaker
12th Mar 1989 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 13 6 Tony Whitaker
5th Mar 1989 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 3 Tony Whitaker
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 9 538 Tony Whitaker
25th Jun 1988 Easingwold March Contest 3 89 Unknown, do you know?
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 13 179 14 Tony Whitaker
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 10 Tony Whitaker
26th Sep 1987 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 2 189 10 Tony Whitaker
23rd Feb 1987 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 9 186 11 Tony Whitaker
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Tony Whitaker
22nd Jun 1986 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival 9 Tony Whitaker
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 7 Tony Whitaker
2nd Mar 1986 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 3 Tony Whitaker
23rd Feb 1986 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 10 179 5 Tony Whitaker
1st Dec 1985 Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section A) 2 Barry Thompson
9th Nov 1985 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 4 183 9 Tony Whitaker
13th Oct 1985 Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section A) 1 Barry Thompson
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Barry Thompson
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Barry Thompson
7th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W
10th Mar 1985 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 14 Barry Thompson
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 1 186 3 Barry Thompson
27th Oct 1984 Pontins (Second Section) 17 Barry Thompson
24th Jun 1984 Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest 2 240 Barry Thompson
22nd Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 2 186 15 Barry Thompson
11th Mar 1984 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 4 188 11 Barry Thompson
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 2 185 1 Barry Thompson
20th Nov 1983 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) 1 90 8 Malcolm Simpson
20th Nov 1983 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Open) 4 85 1 Malcolm Simpson
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 5 191 3 Barry Thompson
2nd Jul 1983 Easingwold March Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
18th Jun 1983 Nostell Priory Entertainment Contest 3 186 Unknown, do you know?
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
1st May 1983 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) 3 181 Malcolm Simpson
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 2 186 2 Malcolm Simpson
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 4 Malcolm Simpson
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 10 Malcolm Simpson
15th May 1982 Grand Shield W
25th Apr 1982 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) 1 188 Malcolm Simpson
7th Mar 1982 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 3 175 Malcolm Simpson
9th May 1981 Grand Shield J. Boden
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 8 J. Boden
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 4 J. Bowden
17th May 1980 Grand Shield 8 181 1 J. B. Nicholson
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) W
9th Mar 1980 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 1 J. B. Nicholson
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) J. B. Nicholson
27th Jan 1980 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 3 186 Unknown, do you know?
25th Nov 1979 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Nov 1979 Pontins (Second Section) 3 J. B. Nicholson
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) J. B. Nicholson
15th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 5 184 J. B. Nicholson
8th Apr 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 1 J. B. Nicholson
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 186 16 J. B. Nicholson
11th Nov 1978 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Unknown, do you know?
15th Oct 1978 Sheffield & District BBA (Section A) 1 190 Unknown, do you know?
7th May 1978 Grand Shield 2 190 17 J. B. Nicholson
26th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
5th Mar 1978 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 3 188 J. B. Nicholson
29th Jan 1978 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Semi Final) 2 169 Unknown, do you know?
20th Nov 1977 Doncaster Entertainment Contest 2 164 Unknown, do you know?
19th Nov 1977 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 3 174 J. B. Nicholson
5th Nov 1977 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 3 191 J. B. Nicholson
30th Oct 1977 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 1 90 Unknown, do you know?
30th Oct 1977 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) First Section 2 84 Unknown, do you know?
6th Mar 1977 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 1 188 Unknown, do you know?
13th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) J. B. Nicholson
30th Oct 1976 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
23rd Oct 1976 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) First Section 2 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Oct 1976 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) J. B. Nicholson
4th Apr 1976 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 2 186 J. B. Nicholson
7th Mar 1976 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 2 185 5 J. B. Nicholson
15th Feb 1976 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 189 J. B. Nicholson
19th Oct 1975 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Apr 1975 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 1 Raymond Elderton
23rd Feb 1975 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Final) 1 96 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 4 183 Raymond Elderton
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 2 188 9 Raymond Elderton
27th Oct 1974 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 1 94 1 Unknown, do you know?
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Raymond Elderton
4th May 1974 Grand Shield 11 2 Malcolm Simpson
24th Feb 1974 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Final) 2 182 Unknown, do you know?
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 190 Malcolm Simpson
21st Jan 1974 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Semi Final) 2 166 Unknown, do you know?
1974 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 3 Malcolm Simpson
25th Nov 1973 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 183 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Nov 1973 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 186 Malcolm Simpson
28th Oct 1973 Doncaster Entertainment Contest 1 176 Unknown, do you know?
5th May 1973 Grand Shield Malcolm Simpson
18th Feb 1973 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) N. Morley
1973 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
26th Nov 1972 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) Unknown, do you know?
4th Nov 1972 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) N. Morley
5th Mar 1972 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 3 191 N. Morley
28th Nov 1971 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 1 86 6 N. Morley
28th Nov 1971 York & District BBA Contest (Hymn) 1 46 11 N. Morley
31st Oct 1971 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) Unknown, do you know?
8th May 1971 Grand Shield 4 189 9 N. Morley
22nd Nov 1970 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) 4 185 N. Morley
25th Oct 1970 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) Unknown, do you know?
22nd Mar 1970 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) 7 N. Morley
7th Dec 1969 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Second Section) 3 188 N. Morley
16th Nov 1969 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 2 178 N. Morley
1st Nov 1969 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 2 83 Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Second Section) 3 186 N. Morley
1969 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) 4 2 N. Morley
25th May 1968 Grand Shield 6 N. Morley
10th Dec 1967 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 182 Unknown, do you know?
21st Oct 1967 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 187 8 N. Morley
1st Oct 1967 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 1 196 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1967 Buxton Festival (Section C) 2 180 N. Morley
29th May 1967 Senior Cup N. Morley
11th Mar 1967 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Third Section) N. Morley
5th Mar 1967 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 1 N. Morley
1967 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) N. Morley
2nd Oct 1966 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 2 188 N. Morley
26th Mar 1966 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) N. Morley
6th Mar 1966 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 5 N. Morley
12th Dec 1965 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Unknown, do you know?
2nd Oct 1965 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 4 185 N. Morley
15th May 1965 Senior Trophy N. Morley
6th Mar 1965 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) N. Morley
Mar 1965 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
14th Mar 1964 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) N. Morley
23rd Mar 1963 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 185 N. Morley
13th May 1961 Senior Cup 22 N. Morley
5th Mar 1961 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 3 179 3 N. Morley
10th Dec 1960 West Riding Contest (1st Section) 3 87 N. Morley
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) N. Morley
12th Mar 1960 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 184 N. Morley
6th Mar 1960 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 2 12 N. Morley
14th Feb 1960 Rochdale Contest 1 194 N. Morley
19th Dec 1959 West Riding Contest (1st Section) 2 185 N. Morley
29th Nov 1959 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 2 187 N. Morley
29th Aug 1959 Yorkshire v. Midlands Contest (Section 2) Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1959 Rolls Royce (Barnoldswick) Contest 2 176 N. Morley
14th Mar 1959 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) N. Morley
28th Sep 1958 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) 1 182 N. Morley
29th Jun 1958 Rolls Royce (Barnoldswick) Contest 2 185 Unknown, do you know?
29th Mar 1958 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 6 12 N. Morley
1958 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
24th Nov 1957 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) 2 172 Unknown, do you know?
6th Apr 1957 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) N. Morley
3rd Mar 1957 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 4 173 N. Morley
2nd Dec 1956 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) 1 356 N. Morley
25th Nov 1956 Yorkshire Invitation Contest (Class B) 1 165 N. Morley
7th Oct 1956 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 3 N. Morley
26th May 1956 Senior Trophy 10 N. Morley
10th Mar 1956 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 N. Morley
4th Mar 1956 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 1 N. Morley
29th Oct 1955 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) N. Morley
25th Jun 1955 Selby Contest 2 190 N. Morley
21st May 1955 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Unknown, do you know?
19th Mar 1955 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 1 180 13 N. Morley
25th Sep 1954 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
22nd May 1954 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) W
7th Mar 1954 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section ) 3 Unknown, do you know?
18th Oct 1952 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 188 Unknown, do you know?
6th May 1950 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Ernest Denton
5th Mar 1950 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) A. Denton
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) A. Denton
10th May 1947 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D Section 2) 5 144 A. Denton
1st Feb 1947 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) D A. Denton
14th Dec 1946 West Riding Grading Contest (Section 2) 3 178 Unknown, do you know?
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) 2 A. S. Denton
6th Jun 1908 Lofthouse Park Contest D Unknown, do you know?
28th Jul 1906 Castleford Contest Unknown, do you know?
22nd Jun 1903 Castleford Contest D 16 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Aug 1899 Pickering Own Choice Contest 3 Squire Firth
13th Jul 1899 Selby Contest Unknown, do you know?
24th Jun 1899 Cawthorne Contest W
14th Jun 1899 Thorne Contest Unknown, do you know?
22nd May 1899 West Stanley Contest 4 Squire Firth
22nd May 1899 West Stanley Waltz Contest Unknown, do you know?
6th May 1899 Skelmanthorpe Contest 1 Squire Firth
29th Apr 1899 Methley March Contest 1 Squire Firth
29th Apr 1899 Methley Contest 3 Squire Firth
27th Aug 1898 Middleton In Teesdale Contest 1 Squire Firth
20th Aug 1898 Handsworth Woodhouse March Contest 1 Squire Firth
20th Aug 1898 Handsworth Woodhouse Contest 3 Squire Firth
4th Aug 1898 Snaith Contest 3 Squire Firth
16th Jul 1898 Armley Contest Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1898 Harrogate Contest 4 Squire Firth
14th May 1898 Rothwell Contest 2 Squire Firth
7th May 1898 Skelmanthorpe Contest 2 Squire Firth
23rd Apr 1898 Yeadon Contest Unknown, do you know?
4th Sep 1897 Garforth Own Choice Contest 3 H. C. Doherty
10th Jul 1897 Brotherton Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1897 Bramley Contest 3 H. C. Doherty
18th Aug 1894 Altofts Contest Unknown, do you know?
13th Aug 1892 Lincoln Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
17th Aug 1891 Garforth Own Choice Contest Unknown, do you know?

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 16 Keith Wardle
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 21 Keith Wardle
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 35 Keith Wardle
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) 40 Keith Wardle
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 51 Keith Wardle

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/