16 Mar 2024
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
6
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
2 |
Gary Davies
|
18 Feb 2024
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section)
|
4
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
1 |
Gary Davies
|
18 Nov 2023
|
SEWBBA Autumn Contest (Championship)
|
5
|
|
|
Unknown
|
04 Nov 2023
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Jayne Thomas
|
20 May 2023
|
SEWBBA Spring Festival
|
5
|
|
4 |
Jayne Thomas
|
18 Mar 2023
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
D
|
A Day in the Life of a Knight
|
2 |
Jayne Thomas
|
29 Oct 2022
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
10
|
|
9 |
Jayne Thomas
|
30 Jul 2022
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Jayne Thomas
|
19 Mar 2022
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
7
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
1 |
Jayne Thomas
|
20 Feb 2022
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
13
|
|
6 |
Jayne Thomas
|
30 Oct 2021
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
5
|
|
1 |
Jayne Thomas
|
Mar 2021
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
|
|
|
Jayne Thomas
|
29 Feb 2020
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov
2018
|
6 |
Jayne Thomas
|
23 Nov 2019
|
South East Wales Brass Band Association
|
6
|
|
2 |
Matthew Rowe
|
05 Oct 2019
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
3
|
The Forest of Dean
1991
|
4 |
Matthew Rowe
|
11 May 2019
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section)
|
3
|
Symphony of Marches
1963
|
2 |
Matthew Rowe
|
16 Mar 2019
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
8
|
Symphony of Marches
1963
|
5 |
Matthew Rowe
|
24 Nov 2018
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
Between the Moon and Mexico
1998
|
3 |
Matthew Rowe
|
03 Nov 2018
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Matthew Rowe
|
13 Oct 2018
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
3
|
Coventry Variations
1986
|
3 |
Matthew Rowe
|
28 Apr 2018
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Terra Australis
2005
|
2 |
Matthew Rowe
|
17 Mar 2018
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
7
|
Brass Metamorphosis
|
8 |
Matthew Rowe
|
17 Feb 2018
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
11
|
|
|
Matthew Rowe
|
25 Nov 2017
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
6
|
Variations on a Ninth
1964
|
|
Matthew Rowe
|
07 Oct 2017
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
8
|
Dances and Arias
1984
|
|
Matthew Rowe
|
06 May 2017
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Paganini Variations
1991
|
6 |
Matthew Rowe
|
18 Mar 2017
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
6
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
3 |
Matthew Rowe
|
18 Feb 2017
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
11
|
|
6 |
Matthew Rowe
|
26 Nov 2016
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
2
|
Paganini Variations
1991
|
6 |
Matthew Rowe
|
01 Oct 2016
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
W
|
|
2 |
Matthew Rowe
|
07 May 2016
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
3
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
|
Matthew Rowe
|
19 Mar 2016
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
5
|
Essay for Brass Band [Gregson]
1970
|
1 |
Matthew Rowe
|
21 Nov 2015
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
6 |
Matthew Rowe
|
31 Oct 2015
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
7
|
|
3 |
Matthew Rowe
|
03 Oct 2015
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Diadem of Gold
1953
|
3 |
Craig Roberts
|
16 May 2015
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
Diadem of Gold
1953
|
2 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
21 Mar 2015
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
7
|
A London Overture
1984
|
2 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
22 Nov 2014
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section)
|
7
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
3 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
03 Aug 2014
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section)
|
4
|
|
1 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
17 May 2014
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
5 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
15 Mar 2014
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
4
|
Cry of the Mountain
2012
|
1 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
23 Nov 2013
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section)
|
8
|
Between the Moon and Mexico
1998
|
6 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
05 Oct 2013
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
Chivalry
2003
|
|
Gareth Pritchard
|
14 Sep 2013
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
|
5 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
18 May 2013
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
Between the Moon and Mexico
1998
|
|
Gareth Pritchard
|
16 Mar 2013
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
6
|
Brass Triumphant
2010
|
1 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
16 Feb 2013
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
8
|
|
7 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
24 Nov 2012
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section)
|
2
|
|
6 |
Gareth Pritchard
|
06 Oct 2012
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Gareth Pritchard
|
28 Apr 2012
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Chivalry
2003
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
18 Mar 2012
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
W
|
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea
1992
|
|
Unknown
|
18 Feb 2012
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
11
|
|
8 |
Adrian Morton
|
19 Nov 2011
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section)
|
8
|
|
5 |
Adrian Morton
|
08 Oct 2011
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
|
5 |
Adrian Morton
|
07 May 2011
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section)
|
2
|
Prisms
1986
|
1 |
Adrian Morton
|
20 Mar 2011
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
7
|
Paganini Variations
1991
|
7 |
Adrian Morton
|
19 Feb 2011
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
W
|
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
20 Nov 2010
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Les Preludes [arr. Gay]
2000
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
02 Oct 2010
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
|
1 |
Adrian Morton
|
01 Aug 2010
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
19 Jun 2010
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section)
|
3
|
Purcell Variations [Downie]
1995
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
19 Jun 2010
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section)
|
6
|
Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life)
1975
|
1 |
Nigel Seaman
|
22 May 2010
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life)
1975
|
1 |
Nigel Seaman
|
20 Mar 2010
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
3
|
A Moorside Suite
1928
|
7 |
Nigel Seaman
|
20 Feb 2010
|
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship
|
11
|
|
11 |
Nigel Seaman
|
21 Nov 2009
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section)
|
5
|
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
10 Oct 2009
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
The Essence of Time
1989
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
16 May 2009
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section)
|
6
|
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
14 Mar 2009
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
4
|
Pentacle
2007
|
1 |
Nigel Seaman
|
17 Jan 2009
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section A)
|
7
|
Hostile Skies
|
5 |
Nigel Seaman
|
15 Nov 2008
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Hostile Skies
|
2 |
Adrian Morton
|
04 Oct 2008
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Endeavour [Sparke]
1988
|
1 |
Adrian Morton
|
21 Sep 2008
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
9
|
|
|
Adrian Morton
|
17 May 2008
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Connotations
1976
|
3 |
Adrian Morton
|
08 Mar 2008
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
3
|
James Cook, Circumnavigator
1969
|
4 |
Adrian Morton
|
19 Jan 2008
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section)
|
7
|
The Plantagenets
1972
|
18 |
Adrian Morton
|
17 Nov 2007
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Gothic Dances
2006
|
6 |
Adrian Morton
|
06 Oct 2007
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
|
7 |
Nigel Seaman
|
16 Sep 2007
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
11
|
|
6 |
Adrian Morton
|
12 May 2007
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Rhodri Griffiths
|
17 Mar 2007
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
6
|
Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer
1976
|
6 |
Nigel Seaman
|
20 Jan 2007
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section)
|
6
|
Music for the Common Man
1995
|
16 |
C. Brian Buckley
|
Nov 2006
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
4
|
Five Blooms in a Welsh Garden
|
5 |
Nigel Seaman
|
07 Oct 2006
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
|
Mike Faro
|
16 Sep 2006
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
06 Aug 2006
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Mike Faro
|
06 May 2006
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
|
6 |
Nigel Seaman
|
18 Mar 2006
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
4
|
Voyage of Discovery
|
2 |
Nigel Seaman
|
18 Feb 2006
|
Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod
|
W
|
|
|
Robert Dibden
|
21 Jan 2006
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section)
|
3
|
Purcell Variants [Meechan]
|
2 |
Nigel Seaman
|
19 Nov 2005
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
Triumphant Rhapsody
1965
|
6 |
Nigel Seaman
|
01 Oct 2005
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
4
|
Brass Metamorphosis
|
6 |
Nigel Seaman
|
15 May 2005
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
14 May 2005
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
|
7 |
Nigel Seaman
|
12 Mar 2005
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
7
|
Comedy Overture
1934
|
10 |
Nigel Seaman
|
19 Feb 2005
|
Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod
|
10
|
|
10 |
Adrian Morton
|
22 Jan 2005
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section)
|
5
|
Ballet for Band
1983
|
11 |
Nigel Seaman
|
13 Nov 2004
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Ballet for Band
1983
|
5 |
Adrian Morton
|
02 Oct 2004
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
7
|
|
2 |
Adrian Morton
|
26 Sep 2004
|
Wychavon Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
3 |
Steven Legge
|
12 Sep 2004
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
16
|
Chaucer's Tunes
1998
|
13 |
Adrian Morton
|
15 May 2004
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
7
|
|
2 |
Andrew Jones
|
13 Mar 2004
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
2
|
Kaleidoscope [Sparke]
2003
|
10 |
Nigel Seaman
|
15 Nov 2003
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Tournament for Brass
1954
|
4 |
Andrew Jones
|
25 Oct 2003
|
Pontins (First Section)
|
22
|
Resurgam
1950
|
17 |
Nigel Seaman
|
04 Oct 2003
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
28 Sep 2003
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
6
|
|
5 |
Nigel Seaman
|
18 May 2003
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section)
|
3
|
Triumphant Rhapsody
1965
|
2 |
Nigel Seaman
|
17 May 2003
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
4
|
|
4 |
Nigel Seaman
|
15 Mar 2003
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
7
|
Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms
1991
|
6 |
Andrew Jones
|
16 Nov 2002
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section)
|
1
|
Blackfriars
1955
|
4 |
Andrew Jones
|
26 Oct 2002
|
Pontins (First Section)
|
19
|
Overture to 'The Sicilian Vespers' [arr. Gay]
2001
|
17 |
Andrew Jones
|
05 Oct 2002
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
1 |
Andrew Jones
|
20 Apr 2002
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section)
|
1
|
Purcell Variations [Downie]
1995
|
3 |
Andrew Jones
|
16 Mar 2002
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
10
|
Royal Parks
1985
|
5 |
Nigel Seaman
|
17 Nov 2001
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
2 |
Nigel Seaman
|
27 Oct 2001
|
Pontins (Second Section)
|
7
|
The Aeronauts
1978
|
18 |
Robert Burnett
|
13 Oct 2001
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
2 |
Nigel Seaman
|
30 Sep 2001
|
Wychavon Contest (Second Section)
|
7
|
|
4 |
Nigel Seaman
|
20 May 2001
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
12 May 2001
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section)
|
1
|
Firestorm
|
3 |
Robert Burnett
|
31 Mar 2001
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
4
|
The Moor of Venice
1956
|
4 |
Nigel Seaman
|
18 Nov 2000
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
|
4 |
Andrew Jones
|
07 Oct 2000
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
5
|
Purcell Variations [Downie]
1995
|
1 |
Robert Burnett
|
24 Sep 2000
|
Wychavon Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
7 |
Nigel Seaman
|
23 Sep 2000
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
4
|
|
3 |
Robert Burnett
|
13 May 2000
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
W
|
The Belmont Variations
1963
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
07 May 2000
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
18 Mar 2000
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
Sword, Jewel and Mirror
1998
|
6 |
Nigel Seaman
|
20 Nov 1999
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
3
|
|
5 |
Unknown
|
30 Oct 1999
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
2
|
Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life)
1975
|
|
Nigel Seaman
|
26 Sep 1999
|
Wychavon Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
2 |
John Evans
|
26 Sep 1999
|
Wychavon Contest (First Section)
|
8
|
|
1 |
John Evans
|
13 Jun 1999
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
|
John Evans
|
16 May 1999
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
4 |
John Evans
|
15 May 1999
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
4
|
Endeavour [Sparke]
1988
|
7 |
John Evans
|
20 Mar 1999
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
Symphonic Suite for Brass
1960
|
8 |
Nigel Seaman
|
14 Feb 1999
|
Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second and Third Section)
|
1
|
|
11 |
Nigel Seaman
|
21 Nov 1998
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
|
3 |
Nigel Seaman
|
14 Nov 1998
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
8
|
A Salford Sinfonietta
1992
|
9 |
Nigel Seaman
|
26 Sep 1998
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
5
|
|
7 |
Bernard Williams
|
17 May 1998
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
5 |
N. Robson
|
16 May 1998
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Prisms
1986
|
5 |
Nigel Seaman
|
14 Mar 1998
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
7
|
Culloden Moor
1978
|
3 |
Nicholas Childs
|
22 Nov 1997
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
1 |
H. Jones
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
3 |
James Jones
|
18 May 1997
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
|
H. Jones
|
05 Apr 1997
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
5
|
A New Buckenham Suite
1987
|
3 |
H. Jones
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
6 |
H. Jones
|
16 Nov 1996
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
12
|
Hollywood!
1994
|
|
H. Jones
|
05 Oct 1996
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
|
|
3 |
H. Jones
|
18 May 1996
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
California Legend
|
1 |
H. Jones
|
12 May 1996
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
|
|
3 |
H. Jones
|
13 Apr 1996
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
8
|
Hollywood!
1994
|
11 |
H. Jones
|
16 Sep 1995
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
|
Resurgam
1950
|
|
C. Brian Buckley
|
13 May 1995
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
6
|
Symphony of Marches
1963
|
2 |
C. Brian Buckley
|
22 Apr 1995
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
5
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
6 |
C. Brian Buckley
|
19 Nov 1994
|
National Mineworkers (First Section)
|
|
Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright]
1956
|
9 |
C. Brian Buckley
|
17 Sep 1994
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
3
|
A London Overture
1984
|
3 |
B. Reynolds
|
08 May 1994
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section)
|
|
|
|
John Evans
|
04 Apr 1994
|
Pontins Brean Sands (First Section)
|
7
|
The Plantagenets
1972
|
2 |
Alan Morrison
|
19 Mar 1994
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
11
|
Maoriana
1990
|
7 |
B. Reynolds
|
27 Nov 1993
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
W
|
Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]
|
|
Unknown
|
20 Nov 1993
|
National Mineworkers (First Section)
|
|
Essay for Brass Band [Gregson]
1970
|
4 |
Nigel Weeks
|
18 Sep 1993
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Fantasy for Brass Band [Arnold]
1974
|
8 |
Nigel Weeks
|
22 May 1993
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright]
1962
|
|
Nigel Weeks
|
09 May 1993
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Nigel Weeks
|
12 Apr 1993
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
|
Endeavour [Sparke]
1988
|
|
Nigel Weeks
|
13 Mar 1993
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
6
|
The Forest of Dean
1991
|
7 |
Nigel Weeks
|
21 Nov 1992
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section)
|
2
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
1 |
Nigel Weeks
|
12 Sep 1992
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section)
|
1
|
Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams]
1957
|
|
Nigel Weeks
|
14 Jun 1992
|
Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section)
|
3
|
|
5 |
Nigel Weeks
|
16 May 1992
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section)
|
3
|
Essay for Brass Band [Gregson]
1970
|
|
Nigel Weeks
|
14 Mar 1992
|
Welsh Area (First Section)
|
4
|
Celebration [Ball]
1971
|
5 |
Nigel Weeks
|
16 Nov 1991
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
English Heritage
1988
|
11 |
Nigel Weeks
|
09 Jun 1991
|
Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section)
|
|
|
3 |
Adrian Hill
|
01 Apr 1991
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
13
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
14 |
Adrian Hill
|
17 Mar 1991
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
|
Adrian Hill
|
16 Apr 1990
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
5
|
A Kensington Concerto
1972
|
1 |
Don Hendy
|
18 Mar 1990
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
The Beacons
1987
|
3 |
Don Hendy
|
25 Nov 1989
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section)
|
1
|
Academic Festival Overture
1936
|
|
Don Hendy
|
21 Oct 1989
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Entertainments
1968
|
14 |
Don Hendy
|
16 Sep 1989
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section)
|
1
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
|
Don Hendy
|
21 May 1989
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
20 May 1989
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
A Celtic Suite
1985
|
|
Don Hendy
|
29 Apr 1989
|
Welsh Heritage Contest
|
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
26 Mar 1989
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section)
|
W
|
Morning Rhapsody
1948
|
|
Don Hendy
|
18 Mar 1989
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
|
Orion [Bantock]
1935
|
|
Don Hendy
|
26 Nov 1988
|
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
A Moorside Suite
1928
|
6 |
Don Hendy
|
19 Nov 1988
|
Reading Contest (Third Section)
|
|
Simon called Peter
1963
|
|
Don Hendy
|
19 Nov 1988
|
Reading Contest (Second Section)
|
4
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
|
Don Hendy
|
29 Oct 1988
|
Pontins (Third Section)
|
1
|
Cassation
1988
|
10 |
Don Hendy
|
17 Sep 1988
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
Snowdon Fantasy
1955
|
7 |
Don Hendy
|
30 Jul 1988
|
Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
12 Jun 1988
|
Swindon Entertainment Contest (Section 2)
|
1
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
12 Jun 1988
|
Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
15 May 1988
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section)
|
|
|
4 |
Don Hendy
|
14 May 1988
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
Facets of Glass
1984
|
1 |
Don Hendy
|
02 Apr 1988
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section)
|
2
|
Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]
|
|
Don Hendy
|
20 Mar 1988
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
|
Folk Song Heritage
1987
|
|
Don Hendy
|
28 Feb 1988
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
9 |
Don Hendy
|
14 Feb 1988
|
Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section)
|
W
|
Appalachian Mountain Folk Song Suite
1986
|
|
Don Hendy
|
28 Nov 1987
|
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
Rhapsody on British Sea Shanties
1977
|
|
Don Hendy
|
14 Nov 1987
|
Reading Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
Othello
|
|
Don Hendy
|
12 Sep 1987
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
Occasion
1986
|
|
Don Hendy
|
05 Jul 1987
|
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section C)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
10 May 1987
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section)
|
|
|
9 |
Don Hendy
|
18 Apr 1987
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section)
|
|
Fanfare Diversions
|
|
Don Hendy
|
21 Mar 1987
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
6
|
Scottish Festival Overture
1986
|
11 |
Don Hendy
|
08 Nov 1986
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
3
|
Hinemoa
1979
|
14 |
Don Hendy
|
04 Oct 1986
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
|
Fanfare and Variations
1986
|
16 |
Don Hendy
|
05 Jul 1986
|
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section C)
|
1
|
|
1 |
Don Hendy
|
14 Jun 1986
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
|
B. Reynolds
|
17 May 1986
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section)
|
|
Infant Dreams
|
8 |
Don Hendy
|
22 Feb 1986
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
2
|
Suite in Bb [Jacob]
1955
|
4 |
Don Hendy
|
09 Nov 1985
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
5
|
Patterns
1974
|
12 |
Don Hendy
|
03 Aug 1985
|
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section C)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
23 Mar 1985
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
3
|
A Barchester Suite
1984
|
10 |
Don Hendy
|
06 Oct 1984
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
|
Rhapsodic Prelude
|
|
I. L. Roberts
|
07 Jul 1984
|
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section B)
|
2
|
|
|
I. L. Roberts
|
23 Mar 1984
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
1
|
A Spa Suite
1983
|
3 |
I. L. Roberts
|
13 Jun 1981
|
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
16 May 1981
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section)
|
|
La Forza del Destino [unknown arranger]
|
|
D. J. Barnes
|
20 Apr 1981
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
11
|
Tournament for Brass
1954
|
17 |
I. L. Roberts
|
21 Mar 1981
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
5
|
Variations on the Shining River
1958
|
8 |
D. J. Barnes
|
08 Nov 1980
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
The Plantagenets
1972
|
5 |
Jim Davies
|
18 Oct 1980
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class A)
|
|
|
|
Jim Davies
|
28 Jun 1980
|
CISWO Wales (Championship Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
07 Jun 1980
|
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest)
|
1
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
07 Jun 1980
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
03 May 1980
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
3
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
|
Jim Davies
|
12 Apr 1980
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
4
|
The Accursed Huntsman
|
|
Jim Davies
|
07 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
|
Jim Davies
|
29 Mar 1980
|
Welsh Area Championship (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Beatrice & Benedict
|
2 |
Jim Davies
|
03 Nov 1979
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
The Corsair
1969
|
7 |
Jim Davies
|
09 Jun 1979
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Jim Davies
|
21 Apr 1979
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams]
1957
|
|
Jim Davies
|
16 Apr 1979
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
|
Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright]
1956
|
|
P. White
|
05 Nov 1978
|
Pontins (Championship Section)
|
|
The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges)
1961
|
12 |
P. White
|
28 Oct 1978
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
2
|
|
|
John Pryce-Jones
|
10 Jun 1978
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
3
|
|
4 |
John Pryce-Jones
|
08 Apr 1978
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
6
|
The Belmont Variations
1963
|
1 |
John Pryce-Jones
|
27 Mar 1978
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section)
|
8
|
Kenilworth
1936
|
7 |
John Pryce-Jones
|
05 Nov 1977
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
Scena Sinfonica
|
6 |
Don Hendy
|
08 Oct 1977
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final)
|
18
|
Connotations
1976
|
2 |
Don Hendy
|
23 Apr 1977
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
3
|
Pageantry
1934
|
3 |
Don Hendy
|
19 Mar 1977
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section)
|
3
|
Essay for Brass Band [Gregson]
1970
|
|
Don Hendy
|
30 Oct 1976
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
High Peak
1969
|
16 |
Don Hendy
|
13 Jun 1976
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
10 Apr 1976
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
|
Don Hendy
|
14 Mar 1976
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Nov 1975
|
Reading Contest (Championship Section)
|
W
|
Le Roi d'Ys
1959
|
|
Don Hendy
|
11 Oct 1975
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final)
|
19
|
Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life)
1975
|
19 |
Don Hendy
|
04 Aug 1975
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
12 Apr 1975
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
2
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
5 |
Don Hendy
|
30 Nov 1974
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Aug 1974
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A)
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
30 Mar 1974
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Variations on a Ninth
1964
|
9 |
Don Hendy
|
03 Nov 1973
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
A Moorside Suite
1928
|
10 |
Don Hendy
|
06 Aug 1973
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
02 Jun 1973
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
06 May 1973
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section)
|
W
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
31 Mar 1973
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
The Plantagenets
1972
|
6 |
L. H. Locke
|
17 Feb 1973
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
04 Nov 1972
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges)
1961
|
14 |
Don Hendy
|
07 Aug 1972
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
22 Apr 1972
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
3
|
Concert Overture for Brass Band
|
6 |
L. H. Locke
|
25 Mar 1972
|
Excelsior Festival of Music
|
|
|
9 |
Don Hendy
|
05 Feb 1972
|
Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest
|
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
20 Nov 1971
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
1
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
|
Unknown
|
13 Nov 1971
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
Entertainments
1968
|
2 |
Walter Barrow Hargreaves
|
22 May 1971
|
West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Championship Section)
|
|
Variations on the Shining River
1958
|
|
Don Hendy
|
24 Apr 1971
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
A Joyful Noise
1970
|
1 |
L. H. Locke
|
17 Oct 1970
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen]
1955
|
14 |
Don Hendy
|
10 Oct 1970
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final)
|
|
Pride of Youth
1970
|
4 |
Don Hendy
|
18 Apr 1970
|
Excelsior Festival of Music
|
|
Salute to Youth
1960
|
18 |
Don Hendy
|
14 Feb 1970
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
The Corsair
1969
|
|
Don Hendy
|
07 Dec 1969
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
18 Oct 1969
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
|
Tournament for Brass
1954
|
4 |
Don Hendy
|
14 Jun 1969
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
14 Jun 1969
|
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest)
|
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
15 Feb 1969
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Diadem of Gold
1953
|
5 |
Don Hendy
|
19 Oct 1968
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section)
|
3
|
Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright]
1956
|
3 |
Don Hendy
|
25 May 1968
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class A)
|
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
17 Feb 1968
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Themes From Beethoven's 8th Symphony
1945
|
9 |
Don Hendy
|
26 Nov 1967
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class A)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
18 Nov 1967
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
|
Le Carnaval Romain [unknown arranger]
|
|
Don Hendy
|
24 Jun 1967
|
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest)
|
1
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
25 Feb 1967
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Festival Music (Symphonic Suite)
1956
|
5 |
Don Hendy
|
01 Aug 1966
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A)
|
3
|
Life Divine
1921
|
|
Don Hendy
|
11 Jun 1966
|
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest)
|
1
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
11 Jun 1966
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section)
|
|
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright]
1962
|
|
Don Hendy
|
02 Apr 1966
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
26 Feb 1966
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
3
|
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright]
1962
|
5 |
Don Hendy
|
06 Nov 1965
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Class B)
|
1
|
|
|
T. Jones
|
02 Oct 1965
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
4
|
From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]
|
3 |
Don Hendy
|
17 Jul 1965
|
Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class B)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
01 May 1965
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
Old English Suite: Three Castles
|
|
Don Hendy
|
24 Apr 1965
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
17 Oct 1964
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
5
|
Oasis
1964
|
|
Don Hendy
|
10 Oct 1964
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
4
|
Spirit of Progress
1939
|
2 |
Don Hendy
|
23 May 1964
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
2
|
The Great City (Suite)
1963
|
|
Unknown
|
19 Oct 1963
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
4
|
Poliuto Suite [arr. Hawkins]
|
22 |
Don Hendy
|
22 Jun 1963
|
Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class B)
|
|
|
|
Don Hendy
|
25 May 1963
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
Spring Song
|
6 |
Don Hendy
|
17 Nov 1962
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section)
|
8
|
Themes from Symphony no. 5 [Tchaikovsky, arr. Ball]
1948
|
15 |
Don Hendy
|
17 Nov 1962
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section)
|
9
|
Peter Schmoll
1961
|
6 |
Don Hendy
|
06 Aug 1962
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B)
|
3
|
Peter Schmoll
1961
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Jun 1962
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
26 May 1962
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
|
Peter Schmoll
1961
|
|
Harold Morgan
|
25 Nov 1961
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section)
|
7
|
Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]
|
8 |
Aaron Henry Trotman
|
27 May 1961
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]
|
2 |
Aaron Henry Trotman
|
04 Feb 1961
|
Southern Bands Open Festival (Second Section)
|
3
|
Summertime
|
|
Aaron Henry Trotman
|
26 Nov 1960
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section)
|
7
|
Suite in Bb [Jacob]
1955
|
10 |
Aaron Henry Trotman
|
12 Nov 1960
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Oct 1960
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Second Organ Sonata
1947
|
11 |
Aaron Henry Trotman
|
25 Jun 1960
|
Pontypridd Contest (Class B)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Jun 1960
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
21 May 1960
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
1
|
Galleons Reach
1959
|
|
Des Waite
|
23 Apr 1960
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
|
|
|
Haydn White
|
23 Apr 1960
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Haydn White
|
21 Nov 1959
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section)
|
4
|
Wuthering Heights
|
4 |
Haydn White
|
23 May 1959
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section)
|
|
Wuthering Heights
|
1 |
T. S. Collinson
|
04 Apr 1959
|
Port Talbot Contest (First Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Thomas James Powell
|
22 Nov 1958
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section)
|
3
|
Venus and Adonis
Coriolanus
1914
|
17 |
T. S. Collinson
|
04 Oct 1958
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section A)
|
5
|
Recollections of Mendelssohn
|
8 |
T. S. Collinson
|
13 Sep 1958
|
Welsh Inter-Association Contest (Section A)
|
1
|
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
03 Aug 1958
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B)
|
3
|
The Creation [unknown arranger]
|
|
Unknown
|
12 Jul 1958
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
|
David Probyn
|
12 Jul 1958
|
Pontypridd Contest (Class B)
|
3
|
|
8 |
Thomas James Powell
|
24 May 1958
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
|
Venus and Adonis
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
05 Apr 1958
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
16 Nov 1957
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
2
|
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
26 Oct 1957
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Four Preludes
1947
|
2 |
T. S. Collinson
|
08 Jun 1957
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Thomas James Powell
|
25 May 1957
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
Land of the Ever Young
1946
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
04 May 1957
|
Daily Herald Midlands Festival (Second Section)
|
2
|
Beethoven's Works [arr. W. Rimmer]
|
4 |
T. S. Collinson
|
20 Apr 1957
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
5
|
|
6 |
Unknown
|
08 Dec 1956
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
2
|
Sirius [Wright]
1948
|
|
Daniel Price
|
24 Nov 1956
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1)
|
5
|
Normandy (Symphonic Ode)
|
5 |
T. S. Collinson
|
06 Oct 1956
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section A)
|
4
|
Echoes of the Opera
|
8 |
T. S. Collinson
|
07 Jul 1956
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March)
|
|
|
6 |
T. S. Collinson
|
07 Jul 1956
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1)
|
|
Echoes of the Opera
|
3 |
T. S. Collinson
|
23 Jun 1956
|
Pontypridd Contest (Class B)
|
3
|
Sirius [Wright]
1948
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
09 Jun 1956
|
Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
29 Oct 1955
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Ajanta (The Forgotten Maiden)
1955
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
24 Sep 1955
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
3
|
Othello
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
24 Sep 1955
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section B)
|
|
Crown Cavalcade
1954
|
2 |
T. S. Collinson
|
21 May 1955
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
3
|
Thames Valley Suite
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
09 Apr 1955
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Feb 1955
|
Porthcawl Contest (Section 3)
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
20 Nov 1954
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1)
|
4
|
Coriolanus
1914
|
5 |
T. S. Collinson
|
25 Sep 1954
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
Beautiful Britain
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
11 Sep 1954
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
22 May 1954
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
|
Glastonbury
1953
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
10 Apr 1954
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
1
|
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
10 Apr 1954
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
3
|
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
21 Nov 1953
|
Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2)
|
1
|
A Holiday Suite
1952
|
|
T. S. Collinson
|
03 Oct 1953
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2)
|
3
|
A Holiday Suite
1952
Scottish Melodies
|
6 |
T. S. Collinson
|
03 Oct 1953
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section 3)
|
|
|
17 |
T. S. Collinson
|
22 Aug 1953
|
Tongwynlais Contest (Class C)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
27 Jun 1953
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
|
A Holiday Suite
1952
|
|
Unknown
|
23 May 1953
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
|
A Holiday Suite
1952
|
1 |
Reg Thomas
|
04 Oct 1952
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section 3)
|
|
The Viking [Greenwood]
1949
Wayside Scenes
|
12 |
E. Parr
|
04 Oct 1952
|
Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2)
|
|
La Traviata [unknown arranger]
Songs of England [Bath]
|
6 |
E. Parr
|
05 Jul 1952
|
Cirencester Contest (Open Section)
|
|
Resurgam
1950
|
|
Reg Thomas
|
12 Apr 1952
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Harold Morgan
|
26 May 1951
|
Blaina Contest (Class C)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
05 May 1951
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
|
Hinchingbrooke
|
|
Unknown
|
08 Apr 1950
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
2
|
|
|
E. Parr
|
08 Apr 1950
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
01 Apr 1950
|
Welsh Area (Third Section)
|
|
Indian Summer
1950
|
6 |
E. Parr
|
20 Apr 1946
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
20 Apr 1946
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
25 Aug 1945
|
Caerphilly Contest (Third Section)
|
|
Memories of Strauss
|
8 |
E. Parr
|
25 Aug 1945
|
Caerphilly Contest (Second Section)
|
W
|
La Traviata [arr. Round]
1881
|
|
E. Parr
|
14 Jul 1945
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
1
|
Il Pirata [unknown arranger]
|
|
E. Parr
|
07 Jul 1945
|
Welsh Area (Second Section)
|
|
La Traviata [unknown arranger]
|
|
Unknown
|
25 Sep 1937
|
Oakdale Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
18 Sep 1937
|
Blaina Contest (Class C)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
28 Aug 1937
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
2
|
|
|
S. Mounfield
|
14 Aug 1937
|
Bridgwater Band Festival (Class 2)
|
|
The Call of Youth
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Sep 1936
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
14 Jul 1934
|
Fairford Contest (Section 3)
|
4
|
Gems of Melody No.2
|
|
L. H. Locke
|
01 Oct 1932
|
Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C)
|
|
Inspiration Of Youth
|
1 |
L. H. Locke
|