BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Mossley Band

Also/previously known as: Mossley Borough, Mossley (J. W. Lees), Mossley (J.W. Lees), Mossley JW Lees, Mossley Public Silver Band, Mossley Temperance Saxhorn Band

Section:Second
Website:http://www.mossleyband.co.uk/
Region:North West
Years active:1841 -
Wins:47
Second Places:33
Third Places:39

Contest Results



[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (First Section)
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 6 13 Duncan Byers
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Second Section) 1 7 Duncan Byers
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 15 Duncan Byers
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Second Section) 5 14 Duncan Byers
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 7 Duncan Byers
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 7 Duncan Byers
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 2 1 Duncan Byers
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Second Section) 1 8 Duncan Byers
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 6 Duncan Byers
18th Sep 2011 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 1   92 Duncan Byers
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 4   2 Duncan Byers
27th Mar 2011 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 2 191 3 Duncan Byers
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Second Section) 15 15 Duncan Byers
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 16 Duncan Byers
18th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) 4 178 Duncan Byers
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 5 184 Duncan Byers
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (First Section) 11 5 Duncan Byers
9th May 2009 Senior Trophy 20 17 Duncan Byers
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) W
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (First Section) 10 7 Duncan Byers
10th May 2008 Senior Trophy 14 1 Duncan Byers
30th Mar 2008 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 3 179 3 Duncan Byers
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (First Section) 7 185 4 Duncan Byers
2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) 4 189 7 Duncan Byers
19th May 2007 Senior Trophy 10 4 Duncan Byers
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open (Championship Section) 3 182 Duncan Byers
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (First Section) 3 188 8 Duncan Byers
18th Nov 2006 Wilkinson Northern Open 5 183 4 Duncan Byers
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy 16 14 Simon Stonehouse
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) W
27th Nov 2005 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 4 186 Martyn Evans
7th May 2005 Senior Trophy 13 4 Martyn Evans
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 7 185 Martyn Evans
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Championship Section) 12 181 5 Martyn Evans
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) 8 16 Martyn Evans
8th May 2004 Senior Trophy 12 16 Martyn Evans
28th Mar 2004 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 1 188 Martyn Evans
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (First Section) 3 189 4 Martyn Evans
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) 18 20 Martyn Evans
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy 18 1 Martyn Evans
6th Apr 2003 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 5 181 6 Unknown, do you know?
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Championship Section) 10 185 6 Martyn Evans
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 5 Martyn Evans
27th Oct 2002 Pontins (Championship Section) 10 22 Martyn Evans
11th May 2002 Senior Cup 18 6 John Davis
5th May 2002 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 5 Jim Davies
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Championship Section) 11 180 9 Jim Davies
25th Nov 2001 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 187 James Cant
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 7 183 Simon Stonehouse
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (First Section) 1 189 12 Simon Stonehouse
25th Feb 2001 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Simon Stonehouse
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) 3 187 Simon Stonehouse
26th Nov 2000 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Simon Stonehouse
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 2 190 9 Simon Stonehouse
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (First Section) 2 188 3 Simon Stonehouse
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 7 Simon Stonehouse
20th Jan 2000 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 2 185 3 Simon Stonehouse
28th Nov 1999 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 4 Roy Waite
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (First Section) 14 9 Roy Waite
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 8 182 Roy Waite
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (First Section) 4 182 Roy Waite
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 11 6 Roy Waite
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 182 2 Roy Waite
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (First Section) 7 182 Roy Waite
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Roy Waite
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Roy Waite
16th Nov 1997 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) 9 Roy Waite
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (First Section) 10 177 4 Roy Waite
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 Roy Waite
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) W
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Second Section) 13 Roy Waite
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 10 179 9 Roy Waite
19th May 1996 Wigan Contest (Second Section) 7 Roy Waite
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Second Section) 2 185 Roy Waite
26th Nov 1995 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 Roy Waite
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) 6 181 11 Roy Waite
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (Second Section) 13 Roy Waite
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Second Section) 9 179 7 Roy Waite
1995 Wigan Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Second Section) 4 184 7 Roy Waite
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Roy Waite
14th Mar 1993 North West Area (Second Section) Roy Waite
7th Feb 1993 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Roy Waite
31st Jan 1993 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 4 Roy Waite
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Second Section) 7 Peter Cookson
9th Feb 1992 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Peter Cookson
24th Feb 1991 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) W
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Second Section) 11 9 Peter Cookson
11th Feb 1990 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 11 184 5 Peter Cookson
9th Apr 1989 Oldham Contest (Second Section) 3 181 Unknown, do you know?
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Second Section) Howard Bousefield
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 11 H. D. Robinson
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section A) H. D. Robinson
1st May 1988 Buxton Festival (Section A) 1 H. D. Robinson
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Second Section) 16 Unknown, do you know?
1st Mar 1987 Oldham Contest (Section A) 3 88 5 Peter Weston
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Peter Weston
1st Feb 1987 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 6 Peter Weston
23rd Nov 1986 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 182 5 Peter Weston
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Second Section) 3 191 2 Peter Weston
9th Feb 1986 Oldham Contest (Section A) 2 Peter Weston
1st Dec 1985 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 8 Peter Weston
24th Nov 1985 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 185 3 Peter Weston
7th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 20 Peter Weston
17th Feb 1985 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 180 9 Peter Weston
2nd Dec 1984 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 3 186 7 Peter Weston
2nd Dec 1984 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) W
25th Nov 1984 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 1 189 7 Peter Weston
25th Mar 1984 North West Area (Second Section) A. Lawton
20th Nov 1983 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 6 Anthony Briggs
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) 15 Roy Waite
11th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
21st Mar 1982 North West Area (Second Section) 16 Roy Waite
14th Feb 1982 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 2 188 Roy Waite
19th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Roy Waite
22nd Mar 1981 North West Area (Second Section) 4 Roy Waite
23rd Nov 1980 Barnsley Contest (Group A) 7 Roy Waite
17th May 1980 Grand Shield 11 179 10 Roy Waite
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Second Section) 13 Roy Waite
2nd Mar 1980 Oldham Contest (Section A) 1 192 Unknown, do you know?
17th Feb 1980 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 4 183 2 Roy Waite
27th Jan 1980 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 2 187 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1979 Grand Shield 11 6 E. Wood
15th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Second Section) 15 Brian Broadbent
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 7 Harold Robinson
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Second Section) 3 189 1 Harold Robinson
26th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
5th Mar 1978 Oldham Contest (Section A) 4 190 Unknown, do you know?
19th Feb 1978 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 1 184 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Dec 1977 Barnsley Contest (Group A) 2 185 H. D. Robinson
6th Nov 1977 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 376 Brian Broadbent
22nd May 1977 Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 3 Harold Robinson
2nd Nov 1975 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 5 H. D. Robinson
10th May 1975 Senior Cup 12 Harold Robinson
4th May 1974 Grand Shield 14 21 E. Vint
5th May 1973 Grand Shield Derek Ashmore
11th Feb 1973 Watney Mann Championship 4 Derek Ashmore
14th May 1972 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) 3 192 Brian Broadbent
30th Apr 1972 Blackpool Contest, 'A' Section 1 184 Brian Broadbent
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Champion of Champions Section) 3 Brian Broadbent
25th Apr 1971 Blackpool Contest (A Section) 1 185 John Harrison
3rd Apr 1971 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) 2 186 John Harrison
6th Dec 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Championship Section) John Harrison
28th Nov 1970 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 7 John Harrison
22nd Nov 1970 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) 3 190 John Harrison
29th Aug 1970 Edinburgh International Contest John Harrison
26th Apr 1970 Blackpool Contest (A Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
30th Aug 1969 Edinburgh International Contest 4 John Harrison
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 3 185 Richard Evans
20th Apr 1969 North West Area (Championship Section) 2 Richard Evans
7th Sep 1968 British Open 1 Richard Evans
21st Apr 1968 Blackpool Contest (A Section) 8 R. Eastwood
20th Apr 1968 North West Area (Championship Section) 6 Edmund Hoole
13th Aug 1967 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 174 Edmund Hoole
3rd Sep 1966 British Open 17 160 6 S. Whiteham
4th Sep 1965 British Open 20 Stanley Whiteman
15th May 1965 Grand Shield 1   185 8 Edmund Hoole
24th Apr 1965 Blackpool Contest (A Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
10th Apr 1965 North West Area (Championship Section) 7 Edmund Hoole
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 10 Stanley Whiteman
31st May 1964 Buxton Festival (Section A) 5 Stanley Whiteman
18th Apr 1964 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 188 1 John Harrison
25th May 1963 Grand Shield 3 Stanley Whiteman
26th May 1962 Grand Shield 3 180 12 Derek Sanderson
3rd Mar 1962 North West Area (Championship Section) W
13th May 1961 Grand Shield 3 Edmund Hoole
22nd Apr 1961 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 177 3 Edmund Hoole
11th Dec 1960 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 382 Derek Sanderson
28th May 1960 Grand Shield Derek Sanderson
23rd Apr 1960 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 192 7 Edmund Hoole
6th Dec 1959 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 342 Derek Sanderson
24th Oct 1959 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Derek Sanderson
27th Sep 1959 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class A) 3 182 Derek Sanderson
9th May 1959 Grand Shield Derek Sanderson
7th Mar 1959 North West Area (Second Section) 1 174 Derek Sanderson
6th Dec 1958 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 2 187 Derek Sanderson
28th Sep 1958 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class A) 4 Derek Sanderson
17th May 1958 Senior Cup 14 Derek Sanderson
27th Apr 1958 Blackpool Contest (A Section) 3 177 3 Derek Sanderson
26th Apr 1958 North West Area (Second Section) Derek Sanderson
8th Dec 1957 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 1 180 Derek Sanderson
26th Oct 1957 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Unknown, do you know?
18th May 1957 Senior Cup 3 178 Derek Sanderson
30th Mar 1957 North West Area (Third Section) 1 190 4 Derek Sanderson
9th Dec 1956 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
26th May 1956 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 3 178 Derek Sanderson
24th Mar 1956 North West Area (Third Section) 1 188 5 Derek Sanderson
11th Dec 1955 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 168 Derek Sanderson
22nd May 1954 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) 11 F. Andrew
13th Feb 1954 North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 F. Andrew
16th May 1953 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) F. Andrew
11th Apr 1953 North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 F. Andrew
22nd Jul 1933 Oldham Contest (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) 23 E. Buckley
14th Sep 1912 Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest 1 Robert Cooper
31st Aug 1912 Whaley Bridge Contest 2 1 Robert Cooper
10th Aug 1912 Stalybridge Quickstep Contest 2 Robert Cooper
6th Jul 1912 Whaley Bridge Contest 1 Robert Cooper
27th Nov 1909 Oldham Contest Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1901 Slaithwaite Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
8th Sep 1900 Dundee Contest W
3rd Sep 1900 British Open 7 139 2 Alexander Owen
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
25th Aug 1900 Ripponden Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
25th Aug 1900 Hebden Bridge Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1900 Barrow Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
28th Jul 1900 New Mills Contest 2 Alexander Owen
7th Jul 1900 New Brighton Contest 4 14 Alexander Owen
23rd Jun 1900 Mottram Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
11th Jun 1900 Southport Contest 2 9 Alexander Owen
2nd Jun 1900 Slaithwaite Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest 1 8 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Sep 1899 Thornsett Contest 2 Alexander Owen
4th Sep 1899 British Open 6 104 15 Alexander Owen
5th Sep 1898 British Open 17 92 3 Alexander Owen
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest 3 Alexander Owen
6th Sep 1897 British Open 1 117 21 Alexander Owen
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest Unknown, do you know?
26th Jun 1897 Heywood Contest 1 Alexander Owen
12th Jun 1897 Southport Contest 2 Alexander Owen
19th Apr 1897 Kidsgrove Contest 7 Alexander Owen
17th Apr 1897 Nelson Contest 4 Alexander Owen
16th Apr 1897 Ardwick Contest 3 Alexander Owen
27th Feb 1897 Oldham Contest (1800s) 2 Edwin Swift
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest W
7th Sep 1896 British Open 7 95 14 Edwin Swift
1st Sep 1896 Hawarden Contest 3 Edwin Swift
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest 4 Edwin Swift
25th Jul 1896 Denton Contest 4 Edwin Swift
20th Jun 1896 Littleborough Contest 1 Edwin Swift
13th Jun 1896 Heywood Contest 5 Edwin Swift
30th May 1896 Southport Contest 3 Edwin Swift
23rd May 1896 Kingston Mills Contest 1 Edwin Swift
23rd May 1896 Eagley Contest 2 Edwin Swift
9th May 1896 Broxburn Contest Unknown, do you know?
2nd May 1896 Keighley Contest 4 2 Edwin Swift
25th Apr 1896 Rawtenstall Contest 1 Edwin Swift
11th Apr 1896 Haslingden Contest 1 Edwin Swift
6th Apr 1896 Clough Hall Contest 3 Edwin Swift
4th Apr 1896 Nelson Contest Unknown, do you know?
23rd Sep 1895 Sandbach Contest 1 F. Carter
14th Sep 1895 Uppermill Contest 1 Edwin Swift
2nd Sep 1895 British Open 6 72 12 Edwin Swift
26th Aug 1895 Keele Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
24th Aug 1895 Darwen Contest 4 Edwin Swift
17th Aug 1895 Knutsford Contest 1 J. F. Carter
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest 5 Edwin Swift
3rd Aug 1895 Uppermill Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th Jul 1895 Chadderton Contest 2 Edwin Swift
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest 1 Edwin Swift
6th Jul 1895 Rawtenstall Contest 2 Edwin Swift
8th Jun 1895 Southport Contest 1 Edwin Swift
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest 4 Edwin Swift
15th Apr 1895 Clough Hall Contest 3 Edwin Swift
13th Apr 1895 Nelson Contest Unknown, do you know?
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Unknown, do you know?
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Unknown, do you know?
3rd Sep 1894 British Open 6 76 16 Edwin Swift
11th Aug 1894 Crompton Contest 1 Edwin Swift
28th Jul 1894 Nelson Contest W
21st Jul 1894 Eccles Contest 1 Edwin Swift
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest 3 17 Edwin Swift
9th Jun 1894 Knutsford Contest 3 Edwin Swift
12th May 1894 Southport Contest 1 Edwin Swift
5th May 1894 Wyke Contest Unknown, do you know?
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Edwin Swift
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest 6 Edwin Swift
26th Aug 1893 Warrington Contest 2 Edwin Swift
17th Jun 1893 New Brighton Contest Unknown, do you know?
1st Apr 1893 Runcorn Contest G. B. Brookes
8th Oct 1892 New Mills Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th Jun 1891 Glossop Contest Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1891 Morecambe Contest Unknown, do you know?
28th Jun 1890 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest 4 Alexander Owen
1st Sep 1884 British Open 5 Alexander Owen
21st Jun 1884 Stalybridge Contest 4 Alexander Owen
7th Jun 1884 Southport Contest Unknown, do you know?
12th Apr 1884 Trawden Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
21st Jul 1883 Littleborough Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
30th Jun 1883 Radcliffe Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Jun 1883 Stalybridge Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
21st Apr 1883 Kearsley Contest Unknown, do you know?
24th Mar 1883 Trawden Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Sep 1882 Middleton Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
12th Aug 1882 Rochdale Contest Unknown, do you know?
7th Aug 1882 Liverpool Contest 4 Alexander Owen
15th Jul 1882 Farnworth Contest Unknown, do you know?
8th Jul 1882 Hollingworth Lake Contest 5 3 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jul 1882 Blackpool Contest W
17th Jun 1882 Nelson Contest 3 Alexander Owen
8th Apr 1882 Trawden Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th Aug 1881 Glossop Contest W
16th Jul 1881 Greenfield Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jul 1881 Northenden Contest 1 6 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jul 1876 Greenfield Contest W
25th Jul 1861 Enderby Jackson's 'Sydenham Amateur Contest' C. Robinson
23rd Jul 1861 Enderby Jackson's 'Great National Contest' (Qualifying Platform 1) 3 C. Robinson
11th Jul 1860 Enderby Jackson's 'Sydenham Amateur Contest' Unknown, do you know?
6th Sep 1858 British Open 3 6 William Taylor
3rd Sep 1855 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest 3 4 William Taylor
4th Sep 1854 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest   11 William Taylor
5th Sep 1853 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest 1 8 William Taylor

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 3 Duncan Byers March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 6   Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) 8   Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 10   Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 23 Duncan Byers March: High Command
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 6   Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 6   Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) 7   Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 7   Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 8   Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 9   Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know? March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 12 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 33 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Friezland (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) 48 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 56 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 57 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 60 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Mossley (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Grotton (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Mossley (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 20 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 12 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1992 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
24th May 1991 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
23rd May 1986 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
15th Jun 1984 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1981 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1979 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1974 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
15th Jun 1973 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1971 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1971 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
22nd May 1970 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1969 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1969 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1968 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1968 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
3rd Jun 1966 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
11th Jun 1965 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1963 Delph (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 1957 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
25th May 1956 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1901 Mossley (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1901 Uppermill (Whit Friday) H. Scott
3rd Jun 1898 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Jun 1898 Mossley (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Jun 1898 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 1896 Mossley (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 1896 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1895 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
Years Contest
2011 2012 2013 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section)
1970 1971 1972 Blackpool Contest (A Section)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/