BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Thundersley Brass

Contest Results



[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
21st Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Nigel Taken
15th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (First Section) 1 10 Nigel Taken
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 4 5 John Ward
29th Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) 1 5 John Ward
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) W
16th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (First Section) 4 12 John Ward
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 7 24 John Ward
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 12 1 John Ward
29th Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) 2 5 John Ward
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 14 John Ward
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 8 11 John Ward
24th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 4 Jeremy Wise
19th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 10 Stephen Tighe
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 5 187 Roland Morris
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 8 186 Roland Morris
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) 2 5 Roland Morris
9th May 2010 East Anglian BBA Class A 1 171 Roland Morris
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 11 2 Roland Morris
11th Oct 2009 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) 1 193 5 Roland Morris
5th Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) 8 176 3 Roland Morris
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 12 7 Roland Morris
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) 10 5 Roland Morris
18th Oct 2008 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 2 190 6 Roland Morris
18th May 2008 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) 2 81 3 Roland Morris
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 4 183 13 Roland Morris
13th Oct 2007 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 6 182 David Lewis
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 8 177 16 Keith Schroeter
20th May 2007 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) 1 94 Keith Schroeter
22nd Apr 2007 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 2 183 Keith Schroeter
18th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 2 179 6 Keith Schroeter
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Keith Schroeter
18th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 178 8 Keith Schroeter
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 13 170 2 Keith Schroeter
21st May 2006 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) 1 85 Keith Schroeter
23rd Apr 2006 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2 Keith Schroeter
19th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 1 186 18 Keith Schroeter
20th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 9 172 11 Keith Schroeter
9th Oct 2004 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 6 177 Keith Schroeter
21st Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 7 174 13 Keith Schroeter
11th Oct 2003 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 6 158 11 Keith Schroeter
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) D 183 17 Keith Schroeter
1st Dec 2002 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) K. Babbage
12th Oct 2002 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 4 170 Keith Schroeter
17th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 14 165 27 David Hirst
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 14 168 22 David Hirst
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 23 156 21 K. Nice
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 25 168 17 K. Nice
14th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 3 176 10 K. Nice
15th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 15 171 2 K. Nice
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 8 Keith Nice
3rd Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 17 165 1 K. Nice
13th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 14 182 4 K. Nice
7th Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) W
18th Apr 1992 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
8th Mar 1992 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 15 175 1 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Nov 1991 Watford (Third Section) Carl Stephens
30th Mar 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
2nd Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 21 164 21 David Hughes
2nd Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) W
17th Nov 1990 Reading Contest (Third Section) W
14th Apr 1990 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) A. Richards
11th Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 9 179 16 A. Richards
5th Nov 1989 Watford (Third Section) 8 Mick Gernon
5th Nov 1989 Watford (Second Section) W
28th Oct 1989 Pontins (Fourth Section) 3 182 Mick Gernon
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Mick Gernon
5th Mar 1989 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 182 15 Mick Gernon
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Fourth Section) 1 184 12 Mick Gernon
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) 6 173 15 Mick Gernon
6th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 12 172 13 Mick Gernon
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Mick Gernon
20th Sep 1987 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest 11 Mick Gernon
20th Sep 1987 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) 8 Mick Gernon
17th Apr 1987 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) 3 Mick Gernon
1st Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 3 185 14 Mick Gernon
26th Oct 1986 Watford (Third Section) Mick Gernon
26th Oct 1986 Watford (Fourth Section) Mick Gernon
21st Sep 1986 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest 7 Donald Watson
21st Sep 1986 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 4 Donald Watson
21st Sep 1986 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) 12 Donald Watson
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Donald Watson
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Andrew Hicks
3rd Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 13 176 Unknown, do you know?
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) 2 Donald Watson
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Third Section) Donald Watson
25th Apr 1982 Thurrock Arts Council (Third Section) 3 176 Unknown, do you know?
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Unknown, do you know?
17th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/