BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Vernon Building Society (Poynton) Brass Band

Also/previously known as: Poynton (Royal Mail Letters), Poynton Town, VBS Poynton, Vernon B.S.Poynton, Vernon BS Poynton, Vernon Building Society (Poynton), Vernon Building Society Poynton Band

Section:First
Website:http://www.poyntonband.co.uk/
Region:North West
Rehearsals:Tuesday and Thursday
Wins:30
Second Places:32
Third Places:26

Contest Results



[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section)
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) 4 3 Neil Samuel
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 2 4 Neil Samuel
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 2 6 Neil Samuel
29th Sep 2013 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 3 5 Neil Samuel
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 2 1 Neil Samuel
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) 5 2 Neil Samuel
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 17 26 Colin Short
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 4 4 Colin Short
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 3 3 Colin Short
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Championship Section) 10 3 Colin Short
18th Sep 2011 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 5   87 Colin Short
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 7   4 Colin Short
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Championship Section) 9 10 Kevin Gibbs
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (1st section) 3   Kevin Gibbs
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 6   1 Kevin Gibbs
18th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) 2   182 Kevin Gibbs
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) W
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (First Section) 4 10 Kevin Gibbs
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 3 . 14 Kevin Gibbs
4th Oct 2009 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (1st/2nd Section) 1   97 6 Kevin Gibbs
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) 1   191 Kevin Gibbs
3rd May 2009 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 2 1 Kevin Gibbs
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (First Section) 7 9 Kevin Gibbs
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section B) 1 13 Kevin Gibbs
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section Play Off) 3 3 Kevin Gibbs
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (First Section) 5 20 Kevin Gibbs
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) 2   191 Kevin Gibbs
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 3 189 Kevin Gibbs
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (First Section) 3 189 12 Alan Lawton
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 3 189 21 Kevin Gibbs
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 6 183 Roy Curran
1st Jul 2007 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune 3 Alan Lawton
19th May 2007 Senior Trophy 18 16 Alan Lawton
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Championship Section) 11 181 9 Alan Lawton
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (First Section) 3 17 Steve Beardmore
Sep 2006 Buxton Entertainment Contest 1 0. Alan Lawton
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 26 Alan Lawton
30th Apr 2006 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 7 184 3 Steve Beardmore
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (First Section) 3 188 9 Alan Lawton
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 5 186 Steve Beardmore
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (First Section) 9 8 Alan Lawton
18th Sep 2005 Buxton Entertainment Contest 1 189 8 Alan Lawton
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 3 186 5 Alan Lawton
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 5 187 Alan Lawton
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (First Section) 6 186 2 Alan Lawton
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 6 187 6 Alan Lawton
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) W
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) 12 22 Alan Lawton
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 6 187 12 Alan Lawton
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (First Section) 2 190 10 Alan Lawton
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 7 181 2 Alan Lawton
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) 19 7 Alan Lawton
21st Sep 2003 Buxton Entertainment Contest 1 192 Unknown, do you know?
4th May 2003 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 5 187 11 Martin Obermuller
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (First Section) 11 177 8 Martin Obermuller
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 10 Martin Obermuller
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (First Section) 15 18 Martin Obermuller
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (First Section) 4 Martin Obermuller
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 7 Martin Obermuller
5th May 2002 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 5 8 Martin Obermuller
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (First Section) 4 187 12 Martin Obermuller
2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 10 Martin Obermuller
25th Nov 2001 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 1 188 Martin Obermuller
18th Nov 2001 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) 9 179 Martin Obermuller
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (First Section) 10 Martin Obermuller
30th Sep 2001 Wychavon Contest (First Section) 4 185 5 Martin Obermuller
May 2001 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Unknown, do you know?
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (First Section) 10 179 3 Martin Obermuller
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Championship Section) W
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Anthony Wyatt
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Championship Section) 10 185 5 Anthony Wyatt
1999 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 7 Anthony Wyatt
24th Oct 1998 Pontins (First Section) 10 Anthony Wyatt
13th Sep 1998 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 8 187 8 Anthony Wyatt
13th Sep 1998 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) D 6 Anthony Wyatt
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (First Section) 3 189 Anthony Wyatt
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 13 Anthony Wyatt
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 3 189. Anthony Wyatt
25th Oct 1997 Pontins (First Section) 7 Anthony Wyatt
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (First Section) 4 185 6 Paul Dennison
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) 4 Unknown, do you know?
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Championship Section) 5 Paul Dennison
1996 North West Area (Championship Section) 11 Unknown, do you know?
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) 9 181 3 Lindsay Lawrie
13th May 1995 Grand Shield 22 176 L. Laurie
20th Nov 1994 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Alan Lawton
23rd Oct 1994 Pontins (Championship Section) 15 180 18 Alan Lawton
29th May 1994 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) 2   260 3 Alan Lawton
28th May 1994 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) 2 82 2 R. Wyett
7th May 1994 Grand Shield 11 183 14 Alan Lawton
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section A) Alan Lawton
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 6 Alan Lawton
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) 2 187 6 Alan Lawton
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (First Section) 1 193 3 Alan Lawton
12th Sep 1993 Wychavon Contest (First Section) 1 Alan Lawton
30th May 1993 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) 1 Alan Lawton
29th May 1993 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) 1 Alan Lawton
14th Mar 1993 North West Area (First Section) 3 185 6 Alan Lawton
7th Feb 1993 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Alan Lawton
31st Jan 1993 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 14 Alan Lawton
15th Nov 1992 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) 2 185 5 Alan Lawton
3rd May 1992 Buxton Festival (Section A) Alan Lawton
2nd May 1992 Grand Shield 19 173 7 Alan Lawton
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (First Section) 4 183 5 Alan Lawton
9th Feb 1992 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Alan Lawton
1992 Wychavon Contest (First Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
1992 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
27th Oct 1991 Pontins (Championship Section) 7 175 6 Alan Lawton
15th Sep 1991 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 2 194 3 Robert Wyatt
4th May 1991 Grand Shield 9 180 14 Alan Lawton
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Championship Section) 15 Alan Lawton
25th Nov 1990 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 183 1 Alan Lawton
28th Oct 1990 Pontins (Championship Section) 8 Alan Lawton
9th Sep 1990 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 2 189 4 Alan Lawton
27th May 1990 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) 3   261 4 Robert Wyatt
26th May 1990 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) 2 163.5 10 Robert Wyatt
5th May 1990 Grand Shield 19 173 3 Alan Lawton
28th Jan 1990 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 1 191 6 Alan Lawton
3rd Dec 1989 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 2 192 Unknown, do you know?
29th Oct 1989 Pontins (Championship Section) 2 189 Alan Lawton
24th Sep 1989 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships 2 183 Alan Lawton
27th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 1 189 Alan Lawton
30th Oct 1988 Pontins (Championship Section) Hugh Megarrell
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 6 182 Hugh Megarrell
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Second Section) 2 189 10 Hugh Megarrell
25th Oct 1987 Pontins (Second Section) 1 187 10 Hugh Megarrell
3rd May 1987 Buxton Festival (Section A) Unknown, do you know?
19th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 3 186 10 Alan Lawton
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Second Section) 3 185 6 Alan Lawton
7th Dec 1986 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 2 188 Alan Lawton
4th May 1986 Buxton Festival (Section A) 1 190 12 Alan Lawton
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 11 Alan Lawton
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Championship Section) W
26th Jan 1986 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 13 Alan Lawton
27th Oct 1985 Pontins (Championship Section) 1 Alan Lawton
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 4 185 12 Alan Lawton
17th Feb 1985 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 Alan Lawton
2nd Dec 1984 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 1 188 10 Alan Lawton
18th Mar 1984 North West Area (Championship Section) 9 Barry Hinde
5th Feb 1984 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Alan Lawton
4th Dec 1983 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) W
29th Oct 1983 Pontins (Second Section) 3 182 Alan Lawton
9th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 2 188 6 Alan Lawton
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 1 190 21 Alan Lawton
20th Mar 1983 North West Area (Second Section) 2 193 14 Alan Lawton
6th Mar 1983 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 2 188 16 Alan Lawton
30th Jan 1983 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 3 189 Alan Lawton
12th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Unknown, do you know?
31st Jan 1982 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 1 191 Alan Lawton
31st Oct 1981 Pontins (Championship Section) 14 Alan Lawton
9th May 1981 Grand Shield Alan Lawton
20th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 4 186 10 Alan Lawton
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 7 178 3 Alan Lawton
2nd Mar 1980 Oldham Contest (Section A) 2 191 Unknown, do you know?
25th Nov 1979 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Alan Lawton
19th May 1979 Grand Shield 14 14 Alan Lawton
6th May 1979 Buxton Festival (Section A) 2 191 Unknown, do you know?
16th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) W
18th Feb 1979 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 1 186 6 Alan Lawton
5th Nov 1978 Pontins (Second Section) 1 190 11 Alan Lawton
7th May 1978 Grand Shield John Evans
26th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Second Section) 4 186 John Evans
6th Nov 1977 Pontins (Second Section) 3 Alan Lawton
10th Apr 1977 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 4 180 15 Alan Lawton
6th Mar 1977 Oldham Contest (Section A) 3 185 Unknown, do you know?
13th Feb 1977 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) W
9th May 1976 Grand Shield 12 Alan Lawton
11th Oct 1975 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Alan Lawton
10th May 1975 Grand Shield Alan Lawton
23rd Mar 1975 North West Area (Second Section) 1 187 8 Alan Lawton
4th May 1974 Grand Shield 4 174 1 G. T. Shawcross
3rd Dec 1972 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Championship Section) 3 G. T. Shawcross
6th May 1972 Grand Shield 18 11 G. T. Shawcross
26th Mar 1972 North West Area (Championship Section) 3 G. T. Shawcross
8th May 1971 Grand Shield 17 5 G. T. Shawcross
6th Dec 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Championship Section) G. T. Shawcross
9th May 1970 Grand Shield 3 182 1 G. T. Shawcross
8th Feb 1970 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Unknown, do you know?
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships (Championship Section) 3 G. T. Shawcross
17th May 1969 Grand Shield 11 G. T. Shawcross
25th May 1968 Grand Shield 15 A. Morton
23rd Apr 1967 Blackpool Contest (A Section) 3 186 Charles Holt
4th Mar 1967 Lewis's Entertainment Contest Final 1 272 Unknown, do you know?
25th Feb 1967 Lewis's Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 275 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1966 Grand Shield Charles Holt
26th Feb 1966 Lewis's Entertainment Contest Final 3 276 Unknown, do you know?
12th Feb 1966 Lewis's Entertainment Contest Semi Final 1 276 Unknown, do you know?
15th May 1965 Grand Shield 4 178 7 Charles Holt
10th Apr 1965 North West Area (Championship Section) 4 Charles Holt
13th Dec 1964 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Charles Holt
31st May 1964 Buxton Festival (Section B) W
18th Apr 1964 North West Area (Second Section) 1 181 Charles Holt
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1 186 16 Charles Holt
20th Apr 1963 North West Area (Third Section) 2 164 1 Charles Holt
3rd Mar 1962 North West Area (Third Section) 4 176 3 Charles Holt
22nd Apr 1961 North West Area (Third Section) 5 Charles Holt
6th Nov 1960 Yorkshire v Lancashire Contest (Class C) 1 166 3 Charles Holt
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 1 184 Charles Holt
28th May 1960 Senior Trophy Charles Holt
24th Apr 1960 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 1 179 Charles Holt
9th Apr 1960 North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 188 Charles W Holt
6th Mar 1960 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 363 Charles Holt
6th Dec 1959 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 2 348 Charles Holt
24th Oct 1959 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Charles W Holt
27th Sep 1959 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class C) 2 176 Charles Holt
14th Mar 1959 North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 165 Charles Holt
6th Dec 1958 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 2 184 Charles Holt
26th May 1956 Senior Trophy 14 J. R. Heap
28th Apr 1956 North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 J. R. Heap
16th May 1953 Senior Trophy 12 K. Smith
27th May 1950 Senior Trophy J. R. Heap
22nd Apr 1950 North West Area (Fourth Section) 15 J. R. Heap
7th May 1949 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D Group 1) 4 175 J. R. Heap
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) J. R. Heap
6th Feb 1937 Belle Vue February Contest Unknown, do you know?
5th Sep 1931 Gatley Contest Unknown, do you know?
2nd May 1931 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) 4 C. F. Swift
6th Jul 1912 Whaley Bridge Contest Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1898 Glossop Contest Unknown, do you know?
9th Apr 1898 Compstall Contest Unknown, do you know?
27th Feb 1897 Stockport Contest Unknown, do you know?
25th Aug 1894 Poynton Contest 4 Thomas Valentine

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) 3 Neil Samuel March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 7 Neil Samuel March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 1   Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 4   Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 6   Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 7 Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 7 Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 11 Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 12 Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) 26   Neil Samuel March: The President
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 28 Neil Samuel March: The President
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 6 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 11 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) 12 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) 22 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 24 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 25 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 26 Colin Short March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) 2 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 4 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 8 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) 8 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 10 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 11 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 13 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) 22 Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 4 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) 5 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 6 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 7 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 8 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 8 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) 14 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) 21 Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) 5 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 6 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 6 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Denton (Whit Friday) 6 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 10 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 12 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 12 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 13 Kevin Gibbs
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 20 Kevin Gibbs
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Denton (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) 20 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 1991 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Unknown, do you know?
15th Jun 1984 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Lees (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Mossley (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1982 Lees (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1979 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1978 Delph (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/