BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Graham O'Connor

288 results since 1970

Wins:50
Second Places:51
Third Places:35

Historical Results


Contest Results


Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield 5 1
7th Oct 2012 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (3rd Section) Dronfield CMW Brass Band 2 87 4
7th Oct 2012 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (1st section) Hatfield Brass Band D 93 4
12th May 2012 Senior Trophy Hatfield Colliery 14 16
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield 8 6
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Sovereign Brass 7 4
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 6 2
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Second Section) Rainford 4 7
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield 3 6
15th May 2010 Senior Cup Powerfuel Hatfield 9 13
24th Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield 9 17
21st Nov 2009 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 4 193
9th May 2009 Senior Cup Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 7 18
15th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 7 3
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 9 2
21st Feb 2009 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Cwmaman Institute 6 186
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Rockingham 12 13
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 3 9
10th May 2008 Senior Trophy Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 1 16
9th Mar 2008 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 2 191 8
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Band 11 178 3
16th Feb 2008 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 5 187 4
2nd Feb 2008 Yeovil Entertainment Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 8 190 6
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 1 15
19th May 2007 Senior Trophy Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 5 12
4th Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 5 191 11
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 6 186 3
18th Nov 2006 Wilkinson Northern Open Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 3 186 10
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Championship Section) Old Silkstone 20 20
30th Sep 2006 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Riddings Band 2 189
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Riddings 14 178 11
16th Jul 2006 Celebration Brass (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) Shirland Welfare Training 2 175 5
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy Hatfield 12 3
18th Mar 2006 Welsh Area (First Section) Rogerstone 7 181 4
12th Mar 2006 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kingdom Brass 5 187 9
5th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hatfield Main 9 187 4
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) The Riddings Band 4 187 5
27th Nov 2005 Scottish Open Kingdom Brass 12 181 6
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (First Section) Hatfield 8 15
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Hatfield Main 6 183 10
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield Main 1 193 11
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Ransome 1 383
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Hatfield Coal Power 1 189 1
21st Nov 2004 Brass In Concert Ransome 8 236 6
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Championship Section) The Ransome Band 3 20
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) Hatfield Coal Power 6 14
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Hatfield Coalpower 5 188 9
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 3 191 3
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield Coal Power 1 193 2
1st Feb 2004 Durham League Contest (Section A) Fishburn Band 1
30th Nov 2003 Scottish Open Fishburn 6 189 4
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) Fishburn 3 17
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hatfield CoalPower 1 182 7
23rd Aug 2003 Land o' Burns Fishburn 4 92 4
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield Fishburn 4 16
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 3 189 9
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hatfield Coal Power 2 180 6
2nd Feb 2003 Durham League Contest (Section A) Fishburn Band 1
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Fishburn Band 3 192 6
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Hatfield Coal 4 180 1
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Second Section) Hatfield Coal Power 9 10
26th May 2002 All England Masters Fishburn 20 57 19
11th May 2002 Grand Shield Fishburn 6 6
17th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 3 189 1
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield 3 180 5
3rd Feb 2002 Durham League Contest (Section A) Fishburn 2 191
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Hatfield Wilfreda Beehive Band 2 187
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Fishburn 8
5th May 2001 Senior Cup Cwmaman 3 9
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield 3 182
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Championship Section) Northumbria Police 6 176 3
3rd Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield 7 177 7
19th Nov 2000 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman 4 190
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield 15 168 6
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield Band 1 185 2
28th May 2000 All England Masters EYMS 21 61 16
7th May 2000 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield 2
6th May 2000 Grand Shield E.Y.M.S. 14 15
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Championship Section) E.Y.M.S. 3 189 7
4th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Wilfreda Beehive Hatfield 1 186 12
24th Oct 1999 Pontins (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 5
16th Oct 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 15 181 18
8th May 1999 Grand Shield Rhodian Brass 7 15
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Stockport 14 177
21st Mar 1999 North of England Area (Championship Section) British Steel Teesside 5 188. 3
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Championship Section) BT 8 188 6
7th Mar 1999 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 8 2
1999 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys 4
1st Nov 1998 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) British Steel Teesside 2
17th Oct 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) British Steel Teesside 17 177 13
6th Sep 1998 British Open BT Band 9 10
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Yorkshire Qualifier Hatfield Colliery 8 191 10
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Hatfield Coal Company
9th May 1998 Grand Shield B.T. 2 9
22nd Mar 1998 North of England Area (Championship Section) British Steel Teesside 2 190 9
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Championship Section) BT 6 186 1
1st Mar 1998 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hadfield Coal Company 6 185 5
7th Feb 1998 Yeovil Entertainment British Telecom Band 4 92 13
1998 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys 2
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (First Section) Kelty & Blairadam 2 188
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Hatfield Coal Company 6 180
26th Oct 1997 Pontins (Championship Section) B.T. 2 191
25th Oct 1997 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band 2
25th May 1997 All England Masters Rhodian Brass 16 179 4
10th May 1997 Grand Shield Rhodian Brass 12
1st Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 2 191 2
1st Feb 1997 Yeovil Entertainment Rhodian Brass 4 191 11
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Fishburn Band 4 371
26th Oct 1996 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band 4
19th Oct 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rhodian Brass 12 179 16
15th Jun 1996 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth 2 181
15th Jun 1996 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Mount Charles 3 186
11th May 1996 Grand Shield Rhodian 3 192
11th May 1996 Grand Shield Dodworth 8 187
30th Mar 1996 West of England Area (First Section) Mount Charles 6 180
17th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Dodworth Colliery 8 184 11
2nd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 2 192 2
4th Feb 1996 Durham League Contest (Section A) Northumbria Police Band
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (Championship Section) Cory 15 177
21st Oct 1995 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band 4
9th Sep 1995 British Open Stocksbridge 15 183 3
11th Jun 1995 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival UES Stocksbridge 1 194 6
28th May 1995 All England Masters UES Stocksbridge 9 189 7
13th May 1995 Grand Shield Rhodian Brass 10 188
23rd Apr 1995 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cory 3 190 6
19th Mar 1995 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Stocksbridge Engineering Steels 1 192 12
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 3 190 15
4th Feb 1995 Yeovil Entertainment Cory 3 194 8
29th Oct 1994 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band 1 2
23rd Oct 1994 Pontins (Championship Section) Stockbridge Engineering Steels 1 196 19
23rd Oct 1994 Pontins (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 6 190 2
17th Sep 1994 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Cory 2 193
10th Sep 1994 British Open Stocksbridge 8 188 8
10th Sep 1994 British Open Rhodian 18 179 2
19th Jun 1994 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival JWE Mobile Phone Dodworth 1 193 11
29th May 1994 All England Masters JWE Mobilephone (Dodworth) 10 186 15
7th May 1994 Grand Shield Cory 1 194 18
20th Mar 1994 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Polypipe Doncaster Rossington 2 185 9
6th Mar 1994 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Avesta Sheffield 1 1
6th Mar 1994 CISWO Yorkshire (1st Section) Polypipe Doncaster 3
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 9 7
27th Feb 1994 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Avesta Sheffield Dodworth 5 189 8
5th Feb 1994 Yeovil Entertainment Cory 2 193 8
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (First Section) Rossington Colliery (Pozament) Band 2 188 5
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Avesta Sheffield (Dodworth) Band 2 190 4
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (Championship Section) Cory 4 192 10
16th Oct 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Avesta Sheffield (Dodworth) 7 84 18
16th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Rossington Colliery (Pozment) 15 72
4th Sep 1993 British Open Avesta Sheffield Dodworth 18 174 5
30th May 1993 All England Masters Avesta Sheffield (Dodworth) 13 178 5
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Rhodian 3 187 11
21st Mar 1993 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Banks Brewery 2 190 5
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 2 190 1
7th Mar 1993 CISWO Yorkshire (1st Section) Rossington Colliery 1 1
7th Mar 1993 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless (Dodworth) 2
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Rossington Colliery 2 190 4
6th Feb 1993 Yeovil Entertainment British Steel Stainless Dodworth 4 188 5
25th Oct 1992 Pontins (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 7 186 12
5th Sep 1992 British Open Dodworth 8 183 8
17th May 1992 Amber Valley Entertainments Contest Rhodian Brass 1 195 5
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Rossington Colliery (Pozament) 4 184
2nd May 1992 Grand Shield British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1 193 4
20th Apr 1992 Pontins Southport (Championship/First Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 2 190 2
4th Apr 1992 Newtongrange Silver Band Centenary Contest Bo'ness & Carriden Band 3 185 2
8th Mar 1992 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 3 192 8
1st Mar 1992 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 3 182 4
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) British Stainless Steels (Dodworth) Band 3 564 3
27th Oct 1991 Pontins (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless 3 187 8
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bo'ness & Carriden 19 176 11
15th Sep 1991 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) British Stainless Steel Dodworth 3 192 8
8th Sep 1991 Hardraw Scar British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1 393 18
26th May 1991 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1   260 1
5th May 1991 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1
4th May 1991 Grand Shield British Steel Stainless Dodworth 18 171 11
14th Apr 1991 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1 188
10th Mar 1991 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Dodworth British Steel Stainless 4 194 15
3rd Mar 1991 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) British Steel Stainless (Dodworth) 5
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Second Section) British Steel Stainless (Dodworth)
Nov 1990 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 2 190 6
28th Oct 1990 Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Mexborough Music Centre Brass
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1 190 25
9th Sep 1990 Hardraw Scar British Steel Stainless Dodworth 1 356 19
27th May 1990 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 2   264 2
6th May 1990 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 2 191 2
4th Mar 1990 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) British Stainless Steels (Dodworth) Band 2 185 2
25th Feb 1990 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 2 190 2
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Second Section) British Steel Stainless (Dodworth) Band 3 188 12
6th May 1989 Grand Shield Brodsworth Colliery 13 181 14
12th Mar 1989 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery 10 14
5th Mar 1989 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) British Stainless Steels (Dodworth) Band 1 189 4
5th Mar 1989 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery Band 2 189 2
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) British Steel Stainless Dodworth 6 186 10
30th Oct 1988 Pontins (Championship Section) Rockingham
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Third Section) Staveley Works (Dronfield)
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 5 183
16th Oct 1988 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Dodworth Colliery (BSC) 3 186
9th Oct 1988 National Youth Brass Band Championships Mexborough Music Centre 2 194
Oct 1988 Heineken Brass Band Contest British Stainless Steel Dodworth 4
7th May 1988 Grand Shield Rockingham 11
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rockingham 11 179 5
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Askern Colliery 4 186 14
21st Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Mexborough Music Centre 1 180
31st Oct 1987 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Askern Colliery Band 1 189
31st Oct 1987 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Osborne Rockingham 6 552
25th Oct 1987 Pontins (Championship Section) Rockingham 1 194 16
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Askern Colliery 8
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Askern Colliery 4 188
9th May 1987 Grand Shield Harrison Transport Rockingham 6 184 1
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Rockingham 2 185 1
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Askern Colliery 1 190 15
22nd Feb 1987 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rockingham 5 190 13
23rd Nov 1986 Rochdale Youth Entertainment Contest Mexborough Music Centre 2 274 5
16th Nov 1986 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) W. Harrison Transport (Rockingham) 2 182
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Askern Colliery Band 2 184
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Rockingham
26th Oct 1986 Pontins (Second Section) Askern Colliery 2 189 13
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) W Harrison Transport (Rockingham) 18 176 1
22nd Jun 1986 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival Askern Colliery 2 220 10
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) W.Harrison Transport (Rockingham) 7
17th May 1986 Butlins Youth Contest Mexborough Music Centre 1 185
10th May 1986 Grand Shield Harrison Transport 4 184 24
4th May 1986 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Askern Colliery 3 185 6
30th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Askern Colliery 2 186 16
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Askern Colliery 4 190 8
2nd Mar 1986 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) W. Harrison Transport (Rockingham) 2
23rd Feb 1986 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rockingham (W Harris Transport) 2 192 13
2nd Feb 1986 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Askern Colliery
26th Jan 1986 Rochdale Contest (Section A) W.Harrison Transport (Rockingham) 1 192 6
16th Jun 1985 Nostell Priory Entertainment Contest Askern Colliery 3 181
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Askern Colliery 3 175
10th Mar 1985 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Askern Colliery 8
28th Oct 1984 Pontins (Championship Section) W Harrison Transport (Rockingham) 5
19th May 1984 Grand Shield Rockingham 14
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Rockingham 1 185 5
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Rockingham 4
26th Feb 1984 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rockingham 7 187 3
29th Jan 1984 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Rockingham 1 193
27th Nov 1983 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rockingham 5
24th Sep 1983 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) Rockingham 1 184 3
30th Apr 1983 Grand Shield Rockingham 18
3rd Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Rockingham
13th Mar 1983 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rockingham 5 186 8
6th Mar 1983 NWABBA (Championship Section) Rockingham Colliery 2 184 1
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Rockingham Band 4 4
6th Feb 1983 Wigan Contest (A Section) Rockingham 1 190
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Rockingham Band 1 188 10
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Old Silkstone 8 175
30th Oct 1982 Pontins (Second Section) Rockingham 1 187 9
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rockingham 1 189 20
15th May 1982 Grand Shield Rockingham 3 188 14
7th Mar 1982 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Rockingham Band 1 182
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Rockingham 1 188 8
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Rockingham Band 2 188
31st Oct 1981 Pontins (Second Section) Rockingham 2 183
17th Oct 1981 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival Osborn Rockingham 1 191
3rd Oct 1981 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Osborne Rockingham 2 185 10
9th May 1981 Senior Cup Rockingham 2 182
19th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Osborne Rockingham 4 179
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Osborne Rockingham Band 1 184 6
22nd Feb 1981 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Osborn Rockingham 3 184 5
1st Feb 1981 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Osborne Rockingham 1 190
1st Nov 1980 Pontins (Second Section) Andrews Heat for Hire (Sheffield) Band 1 191 5
4th Oct 1980 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Andrews Heat For Hire 3 190 12
6th Sep 1980 British Open Andrews Heat For Hire 11 14
17th May 1980 Grand Shield Andrews Heat for Hire (Sheffield) Band 1 189 7
6th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Andrews Heat for Hire 6 174
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Andrews Heat for Hire 1 189 11
19th May 1979 Senior Cup Dodworth Colliery 3 183 4
3rd Mar 1979 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners 2 181
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 4 182
7th May 1978 Senior Cup Dodworth Colliery 18
12th Mar 1978 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Final) Dodworth Colliery 1 178
8th Jan 1978 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Semi Final) Dodworth Colliery 1 173
5th Nov 1977 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Dodworth Colliery 5
10th Apr 1977 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 8 177 6
13th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 3
30th Mar 1975 Pontins (Second Section) Hatfield Main
2nd Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hatfield Main Colliery
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 2 181
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Ryhill and Havercroft 5
1974 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Ryhill and Havercroft
8th May 1971 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Brodsworth Colliery Welfare Junior 2 187 9
27th Feb 1971 City of Nottingham - Fourth Section Brodsworth Colliery Junior 4 85 15
10th Oct 1970 National Youth Brass Band Championships Brodsworth Colliery Junior
7th Jun 1970 Buxton Festival (Junior Class) Brodsworth Colliery Welfare & Institute Junior 2 189
30th May 1970 Nottinghamshire Miners Welfare Music Festival Third Section Brodsworth Colliery Welfare & Institute Junior 11
21st Feb 1970 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Brodsworth Colliery Junior

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

See Also

Graham O'Connor as an Adjudicator

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/