BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Michael Pegram

Also known as: M. J. Pegram

70 results since 1982

Wins:11
Second Places:5
Third Places:7

Historical Results


Contest Results


Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Chalgrove 7 178
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Chalgrove 8 13
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third section) Chalgrove 2 187 5
15th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Chalgrove 13 171 10
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Chalgrove 9 172 19
18th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Chalgrove 1 180 22
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Chalgrove 3 176 1
1st Oct 2006 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Chalgrove 3 178 3
19th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Chalgrove 8 178 15
Apr 2005 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Wantage 4 185
19th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Wantage Silver 3 188 16
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) Wantage 13 5
16th May 2004 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Wantage Silver 7 81
20th Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Wantage Silver 8 179 3
30th Nov 2003 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) Wantage Band 2
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Wantage Band 13 169 6
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Wantage Silver 1 187 8
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Wantage Silver Band 1 86 3
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open Section) Wantage Silver Band 2 185 3
1st Dec 2002 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) Wantage
6th Oct 2002 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Wantage A 1 1
16th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Wantage Silver 8 178 14
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Second Section) Wantage Silver 6 7
7th Oct 2001 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Wantage A 1 1
16th Jun 2001 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Wantage Silver A 1 89
17th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Wantage Silver 3 181 8
17th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Ellesborough Silver 5 174 17
18th Feb 2001 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open Section) Wantage Silver 'A' 1 187 3
18th Feb 2001 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Wantage Silver 'A' 2 184 3
3rd Dec 2000 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Ellesborough Silver 2
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Ellesborough Silver 10 170 11
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Alder Valley Brass 11 181 11
5th Dec 1999 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Ellesborough Silver
10th Oct 1999 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Alder Valley Brass 1
14th Feb 1999 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Alder Valley Brass 3
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Ellesborough Silver 6 1
8th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Hanwell 10 180 13
8th Feb 1998 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Hanwell 12 176 13
7th Dec 1997 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Hanwell 1 185 3
7th Dec 1997 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hanwell 6
9th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Hanwell 3 185 3
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) Hanwell 4 181 7
1st Dec 1996 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Hanwell 2 94 1
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hanwell 17 173 7
10th Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Hanwell 1 189 7
2nd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Second Section) Daventry & District 11 13
3rd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Chalgrove 5 172 2
3rd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Luton 4
12th Mar 1995 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Chinnor Silver 8 175 14
11th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Second Section) Daventry & Distrct
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Second Section) Daventry & District 19
13th Feb 1994 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) Daventry & District 3 184 11
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) Daventry & District Silver 6
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Daventry & District 1
20th Nov 1993 Reading Contest (Second Section) Daventry & District
21st Mar 1993 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Daventry & District Silver 4
1st Dec 1991 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Oxford Concert Brass 5
16th Nov 1991 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Oxford Concert 18
3rd Nov 1991 Watford (Championship Section) Oxford Concert Brass 3 193 9
9th Jun 1991 Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Oxford Concert Brass 2 186 4
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Hartford Motors Concert Brass 5 186 9
2nd Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hartford Motors 1 190 7
11th Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Colchester 14 177 8
18th Nov 1989 Reading Contest (Championship Section) City of Oxford 20
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Hadstock Silver 14 166 12
6th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Hadstock Silver 20 164 6
28th Feb 1987 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) British Airways 18 171
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Usk Town
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Usk 4
27th Feb 1982 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Usk Town 1 180 4

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

See Also

Michael Pegram as an Adjudicator

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/