BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Stuart Chappell

36 results since 1997

Wins:3
Second Places:8
Third Places:7

Historical Results


Contest Results


Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner & District Silver 9 7
2nd Feb 2014 Yeovil Entertainment Lanner & District 11 182 4
2nd Nov 2013 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 3   1
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lanner & District Silver 10 14
15th Jun 2013 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Lanner & District 1 190 1
9th Mar 2013 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner and District Silver 2 6
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Heyl Town 11 9
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 2
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Lanner & District Silver 2 190 1
10th Mar 2012 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner & District Silver 3 7
5th Nov 2011 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 1 1
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) Lanner & District Silver Band 2
12th Mar 2011 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner & District Silver 6 6
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District 3
10th Apr 2010 Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest Lanner & District Silver 6 4
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner & District Silver 8 6
7th Nov 2009 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 7
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Keverne 4 190
9th Mar 2008 West of England Area (Championship Section) St. Keverne 4 189 11
3rd Nov 2007 South West Brass Band Association Open (Championship & First) Section St. Keverne 3 191 4
31st Mar 2007 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) St. Keverne 2 190 6
10th Mar 2007 West of England Area (First Section) St. Keverne 5 188 3
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (First Section) St Keverne 9 18
17th Jun 2006 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) St. Keverne 4 188
19th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner and District Silver 9 185 2
13th Mar 2005 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner & District Silver 8 185 12
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lanner & District 14 179 2
19th Jun 2004 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Lanner & District 2 189
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner and District Silver 2 195 3
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lanner & District Silver Band 3 179 8
21st Jun 2003 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Lanner & District 3 180
6th Apr 2003 West of England Area (Second Section) Lanner & District Silver 1 187
1st Mar 2003 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Lanner & District 2 187 1
15th Jun 2002 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Lanner & District 3 184
6th Apr 2002 West of England Area (Second Section) Lanner & District Silver 5 186
12th Apr 1997 West of England Area (Second Section) Redruth Town 15 175 8

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/