BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Contests starting with C

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Cadishead Contest 7
Caernarfon Contest (Class A) 2
Caernarfon Contest (Class B) 1
Caernarfon March Contest 2
Caernarvon Contest 4
Caerphilly Contest 9
Caerphilly Contest (Class A) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Class B) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Class C) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Class D) 1
Caerphilly Contest (First Section) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Second Section) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Third Section) 1
Camberwell Contest 1
Camberwell Mission Bands Contest 1
Camborne Contest 2
Camborne Contest (First Section) 2
Camborne Junior Contest 1
Camborne Philanthropic Society 1
Cambridge Contest 1
Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 5
Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) 5
Cambuslang Contest 2
Cambuslang Contest 1
Camelon Contest 4
Canklow Contest 1
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Quickstep) 1
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Selection) 1
Carbrook Contest 2
Cardiff Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff March Contest 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class A) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class C) 1
Cardigan Contest 1
Carlisle and District Festival 1
Carlisle Contest 11
Carlisle Contest (Local Section) 3
Carlton Main Youth Contest 1
Carmarthen Eisteddfod 1
Carmarthen Park Contest 1
Carnarvon Contest 8
Carnarvon Contest (Second Section) 2
Carnarvon Contest (Third Section) 2
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 1) 2
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 2) 2
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 3) 2
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 4) 2
Castle Donington Contest 1
Castle Douglas Contest 2
Castle Eden Contest 5
Castleford Contest 8
Castle Howard Contest 1
Castleside Contest 1
Castleton Contest 1
Catcliffe Contest 1
Cawston Contest (Section 1) 4
Cawston Contest (Section 2) 4
Cawthorne Contest 3
Cawthorne March Contest 1
Centennial Band Contest 1
Chacewater Contest 1
Chadderton Contest 2
Challenging Brass 3
Champion of Champions 2
Championship of Australasia 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Open Section 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Three 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Two 1
Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest 3
Chapeltown Contest 7
Chard Entertainment Contest 6
Chard Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 1
Chard Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 1
Charfield Contest 3
Charlesworth Contest 1
Charltons Contest 1
Chasetown Contest 7
Chatsworth House Contest 2
Cheetham Street Contest 1
Chelsea Contest 1
Cheltenham Pleasure Grounds (Harrogate) Contest 3
Chepstow Contest 19
Chepstow Contest (First Section) 1
Chepstow Contest (Open Section) 1
Chepstow March Contest 1
Chesterfield Contest 13
Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 14
Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade 4) 4
Chester-le-Street Contest 12
Chester-le-Street Contest (First Section) 2
Chester-le-Street Contest (Second Section) 2
Chesterton Contest 1
Chilton Contest 1
Chipping Norton Contest 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on Stand) 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on the march) 2
Chirk Contest 2
Chiseldon Contest (March Contest) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 1) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 2) 1
Cholsey Contest 7
Chop Gate Contest 3
Choppington Contest 4
Chorley Contest 6
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Contest 3
Chowbent Contest 1
Chryston Contest 2
Church Coppenhall Contest 1
Church Gresley Contest 1
Cinderford Contest 5
Cinderford Contest (Open Section) 1
Cinderford Contest (Section B) 1
CISWO Derbyshire 1
City of Adelaide Contest (Division 1) 1
Clapham Cave 2
Clarkston Contest 1
Clay Cross Contest 3
Clayton (Bradford) Contest 2
Clayton Contest 4
Clayton West Contest 2
Cleator Moor Contest 2
Cleator Moor March Contest 1
Cleator Moor Own Choice Contest 1
Cleckheaton Contest 8
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 1) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 2) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 3) 1
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1
Cleethorpes Contest 7
Cleland Contest 1
Cleveland International Eisteddfod 1
Cleveland League Contest 2
Cleveland Steelworks Contest 1
Cleveleys Contest 1
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (First Section) 5
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 5
Clitheroe Contest 4
Cliviger Contest 7
Clowne Contest 3
Club England Scarborough Music Festival 1
Clydach Contest (Class A) 2
Clydach Contest (Class B) 1
Clydach Contest (Class C) 1
Clydach Vale Contest 3
Clydebank Centenary Open Contest 1
Clydebank Contest 3
Coalburn Contest 1
Coalville Contest 9
Coatbridge Contest (Second Class) 1
Cob Wall Contest 1
Cockermouth Contest 4
Cockermouth Contest (Class A) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Class B) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Second Section) 2
Cockersdale Contest 1
Cockfield Contest 2
Codnor Contest 11
Coedpoeth Contest 7
Coleford Contest 1
Coleraine Caledonian Society Contest 2
Colliery Row Contest 1
Coltness Contest 1
Colwick Contest 10
Colwyn Bay Contest 13
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) 2
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class B) 3
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) 2
Compstall Contest 12
Compstall March Contest 1
Concertwedstrijden (1st division) 1
Congleton Contest 2
Connah's Quay Contest 1
Consett Contest 6
Conway Contest 6
Copley Contest 8
Coppull Contest 2
Cornsay Contest 1
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) 1
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section B) 1
Cornwall County Annual Contest 10
Cornwall County Contest 6
Cornwall County Contest (Second Section) 3
Cornwall County Contest (Third Section) 1
Cornwall Mining Division 1
Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest 1
Corsham Contest 3
Corsham Contest (2nd Section) 1
Cortonwood Brass Band Festival 1
Corwen Contest 7
Cotherstone Contest 1
Cotmanhay Contest 1
Cottingham Contest 5
Cottingham Entertainment Contest 1
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section A) 2
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section B) 2
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section C) 2
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section D) 2
Coundon Contest 1
Coventry Contest 1
Coventry Parks Contest 1
Cowley (Uxbridge) Contest 2
Coxhoe Contest 4
Coxlodge Contest 1
Coychurch Contest 1
Cradley Heath Contest 1
Craghead Contest 2
Cramlington Contest 7
Crawcrook Contest 2
Crawley Contest (Championship Section) 1
Crawley Contest (First Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Second Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Third Section) 1
Crawshawbooth Contest 10
Creswell Contest 1
Creswick Miners' Association Sports Day Band Contest 1
Crewe Contest 2
Crewkerne Contest 1
Crewkerne Contest (Section 1) 4
Crewkerne Contest (Section 2) 4
Crewkerne Contest (Section 3) 3
Crewkerne Entertainment Contest 1
Criccieth Contest 1
Crieff Contest 2
Crigglestone Contest 4
Crimdon Park Contest 1
Croft Contest 1
Croft Contest (First Section) 1
Croft Contest (Second Section) 1
Crofton Contest 3
Crompton Contest 1
Crook Contest 3
Crooke Contest 1
Crosby Ravensworth Contest 1
Crow Edge Contest 1
Crumlin Contest 1
Crystal Palace Contest 6
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 1 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 2 1
Cudworth Contest 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class A) 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class B) 1
Cumberland Championship 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade A) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade B) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade C) 1
Cumnock Contest 2
Cupar Contest 1
Cupar Contest (Section A) 1
Cupar Contest (Section B) 1
Cuprinol Concert Brass Contest 1
Cwmaman Contest 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest 4
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class A) 2
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class B) 2
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class C) 2
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class D) 2
Cwm Contest 1
Cwmparc Contest 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class A) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class B) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class C) 1
Cymmawr Contest 1
Caernarfon Contest 8
Caergwrle Contest 6
Camberwell Green Contest 2
Camborne Contest 7
Cannock Contest 12
Canterbury Provincial Brass Band Association Contest 9
Cardiff Contest 8
Carmarthen Contest 6
Carmarthen Park Contest 2
Carnegie Invitation Contest 31
Caterham Contest 2
Central Districts BBA 20
Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest 46
Chippenham Contest 4
Cirencester Contest 42
CISWO North East 26
CISWO Nottinghamshire 71
CISWO Yorkshire 163
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival 197
Clacton-on-Sea Contest 37
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival 19
Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest 11
Coaltown of Wemyss Contest 2
Coatbridge Contest 13
Colne Contest 20
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest 12
Cornholme Contest 2
Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest 147
Cotswold Brass Band Championships 2
Cowdenbeath Contest 7
Cumbria Band Association Contest 7
Cwmgorse Contest 2
City of Nottingham Contest 42
Crystal Palace Contest (National Finals) 519

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/