BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Contests starting with C

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Cadishead Contest 7
Caernarfon Contest 8
Caernarfon Contest (Class A) 2
Caernarfon Contest (Class B) 1
Caernarfon March Contest 2
Caernarvon Contest 4
Caerphilly Contest 9
Caerphilly Contest (Class A) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Class B) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Class C) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Class D) 1
Caerphilly Contest (First Section) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Second Section) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Third Section) 1
Camberwell Contest 1
Camberwell Mission Bands Contest 1
Camborne Contest 2
Camborne Contest (First Section) 2
Camborne Junior Contest 1
Camborne Philanthropic Society 1
Cambridge Contest 1
Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 9
Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) 9
Cambuslang Contest 4
Camelon Contest 4
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Quickstep) 1
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Selection) 1
Carbrook Contest 2
Cardiff Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff March Contest 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class A) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class C) 1
Cardigan Contest 1
Carlisle and District Festival 1
Carlisle Contest 12
Carlisle Contest (Local Section) 3
Carlton Main Youth Contest 1
Carmarthen Eisteddfod 1
Carmarthen Park Contest 1
Carnarvon Contest (Second Section) 2
Carnarvon Contest (Third Section) 2
Castle Donington Contest 1
Castle Douglas Contest 2
Castle Eden Contest 5
Castleford Contest 8
Castle Howard Contest 1
Castleside Contest 1
Castleton Contest 1
Castletown Contest 1
Catcliffe Contest 1
Cawston Contest (Section 1) 4
Cawston Contest (Section 2) 4
Cawthorne Contest 3
Cawthorne March Contest 1
Centennial Band Contest 1
Chacewater Contest 1
Chadderton Contest 2
Challenging Brass 11
Champion of Champions 2
Championship of Australasia 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Open Section 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Three 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Two 1
Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest 3
Chapeltown Contest 7
Chard Entertainment Contest 8
Chard Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 1
Chard Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 1
Charfield Contest 3
Charlesworth Contest 1
Charltons Contest 1
Chasetown Contest 7
Chatsworth House Contest 9
Chelsea Contest 1
Cheltenham Pleasure Grounds (Harrogate) Contest 3
Chepstow Contest 19
Chepstow Contest (First Section) 1
Chepstow Contest (Open Section) 1
Chepstow March Contest 1
Chesterfield Contest 14
Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 14
Chester-le-Street Contest 12
Chesterton Contest 1
Chilton Contest 1
Chippenham Contest 1
Chipping Norton Contest 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on Stand) 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on the march) 2
Chirk Contest 2
Chiseldon Contest (March Contest) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 1) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 2) 1
Cholsey Contest 7
Chop Gate Contest 3
Choppington Contest 5
Chorley Arts Entertainment Contest 1
Chorley Contest 8
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Contest 3
Chowbent Contest 1
Chryston Contest 2
Church Coppenhall Contest 1
Church Gresley Contest 1
Cinderford Contest 7
Cinderford Contest (Open Section) 1
Cinderford Contest (Section B) 1
City of Adelaide Contest (Division 1) 1
Clapham Cave 2
Clarkston Contest 1
Clay Cross Contest 3
Clayton (Bradford) Contest 2
Clayton Contest 4
Clayton West Contest 2
Cleator Moor Contest 2
Cleator Moor March Contest 1
Cleator Moor Own Choice Contest 1
Cleckheaton Contest 8
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 1) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 2) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 3) 1
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1
Cleethorpes Contest 8
Cleland Contest 1
Cleveland International Eisteddfod 1
Cleveland League Contest 2
Cleveland Steelworks Contest 1
Cleveleys Contest 1
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (First Section) 5
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 5
Clitheroe Contest 4
Cliviger Contest 7
Clowne Contest 3
Club England Scarborough Music Festival 1
Clydach Contest (Class A) 2
Clydach Contest (Class B) 1
Clydach Contest (Class C) 1
Clydach Vale Contest 3
Clydebank Centenary Open Contest 1
Clydebank Contest 3
Coalburn Contest 1
Coalville Contest 9
Coatbridge Contest (Second Class) 1
Cob Wall Contest 1
Cockermouth Contest 5
Cockermouth Contest (Class A) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Class B) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Second Section) 2
Cockersdale Contest 1
Cockfield Contest 2
Codnor Contest 11
Coedpoeth Contest 7
Coleford Contest 1
Coleraine Caledonian Society Contest 2
Colliery Row Contest 1
Coltness Contest 1
Colwick Contest 10
Colwyn Bay Contest 13
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) 2
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class B) 3
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) 2
Compstall Contest 12
Compstall March Contest 1
Concertwedstrijden (1st division) 1
Congleton Contest 2
Connah's Quay Contest 1
Consett Contest 6
Conway Contest 6
Copley Contest 8
Coppull Contest 3
Cornsay Contest 1
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) 6
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section B) 4
Cornwall County Annual Contest 10
Cornwall County Contest 6
Cornwall County Contest (Second Section) 3
Cornwall County Contest (Third Section) 1
Cornwall Mining Division 1
Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest 1
Corsham Contest 3
Corsham Contest (2nd Section) 1
Cortonwood Brass Band Festival 1
Corwen Contest 7
Cotherstone Contest 1
Cotmanhay Contest 1
Cottingham Contest 5
Cottingham Entertainment Contest 1
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section A) 2
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section B) 2
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section C) 2
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section D) 2
Coundon Contest 1
Coventry Contest 1
Coventry Parks Contest 1
Cowley (Uxbridge) Contest 2
Coxhoe Contest 5
Coxlodge Contest 3
Coychurch Contest 1
Cradley Heath Contest 1
Craghead Contest 2
Cramlington Contest 7
Crawcrook Contest 2
Crawley Contest (Championship Section) 1
Crawley Contest (First Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Second Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Third Section) 1
Crawshawbooth Contest 10
Creswell Contest 1
Creswick Miners' Association Sports Day Band Contest 1
Crewe Contest 2
Crewkerne Contest 1
Crewkerne Entertainment Contest 1
Crewkerne March Contest 1
Criccieth Contest 1
Crieff Contest 2
Crigglestone Contest 4
Crimdon Park Contest 1
Croft Contest 1
Croft Contest (First Section) 1
Croft Contest (Second Section) 1
Crofton Contest 3
Crompton Contest 1
Crook Contest 3
Crooke Contest 1
Crosby Ravensworth Contest 1
Crow Edge Contest 1
Croydon Music Festival 1
Crumlin Contest 1
Crystal Palace Contest 6
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 1 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 2 1
Cudworth Contest 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class A) 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class B) 1
Cumberland Championship 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade A) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade B) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade C) 1
Cumnock Contest 2
Cupar Contest 1
Cupar Contest (Section A) 1
Cupar Contest (Section B) 1
Cuprinol Concert Brass Contest 1
Cwmaman Contest 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest 4
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class A) 2
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class B) 2
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class C) 2
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class D) 2
Cwm Contest 1
Cwmparc Contest 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class A) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class B) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class C) 1
Cymmawr Contest 1
Caernarfon Contest 8
Caergwrle Contest 6
Camberwell Green Contest 2
Camborne Contest 7
Cannock Contest 12
Canterbury Provincial Brass Band Association Contest 9
Cardiff Contest 8
Carmarthen Contest 6
Carmarthen Park Contest 2
Caterham Contest 2
Central Districts BBA 20
Chard Contest 2
Chester-le-Street Contest 7
Chippenham Contest 4
Cirencester Contest 47
CISWO North East 40
CISWO Nottinghamshire 93
CISWO Wales 4
CISWO Yorkshire 171
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival 198
Clacton-on-Sea Contest 45
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival 21
Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest 11
Coaltown of Wemyss Contest 2
Coatbridge Contest 13
Colne Contest 20
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest 12
Copthorne Contest 3
Cornholme Contest 2
Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest 181
Cotswold Brass Band Championships 2
Cowdenbeath Contest 7
Crewkerne Contest 20
Cumbria Band Association Contest 7
Cwmgorse Contest 2
Carnegie Invitation Contest 118
City of Nottingham Contest 46
Crystal Palace Contest (National Finals) 521

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/