BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Contests starting with S

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Sacriston Contest 3
Saddleworth Contest (Section A) 3
Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 3
Saddleworth & Oldham District Championship 0
Sale Contest 3
Sale (Lido) Contest 1
Salford Contest 4
Salford Hospital Carnival Contest 2
Salford Public Assistance Board Contest 1
Salford (Windsor Institute) Contest 1
Salisbury Contest (Championship of Wessex) 1
Saltaire Contest 2
Saltaire Contest (Section 1) 1
Saltaire Contest (Section 2) 1
Saltburn Contest 5
Salterforth Contest 1
Sandbach Contest 4
Sandringham Contest 1
Sanquhar Contest 3
SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) 13
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 1) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 2) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 3) 2
Scapegoat Hill Contest 1
Scarborough Contest (Local Section) 1
Schweizer Blasmusikfestival 2
Schweizer Blasmusikfestival (Marschmusik) 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest (Marschmusik) 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest (Third Section) 1
Schweizer Jugendmusikfest (BB Unterstufe) 1
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) 1
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest (Unterhaltung, Mittelstufe) 2
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest (Unterhaltung, Oberstufe) 1
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest (Unterhaltung, Unterstufe) 1
Scotstoun Contest 1
Scotstoun Contest (Second Section) 1
Scotstoun Contest (Third Section & Juvenile) 1
Scottish Associations Championship (First Class) 1
Scottish Associations Championship (Second Class) 1
Scottish Miners Gala Contest 32
Scottish National Exhibition Contest 1
Scottish National Exhibition Contest (Second Section) 1
Scottish Unionist Contest 1
Scunthorpe Contest 7
Seaham Contest 4
Seaton Burn Contest 1
Seaton Contest 3
Seaton Contest (Class A) 1
Seaton Contest (Class B) 1
Seaton Delaval Contest 2
Sedbergh Invitation Contest 2
Sedgefield Contest 3
Seeländische Musiktage, BE (Kategorie A) 4
Seeländische Musiktage, BE (Kategorie B) 12
Seeländische Musiktage, BE (Marschmusik) 5
Seghill Contest 1
Selby Contest 17
Selby March Contest 1
Selkirk Contest 1
Selly Oak Contest 4
Selston Contest 1
Senghenydd Contest 2
Settle Contest 1
Settle March Contest 1
Settle Rotary Club Contest 4
Severn Sound Entertainment Finals (2nd Section) 3
Severn Tunnel Contest 3
Severn Tunnel Contest (Open Section) 1
Severn Tunnel Contest (Section 2) 1
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Championship Section) 5
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 5
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Second Section) 4
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) 6
SEWBBA Youth & Community Band Championships 1
Shaftesbury Contest 1
Shanklin Contest 4
Shardlow Contest 6
Sharpness Contest 2
Shaw Contest 5
Sheepridge Contest 1
Sheffield Contest 25
Sheffield Contest (First Section) 1
Sheffield Contest (Second Section) 1
Sheffield & District BBA (Section A) 1
Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) 1
Sheffield & District (Class B) 1
Sheffield & District (Class C) 1
Sheffield & District (Open Section) 3
Sheffield Gardens Band Contest 6
Sheffield Hospitals Contest Junior Cup 1
Sheffield Hospitals Contest Senior Cup 2
Sheffield (Victoria Hall) Contest 1
Shelley Contest 3
Shepley March Contest 2
Shepley Own Choice Contest 3
Shepshed Contest 2
Sherburn Hill Contest 1
Sheringham Contest 1
Shifnal Contest 2
Shildon Contest 17
Shipley Contest 5
Shirebrook Invitation Contest 1
Shiremoor Contest 1
Shirland Contest 1
Shotley Bridge Contest 7
Shottle Contest 1
Shotton Contest 6
Shotts Contest 1
Showbrass 1
Shrewsbury Contest (Open Section) 1
Sibsey Contest 2
Siddisparaden 1
Sidmouth Entertainment Contest 1
Silchester Contest (Section 1) 1
Silchester Contest (Section 2) 2
Silchester Contest (Section 3) 1
Silkeblæs 12
Silkstone Contest 6
Silksworth Contest 3
Silloth Contest 1
Silverdale Contest 1
Sittingbourne Contest 0
Sittingbourne Contest (First Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (Second Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (Third Section) 1
Six Mile Bottom Contest 2
Skegness Contest 5
Skegness Entertainment Contest 5
Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section B) 3
Skelmanthorpe Contest 7
Skelmanthorpe March Contest 1
Skelton and Brotton Carnival Contest 1
Skelton-in-Cleveland Contest 1
Skinningrove Contest 1
Skipton Contest 13
Skipton March Contest 1
Slaithwaite Contest 11
Slaithwaite March Contest 1
Slaithwaite Youth Band Contest 1
Sleaford Contest 2
Slough Contest 3
Slough Contest (2nd Section) 1
Slough Contest (3rd Section) 1
Slough Contest (4th Section) 1
Slough Contest (School Band Section) 1
Slough Contest (Youth Section) 1
Smethwick Contest 2
Småkorps konkurranse i Sveio 1
Snaith Contest 1
Snaith March Contest 1
Society of Oddfellows Contest (Cornwall) 4
Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet Brass Band 10
Solothurner Blasmusikpreis (Kategorie C) 2
Solothurner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Mittelstufe BB) 1
Solothurner Kantonal-Musikfest (Fourth Section) 1
Solothurn Marching-Parade 7
Southampton Contest 1
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) 11
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) 8
Southampton Open Contest (Fourth Section) 8
Southampton Open Contest (Second Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) 10
South Auckland Championship 1
South Bank (Middlesbrough) Contest 3
South East Band Carnival 1
South East Region Entertainment Competition 1
South Elmsall Contest 3
Southend-on-Sea Contest 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Championship Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Fourth Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Second Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Third Section) 1
Southern Counties Association Contest (Champion Section) 1
South Hetton Contest 5
South Hiendley Contest 1
South Island Brass Bands Association Contest 3
South Kirkby Contest 3
South Moor Contest 3
South Park (Oxford) Contest 1
South Pelaw Contest 1
Southport Central Contest 1
Southport Contest 36
Southport Entertainment Contest (Section A) 1
Southport Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1
Southport Kew Gardens Contest 1
Southport Music Festival Contest 1
Southsea Contest 1
Southsea Contest (Second Section) 1
South Shields Contest 15
South Shields Contest (Second Section) 3
South Shields Flower Show (First Section) 1
South Shields Flower Show (Second Section) 1
South Shields West End Memorial Contest (Championship Section) 1
South Som 0
South Tyneside Entertainment Contest 6
South Wales Association Contest (First Section) 1
South Wales Association Contest (Second Section) 1
South Wales Association Contest (Third Section) 1
South West BBA Clovelly Entertainment Contest 1
South West BBA Contest 1
South West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 1
Southwick Contest 0
South Wigston Contest (Section 1) 2
South Wigston Contest (Section 2) 1
South Wingfield Contest 1
South Yorkshire Band Contest 2
South Yorkshire BBA Contest 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 1) 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 2) 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 3) 1
Sowerby Bridge Contest 3
Sowerby Contest 3
Spalding Contest 5
Spalding Contest (Section 2) 1
Spondon Band Contest 5
Spurley Hey Youth Festival 1
Stacksteads Contest 4
Stafford Contest 1
Stainland Contest 1
St. Albans Contest 4
St. Albans Contest (Championship Section) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 1) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 2) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 3) 1
St. Albans Contest (Second Section) 1
St. Albans Contest (Third Section) 1
Stalybridge Contest 24
Stalybridge Contest (Section B) 1
Stalybridge Quickstep Contest 1
Stamford Contest 12
Standish Contest 9
Stanhope Contest 8
Stanion Contest 7
Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest 1
Stanley (Crook) Contest 1
Stanley Park (Liverpool) Contest 2
St. Anne's-on-Sea Contest 1
Stanningley Contest 4
Stanton Contest 2
Stanton Hill Contest 1
Stanwick 7
Stanwick (2nd Class) 1
Stapleford Contest 1
St. Austell Contest 1
St. Austell Contest (Championship Section) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 2) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 3) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 4) 1
Stavanger Open 8
Stavanger Open (Division 2) 1
Stavanger Open (Division 3) 1
Staveley Contest 3
Staveley Contest (Section 2) 1
St Day Contest 1
Steam and Brass Contest 2
Stena;lees (Third Section) 0
St.George's (Bristol) Contest 1
St George's Hall, Bradford, Contest 3
St.George's (Wellington) Contest 5
St Helen Auckland Contest 1
St. Helens Contest 11
St. Helens Entertainment Contest 1
St Helens March & Hymn Tune Festival 1
Stirling Contest 11
St Ives Contest 2
St. Joseph's Contest 3
St Keverne Contest 1
St Michael's Mount Fete 0
St Michael's Mount Fete 1
Stockport Contest 5
Stocksbridge Contest 3
Stockton-on-Tees Contest 12
Stokesley Flower Show 3
Stonebridge Contest 1
Stonehouse Contest 1
Stony Stratford Contest 5
Stourbridge Contest 2
Stourbridge Contest ( Section 1) 3
Stourbridge Contest (Section 2) 2
Stourbridge March Contest 1
Stratford (Amateur section) 1
Stratford Contest (Essex Championship) 1
Stratford Contest (First Class) 1
Stratford Contest (Second Class) 1
Stratford Contest (Southern Counties Championship) 1
Stratford Musical Festival Contest 3
Stratford (Open) 1
Stratford (Volunteer section) 1
Strathclyde Charities 12
Strathclyde Charities (Championship Section) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 2) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 3) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 4) 1
Stretford Brass Band Contest 2
Stroud Contest 3
Stroud Contest (First Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Open Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Second Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Section 4) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 1) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 2) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 3) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 4) 1
Subbiaden (2nd Division) 2
Suffolk Championship Contest 23
Sunbury Contest 1
Sunderland Contest 20
Sunderland Contest (First Section) 2
Sunderland Contest (Second Section) 2
Sunderland Entertainment Contest 1
Surselva Bezirksmusikfest (First Section) 3
Survento Brass 8
Sutton Bridge Contest 4
Sutton-in-Ashfield Contest 5
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (First Section) 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Second Section) 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Third Section) 1
Svogerslev Music Competition 2
Svogerslev Musikkonkurrence 1
Swadlincote Contest 2
Swadlincote Contest (First Section) 2
Swadlincote Contest (Second Section 1
Swaledale Contest 1
Swalwell Contest 4
Swansea Contest 10
Swansea Contest (Class A) 1
Swansea Contest (Class B) 1
Swansea Contest (Second Section) 2
Swanwick Contest 2
SWBBA Contest (Championship) 2
SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival Entertainment Contest 1
Swindon Band Contest Section 1 1
Swindon Band Contest Section 2 3
Swindon Festival ( Multi Arts Classes) 1
Swindon Festival ( Multi Arts Classes) Section 3 and 4 bands 1
Swineshead Contest 2
Swinton Contest 7
Swiss Open 27
Sydney Contest 1
Syston Contest 1
South Somerset Entertainment Contest 37
South Wales Miners' Eisteddfod 12
Salisbury Contest 11
SCABA Autumn Contest 202
SCABA Entertainment Contest 51
SCABA Spring Contest 185
Scarborough Contest 10
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musikfest 3
Schweizer Jugendmusikfest 5
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest 6
Scotland vs. Durham and Northumberland Associations Contest 7
Scottish Area (Daily Herald Qualifying) Contest 24
Scottish Borders Youth Brass Festival 9
Scottish Championship 449
Scottish Open and Youth Brass Band Championships 65
Scunthorpe Contest 7
Seven Sisters Contest 18
Severn Sound Entertainment Band Contest 14
Severn Valley BBA Contest 3
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest 34
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest 119
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest 6
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest 72
Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest 29
Sheffield (City Hall) Contest 3
Shibden Hall Contest 6
Shildon Show 18
Shirebrook Contest 21
Shrewsbury Contest 13
Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest 110
Sidmouth Contest 8
Skelmersdale Contest 18
Society of Oddfellows Contest (Bedale) 2
Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet 1
Solothurner Blasmusikpreis 11
Solothurner Kantonal-Musikfest 19
Sotrafestivalen 24
South Australian Band Championships 68
Southern Counties Association Contest 50
Southern Open 9
South of Ireland Championships 15
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association 251
South West BBA Contest 4
Spennymoor Contest 10
Staines Contest 4
St Columb Contest 2
St. Dennis Contest 3
Stenalees Contest 44
St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest 19
St. Ivel Festival 4
St Ives Contest 10
Strathaven Contest 16
Stroud Brass Band Festival 34
SWBBA Contest 285
SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival 62
Swedish National Championship 36
Swindon Contest 6
Swindon Entertainment Contest 24
Swiss Entertainment Contest 26
Swiss National Championships 154
Scottish Band Association Contest 449
Scottish Open 65
Scottish Youth Brass Band Championship 65
Senior Cup 327
Senior Trophy 327
South West Brass Band Association Contest 285
Swindon Brass Festival 24

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/