BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Three Saints (1996), Goff Richards

Contest Test Pieces (12)

Date Contest Winner
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Greenfield
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Ifton Colliery
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) Bugle Silver
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District
15th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Brent Brass
14th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Third Section) Ebbw Vale
14th Mar 1998 West of England Area (Third Section) Phoenix Brass (Crewkerne)
8th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Third Section) Harworth Brass
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Third Section) United Norwest Co-op Normid 2000
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Frickley South Elmsall
22nd Feb 1998 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Renfrew Burgh
1997 IABCB National Band Championships (Section 1 Brass) Arklow Silver Band

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (19)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
17th May 2014 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) Ogmore Valley 3
27th Apr 2014 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass 1
27th Apr 2014 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare 4
13th Apr 2014 IABCB National Band Championships (Section 1 Brass) Arklow Shipping Silver 4
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Parr St Helens 1
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Parr Band 2
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Parr (St. Helens) 2
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Parr St Helens 2
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Rolls Royce (Derby) 2
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (C Grade) Blacktown City Band 6
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Porthaethwy 3
18th Nov 2007 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) Bestwood Black Diamonds 10
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Pilling Jubilee Silver 3
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) Musikverein Künten 21
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) Lostock Hall Memorial 5
4th Jun 2005 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) MG Brass Band Rehetobel 2
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Fræna Musikkorps 6
9th Oct 1999 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Chichester City 3
1st Feb 1998 Brass at the Guild (Blackburn) Third Section Poulton-le-Fylde 2

Percussion Requirements

Unknown, do you know?

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/