BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Contests in 2010

2010

Date Name Winning Band Winning Conductor
2010 Auckland Band Association The Trusts Waitakere Brass Steven Booth
2010 Bezirksmusiktag - Bucheggberg und Umgebung, SO Musikgesellschaft Oberwil b. Büren BE Stefan Eberhard
2010 Espresso Contest
2010 Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé)
2010 GBBA Annual Contest
2010 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Skelmanthorpe B Unknown, do you know?
2010 Jugendmusikpreis Dreiländereck (Kategorie 1) RML Power Brass Unknown, do you know?
2010 Jugendmusikpreis Dreiländereck (Kategorie 2) Jugend Brass Band Früh Frech Roland Schaub
2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Llwydcoed Gary Davies
2010 Survento Brass Gloria Dei Gerkesklooster Piet van der Heide
2010 West Australian State Band Festival (A Grade) RAS Brass (WA) Alan Lourens
2010 West Australian State Band Festival (B Grade) Canning City Brass Geoffrey Lowe
2010 West Australian State Band Festival (C Grade) Town of Victoria Park Brass Steven Harmer
2010 West Australian State Band Festival (D Grade) Busselton Shire Brass Nicky Hair
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Jackfield Elcock Reisen Simon Platford
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Dronfield CMW John Davis
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass Jayne Murrill
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Delph Jonathan Davies
23rd Jan 2010 Grand Prix of Birmenstorf Oberaargauer Brass Band Armin Renggli
24th Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Desford Russell Gray
24th Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Youth Section) Youth Brass 2000 Chris Jeans
30th Jan 2010 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 1) Flowers Youth Tom Davoren
30th Jan 2010 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 2) Caerleon Comprehensive School David Griffiths
30th Jan 2010 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 3) Cwmtawe Training R. Morris
31st Jan 2010 French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) Brass Band Brassage Mathias Charton
31st Jan 2010 French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) Brass Band des Haut de Flandres Luigi Paccico
31st Jan 2010 French National Brass Band Championship (Second Division) Brass Band de Champs-sur-Marne Philippe Legris
31st Jan 2010 French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) Brass Band du Nord Pas de Calais Frank Renton
Feb 2010 North East Midlands Contest (First Section)
Feb 2010 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section)
Feb 2010 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section)
Feb 2010 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section)
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Ørskog Brass Karl Ole Midtbø
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Bjørsvik Brass Russell Gray
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sandefjord Brass Symposium David Roberts
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Flå Musikkorps Odd Steinar Mørkved
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag Peter Szilvay
6th Feb 2010 Yeovil Entertainment Tredegar Ian Porthouse
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Blackburn & Darwen Nick Sheppard
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Oldham (Lees) John Collins
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Coppull & Standish Graham A. Martin
7th Feb 2010 GBBA Entertainments contest Corus (Port Talbot) Colin Hogg
7th Feb 2010 GBBA Entertainment Contest (Youth/Unregistered) Lydbrook Training Band Robert Morgan
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Darwen Brass Steve Hartley
14th Feb 2010 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Elland Silver Youth Samantha Harrison
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (2nd Grade Brass) Templemore Jack Burch
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (3rd Grade Brass) Wellington Memorial Silver Band Alan Graham
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (4th Grade Brass) Ballyreagh Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band Stephen Cairns
20th Feb 2010 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Tredegar Ian Porthouse
21st Feb 2010 Ern Keller 'Band of the Year' St Marys Band Club Matthew van Emmerik
6th Mar 2010 Bondsconcours Brassband Schoonhoven Erik Janssen
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills Stuart Fawcett
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Knottingley Owen Wedgwood
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brighouse and Rastrick David King
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Worsbrough Brass John Hopkinson
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Chapeltown Andrew Dennis
13th Mar 2010 Hordablæsten (Generasjonskorps) Minde Skoles Musikkorps Berit M. Skorpen
13th Mar 2010 Hordablæsten (Division 1, Brass) Smørås Skolemusikk Patrik Randefalk
13th Mar 2010 Hordablæsten (Division 2, Brass) Krohnengen Skoles Musikkorps Christian Breistein
13th Mar 2010 Hordablæsten (Division 3, Brass) Kløvheim Skulekorps Magnus Brandseth
13th Mar 2010 Hordablæsten (Division 3, Brass) Kløvheim Skulekorps Magnus Brandseth
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (First Section) Langley Cliff Parker
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Third Section) Porthywaen Silver Mark Parry
13th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dumfries Town Peter Heyes
13th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Jim Chamberlain
13th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Kilmarnock Concert Brass Craig Anderson
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (First Section) Portishead Town Band Ian Dickinson
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Test Valley Brass Steve Large
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Third Section) Sidmouth Town Adrian Harvey
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS John Berryman
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Shipston Town Howard Gibbs
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Second Section) Tintwistle Sarah Groarke Booth
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Championship Section) Fodens Garry Cutt
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (First Section) Freckleton Paul Dalton
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Fourth Section) Hazel Grove Nigel Beasley
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Second Section) Diggle Jim Shepherd
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Third Section) Delph Philip Goodwin
14th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeralcare Russell Gray
14th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (First Section) Lochgelly Paul Drury
14th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers Paul Holland
14th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Second Section) Filton Concert Brass Bryn James
20th Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Battle Town Jon Penton
20th Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Fulham Brass Simon Jones
20th Mar 2010 North of England Area (First Section) Barton Town Richard Evans
20th Mar 2010 North of England Area (Second Section) Cockerton Prize Silver George Nicklin
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (First Section) Pontardulais Town Paul Jenkins
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Second Section) Tylorstown Gary Davies
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Third Section) Goodwick Matthew Jenkins
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Jeremy Wise
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Friary Guildford Chris King
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass Jayne Murrill
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Third Section) Ferryhill Town Sue Norris
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Stape Silver Michael Breckon
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Championship Section) Reg Vardy Nicholas Childs
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tredegar Ian Porthouse
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Crwbin Michael Thorne
26th Mar 2010 Rothwell Competitive Music Festival Worsborough Brass John Hopkinson
27th Mar 2010 KNFM Lentefestival (1e divisie)
27th Mar 2010 Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet (1st section) Florø Skoles Musikkorps Johnny Sælemyr
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Hammonds Saltaire Morgan Griffiths
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Darwen Brass Steve Hartley
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Thornton Steve Simpson
Apr 2010 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section Carnoustie & District Michael Robertson
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire Junior Band Danny Alexander
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Launceston RSL Brass Unknown, do you know?
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Marion City Band Unknown, do you know?
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Glenorchy City Community Brass Unknown, do you know?
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band Laurence Rowe
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade Parade of Bands) No Contest Took Place
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade Parade of Bands) No Contest Took Place
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior C Grade Parade of Bands) Hyde Street Youth Unknown, do you know?
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior Band Howard Taylor
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (C Grade) City of Holroyd Band 2 Shaun Yow
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (D Grade) Boroondara Harmony Brass Daniel van Bergen
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Hobart Junior Brass Simon Cawthorn
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior C Grade) Warriparinga Brass Veronica Boulton
10th Apr 2010 Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest Mount Charles Darren Hawken
11th Apr 2010 Pogson Bray (Section A) No Contest Took Place
11th Apr 2010 Pogson Bray (Section B) No Contest Took Place
11th Apr 2010 Pogson Bray (Section C) No Contest Took Place
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association (Championship Section) St. Dennis Silver Garry Lannie
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) St. Stythians James Burns
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) St. Dennis Silver Garry Lannie
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Gweek Tony Richards
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Junior Section) St.Keverne Junior Gareth Churcher
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Youth Section) Camborne Junior Band Alan Pope
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Ungraded Section) Gweek Tony Richards
17th Apr 2010 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (A-Section) Brassband Willebroek Frans Violet
17th Apr 2010 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) Brassband Heist Bert van Thienen
17th Apr 2010 Higre Korps Festival Tysvær Brass Clive Zwanswinski
17th Apr 2010 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Junior Section Astley Youth Band Helen Minshall
17th Apr 2010 North American Championships (Championship Section) Fountain City Brass Band Joseph Parisi
17th Apr 2010 North American Championships (First Section) Central Ohio Brass Band Jessica Sneeringer
17th Apr 2010 North American Championships (Second Section) Spires Brass Band John Slezak
17th Apr 2010 North American Championships (Third Section) Oakland University Brass Band Kenneth Kroesche
17th Apr 2010 North American Championships (Open Section)
17th Apr 2010 North American Championships (Youth Section) No Contest Took Place
17th Apr 2010 Vårspretten for schoolbands (Division 1) Tertnes Skoles Musikkorps Andreas Lien Røe
17th Apr 2010 Vårspretten for schoolbands (Division 2) Askøy Skolebrass Unknown, do you know?
17th Apr 2010 Vårspretten for schoolbands (Division 3) Minde Skoles Musikkorps Unknown, do you know?
18th Apr 2010 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (C-Section) Young Brassband Willebroek Frans Violet
18th Apr 2010 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (D-Section) Koninklijke Brassband De Kempenzonen Raf Van Looveren
18th Apr 2010 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest Skelmanthorpe B Phil Garlick
18th Apr 2010 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Youth Section) Dobcross Youth Band James Garlick
18th Apr 2010 IABCB National Band Championships (Section 1 Brass) Drogheda Brass Band Michael Maher
18th Apr 2010 IABCB National Band Championships (Section 4 Brass) HFC Brass Band New Ross Unknown, do you know?
18th Apr 2010 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Community Section Elland Youth Band Samantha Harrison
18th Apr 2010 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Premier Section Gwynedd & Mon County Youth Gwyn Evans
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford Chris King
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Fairlop Brass Kevin Jordan
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Shanklin Town Brass Malcolm Lewis
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Godalming Bruce Gentry
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth Malcolm Lewis
24th Apr 2010 Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Tullis Russell Mills Andy Shaw
24th Apr 2010 Fife Brass Band Festival (Third Section) St. David's Brass John Dickson
24th Apr 2010 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kingdom Brass Andrew Duncan
24th Apr 2010 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Johnstone Band Gavin Lindsay
24th Apr 2010 Fife Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Dumfries Town Peter Heyes
24th Apr 2010 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Mount Charles Darren Hawken
24th Apr 2010 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) Radøy Brass Tormod Flaten
24th Apr 2010 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) Manger Folkehøgskule Brass Band Tormod Flaten
24th Apr 2010 Grenland International Brass Festival (Third Division) Filadelfia Hornorkester Thor-Willy Karlsen
24th Apr 2010 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) Laganvale (Metal Technology) Band Unknown, do you know?
24th Apr 2010 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Fourth Section) St. Mary's Silver Band Terry Doherty
24th Apr 2010 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Second Section) Downshire Brass Michael Alcorn
24th Apr 2010 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Third Section) CWA Frank Moore
24th Apr 2010 Vårspretten (1. division) Bjørsvik Brass Harald Eikaas
24th Apr 2010 Vårspretten (Division 2) Follesø Musikklag Unknown, do you know?
25th Apr 2010 Manx Music Festival Manx Youth and Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
25th Apr 2010 Manx Music Festival (Entertainment) Ramsey Town Band Unknown, do you know?
25th Apr 2010 Manx Music Festival (March and Hymn) Manx Youth and Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
1st May 2010 European Championships Cory Band Robert Childs
1st May 2010 European Championships (B Section) Austrian Brass Band Uwe Köller
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee Steve Malcolm
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Hazel Grove Brass Nigel Beasley
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Catterick Brass Stewart Halliday
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Uppermill Band Alan Widdop
9th May 2010 East Anglian BBA Championship Cawston Leigh Sharpe
9th May 2010 East Anglian BBA Class A Thundersley Roland Morris
9th May 2010 East Anglian BBA Class B Chatteris Jayne Murrill
14th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Second Section) La Lyre paroissiale Courtion Dominique Morel
14th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Third Section) Echo des Monts Riaz Unknown, do you know?
15th May 2010 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (Fourth Section) Jugendmusik Grub AR-Eggersriet-Grub SG Livio Camichel
15th May 2010 Grand Shield Tredegar Ian Porthouse
15th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Championship Section) Fanfare Paroissiale de Siviriez Unknown, do you know?
15th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (First Section) Lyre Paroissiale de La Roche Unknown, do you know?
15th May 2010 Senior Cup Woodfalls Gareth Pritchard
15th May 2010 Senior Trophy Beaumaris Gwyn Evans
16th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg,Freiburg (Défilé,Marschmusik)
16th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Fourth Section) Sainte-Cécile Dompierre-Russy Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2010 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Friary Guildford Chris King
16th May 2010 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Denmead Brass Estelle Flood
16th May 2010 Weinländer Musiktag (Marschmusik)
16th May 2010 Weinländer Musiktag (Wettspiel) Musikverein Brass Band Henggart Christian Bachmann
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Rogerstone Jamie Jones
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Totnes Band Steve Young
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Cinderford Clive Lewis
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Daventry Brass Nigel Howard
21st May 2010 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Entertainment) Soli Brass Frans-Aert Burghgraef
22nd May 2010 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft 3ba-brass Franz Matysiak
22nd May 2010 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Mittelstufe) Big Breath Brass Band (B4) Thomas Eckert
22nd May 2010 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Oberstufe) Cologne Concert Brass Heinrich Schmidt
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) BTM Tom Davoren
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Blaenavon Town Andrew Protherough Jones
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) (Fourth Section) Severn Tunnel Alex McGee
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) City of Cardiff (Melingriffith) Band Gareth Ritter
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Llwydcoed Gary Davies
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Youth Section Blaenavon Juniors Evan Smith
22nd May 2010 Aalborg Musikkonkurrence Dania Brass Band Michael Thomsen
23rd May 2010 Northern Counties Open Contest Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass Gareth Bowman
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fodens Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fairey Band Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize Band Glyn Williams
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Fairey Band Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance David Roberts
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance David Roberts
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Leyland Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) Elland Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fairey Band Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey (Geneva) Band Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fairey Band Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens Band Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fairey Band Garry Cutt
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison
29th May 2010 Ripon Contest North Skelton Rob Illsley
29th May 2010 Bezirksmusikfest Surselva - Bezirk IV, GR (First Section) Brass Band Sursilvana Roman Caprez
29th May 2010 Aargauischer Kantonaler Jugendmusiktag (Marschmusik)
30th May 2010 Bendigo Contest (A Grade) Hawthorn Band Peter Sykes
30th May 2010 Bendigo Contest (C Grade) Greater Bendigo Brass Doug Trottman
30th May 2010 Bendigo Contest (D Grade) Moonee Valley Brass Wally Pope
30th May 2010 All England International Masters Co-operative Funeralcare Michael Fowles
Jun 2010 Siddisparaden
5th Jun 2010 French Open (Elite Division) Brass Band Rijnmond Anno Appelo
5th Jun 2010 French Open (First Division) Brass Band Val de Loire Jerome Genza
5th Jun 2010 French Open (Second Division) Schoonhoven B Erik Kluin
5th Jun 2010 French Open (Youth and Fourth Division) Brass Band Junior du CRR de Tours Gildas Harnois
5th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Höchststufe BB) BML Talents Patrick Ottiger
5th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Mittelstufe BB) Junior Brass Band MG Reiden Franz Renggli
5th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Oberstufe BB) Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Corsin Tuor
5th Jun 2010 St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest (Championship Section) Liberty Brass Band Ostschweiz Andreas Koller
5th Jun 2010 St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) Liberty Brass Band Ostschweiz Andreas Koller
5th Jun 2010 Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Herve Grelat
6th Jun 2010 Seeländische Musiktage, BE (Kategorie B) Musikgesellschaft Detligen Stefan Kurzo
6th Jun 2010 Seeländische Musiktage, BE (Marschmusik) Brass Band Rapperswil-Wierezwil Roland Froscher
6th Jun 2010 St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) Bürgermusik Untereggen Matthias Ammann
6th Jun 2010 St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest (Second Section) Musig Gähwil Daniel Maggi
6th Jun 2010 St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Bernhardzell Unknown, do you know?
6th Jun 2010 West Lothian Festival of Brass (Semi Final 1) Kingdom Brass Andrew Duncan
9th Jun 2010 Aberdeen Music Festival Bon Accord Silver B Band Richard Kidd
11th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Flühli Rafael Camartin
12th Jun 2010 Euro Brass (A-Group) Provinciale Brassband Groningen Russell Gray
12th Jun 2010 Euro Brass (B-Group) Heman Sietse Hamersma
12th Jun 2010 Euro Brass (C-Group) Brass Band Gent Lieven Dobbelaere
12th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Second Section) MG Brass Band Auw Alex Elmiger
13th Jun 2010 Jugendmusikwettbewerb - Oberaargau, BE JM Aarwangen Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Herve Grelat
13th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) Brass Band MG Rickenbach Corsin Tuor
13th Jun 2010 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Alpenrose Kippel Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2010 West Lothian Festival of Brass (Semi Final 2) Whitburn Band Frank Renton
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (Junior Grade) Brisbane Brass Juniors Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade Parade) Capricornia Silver Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade Parade) Sunnybank Brass 1 Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade Parade) Sunshine Brass Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade Parade) Maryborough Excelsior City Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Brisbane Brass 1 Jon Christodoulides
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) Windsor Brass Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade) Bundaberg Municipal Unknown, do you know?
14th Jun 2010 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade) Maryborough Excelsior City Unknown, do you know?
15th Jun 2010 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) Liberty Brass Band Junior Christoph Luchsinger
15th Jun 2010 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (Second Section) MG Trogen Felix Haag
15th Jun 2010 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Grub Patrick Schinnerl
16th Jun 2010 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Brass Band Rehetobel Daniel Maggi
19th Jun 2010 Kantonales Musikfest beider Basel (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Winznau Reimar Walthert
19th Jun 2010 Kantonales Musikfest beider Basel (Marschmusik)
19th Jun 2010 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 2) Lavik Skulemusikk Jason Burn
19th Jun 2010 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 3) Askøy Skolebrass Unknown, do you know?
19th Jun 2010 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Manger Skulemusikklag Rune Hannisdal
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Camborne B Alan Pope
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) Bugle Silver Jeremy Wilcock
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) St Breward Silver Brian Minear
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town Garry Cutt
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth Jeremy Wilcock
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Training Section) Launceston Training Band Ann Brown
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) Tiverton Town Gilbert Taylor
20th Jun 2010 Basel Kantonales Musikfest (First Section)
20th Jun 2010 Basel Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) Celebration Brass Unknown, do you know?
20th Jun 2010 Hebden Bridge March Contest Marsden Silver Alan Hobbins
20th Jun 2010 Kirkby Lonsdale (Fourth Section) Pilling Unknown, do you know?
20th Jun 2010 Kirkby Lonsdale (Third Section) Ripon City Band Malcolm Dibb
20th Jun 2010 Morley March & Hymn Tune Marsden Silver Prize Alan Hobbins
26th Jun 2010 Easingwold March Contest Wakefield Metropolitan Norman Law
26th Jun 2010 English Nationals Fairey (Geneva) Band Russell Gray
27th Jun 2010 Battle of the Bands Dronfield CMW Band John Davis
27th Jun 2010 Battle of the Bands (Training Band Section) Long Eaton Training Sharon Stansfield
27th Jun 2010 West Lothian Challenge Whitburn Band Frank Renton
4th Jul 2010 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe John Roberts
4th Jul 2010 Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest (Marschmusik) Brass Band Musikverein Ibach Paul Gisler
4th Jul 2010 Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) Brass Band Musikverein Ibach Paul Gisler
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Woolston Brass Graham Hickman
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Brass Wanganui Bruce Jellyman
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) Auckland City Brass Jonathan Baker
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (D Grade) Roxburgh Pioneer Generation Brass Allan Brown
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (Youth Grade) Nelson Vivace Youth Brass Nick Sharpe
10th Jul 2010 Old Silkstone March & Hymn Contest
17th Jul 2010 Dr Martin Trust Contest Reg Vardy Ray Farr
18th Jul 2010 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A/B) GT Group Peterlee Steve Malcolm
18th Jul 2010 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class C and D) Northumbrian Water Ellington Unknown, do you know?
18th Jul 2010 Yorkshire and Humberside Kiveton Park Entertainment contest Crofton Silver Tim Sidwell
31st Jul 2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Melingriffith 2 Dewi Griffiths
31st Jul 2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) RAF St Athan Alan Bourne
1st Aug 2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Tredegar Ian Porthouse
22nd Aug 2010 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Footscray Yarraville Phillipa Edwards
22nd Aug 2010 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) Geelong West Brass Band Jeff Steele
22nd Aug 2010 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Darebin City Brass - Northern Unknown, do you know?
22nd Aug 2010 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) Beaufort Municipal Band Unknown, do you know?
28th Aug 2010 Land o' Burns Johnstone Raymond Tennant
Sep 2010 Brass in the Park (Premier Section - Youth) West Lothian Schools Brass Band Nigel Boddice
Sep 2010 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band Jason Katsikaris
4th Sep 2010 British Open Tredegar Ian Porthouse
4th Sep 2010 Exmouth Entertainments Contest Soundhouse Brass Simon Badge
11th Sep 2010 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Whitburn Archie Hutchison
11th Sep 2010 Marsden March Contest Ashton Unknown, do you know?
12th Sep 2010 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Harrogate John North
12th Sep 2010 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Elland Silver Youth Samantha Harrison
18th Sep 2010 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Stannington Band Derek Renshaw
18th Sep 2010 South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) Hawthorn Band Peter Sykes
18th Sep 2010 South Australian Band Championships (C Grade) Mitcham City Brass Steven Packer
18th Sep 2010 South Australian Band Championships (D Grade) Campbelltown City Band Alwin Kidney
18th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Foresters Brass 2000 Alwyn Green
18th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (2nd Section) Strata Brass David Hirst
19th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (3rd Section) Eccles Mareika Gray
19th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (4th Section) A. W. Parker (Drybrook) Band Kevin White
19th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar Town Band Ian Porthouse
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Friary Guildford Chris King
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Tylorstown Gary Davies
25th Sep 2010 Swiss Open Brass Band Burgermusik Luzern Michael Bach
26th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Hazel Grove Nigel Beasley
26th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Delph Philip Goodwin
26th Sep 2010 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Brunel Brass John Winterflood
26th Sep 2010 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Witney Town Bob Cutting
2nd Oct 2010 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kingdom Brass Andrew Duncan
2nd Oct 2010 Ammanford (First Section) Rogerstone Jamie Jones
2nd Oct 2010 Ammanford (Third Section) Crwbin Michael Thorne
2nd Oct 2010 Ammanford (Second Section) City of Cardiff Gareth Ritter
2nd Oct 2010 Ammanford (Fourth Section) Severn Tunnel Band Alex McGee
2nd Oct 2010 Ammanford (Championship Section) BTM Tom Davoren
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (1st section) Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel David Nesbitt
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) Strata Brass David Hirst
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (3rd Section) Rolls Royce Derby Band Graham Cardwell
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (4th Section) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield Ian Knapton
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass Duncan Beckley
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (unregistered section) Stone Town Band Graham Randle
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Poulton-le-Fylde Gareth Westwood
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Parr Band St Helens John Ludden
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Besses O' Th' Barn James Holt
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Eccles Borough Band Mareika Gray
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Youth Section) Fred Longworth Helen Robinson
9th Oct 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse and Rastrick David King
16th Oct 2010 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band Michael Fowles
16th Oct 2010 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Downshire Brass Michael Alcorn
16th Oct 2010 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) Comber Silver Band Wesley Thompson
16th Oct 2010 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 4 Brass) Dungannon Silver Band Freddie Mitchell
16th Oct 2010 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 5 (Unaffiliated) Brass) Letterbreen Silver Stephen Crooks
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Wantage Silver Philip Bailey
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Chichester City Russ Young
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Hitchin Craig Patterson
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Amersham Paul Fisher
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth Malcolm Lewis
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) Hobart Brass Band Simon Cawthorn
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (B Grade Brass) City of Launceston RSL Band Simon Partridge
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (C Grade Brass) City of Burnie Brass Band Robert Bentley
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (D Grade Brass) Glenorchy City Community Brass Rolf Miezitis
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (Junior A Grade Brass) No Contest Took Place
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (Junior B Grade Brass) Hobart Junior Brass Band Simon Cawthorn
16th Oct 2010 Tasmanian Band Championships (Junior C Grade Brass) Glenorchy City Youth Brass Dean Hunt
19th Oct 2010 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 1) Oster Brass Torstein Aagaard-Nilsen
23rd Oct 2010 Australasian Open Championship Gunnedah Shire Band Jason Katsikaris
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (First Section) Jackfield (Elcock Reisen) Simon Platford
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (Fourth Section) Hazel Grove Nigel Beasley
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (Third Section) Uppermill Alan Widdop
24th Oct 2010 Australasian Entertainment Championship Brisbane Excelsior Richard Evans
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Championship Section) Marsden Silver Prize Glyn Williams
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Second Section) Haydock Mark Quinn
24th Oct 2010 Provinciaal Orkesttornooi Brassband Kempenzonen Raf Van Looveren
26th Oct 2010 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Wantage Silver 'B' Danny Dullforce
30th Oct 2010 Danish National Championship (Second Division) FDF Helleruplund Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
30th Oct 2010 Danish National Championship (Third Division) Frederikshavn FDF Brass Band Henrik Juul-Pedersen
30th Oct 2010 Heusden and Altena regional championships Altena Brass Jan-Gerrit Adema
31st Oct 2010 Danish National Championship (Championship Division) Concord Brass Band Russell Gray
Nov 2010 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) Carnoustie & District Michael Robertson
Nov 2010 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (3rd section) Rushden Windmill John Fletcher
6th Nov 2010 Borders Entertainment Contest Tullis Russell Mills Martyn Ramsay
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Jølster Musikklag Arvid Anthun
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag Martin Winter
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Bjørsvik Brass Stian Svendsen
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Tysvær Brass Clive Zwanswinski
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Danfoss Orkestret John Fredriksen
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Tiverton Town Gilbert Taylor
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Sherborne Band Paul Cosh
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr Gareth Pritchard
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Bugle Silver Jeremy Wilcock
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Training Section) Launceston Training Band Ann Brown
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Ungraded Section) Tiverton Town Gilbert Taylor
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth Jeremy Wilcock
6th Nov 2010 U.S. Open Brass Band Championships Brass Band of Central Florida Chad Shoopman
12th Nov 2010 Brass Factor
13th Nov 2010 KNFM Bondsconcours (1e divisie) Brassband Breukelen Erik Janssen
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Windcorp Brass Band Garry Cutt
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Torsby Brass Berit Palmquist
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Junior Division) Bors Minibrass Ulrik Lundqvist
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Second Division) Södertörns Brass Kenneth Drougge
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Third Division) Avesta Gospel Brass Göran Hultqvist
20th Nov 2010 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) Penclawdd Tony Small
20th Nov 2010 Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (B Grade) Geelong West Brass Jeff Steele
20th Nov 2010 Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (C Grade) Marion City Band Veronica Boulton
20th Nov 2010 Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (D Grade) Campbelltown City Band Alwin Kidney
20th Nov 2010 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A)
20th Nov 2010 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B)
20th Nov 2010 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class C)
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Challenge Shield Johnstone Silver Raymond Tennant
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Open Co-operative Funeralcare Band Michael Fowles
20th Nov 2010 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) BTM Tom Davoren
20th Nov 2010 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section) A.W (Drybrook) Parker Band Kevin White
20th Nov 2010 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) Llwydcoed Gary Davies
20th Nov 2010 Sotrafestivalen (Division 3) Fitjar Skulekorps Svein Roger Koppang
20th Nov 2010 Sotrafestivalen (Generasjonskorps Division)
21st Nov 2010 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Allan Withington
21st Nov 2010 GBBA march section A Lydbrook Ian Holmes
21st Nov 2010 GBBA March Section B City of Bristol Ceri Thomas
21st Nov 2010 GBBA March Section C A. W. Parker (Drybrook) Kevin White
21st Nov 2010 GBBA Own Choice (Championship Section) Lydbrook Ian Holmes
21st Nov 2010 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) City of Bristol Ceri Thomas
21st Nov 2010 GBBA Own Choice Section C AW Parker (Drybrook) Kevin White
21st Nov 2010 GBBA Youth and Unregistered Usk Youth Jeff Jones
21st Nov 2010 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st Section) Oddfellows Brass Robert Boulter
21st Nov 2010 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd Section) Blidworth Welfare Martin Heartfield
21st Nov 2010 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield Band Ian Knapton
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section A) Hammonds Saltaire Morgan Griffiths
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section B) City of Bradford Brass Lee Skipsey
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section C) York Railway Institute Gordon Eddison
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section D) Parr (Richardson Ltd) St Helens Band John Ludden
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Third Section)
27th Nov 2010 Swiss National Championships (First Division) Ensemble de Cuivres Euphonia Michael Bach
27th Nov 2010 Swiss National Championships (Fourth Division) Brass Band L'Avenir Lignieres B Vincent Baroni
27th Nov 2010 Swiss National Championships (Second Division) BML Talents Patrick Ottiger
27th Nov 2010 Swiss National Championships (Third Division) Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Corsin Tuor
27th Nov 2010 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Woodfalls Band Gareth Pritchard
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Noord-Limburgse Brass Band Ivan Meylemans
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brassband Zele Bart van der Strieckt
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Bacchus Bart van Neyghem
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Braz 'art Geert Verschaeve
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Rushden Windmill John Fletcher
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Jackfield Simon Platford
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Blidworth Welfare Martin Heartfield
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kidlington Concert Brass Duncan Wilson
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) Croft Silver Ian Needham
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Unregistered Section) Ratby Co-op Youth Becky Moss
28th Nov 2010 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class D)
28th Nov 2010 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Treize Etoiles James Gourlay
28th Nov 2010 Tameside Youth Contest Bare Trees Community John Collins
3rd Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Backum Brass-Castricum Erik van de Kolk
3rd Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Gloria Dei Piet van der Heide
4th Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Schoonhoven Erik Janssen
4th Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Brassband Breukelen Erik Janssen
4th Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Excelsior Ferwert Herman Sibma
5th Dec 2010 Durham League Contest (Section A) No Contest Took Place
5th Dec 2010 Durham League Contest (Section B) No Contest Took Place
5th Dec 2010 Durham League Contest (Section C) No Contest Took Place
5th Dec 2010 Durham League Contest (Section D) No Contest Took Place
22nd Dec 2010 Lithuanian Championships (Section D)
22nd Dec 2010 Lithuanian Championships (Section E) Universities Vytautas-Magnus & Kaunas Unknown, do you know?
22nd Dec 2010 Lithuanian Championships (Youth, A) Kybartu Kulturos Centro BB Unknown, do you know?
22nd Dec 2010 Lithuanian Championships (Youth, B)

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/