[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Cold Ash Brass

Also/previously known as: Cold Ash Band, Cold Ash Silver

Section:Second
Website:http://www.coldashbrass.org.uk/
Region:London and Southern Counties
Years active:2003 -
Rehearsals:Thursday


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17th Mar 2019 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 15 Rise of the Phoenix 8 Jemma Johnstone
18th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 17 Ex Terra Lucem 9 Jemma Johnstone
8th Oct 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest 8   10 Jemma Johnstone
18th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 7 Darkwood 12 Jemma Johnstone
20th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 9 A Cambrian Suite 5 Jemma Johnstone
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) 1 A Cambrian Suite 1 Jemma Johnstone
20th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 16 The Graces of Love 5 Jemma Johnstone
13th Sep 2015 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 5 The Graces of Love 5 Jemma Johnstone
21st Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 2 Evolution - Five States of Change 3 Jemma Johnstone
28th Sep 2014 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 1 1 Jemma Johnstone
15th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 15 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 15 Jemma Johnstone
29th Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 2 The Dark Side of the Moon 4 Jemma Johnstone
16th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 4 Hollywood! 14 Jemma Johnstone
30th Sep 2012 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 8 Variations on Laudate Dominum 11 Jemma Johnstone
17th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 5 Olympus 11 Roger Middlebrook
8th Oct 2011 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 4 Triptych [Sparke] 9 Steve Sizeland
20th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 9 A Little Light Music 1 Steve Sizeland
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (Fourth Section) 13 A Caledonian Journey 11 Steve Sizeland
20th Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 8 Saint-Saëns Variations 16 Steve Sizeland
22nd Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 9 The Talisman [Hughes] 4 Mike Clark
27th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 19 The Shipbuilders 13 Mike Clark
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 3 Four Cities Symphony 7 Mike Clark

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/