[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Greenfield Band

Also/previously known as: Greenfield Brass

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 4 Fire In The Blood Tom Haslam
18th Jun 2017 Hebden Bridge Hymn Tune Contest 8 Unknown, do you know?
18th Jun 2017 Hebden Bridge March Contest 10 Unknown, do you know?
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 3 Oceans 4 Tom Haslam
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Third Section) 4 Darkwood 15 Tom Haslam
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 The Lion and the Rose 3 Tom Haslam
19th Nov 2016 Brass Factor 6 Tom Haslam
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 3 The Lion and the Rose 1 Tom Haslam
24th Apr 2016 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Oceans Tom Haslam
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Third Section) 8 A Cambrian Suite 13 Tom Haslam
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 Platform to the Heavens 11 Tom Haslam
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Third Section) 9 Platform to the Heavens 2 Tom Haslam
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 6 Variations on Laudate Dominum (revised version) Tom Haslam
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Third Section) 11 Evolution - Five States of Change 9 Tom Haslam
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 15 Woodland Pictures 15 Tom Haslam
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 2 The Dark Side of the Moon 4 Tom Haslam
27th Apr 2014 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 6 Music for a Festival 6 Tom Haslam
6th Apr 2014 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 5   Music for a Festival 4 Tom Haslam
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Fourth Section) 4 Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie] 9 Tom Haslam
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Three Saints 4 Tom Haslam
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 3 Three Saints 7 Tom Haslam
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Fourth Section) 2 2 Tom Haslam
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Fourth Section) 7 Devon Fantasy 16 Tom Haslam
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 6 Tom Haslam
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 8 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 2 Tom Haslam
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Fourth Section) 6 Roman Triptych 8 Tom Haslam
17th Jun 2012 Hebden Bridge March Contest 10   Tom Haslam
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 5 Dimensions 11 Tom Haslam
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 English Folk Song Suite 15 Tom Haslam
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 2 The Seasons [Wilby] 13 Tom Haslam
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Fourth Section) 9 Music for a Festival 5 Tom Haslam
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Fourth Section) 15 Prelude, Song and Dance 6 Steve Robinson
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Fourth Section) 18 Saint-Saëns Variations 22 Stuart Black
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 6 Roman Triptych 8 Stuart Black
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 5 Roman Triptych 11 Stuart Black
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (Fourth Section) 10 A Bournemouth Suite 7 Stuart Black
3rd May 2009 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 Seven Wonders 12 Stuart Black
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Fourth Section) 5 The Talisman [Hughes] 13 Stuart Black
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 12 Stuart Black
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) W
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (Fourth Section) 6 An Elgar Portrait 9 Stuart Black
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 7 Triptych [Sparke] Stuart Black
30th Mar 2008 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 2 Stuart Black
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Four Cities Symphony 10 Stuart Black
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 9 Variations on Laudate Dominum 1 Stuart Black
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Fourth Section) 11 A Cambrian Suite 12 Stuart Black
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 The Seasons [Wilby] Philip Goodwin
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Fourth Section) 7 The Seasons [Wilby] 9 Dave Chapman
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Fourth Section) 13 Facets of Glass 12 Dave Chapman
30th Apr 2006 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 4 Music for a Festival Dave Morris
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Anglian Dances 8 Dave Chapman
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) W
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Fourth Section) 10 Prelude, Song and Dance 10 Dave Chapman
24th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 8 A Mendip Celebration 1 Dave Chapman
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 1 Dave Chapman
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 Divertimento [Kelly] 14 Dave Chapman
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 8 Oceans 9 Dave Chapman
28th Nov 2004 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 2 N. Lawless
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Fourth Section) 4 Attleborough Suite 5 Dave Chapman
2nd May 2004 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 Partita [Gregson] 10 Dave Chapman
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Fourth Section) 13 Partita [Gregson] 16 Dave Chapman
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) W 2
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 8 Dave Chapman
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (Fourth Section) 11 The Seasons [Wilby] 16 Dave Chapman
4th May 2003 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 5 5 Dave Chapman
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Fourth Section) 13 Lydian Pictures 12 Dave Chapman
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 1 Dave Chapman
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Music for a Festival 8 Dave Chapman
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) 16 Land of the Mountain and the Flood 3 Dave Chapman
7th Apr 2002 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Dave Chapman
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Third Section) 18 St. Austell Suite Dave Chapman
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Dave Chapman
18th Nov 2001 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) W Shine as the Light
7th Oct 2001 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 9 Dave Chapman
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Third Section) 15 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 11 Dave Chapman
10th Dec 2000 Widnes Open (Third Section) W
19th Nov 2000 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) W A Royal Mile Suite
2nd May 1999 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 5 Eric Landon
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Second Section) 11 Symphonic Suite for Brass Eric Landon
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 2 Eric Landon
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 6 Eric Landon
24th Oct 1998 Pontins (Third Section) 6 Music for a Festival Eric Landon
4th Oct 1998 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) 2 Eric Landon
3rd May 1998 Buxton Festival (Third Section) W 7
5th Apr 1998 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 8 Eric Landon
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Third Section) 4 Three Saints Eric Landon
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 Eric Landon
25th Jan 1998 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 4 Eric Landon
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 6 Steven Booth
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Third Section) 12 Tintagel Steven Booth
9th Feb 1997 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 9 Steven Booth
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) W A Celtic Suite
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (Third Section) Music from Kantara 8 Dave Chapman
19th May 1996 Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) 2 5 Dave Chapman
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 1 Dave Chapman
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Third Section) 5 Divertimento [Kelly] Dave Chapman
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 3 2 Dave Chapman
28th Jan 1996 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Dave Chapman
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) English Folk Song Suite 2 Dave Chapman
28th Oct 1995 Pontins (Third Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 10 Dave Chapman
24th Sep 1995 Buxton Entertainment Contest Dave Chapman
17th Sep 1995 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) 4 9 Dave Chapman
30th Apr 1995 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 3 Dave Chapman
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Third Section) 11 Snowdon Fantasy 18 Barrie Chappell
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Dave Chapman
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section B) W
20th Nov 1994 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) 1 Petite Suite de Ballet 13 Dave Chapman
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section D) 3 Dave Chapman
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 6 Dave Chapman
2nd Apr 1994 Pontins Southport (Third Section) The Fall of the Year 6 Dave Chapman
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Third Section) Chorale and Toccata John Morahan
6th Feb 1994 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 3 John Morahan
30th Jan 1994 Rochdale Contest (Section B) W
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) W Entertainments
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) 1 Stantonbury Festival 5 John Morahan
12th Sep 1993 Hardraw Scar 3 9 John Morahan
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen]
14th Mar 1993 North West Area (Second Section) Oceans 1 John Morahan
7th Feb 1993 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) John Morahan
31st Jan 1993 Rochdale Contest (Section B) W
15th Nov 1992 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Coriolanus 3 T. Holden
19th Apr 1992 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 3 T. Holden
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Second Section) Dimensions 5 T. Holden
9th Feb 1992 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) T. Holden
26th Jan 1992 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 3 T. Holden
1st Dec 1991 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) Dimensions 5 T. Holden
15th Sep 1991 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) N. Lawless
5th May 1991 Buxton Festival (Section B) W Music for a Festival 15
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Southport (Second Section) On the Cornish Coast N. Lawless
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Second Section) Masque [Devreese] N. Lawless
24th Feb 1991 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 9 N. Lawless
27th Jan 1991 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 18 N. Lawless
18th Nov 1990 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown, do you know?
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) W Rhapsody in Brass
28th Oct 1990 Pontins (Second Section) The Force of Destiny (La Forza del Destino) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 6 N. Lawless
16th Sep 1990 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) W
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 6 Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 5 N. Lawless
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Second Section) 7 Forth Suite 16 N. Lawless
4th Mar 1990 Oldham Contest (Section C) W 7
28th Jan 1990 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Divertimento [Barry] 10 N. Lawless
19th Nov 1989 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 11 N. Lawless
24th Sep 1989 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 1 N. Lawless
23rd Apr 1989 Wigan Contest (Second Section) 8 3 N. Lawless
26th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W Morning Rhapsody
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) W 7
5th Jun 1988 Oldham Entertainment Contest 2 James Atkins
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) A. McLaughlin
1st May 1988 Buxton Festival (Section A) W
24th Apr 1988 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Royal Parks 3 A. W. McLauchlan
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Second Section) Royal Parks 8 A. W. McLauchlan
6th Mar 1988 Oldham Contest (Section 2) Resurgam 4 D. Ambrose
14th Feb 1988 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Resurgam 14 A. W. McLauchlan
31st Jan 1988 Rochdale Contest (Section A) W
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Resurgam 10 A. W. McLauchlan
15th Nov 1987 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) W Symphony of Marches

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) 5 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 14 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 14 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) 17 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 19 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) 22 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 22 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 23 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 25 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 26 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) 1 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 10   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 13   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 14   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) 16   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 17 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) 18 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 27 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) 10   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 12 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 14   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) 15   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 16   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 18 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 21 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 22   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 27   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 15 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 17 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 21 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) 22 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 23 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 24 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 27   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) 28   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 33   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 5   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 11   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 15   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 17   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 34   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 40   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 42 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday)   Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 8 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) 14 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 15 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 16 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 19 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 28 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 33 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) 44 Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 14 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) 34 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 35 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 35 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) 43 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 45 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 59 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) 63 Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 20 Stuart Black
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) 33 Stuart Black
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 33 Stuart Black
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 45 Stuart Black
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 48 Stuart Black
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 49 Stuart Black
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) 70 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 21 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 25 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 27 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 31 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) 37 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 43 Stuart Black
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) 67 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Friezland (Whit Friday) 28 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 28 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 31 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 33 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 45 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 50 Stuart Black
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 50 Stuart Black
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) 2 Stuart Black
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 21 Stuart Black
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 28 Stuart Black
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 32 Stuart Black
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 40 Stuart Black
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 56 Stuart Black
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) 24 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 52 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 20 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) 40 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 48 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 53 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Grotton (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 48 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 24 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 40 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 42 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 45 Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know? March: The Cross of Honour
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Delph (Whit Friday) 43 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 47 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1998 Friezland (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1997 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 1995 Lees (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1994 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1992 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1992 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1987 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!