[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Haslingden & Helmshore Band

Section:First
Website:https://www.haslingdenband.com/
Region:North West
Years active:1973 -
Rehearsals:Friday and Tuesday
Ancestors:Haslingden Borough Band, Helmshore Prize Band

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (First Section) Unknown, do you know?
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) 6 Labour and Love 7 Simon Cowen
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 1 The Saga of Haakon the Good 2 Simon Cowan
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (First Section) 10 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1 Simon Cowen
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 10 March: The President 10 Huw Thomas
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) 5 Essay [Gregson] 7 John Hinckley
24th Jan 2016 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) 2 Essay [Gregson] 7 Andrew Warriner
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) 2 Tallis Variations 2 David Holland
13th Sep 2015 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 2 March: High Command 3 David Holland
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 4 Tallis Variations 5 David Holland
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (First Section) 4 A London Overture 9 David Holland
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) 1 A London Overture 2 David Holland
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) 8 A London Overture 2 David Holland
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) 8 Cry of the Mountain 2 David Holland
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) 10 Brass Triumphant 3 David Holland
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) 8 Ad Undas : To The Waves 9 David Holland
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 8 Ad Undas : To The Waves 17 David Holland
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 3 Academic Festival Overture 4 David Holland
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) 2 The Saga of Haakon the Good 1 David Holland
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 3 The Saga of Haakon the Good 4 David Holland
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Second Section) 2 Cross Patonce 7 David Holland
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 4 The Frogs of Aristophanes 14 David Holland
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Second Section) 3 The Saga of Haakon the Good 3 David Holland
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Second Section) 7 Resurgam 13 David Holland
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 Rise of the Phoenix 9 David Holland
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Second Section) 3 California Legend 2 David Holland
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Second Section) 2 Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song 1 David Holland
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Second Section) 5 Kingdom of Dragons 11 David Holland
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 Folkmusic 8 David Holland
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Second Section) 14 Danceries 14 David Holland
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 7 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 6 David Holland
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Second Section) 11 New World Sketches 3 David Holland
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 1 Crusade 11 David Holland
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 6 Crusade 20 David Holland
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) 5 Purcell Variants [Meechan] 3 David Holland
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) 1 A Royal Mile Suite 7 David Holland
28th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 7 Rhapsodic Variations - My Strength, My Tower 10 David Holland
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Second Section) 1 Purcell Variants [Meechan] 1 David Holland
30th Mar 2008 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 3 Purcell Variants [Meechan] 3 David Holland
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Second Section) 2 Three Part Invention 6 David Holland
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 3 Three Part Invention 11 David Holland
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 An Alberta Suite 9 David Holland
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) 7 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Curnow] 11 David Holland
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (First Section) 11 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Curnow] 3 David Holland
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (First Section) 10 Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer 9 David Holland
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 8 Music for the Common Man 13 David Holland
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (First Section) 5 Voyage of Discovery 8 David Holland
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 7 Purcell Variants [Meechan] 10 David Holland
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (First Section) 12 Comedy Overture 4 David Holland
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 13 Ballet for Band 2 David Holland
28th Nov 2004 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 Ballet for Band 4 David Holland
28th Nov 2004 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) W 8
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) 15 The Deep 15 David Holland
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Second Section) 3 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 1 David Holland
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 6 A London Overture 8 David Holland
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 1 A London Overture 5 David Holland
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 4 A London Overture 6 David Holland
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Second Section) 11 Oceans 9 David Holland
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Second Section) 5 Celestial Prospect 12 David Holland
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 1 Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song 2 David Holland
24th Nov 2002 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song 3 David Holland
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Second Section) 5 Sunset Rhapsody 19 David Holland
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Second Section) 3 Symphony for Brass 2 David Holland
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 7 A Salford Sinfonietta 2 David Holland
25th Nov 2001 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 A Salford Sinfonietta 3 David Holland
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Third Section) 5 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 12 David Holland
25th Feb 2001 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 4 Dimensions 4 David Holland
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 6 Dimensions 5 David Holland
26th Nov 2000 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 4 Royal Parks 3 David Holland
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Third Section) 3 Narnia Suite 10 David Holland
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 Royal Parks 5 David Holland
28th Nov 1999 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 4 Royal Parks 1 David Holland
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 6 Music for a Festival 4 David Holland
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Fourth Section) 6 Indian Summer 7 David Holland
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 5 Music for a Festival 5 David Holland
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 5 Music for a Festival 5 David Holland
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 Music for a Festival 3 David Holland
19th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 A Caledonian Journey 8 David Holland
10th May 1998 Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Dimensions 2 David Holland
5th Apr 1998 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 3 Dimensions 2 David Holland
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Fourth Section) 2 Solemn Melody [arr. Gay] 6 David Holland
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 11 Promenade 5 David Holland
25th Jan 1998 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 7 Promenade 8 David Holland
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Promenade 2 David Holland
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 Pennine Moors 11 David Holland
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Facets of Glass 9 David Holland
19th May 1996 Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Divertimento [Ball] 3 David Holland
26th Nov 1995 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Partita [Gregson] 4 David Holland
30th Apr 1995 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 Othello 2 David Holland
27th Nov 1994 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 6 Petite Suite de Ballet 8 David Holland
13th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) W Devon Fantasy
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Fourth Section) W Summer Fantasy
4th Mar 1990 Oldham Contest (Fourth Section) 6 Devon Fantasy 3 Chris Andrews
11th Feb 1990 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 10 Devon Fantasy 11 T. Holden
26th Nov 1989 Manchester District Contest (Section C) 2 2 T. Holden
9th Apr 1989 Oldham Contest (Fourth Section) 6 8 Nic Day
24th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 4 Partita [Gregson] 15 Nic Day
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 9 Nic Day
27th Nov 1988 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 2 14 Nic Day
1st May 1988 Buxton Festival (Section C) 2 Stantonbury Festival 14 Nic Day
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 10 Sea Dogs 13 Keith Richmond
7th Dec 1986 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) W
23rd Nov 1986 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 11 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 4 Keith Richmond
16th Mar 1986 Wigan Contest (B Section) Four Little Maids 11 G. Seed
24th Nov 1985 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 5 Devon Fantasy 2 C. Angell
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) W A Barchester Suite
3rd Mar 1985 Oldham Contest (Section B) 6 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 6 C. Angell
2nd Dec 1984 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 7 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 5 C. Angell
25th Nov 1984 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1 C. Angell
20th Apr 1984 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Second Suite in F 9 C. Angell
4th Mar 1984 Oldham Contest (Section C) 8 St. Michael's Mount 18 C. Angell
5th Feb 1984 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 St. Michael's Mount 10 C. Angell
20th Nov 1983 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 13 C. Angell
6th Mar 1983 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 18 Suite Gothique 17 C. Angell
15th Feb 1981 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 25 C. Angell
31st Aug 1980 Salford Charter Festival Contest Unknown, do you know?
17th Feb 1980 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 16 Overture to Youth 19 W. Spry
13th Jan 1980 East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest 2 W. Spry
18th Feb 1979 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 1 R. Courtney
26th Feb 1978 East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Unknown, do you know?
20th Feb 1977 East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Unknown, do you know?
22nd Feb 1976 East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest D. Jennings
2nd Nov 1975 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 5 The Gay Delavals 9 D. Jennings
27th Apr 1975 Buxton Festival (Section C) 4 Four Little Maids 11 D. Jennings
16th Feb 1975 East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Unknown, do you know?
24th Nov 1974 East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 2 D. Jennings
10th Mar 1974 Oldham Contest (Section B) 4 Unknown, do you know?
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Fourth Section) Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 11 D. Jennings

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: The Wizard
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) 6 David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 7 David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 7   David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 10   David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: High Command
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 20 David Holland March: High Command
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 11 David Holland March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) 16 David Holland March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 16 David Holland March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) 20 David Holland March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 27 David Holland March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: Raby
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 17 David Holland March: Raby
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) 18 David Holland March: Raby
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: Raby
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) 46 David Holland March: Raby
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 6 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 14 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) 21 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 23 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 25 David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 4 David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 5 David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 7   David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) 8   David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 13 David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 22 David Holland March: High Command
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) 25 David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 6 David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 6 David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 7   David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 8 David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 9 David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) 10 David Holland March: High Command
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 26 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 4 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 11 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 13 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 14 David Holland March: High Command
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 16 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 5   David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 7 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 8 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 9 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Denton (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 20 David Holland March: High Command
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 21 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 8 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 10 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) 20 David Holland March: High Command
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 21 David Holland March: High Command
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) 6   David Holland March: High Command
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) 7 David Holland March: High Command
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 7 David Holland March: High Command
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 13 David Holland March: High Command
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 14 David Holland March: High Command
20th May 2005 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 7 David Holland March: The Cossack
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 21 David Holland March: The Cossack
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 25 David Holland March: The Cossack
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 29 David Holland March: The Cossack
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 29 David Holland March: The Cossack
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) 29 David Holland March: The Cossack
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) 37 David Holland March: The Cossack
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 11 David Holland March: O.R.B.
4th Jun 2004 The Station (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: O.R.B.
4th Jun 2004 Scouthead (Whit Friday) David Holland March: O.R.B.
4th Jun 2004 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 8   David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) 8 David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 11   David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 13 David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 13   David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 14   David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 17 David Holland March: O.R.B.
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) 20 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 13 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 14 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 14 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 18 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 18 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 22 David Holland March: O.R.B.
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) 26 David Holland March: O.R.B.
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 11 David Holland March: Raby
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 23 David Holland March: Raby
8th Jun 2001 Millbrook (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 16 David Holland March: Raby
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) 22 David Holland March: Raby
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 25 David Holland March: Raby
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 31 David Holland March: Raby
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 12 David Holland March: Raby
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 20 David Holland March: Raby
28th May 1999 Millbrook (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
28th May 1999 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 10   David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 13   David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) 17 David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 20   David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 21   David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Denton (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
5th Jun 1998 Roundthorn (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) 10 David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 11   David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 17 David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 18   David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 27 David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 12   David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 18   David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 21   David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 23 David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Millbrook (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 19 David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Denton (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Millbrook (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 5   David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Friezland (Whit Friday) 10 David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) 13 David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 15 David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 18 David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) David Holland March: Raby
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday)   David Holland March: Raby
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 11   David Holland March: Raby
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 24 David Holland March: Raby
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 32 David Holland March: Raby
19th May 1989 Friezland (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1988 Lees (Whit Friday)   Nic Day
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 18 C. Angell March: Pendragon
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) 28 C. Angell March: Pendragon
23rd May 1986 Greenfield (Whit Friday) C. Angell March: Pendragon
23rd May 1986 Grotton (Whit Friday) C. Angell March: Pendragon
23rd May 1986 Lydgate (Whit Friday) C. Angell March: Pendragon
31st May 1985 Friezland (Whit Friday) 1 C. Angell
15th Jun 1984 Greenfield (Whit Friday)   C. Angell

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!