[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Kahibah Bowling Club Band

Also/previously known as: Kahibah Bowling Club Brass, Kahibah Bowling Club (NSW)


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
13th Sep 1992 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 6   Salute to Youth 6 Richard Anderson
18th Apr 1992 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) 6 7 Richard Anderson
18th Apr 1992 Australian Championships (A Grade) 10   The Essence of Time 11 Richard Anderson
8th Sep 1991 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 6   Connotations 2 Richard Anderson
9th Sep 1990 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 4   The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1 Richard Anderson
15th Apr 1990 Australian Championships (A Grade) 7   Diversions on a Bass Theme 11 Richard Anderson
14th Apr 1990 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) 6 Richard Anderson
Feb 1990 Ern Keller 'Band of the Year' Unknown, do you know?
10th Sep 1989 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 4   Journey into Freedom Richard Anderson
24th Sep 1988 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 3   Van Dieman's Land and Tapestry 3 Richard Anderson
2nd Apr 1988 Australian Championships (A Grade) 16   Spectrum [Vinter] 7 Richard Anderson
18th Apr 1987 Australian Championships (A Grade) 5   The Year of the Dragon 5 Richard Anderson
11th Oct 1986 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 4   Connotations 2 Richard Anderson
2nd Aug 1986 NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) 5   Sinfonie Concertante 5 Michael Muller
27th Jul 1985 NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) 2   Sinfonie Concertante 3 Michael Mueller
14th Jul 1985 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 1   The Plantagenets 2 Richard Anderson
5th Aug 1984 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 1   Essay [Gregson] 2 Richard Anderson
20th Apr 1984 Australian Championships (B Grade) 8 Tournament for Brass Richard Anderson
9th Oct 1983 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 2 The Plantagenets 6 Richard Anderson
1st Apr 1983 Australian Championships (B Grade) 3 Rhapsody in Brass 10 Richard Anderson
10th Oct 1982 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 3   A Joyful Noise 2 Richard Anderson
3rd Oct 1981 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 3   Four Preludes 3 Richard Anderson
23rd Sep 1979 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 5 Embassy Suite 5 Michael Golding
8th Oct 1978 NSW State Championships (A Grade) 3   Essay [Gregson] 6 Michael Golding
1st Oct 1977 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 2 The Plantagenets 5 Michael Golding
10th Apr 1977 Australian Championships (B Grade) 7 Celebration [Ball] 6 Michael Golding
26th Sep 1976 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 1   Celebration [Ball] 7 Michael Golding
15th Jun 1975 NSW State Championships (B Grade) 3 Resurgam Michael Golding
28th Mar 1975 Australian Championships (B Grade) 6 Vizcaya 1 Michael Golding

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/