[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Patcham Silver

Also/previously known as: Patcham Parish, Patcham Parish Church, Patcham Town


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17th Mar 2019 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 18 Stantonbury Festival 8 James Benka-Coker
25th Feb 2018 SCABA Spring Contest (Ungraded Section) 3 Dimensions 1 James Benka-Coker
30th Apr 2017 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 4   Music for a Festival 4 James Benka-Coker
24th Apr 2016 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3 First Suite in Eb 3 James Benka-Coker
17th May 2015 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) 9 James Benka-Coker
27th Apr 2014 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3   Four Cities Symphony James Benka-Coker
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 4 Scheherazade 6 James Benka-Coker
29th Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 4 4 James Benka-Coker
17th Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3 4 James Benka-Coker
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2 A Malvern Suite 3 James Benka-Coker
11th Oct 2009 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third & Youth Section) 7 James Benka-Coker
5th Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3 1 James Benka-Coker
21st Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 9 Richard Baker
8th Apr 2001 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 8 Richard Baker
13th May 2000 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 7 Richard Baker
9th Oct 1999 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 8 1 Richard Baker
18th Apr 1999 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 7 Richard Baker
11th Oct 1998 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 11 Richard Baker
5th Apr 1998 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 9 Richard Baker
12th Oct 1997 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 1 Richard Baker
20th Apr 1997 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3 2 Richard Baker
15th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 14 Pennine Moors 8 Richard Baker
13th Oct 1996 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 2 Richard Baker
3rd Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 5 Mexican Fiesta 8 Richard Baker
8th Oct 1995 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third & Youth Section) 3 Richard Baker
9th Apr 1995 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2 Richard Baker
5th Mar 1995 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 10 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 5 Richard Baker
7th Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 15 Impromptu 12 Dave Barringer
1st Mar 1992 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 10 The Seafarers 10 Christine Nonoo
3rd Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 10 Four Fors for Brass 8 Christine Nonoo
16th Oct 1988 SCABA Autumn Contest (Fourth Section) 3 P. Weston
24th Apr 1988 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) 3 P. Weston
10th Oct 1987 SCABA Autumn Contest (Fourth Section) 3 P. Weston
12th Apr 1987 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) 4 P. Weston
12th Oct 1986 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 7 B. Deane
12th Oct 1986 SCABA Autumn Contest (Fourth Section) 8 B. Deane
20th Apr 1986 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) 1 B. Dearne
1st Dec 1973 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) 1 Unknown, do you know?
10th May 1969 Hastings Contest (First Section) 1 4 Harold Osgood
7th Jun 1965 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) 3 Harold Osgood
15th May 1965 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) 1 Unknown, do you know?
5th Oct 1963 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
11th Jun 1962 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
6th Jun 1960 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/