[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Randaberg Musikkorps

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
3rd Nov 2018 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 6 1 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
9th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 1 Lake of the Moon 5 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 5 10 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
3rd Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 11 Anglian Dances 8 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 5 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 11 Labour and Love 9 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 6 5 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
6th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 4 Music for a Festival 15 Tarjei Gilbrant
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 11 5 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 4 4 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
9th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 4 Triptych [Sparke] 14 Mareika Gray
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 13 8 Benny Wiame
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 15 Labour and Love 2 Benny Wiame
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 5 7 Morten Wensberg
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 2 Dimensions 5 Tarjei Gilbrant
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 5 2 Marcel Sorin Totolici
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 19 Gothic Dances 4 Selmer Simonsen
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2 Selmer Simonsen
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 9 21 Selmer Simonsen
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 8 Selmer Simonsen
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 6 Anglian Dances 6 Marcel Sorin Totolici
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 16 2 Marcel Sorin Totolici
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 6 1 Ebbe Sivertsen
5th Nov 2005 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 7 Geir Ullenes
4th Jun 2005 KnallBrass 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 12 Ebbe Sivertsen
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 10 Millennium Flourishes 2 Geir Karlson
1st Nov 2003 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 1 Ebbe Sivertsen
24th May 2003 KnallBrass 5   Ebbe Sivertsen
7th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 14 Ebbe Sivertsen
2nd Nov 2002 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 4 9 Ebbe Sivertsen
8th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 12 17 Geir Olav Hinderaker
10th Nov 2001 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 9 Ebbe Sivertsen
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 15 Ebbe Sivertsen
4th Nov 2000 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 3 Ebbe Sivertsen
11th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 8 Triptych [Sparke] 2 Melvin White
24th Oct 1998 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 Unknown, do you know?
10th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 13 11 Ivar Atle Fjordheim
29th Oct 1994 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Ivar Atle Fjordheim
12th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 14 Amaranth 13 Else Irene Kjellevoll
8th Feb 1991 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 13 Fanfare and Variations 12 Morten Hansen
10th Nov 1990 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 3) 7 The Prizewinners 7 Unknown, do you know?
9th Feb 1990 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 14 Reflections Ivar Atle Fjordheim
28th Oct 1989 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 8 Ivar Atle Fjordheim
10th Feb 1989 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 9 This Happy Island Ivar Atle Fjordheim
6th Feb 1987 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 9 Four Little Maids Ivar Atle Fjordheim
7th Feb 1986 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 3 Partita [Gregson] Ivar Atle Fjordheim

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!