[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Windcorp Brass Band

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
10th Nov 2018 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Odyssey [Norbury] Ingemar Roos
11th Nov 2017 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 2 Extreme Make-over 1 Maria Molund
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 2 Harmony Music 4 Tom Davoren
13th Nov 2015 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Variations on an Enigma 5 Garry Cutt
7th Nov 2014 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 A Kensington Concerto 1 Garry Cutt
8th Nov 2013 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Of Distant Memories 3 Phillip McCann
3rd May 2013 European Championships 9 Sequences 11 Alexander Hanson
10th Nov 2012 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Sequences 2 Andreas Kratz
5th May 2012 European Championships W Vita Aeterna Variations (Variations & Fugue on an Original Theme)
12th Nov 2011 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Audivi Media Nocte 4 Garry Cutt
29th Apr 2011 European Championships 8 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 9 Garry Cutt
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Titan's Progress Garry Cutt
6th Nov 2009 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 6 Garry Cutt
7th Nov 2008 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 2 Vienna Nights 1 Andreas Kratz
25th Apr 2008 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) 1 Prometheus Unbound 6 Garry Cutt
9th Nov 2007 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 1 Masquerade [Wilby] 6 Andreas Kratz
11th Nov 2006 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 2 Tristan Encounters 2 Alexander Hanson
12th Nov 2005 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 2 Royal Parks 2 Alexander Hanson

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 1 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 2 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 4 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) 5 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) 5 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 6 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 11 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) 13 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
Years Contest
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!