[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Windcorp Brass Band


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
15th Nov 2019 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 2 A London Overture 3 John Philip Hannevik
10th Nov 2018 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 3 Les Preludes [arr. Gay] 3 Ingemar Roos
11th Nov 2017 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 2 Extreme Make-over 1 Maria Molund
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 2 Harmony Music 4 Tom Davoren
13th Nov 2015 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Variations on an Enigma 5 Garry Cutt
7th Nov 2014 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 A Kensington Concerto 1 Garry Cutt
8th Nov 2013 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Of Distant Memories 3 Phillip McCann
3rd May 2013 European Championships 9 Sequences 11 Alexander Hanson
10th Nov 2012 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Sequences 2 Andreas Kratz
5th May 2012 European Championships W Vita Aeterna Variations (Variations & Fugue on an Original Theme)
12th Nov 2011 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Audivi Media Nocte 4 Garry Cutt
29th Apr 2011 European Championships 8 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 9 Garry Cutt
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Titan's Progress Garry Cutt
6th Nov 2009 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) 1 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 6 Garry Cutt
7th Nov 2008 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 2 Vienna Nights 1 Andreas Kratz
25th Apr 2008 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) 1 Prometheus Unbound 6 Garry Cutt
9th Nov 2007 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 1 Masquerade [Wilby] 6 Andreas Kratz
11th Nov 2006 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 2 Tristan Encounters 2 Alexander Hanson
12th Nov 2005 Swedish National Championship (A Class) 2 Royal Parks 2 Alexander Hanson

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 1 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 2 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 4 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) 5 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) 5 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 6 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 11 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) 13 Andreas Kratz March: Knight Templar

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/