[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Yorkshire Traction

Also/previously known as: Busman's Band, Yorkshire Bus Co., Yorkshire Bus Company, Yorkshire Transport Band (Dewsbury), Yorkshire Transport Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Transport Silver Prize, Yorkshire Transport (Sports Club), Yorkshire (W.D.) Transport, Yorkshire W D Transport, Yorkshire Woollen District Transport, Yorkshire Woollen District Transport Ashby Public, Yorkshire Woollen District Transport Sports Club Band

This band no longer exists.
Region:Yorkshire
Years active:1936 - 1997
Descendants:Yorkshire Traction Honley Band

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (First Section) W The Belmont Variations
19th Mar 1995 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 4 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 6 John Hudson
22nd Oct 1994 Pontins (First Section) 2 A Downland Suite 4 John Hudson
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 7 The Essence of Time John Hudson
19th Jun 1994 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival 8 John A Hudson
1st May 1994 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) W 8
4th Apr 1994 Pontins Southport (First Section) 4 The Plantagenets 1 John Hudson
27th Mar 1994 Pogson Bray (Section A) 1 John Hudson
20th Mar 1994 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 1 Maoriana 10 John Hudson
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 2 Entertainments 3 John Hudson
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (Second Section) 2 Academic Festival Overture 8 John Hudson
12th Sep 1993 Hardraw Scar 2 8 John Hudson
20th Jun 1993 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) 3 John Hudson
23rd May 1993 Bollington Festival Contest 3 John Hudson
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 3 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen] 6 John Hudson
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 4 Oceans 12 John Hudson
9th Dec 1992 Whitbread Knockout Brass Final Unknown, do you know?
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) W Music for a Festival
15th Nov 1992 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Tournament for Brass 1 John Hudson
4th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 Holiday Overture for Brass 9 John Hudson
6th Sep 1992 Hardraw Scar 1 15 John Hudson
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) 4 3 John Hudson
5th Apr 1992 Pogson Bray (Section A) 2 1 John A Hudson
16th Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 Dimensions 5 John Hudson
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) A Celtic Suite John Hudson
17th Nov 1991 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 1 Hinemoa 3 John Hudson
3rd Nov 1991 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) 2 2 John Hudson
8th Sep 1991 Hardraw Scar 4 11 John Hudson
5th May 1991 Buxton Festival (Section B) 7 Music for a Festival 19 John Hudson
24th Mar 1991 Pogson Bray (Section A) 1 Unknown, do you know?
24th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 5 Triptych [Sparke] 11 John Hudson
27th Jan 1991 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 5 John Hudson
25th Nov 1990 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 1 Scottish Festival Overture 4 John Hudson
5th Nov 1989 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) 1 John Clay
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 19 Orion [Bantock] 9 Edward Griffiths
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) 2 Edward Griffiths
3rd Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 10 Polovtsian Dances 11 Edward Griffiths
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 10 Royal Parks 8 Edward Griffiths
28th Jun 1987 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival - Class 'A' 3 Edward Griffiths
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) 12 Variations on a Ninth 9 Edward Griffiths
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Lorenzo 1 Edward Griffiths
23rd Feb 1986 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 12 Variations on a Theme by Haydn 14 Edward Griffiths
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Oceans 7 Edward Griffiths
24th Feb 1985 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 12 Contest Music 5 Edward Griffiths
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Edward Griffiths
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) 3 A French Suite Edward Griffiths
22nd Apr 1984 Pontins Southport (Second Section) A French Suite 4 Edward Griffiths
11th Mar 1984 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dimensions 1 Edward Griffiths
29th Jan 1984 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 3 Edward Griffiths
27th Nov 1983 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 1 Edward Griffiths
20th Nov 1983 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Le Carnaval Romain 1 Edward Griffiths
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Main Street Edward Griffiths
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Prince Igor Overture 7 Edward Griffiths
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 Caprice Brass Fair 6 Edward Griffiths
30th Jan 1983 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Vizcaya 12 Edward Griffiths
5th Dec 1982 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 3 6 Edward Griffiths
28th Nov 1982 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Edward Griffiths
21st Nov 1982 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) 4 Rhapsodic Symphony Edward Griffiths
30th Jun 1982 Vaux Brass In Concert (Second Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 3 Edward Griffiths
25th Apr 1982 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) W
11th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Pride of Race 18 Edward Griffiths
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 6 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 9 Edward Griffiths
6th Dec 1981 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 Vizcaya 2 Edward Griffiths
31st Oct 1981 Pontins (Third Section) 2 Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer] 2 Edward Griffiths
3rd Oct 1981 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1 Vizcaya 1 Edward Griffiths
14th Jun 1981 Vaux Brass in Concert - Yorkshire (Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
9th May 1981 Grand Shield Tournament for Brass Edward Griffiths
18th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 6 Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] Edward Griffiths
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Hinemoa 13 Edward Griffiths
1st Feb 1981 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 12 Edward Griffiths
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 Rhapsody in Brass 5 Edward Griffiths
1st Nov 1980 Pontins (Third Section) 3 Simon called Peter 14 Edward Griffiths
18th May 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 2 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] Edward Griffiths
17th May 1980 Senior Cup 1 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1 Edward Griffiths
5th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 6 Entertainments 7 Edward Griffiths
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 6 Main Street 3 Edward Griffiths
2nd Feb 1980 Wembley Contest (Third Section) 1 Main Street Edward Griffiths
2nd Feb 1980 Wembley Contest (Third Section) 1 Main Street Edward Griffiths
2nd Dec 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 Sinfonietta [Wilson] 3 Edward Griffiths
25th Nov 1979 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 1 3 Unknown, do you know?
25th Nov 1979 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Nov 1979 Pontins (Third Section) 5 Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 13 Edward Griffiths
14th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 1 Land of the Mountain and the Flood 9 Edward Griffiths
8th Apr 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 2 Edward Griffiths
11th Mar 1979 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 7 Introduction and Allegro 6 Edward Griffiths
25th Feb 1979 Wembley Contest (Third Section) The Prizewinners 4 Edward Griffiths
26th Nov 1978 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 1 Promenade 9 Edward Griffiths
4th Nov 1978 Pontins (Third Section) 2 Vizcaya 10 Edward Griffiths
15th Oct 1978 Sheffield & District BBA (Section A) 2 Unknown, do you know?
7th May 1978 Grand Shield Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals Edward Griffiths
15th Apr 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 1 The Accursed Huntsman 1 Edward Griffiths
8th Apr 1978 Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) 3 The Accursed Huntsman 6 Edward Griffiths
25th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Third Section) 3 Snowdon Fantasy 1 Edward Griffiths
12th Feb 1978 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 3 Edward Griffiths
29th Jan 1978 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Edward Griffiths
4th Dec 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 1 1 Edward Griffiths
4th Dec 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 1 Rhapsody in Brass 4 Edward Griffiths
27th Nov 1977 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 1 Rhapsody in Brass Unknown, do you know?
5th Nov 1977 Pontins (Third Section) 2 First Suite in Eb 15 Edward Griffiths
22nd May 1977 Grand Shield Land of the Mountain and the Flood Edward Griffiths
15th May 1977 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) W The Accursed Huntsman
9th Apr 1977 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 3 Othello Edward Griffiths
3rd Apr 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 1 Edward Griffiths
27th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 2 Edward Griffiths
30th Jan 1977 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 1 Edward Griffiths
30th Jan 1977 Rochdale Contest (Section A) 1 The Accursed Huntsman 5 Edward Griffiths
5th Dec 1976 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 1 Edward Griffiths
5th Dec 1976 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 1 Edward Griffiths
21st Nov 1976 Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 1 8 Edward Griffiths
6th Nov 1976 Pontins (Third Section) 7 Three Inventions 2 Edward Griffiths
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 4 Third Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals Edward Griffiths
23rd May 1976 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) 1 Edward Griffiths
17th Apr 1976 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 1 Sinfonietta [Wilson] Edward Griffiths
15th Feb 1976 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Promenade 13 Edward Griffiths
1st Feb 1976 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 1 9 Edward Griffiths
7th Dec 1975 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 1 8 Edward Griffiths
30th Nov 1975 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 1 4 Edward Griffiths
8th Jun 1975 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th May 1975 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) A Moorside Suite Edward Griffiths
13th Apr 1975 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) 3 Edward Griffiths
16th Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Partita [Gregson] 2 Edward Griffiths
2nd Feb 1975 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 1 10 Edward Griffiths
1st Dec 1974 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 2 Edward Griffiths
24th Nov 1974 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 3 Sea Dogs 8 Edward Griffiths
17th Nov 1974 Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 2 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 1974 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 Unknown, do you know?
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 Devon Fantasy 10 Edward Griffiths
1st Apr 1973 Blackpool Contest (C Section) Lorenzo Edward Griffiths
18th Feb 1973 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Swedish Rhapsody 4 Edward Griffiths
4th Feb 1973 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Edward Griffiths
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) A Waltz Overture Edward Griffiths
30th Apr 1972 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 12 Edward Griffiths
13th Feb 1972 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Three Brass Band Studies 5 Edward Griffiths
5th Dec 1971 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Venus and Adonis 1 Edward Griffiths
15th May 1971 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 6 Edward Griffiths
25th Apr 1971 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 3 8 Unknown, do you know?
7th Mar 1971 Mossley Contest (Section B) 3 4 Unknown, do you know?
7th Feb 1971 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 10 Edward Griffiths
22nd Nov 1970 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) 4 Edward Griffiths
15th Nov 1970 Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 4 4 Edward Griffiths
7th Jun 1970 Buxton Festival (Section B) First Suite in Eb Edward Griffiths
26th Apr 1970 Blackpool Contest (B Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Nov 1969 Halifax and District BBA (Section B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
10th May 1969 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 3 Frank Braithwaite
21st Apr 1968 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 3 Frank Braithwaite
23rd Apr 1967 Blackpool Contest (B Section) 3 3 Frank Braithwaite
23rd Apr 1967 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 10 Frank Braithwaite
11th Mar 1967 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Third Section) 4 Poliuto Suite [arr. Hawkins] Frank Braithwaite
15th May 1966 Buxton Festival (Section B) Egmont [arr. Ball] Frank Braithwaite
12th Mar 1966 Yorkshire Brass Band Championships (Second Section) W Main Street
6th Mar 1965 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Old English Suite: Three Castles Frank Braithwaite
27th Jun 1964 Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) W Yorkshire Ridings Suite
31st May 1964 Buxton Festival (Section B) W The Great City
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Second Section) The Great City 7 Frank Braithwaite
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Poliuto Suite [arr. Hawkins] 7 Frank Braithwaite
29th Jun 1963 Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) 2 Coriolanus Frank Braithwaite
16th Mar 1963 North Eastern Area (Second Section) 2 Spring Song Frank Braithwaite
25th Nov 1962 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) Geoffrey Whitham
2nd Jun 1962 Halifax Charity Gala Contest (Section 2) 1 Unknown, do you know?
17th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Peter Schmoll 9 Frank Braithwaite
3rd Dec 1961 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 2 Frank Braithwaite
26th Nov 1961 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 1 Frank Braithwaite
19th Nov 1961 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 3 Frank Braithwaite
24th Sep 1961 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) Salzburg Suite Unknown, do you know?
25th Mar 1961 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Salzburg Suite Frank Braithwaite
5th Feb 1961 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 2 Rufford Abbey Frank Braithwaite
27th Nov 1960 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 1 Frank Braithwaite
2nd Apr 1960 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Neapolitan Suite 6 J. Harford
29th Nov 1959 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 3 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] Tom Casson
24th Oct 1959 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Three Brass Band Studies Tom Casson
27th Sep 1959 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) Snowdon Fantasy Unknown, do you know?
9th May 1959 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) W English Folk Song Suite
12th Apr 1959 Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (First Section) 2 Tom Casson
12th Apr 1959 Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (Second Section) 2 Tom Casson
14th Mar 1959 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 3 English Folk Song Suite Tom Casson
23rd Nov 1958 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 2 Tom Casson
17th May 1958 Senior Trophy Die Feen Tom Casson
24th Nov 1957 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) 3 Devon Fantasy Tom Casson
22nd Jun 1957 Darton Contest 3 Recollections of Weber Tom Casson
25th May 1957 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) A Garland of Classics Tom Casson
25th Nov 1956 Yorkshire Invitation Contest (Class B) A Garland of Classics Unknown, do you know?
27th Oct 1956 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) James Hook Tom Casson
10th Mar 1956 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 3 11 Tom Casson
21st May 1955 Senior Cup Thames Valley Suite Unknown, do you know?
19th Mar 1955 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Thames Valley Suite 12 Bernard Burns
28th Nov 1954 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) Divertimento [Ball] Unknown, do you know?
22nd May 1954 Senior Trophy Overture for an Epic Occasion 14 C. A. Smith
10th Apr 1954 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Glastonbury 22 C. A. Smith
16th May 1953 Senior Trophy A Holiday Suite 14 C. A. Smith
18th Apr 1953 North Eastern Area (Third Section) A Holiday Suite C. A. Smith
15th Nov 1952 Halifax Association Contest (Section 1) 3 Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 Unknown, do you know?
17th May 1952 Senior Trophy 4 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 4 C. A. Smith
26th Apr 1952 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Rufford Abbey C. A. Smith
6th Oct 1951 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
14th Jul 1951 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) 3 Thanksgiving C. A. Smith
5th May 1951 Rhyl Contest (Second Section) Macbeth [Locke arr. Round] C. A. Smith
10th Mar 1951 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Hinchingbrooke C. Scott
18th Nov 1950 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) 2 Divertimento [Ball] Unknown, do you know?
20th May 1950 Rhyl Contest (Second Section) 2 Petite Suite de Ballet C. A. Smith
18th Mar 1950 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 3 Indian Summer C. A. Smith
10th Dec 1949 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 3 Recollections of Wales Unknown, do you know?
6th Nov 1949 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Petite Suite de Ballet Unknown, do you know?
14th May 1949 Meltham Contest 1 Cinq Mars [arr. Round] Unknown, do you know?
7th May 1949 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Mirella [arr. Godfrey] 9 C. A. Smith
19th Mar 1949 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Petite Suite de Ballet C. A. Smith
22nd Jan 1949 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 2 Gems of Wagner No. 2 C. A. Smith
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) 1 Three Songs without Words C. A. Smith
13th Apr 1940 West Riding Contest (1st Section) 1 Beethoven's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] 1 E. Thorpe
8th Jul 1939 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) 2 Coriolanus 4 E. Thorpe
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) 5 Labour and Love 11 E. Thorpe
15th Apr 1939 Saltaire Contest (Section 1) Unknown, do you know?
11th Feb 1939 West Riding Contest (1st Section) Unknown, do you know?
12th Nov 1938 Wakefield Contest Recollections of Balfe Unknown, do you know?
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Comedy Overture E. Thorpe
11th Jun 1938 Leeds Contest (Section Two) Memories of Wagner Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1938 Bradford Contest 5 Carmen E. Thorpe
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) 2 Memories of Wagner 21 E. Thorpe
12th Feb 1938 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) 1 E. Thorpe
30th Oct 1937 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Mignonne E. Thorpe
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) The Royal Water Music 26 E. Thorpe
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) 3 In Days of Old 24 E. Thorpe
20th Mar 1937 Bradford Contest (Section 2) 2 E. Thorpe
6th Feb 1937 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) 3 La Traviata (arr. Rimmer) E. Thorpe

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 55 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 37 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1983 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1980 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know? March: Raby
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know? March: Raby

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Notes

Formed September 1935 as Yorkshire Transport,

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!