[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Zone One Brass


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
12th Oct 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 12 Titan's Progress 3 Richard Ward
17th Mar 2019 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Seascapes 12 Richard Ward
18th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Odyssey [Norbury] 11 Richard Ward
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Pageantry 4 Richard Ward
20th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Cambridge Variations 9 Richard Ward
10th Oct 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 7 Spiriti 6 Richard Ward
24th May 2015 All England International Masters 5 Salute to Youth 13 Richard Ward
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 The Torchbearer 8 Richard Ward
16th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 St. Magnus 5 Richard Ward
26th May 2013 All England International Masters 3 A Kensington Concerto 9 Richard Ward
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Harmony Music 2 Richard Ward
20th Oct 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 Daphnis et Chloé, 2nd Suite 10 Richard Ward
27th May 2012 All England International Masters 7 Comedy Overture Richard Ward
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 2 Richard Ward
11th Feb 2012 Dover Open Brass Band Contest 3 Le Roi d'Ys 9 Richard Ward
15th Oct 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 20 Breath of Souls 9 Richard Ward
29th May 2011 All England International Masters 10 Gemini 17 Richard Ward
14th May 2011 Senior Cup 11 Prisms 18 Richard Ward
20th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Paganini Variations 4 Richard Ward
23rd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 8 Requiems 1 Richard Ward
30th May 2010 All England International Masters 5 An Epic Symphony 18 Richard Ward
15th May 2010 Senior Trophy 2 Le Roi d'Ys 11 Richard Ward
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 English Heritage 1 Richard Ward
17th Oct 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 12 The Torchbearer 18 Richard Ward
24th May 2009 All England International Masters 17 Masters of Space and Time 2 Richard Ward
22nd Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Salute to Youth 4 Richard Ward
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Championship Section) W Cloudcatcher Fells 20
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Festival Music 8 Paul Archibald
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 3 Music for Battle Creek 15 Paul Archibald
2nd Feb 2008 Yeovil Entertainment 12 14 Paul Archibald
14th Oct 2007 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) W
18th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Isaiah 40 4 Paul Archibald
19th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 10 Simon Dobson
2nd Oct 2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 The New Jerusalem Simon Dobson
15th May 2005 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 1 Simon Dobson
20th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 11 Simon Dobson
10th Oct 2004 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) 3 Simon Dobson
20th Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (First Section) 5 Coventry Variations 9 Simon Dobson
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 5 A Kensington Concerto 2 Simon Dobson
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (First Section) 2 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 10 Simon Dobson

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/