BrassBandResults World-wide brass band contest archive

[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Brett Baker

21 results since 2002

Second Places:1
Third Places:2

Historical Results

Contest Results

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
11th Oct 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Tongwynlais Temperance 17 11
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Third Section) West Mercia Police 12 13
10th May 2008 Senior Cup Ratby Co-operative 6 6
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 8 185 3
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 4 190 7
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy Ratby Co-operative 4 17
12th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (First Section) Northop Silver 6 181 9
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Northop Silver 4 189 8
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Northop Silver 2 192 7
4th Jul 2004 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Championship/First Section) Northop Silver 3 234
8th May 2004 Senior Trophy Northop Silver 18 8
14th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Northop Silver 9 188 9
16th Nov 2003 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Northop Silver 8 185 7
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) Longridge 5 12
5th Oct 2003 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 4 189
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy Longridge 11 17
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (First Section) Longridge 3 188 5
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 7
17th Nov 2002 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Longridge 11 183 6
27th Oct 2002 Pontins (Championship Section) Longridge 21 8
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 7

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Band Position
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 2
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 3
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 4
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 5
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 6
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 15
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 18
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 21
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 23

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

See Also

Brett Baker as an Adjudicator

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!

Printed from