[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Contests starting with A

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) 25
Abbey Hey Contest 5
Abbey Lakes Contest 12
ABC Radio Brass Band Contest 3
Aberaman Contest 4
Aberaman Contest (Class C) 1
Aberavon 1
Abercarn Contest 1
Aberdare Contest 14
Aberdare Eisteddfod 2
Aberdeen and North East Scotland Music Festival 1
Aberdeen Contest 1
Aberdeen Music Festival 2
Abergele Contest 1
Abergwynfi Contest 1
Aberkenfig Contest 3
Abersychan Contest 1
Abertillery Contest 11
Abertridwr Contest (Class C) 1
Abertysswg Contest 3
Aberystwyth Contest 4
Aberystwyth Contest (First Section) 4
Aberystwyth Contest (Second Section) 1
Abingdon Contest 1
Aboriginal Brass Band Contest 1
Abthorpe Contest 5
Accrington Contest 11
Acomb Contest 1
Acomb Show Contest 1
Adelaide Jubilee Exhibition 1
Aintree Contest 2
Airedale Floral and Poultry Show Contest 1
Aldbourne Contest 3
Alderley Edge Contest 10
Aldershot Contest 1
Alexander Owen Brass Band Festival 1
Alexandra Gardens (Leeds) Contest 1
Alexandra Palace Contest 1
Alexandra Palace Contest (Open Section) 2
Alexandra Palace Contest (Third Section) 1
Alexandra Palace Contest (Waltz) 1
Alexandria Contest 1
Alford Contest 2
Alfreton Contest 14
Alfreton Contest (Second Section) 1
Alfreton Quickstep Contest 1
Allendale Contest 6
Allendale Contest (Local Section) 1
All England International Masters 30
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section A) 1
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section B) 1
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section C) 1
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section D) 1
All-Japan Marching Contest 6
Alloa Burgh Contest 1
Alport Contest 3
Alresford Contest 1
Alston Contest 4
Altofts Contest 5
Alton Towers Contest 2
Altrincham Borough Band Brass Band Contest 1
Altrincham Contest 4
Alva Contest 2
Alvaston Contest 3
Amber Valley Entertainments Contest 7
Amble Contest 4
Amesbury Contest (Championship Section) 2
Amesbury Festival (Section 1) 1
Amesbury Festival (Section 2) 1
Amlwch Contest 1
Ammanford Contest 8
Ammanford Contest (Class B) 1
Ancient Order of Foresters (Leeds) Contest 2
Ancient Order of Foresters (Lifton) Contest 1
Ancoats Contest 1
Andover Contest 1
Annan Contest 1
Annesley Contest 1
Annfield Plain Contest 7
Apsley Contest 3
Arbroath Contest 6
Ardsley Contest 4
Ardwick Contest 1
Arkendale 1
Armadale Contest 1
Armadale Contest (First Section) 1
Armadale Contest (Second Section) 1
Armley Contest 6
Armley Park Contest 1
Armthorpe Contest 1
Arnold Contest 1
Around the Towns Contest 5
Ashbourne Contest 1
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Contest 5
Ashington Carnival Contest 3
Ashington Contest 21
Ashton Contest 2
Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest 4
Ashton-under-Lyne Contest 12
Ashwell Contest 2
Aspatria Contest 1
Aspatria Contest (Class A) 1
Aspatria Contest (Class B) 1
Aston Contest 8
Atherstone Contest 1
Atherton Contest 13
Auchinleck Contest 1
Auchinleck Contest (First Section) 1
Auchinleck Contest (Second Section) 1
Auchtermuchty Contest 4
Auchtermuchty Contest (2nd Class) 1
Auckland Park Contest 1
Audley Contest 3
Augustus Barnett Contest 1
Australian Championship ("D" Grade Quickstep March ) 1
Australian Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) 5
Australian Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March ) 6
Australian Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) 6
Aveley Entertainment Contest 1
Aveley March Contest 1
Avening Hill Contest 1
Avis Manchester Contest 1
Ayr Contest 3
Ayr Contest (confined) 1
Ayrshire Association Contest (First Section) 1
Ayrshire Association Contest (Second Section) 1
Ayrshire Championship 2
Ayrshire Entertainment Contest 1
Audenshaw (Whit Friday) 9
Aalborg Musikkonkurrence 33
Aargauischer Kantonaler Jugendmusiktag 9
Aargau Kantonales Musikfest 36
Abergavenny Contest 26
Abingdon Junior Brass Band Contest 4
Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Championships 36
Agricultural Hall, London, Contest 3
Airdrie Contest 8
Alloa Contest 22
Alltwen Contest 2
Altena Streekfestival 10
Amesbury Contest 22
Amlwch Eisteddfod 2
Anglesey Eisteddfod 8
Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest 22
Ardley and Fewcott Band Contest 16
Auckland Band Association Contest 14
Australasian Open 9
Australian Championships 697
Australian Championships (Wind Band Sections) 234
Austrian National Championship 8
Aveley Contest 5
Aylesbury Contest [before WW1] 16
Aylesbury Contest (Bucks BBA) 81
Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest 14

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/