[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Whit Friday Tameside

Overall Results

Date Winner Bands Competing
14th Jun 2019 0
25th May 2018 Fodens 48
24th May 2018 Fodens 48
9th Jun 2017 Fodens 54
20th May 2016 Fodens 65
29th May 2015 Foden's 75
13th Jun 2014 Fodens 74
24th May 2013 Fodens 77
1st Jun 2012 Fodens 77
17th Jun 2011 Fodens Band 76
28th May 2010 Fairey Band 86
5th Jun 2009 Fodens Band 89
16th May 2008 Fodens Richardson 102
1st Jun 2007 Fodens Richardson 91
9th Jun 2006 Fodens Richardson 88
20th May 2005 Fodens Richardson 89
4th Jun 2004 Fodens 39
13th Jun 2003 Fodens Richardson 88
24th May 2002 Fodens 90
8th Jun 2001 YBS 80
16th Jun 2000 Yorkshire Building Society 86
28th May 1999 Leyland 58
5th Jun 1998 Leyland 75
23rd May 1997 Besses o' th' Barn 72
31st May 1996 62
9th Jun 1995 Grimethorpe Colliery 66
27th May 1994 Marple 63
4th Jun 1993 Marple 76
12th Jun 1992 44
24th May 1991 29
8th Jun 1990 30
19th May 1989 Williams Fairey 19
27th May 1988 Williams Fairey 26
12th Jun 1987 22
23rd May 1986 19
31st May 1985 15
15th Jun 1984 20
27th May 1983 18
4th Jun 1982 19
12th Jun 1981 16
30th May 1980 45
8th Jun 1979 47
19th May 1978 32
3rd Jun 1977 36
11th Jun 1976 35
23rd May 1975 32
7th Jun 1974 28
15th Jun 1973 28
26th May 1972 22
4th Jun 1971 19
22nd May 1970 25
30th May 1969 26
7th Jun 1968 19
19th May 1967 20
3rd Jun 1966 20
11th Jun 1965 11
22nd May 1964 8
7th Jun 1963 9
15th Jun 1962 7
26th May 1961 9
10th Jun 1960 8
22nd May 1959 8
31st May 1958 23
30th May 1958 23
14th Jun 1957 20
25th May 1956 24
3rd Jun 1955 18
2nd Jun 1955 18
11th Jun 1954 22
29th May 1953 22
6th Jun 1952 7
18th May 1951 9
2nd Jun 1950 7
10th Jun 1949 15
9th Jun 1949 15
21st May 1948 7
30th May 1947 9
14th Jun 1946 9
2nd Jun 1939 18
10th Jun 1938 20
21st May 1937 21
5th Jun 1936 27
14th Jun 1935 28
25th May 1934 21
9th Jun 1933 22
20th May 1932 11
29th May 1931 13
13th Jun 1930 15
24th May 1929 21
1st Jun 1928 19
10th Jun 1927 10
4th Jun 1926 17
5th Jun 1925 11
13th Jun 1924 20
25th May 1923 8
9th Jun 1922 8
20th May 1921 8
28th May 1920 14
5th Jun 1914 15
16th May 1913 6
31st May 1912 7
9th Jun 1911 7
20th May 1910 10
4th Jun 1909 7
12th Jun 1908 9
24th May 1907 13
8th Jun 1906 11
16th Jun 1905 11
27th May 1904 11
5th Jun 1903 12
23rd May 1902 11
31st May 1901 9
8th Jun 1900 16
26th May 1899 5
3rd Jun 1898 13
11th Jun 1897 13
29th May 1896 17
7th Jun 1895 3
18th May 1894 7
26th May 1893 9
10th Jun 1892 3
22nd May 1891 3
30th May 1890 3
14th Jun 1889 3
25th May 1888 3
3rd Jun 1887 3
18th Jun 1886 3
29th May 1885 3
6th Jun 1884 5

Individual Contests

Name Events on Site
Albion Hotel, Dukinfield (Whit Friday) 3
Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 9
Broadoak (Whit Friday) 41
Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 38
Denton (Whit Friday) 32
Droylsden (Whit Friday) 17
Heyrod (Whit Friday) 34
Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 29
Mossley (Whit Friday) 88
Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 23
Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 28
Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 28

Old Contest Sections

Name Events on Site
Ashton (Whit Friday) 14
Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) 48
Hattersley (Whit Friday) 1
Hollinwood (Whit Friday) 1
Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 80
Millbrook (Whit Friday) 51
Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) 5
Stalybridge (Whit Friday) 96
The Station (Whit Friday) 5
Whit Friday

Notes

Bottom Mossley ran 1884-1955.
Mossley (formerly Top Mossley) first contest 1920.
Mossley (Roughtown) ran 1949-1959.
Hurst (Ashton United) first contest 1991.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/