[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Aldwinians (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Paul Holland
Venue: Aldwinians Rugby Club, Audenshaw (Tameside)

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Fodens Band Michael Fowles
2 Fairey Garry Cutt
3 Ashton-Under-Lyne Unknown, do you know?
4 Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command
5 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
6 Glossop Old Band Unknown, do you know?
7 Northop Silver Band Thomas Wyss March: O.R.B.
8 Darwen Brass Band Steve Hartley
9 Bollington Brass Band Peter Christian March: O.R.B.
10 Stalybridge Unknown, do you know?
11 Eccles Borough Band Unknown, do you know?
12 Farnworth & Walkden Band Peter Ashley March: Raby
13 Co-operative Funeralcare North West Jef Sparkes
14 Besses O The Barn Geoff Bradley
15 Whitworth Vale & Healey Band John Binns
16 Silk Brass Band Andrew Holland
17 Marple Justin Matthews
18 Lindley Band Neil Jowett
19 Bolton Hoover Band Trevor Halliwell
20 Poulton-le-Fylde Band Unknown, do you know?
21 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
22 Nelson Brass Band Stephen Brodie
23 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
24 Crofton Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
25 St John's Band Mossley Unknown, do you know?
26 East London Brass Jayne Murrill
27 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know?
28 Stockport Silver Brass Band Jim Hunter
29 Lismarka Mesnali Morten Fagerjord
30 Avonbank Brass Nick Smith
31 Northop Youth Aled Williams
32 Bradley Brass Milne Robinson
33 Chapel En Le Frith Town Band Aidan Howgate March: The Elephant
34 Bakewell Silver Unknown, do you know?
35 Macclesfield Youth Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
36 Mossley Hollins HS Unknown, do you know?
37 Stone Town Band Graham Randle
38 Banks Brass Allan Johnson
39 Reddish Graham Etherington
40 Whaley Bridge Band Marcus Jones
41 Coleshill Town Band Unknown, do you know?
42 Trentham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/