[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik)

Sun 22nd Jun 2014

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Kilian Grütter, Patrick Robatel, Stefan Bänziger, Charlie Schmid
Venue: Aarwangen, BE, Switzerland

Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Fourth Section) 2014
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Draw Points
1   MG Richenthal-Langnau Fabian Brudermann 29 103
1   MG Hergiswil (LU) Hanspeter Odermatt 31 103
1   Musikverein Bleiken Simon Graf 68 97
1   Brass Band MG Reiden Reto Naef 89 111.5
1   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Luca Frischknecht 107 107
2   MG Bargen Christof Erlacher 67 94.5
2   Regional Brass Band Bern Dani Haus 85 105.5
2   Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller 96 105.5
2   Brass Band MG Schwarzenberg Mario Schubiger 106 105.5
3   Musikgesellschaft Rumisberg Markus Huwyler 15 102.5
3   MG Höfen Franz Ruchti 69 93
3   Brass Band Rapperswil-Wierezwil Sascha Hinni 88 103.5
4   Musikgesellschaft Oberkirch Ivan Estermann 4 100.5
4   Brass Band FM Nottwil Cornelia Steiger 28 100.5
4   MG Röthenbach Walter Bachmann 70 92
4   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Mario Schubiger 87 102
4   Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Andrea Probst 94 103
4   MG Därstetten Alfred Fischer 103 103
5   Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior Jan Müller 86 101.5
6   MG Boltigen Marc Mathis 21 99.5
6   MG Gals Kurt Roth 22 99.5
6   Musikgesellschaft Detligen Stefan Kurzo 30 99.5
6   FM Buttisholz Daniel Bättig 80 102.5
6   BB Harmonie Saanen Michael Bach 81 102.5
6   Posaunenchor Neuhaus-Ochlenberg Fritz Graber 97 102.5
9   MG Gurzelen Christoph Hertig 12 98.5
9   Brass Band Schüpfen Anton Helscher 82 102
9   MG Geiss Roland Wyrsch 95 102
10   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Siegfried Kurmann 2 97.5
10   MG Farnern Marcel Christen 11 97.5
11   Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen Patrick Theiler 98 100
11   MG Eriswil André Gygli 104 100
12   MG Kandersteg Anton Zindato 25 97
12   Musikgesellschaft Wichtrach Thomas Blättler 34 97
13   Brass Band Gürbetal Urs Stähli 83 97.5
14   MG Biglen Lukas Haefeli 1 96.5
14   Musikgesellschaft Oberwil i.S. (BE) Cornelia Ott-Rubin 32 96.5
14   Posaunenchor Walterswil-Oeschenbach Heinz Heiniger 84 97
15   Brass Band Mittelhäusern Matthias Piller 105 96.5
16   Musikgesellschaft Krauchthal Jakob Banz 26 96
17   MG Oberdiessbach Konrad Moser 14 95.5
17   Musikgesellschaft Oberwil b. Büren BE Hansueli Mollet 24 95.5
19   MG Lenk Bernhard Ruchti 13 95
19   Musikgesellschaft Oberhofen Christoph Hertig 23 95
21   MG Riggisberg Sandra Rolli 3 93.5
22   Musikverein Niederdorf János Németi 27 92
22   MG Orpund Sascha Hinni 33 92
24   Musikgesellschaft Walkringen Beat Tschirren 5 89.5
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

> held on Weekends of June 14th-15th (=W1) & 21th-22th (W2)

totally 135 participating Bands (separate Ranking for each Section 1st - 4th & Brass/Wind)

Jury W1: See above
Jury W2: Gian Walker, Stefan Bänziger, Kilian Grütter, Christian Speck


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/