[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik)

Sun 23rd Jun 2019

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Daniel Kern, Eloi Fellay, Philippe Rütsche, Christian Speck
Venue: Thun (City&Elect. District), BE, Switzerland

Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Fourth Section) 2019
Previous Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Reiden Roland Fröscher March: General Guisan-Marsch 19 90.33
1   Oberaargauer Brass Band Christoph Luchsinger March: Vivat Lucerna 21 89
1   Musikgesellschaft Krauchthal Jakob Banz 56 89
1   MG Richenthal-Langnau Fabian Brudermann 122 91.33
2   Musikgesellschaft Rumisberg Fabian Brudermann 3 83.67
2   MG Orpund Jürg Lerch 11 83.67
2   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Armin Renggli March: Punchinello 18 88.67
2   Musikgesellschaft Oberwil b. Büren BE Stefan Kurzo 48 83.67
2   Brass Band Harmonie Saanen Michael Bach 121 90.33
3   Brass Band Frohsinn Grosswangen Roman Brogli 17 86.67
3   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Hasle Matthias Kieffer 143 90
4   Regional Brass Band Bern Manuel Renggli 20 85.67
4   Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Roger Müller 98 89
5   Musikgesellschaft Geuensee Reto Tschopp 4 83.33
5   MG Kleinwangen-Lieli Walburga Grüter 12 83.33
5   MG Riggisberg Sandra Rolli 13 83.33
5   Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior Jan Müller 16 85
5   Musikgesellschaft Gondiswil Rolf Minder 31 83.33
5   MG Bargen Reto Kunz 37 82
5   Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller 140 88.67
6   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Luca Frischknecht 101 88.33
7   Feldmusik Buttisholz Daniel Bättig 100 88
8   Musikverein Bleiken Simon Graf 52 81.67
8   Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri 120 87.67
8   MG Eriswil André Gygli 124 87.67
9   MG Gurzelen Joram Bots 46 83
9   MG Höfen Thomas Blättler 55 83
10   Brass Band Gürbetal Urs Stähli 123 87
11   MG Biglen Michael Sallin 15 82.67
11   Musikgesellschaft Wichtrach Adrian Germann 47 82.67
11   Musikgesellschaft Detligen Yannick Mathis 54 82.67
11   MG Därstetten Bernhard Ruchti 99 87.67
11   Brass Band Posaunenchor Lützelflüh-Grünenmatt Matthias Siegenthaler 125 86.67
13   Brass Band Rapperswil-Wierezwil Jonas Danuser 139 85.67
13   Musikverein Buckten Cedric Fuhrer 141 85.67
14   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Martin Käch 30 82.33
15   Brass Band Schüpfen Stefan Eberhard 14 81.67
15   BB Feldmusik Marbach Jakob Banz 138 85
16   MG Lenk Sandro Frautschi 33 81.33
16   Brass Band Frutigen Pascal Andres 142 83
17   Brass Band Oberdiessbach Balz Graber 2 81
18   MG Kandersteg Michaël Balzan 53 80
19   Musikgesellschaft Oberwil i.S. Johanna Latvala 32 79.67
20   MG Boltigen Marc Mathis 5 77.67
21   Brass Band Mittelhäusern Heinz Mäder 1 77
Previous Event

> held on Weekends of June 15th & 16th and 22th & 23th

Adjudicators W1: Fellay, Kern, Speck
Adjudicators W2: Fellay, Rütsche, Speck

151 Bands (separate Ranking for each Section 1st - 4th & Brass/Wind and also 5 Bands with Evolutions; 1st Weekend Draws till 37 played on June 15th and then till 61 on Sunday; 2nd Weekend till 113 on June 22th and finally till 151 on Sunday)

Bands prepared 2 Marches: Just before Marching the Jury decided which one to play
> pls forward Marches played / bitte Info zu gespielten Märschen (gerne auch frühere Feste) <


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/