[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Delph (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Keith Hollinshead
Venue: Gartside Street, Delph

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
2 Fairey Unknown, do you know?
3 Hepworth Unknown, do you know?
4 Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know?
5 Rainford Silver Neil Samuel
6 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
7 Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command 61 95.5
8 Skelmanthorpe 'B' Unknown, do you know?
9 Fanfare Union Vetroz Christophe Jeanbourquin
10 Wingates Unknown, do you know?
11 Gt Group Peterlee Unknown, do you know?
12 Vbs Poynton Kevin Gibbs
13 Bedworth Unknown, do you know?
14 St Austell Town Aaron Harvey
15 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know?
16 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller March: Lenzburg
17 Kirbymoorside John Woodward
18 Greenalls Karl Stott
19 Delph Unknown, do you know?
20 Coppull & Standish Andrew Baker
21 Besses o' th' Barn Unknown, do you know?
22 Lindley Unknown, do you know?
23 Barnsley Building Society Unknown, do you know?
24 Tartan Brass Katrina Barr March: Punchinello
25 Hebden Bridge Unknown, do you know?
26 Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
27 Harrogate David Lancaster
28 Grange Moor Unknown, do you know?
29 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
30 Barnton Silver Stephen Yates
31 Stocksbridge Unknown, do you know?
32 Elland Silver Unknown, do you know?
33 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
34 Brass Band Lucerne Ludwig Wicki March: The Contestor
35 Hade Edge Unknown, do you know?
36 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins March: Mephistopheles
37 Birmingham Conservatoire Ian Porthouse
38 Tarleton & District Unknown, do you know?
39 Ciarran Duddy's Brass Unknown, do you know?
40 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
41 Burbage Silver Andy Ellis
42 Ceramic Stewart Thompson
43 Deepcar Unknown, do you know?
44 Parr Unknown, do you know?
45 Km Medway Unknown, do you know?
46 Barrow Concert Silver Unknown, do you know?
47 Shirland Welfare Unknown, do you know?
48 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know?
49 Oldham Music Centre Youth Jonathan Leedale
50 Greenfield Stuart Black
51 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
52 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
53 Somerset Brass Unknown, do you know?
54 Wantage Silver B Unknown, do you know?
55 Littleborough Public Unknown, do you know?
56 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
57 Wardle High School Intermediate Unknown, do you know?
58 Leeds University Union Rob Bushnell March: The Cossack
59 Smithills School Senior Unknown, do you know?
60 Leicestershire Co-op Unknown, do you know?
61 Flixton Iain McKnight
62 Penrith Town Ian Butterworth
63 Huddersfield & Ripponden Unknown, do you know?
64 Diggle 'B' Unknown, do you know?
65 Ellenbrook & Boothstown Craig Mann
66 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
67 Ireland Colliery Welfare Band Ian Knapton
68 Regent St Albans Alan Duguid
69 Waltham Forest Unknown, do you know?
70 2nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
71 Royston Town Graham Smith
72 Market Rasen Unknown, do you know?
73 Swinton & District Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
74 University Of Warwick Paul McGrath March: The Cossack
75 Frodsham Silver Unknown, do you know?
76 Delph Youth Chris Partington
77 Camping & Caravan Club Unknown, do you know?
78 Uttoxeter Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]


Whit Friday

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!