[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Delph (Whit Friday)

Fri 5th Jun 2009

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Keith Hollinshead
Venue: Gartside Street, Delph

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Black Dyke Band Nicholas Childs
2 Brighouse & Rastrick Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
3 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
3 Marsden Silver Richard Evans
5 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
6 Bactiguard Wire Brass Unknown, do you know?
7 Fairey Band Philip Chalk March: Knight Templar
7 Kirkbymoorside Band John Woodward
9 Bedworth Brass Unknown, do you know?
10 Blackburn & Darwen Band Unknown, do you know?
11 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know? March: Bramwyn
11 Newstead Brass Unknown, do you know?
13 North Downs Brass Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
13 Hade Edge Band Unknown, do you know?
13 Rainford Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
16 Flixton Band Alan Hobbins March: O.R.B.
17 Enfield Brass Unknown, do you know?
18 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth
18 Delph Band Unknown, do you know?
18 Lindley Band Unknown, do you know?
18 St Austell Town Band Aaron Harvey
18 Stocksbridge Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
23 Diggle Band Unknown, do you know?
23 Mossley Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
25 Ellenbrook & Boothstown Craig Mann
25 Tartan Brass Katrina Barr March: Punchinello
25 Huddersfield University MMS Unknown, do you know?
28 Cornerstone Brass Damian Wileman
28 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop
28 Wardle Anderson Band Unknown, do you know?
31 Bedford Town Kevin Nichols March: Washington Grays
31 Eccleston Brass Unknown, do you know?
31 Felison Brass Unknown, do you know?
31 Egham Band Unknown, do you know?
35 Meltham and Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
35 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale
35 Parr Band St Helens Unknown, do you know?
38 Dodworth Colliery Unknown, do you know?
39 Huddersfield & Ripponden Brass Unknown, do you know?
39 Mereside Brass Lynne Cordingley
39 Wellington Telford Unknown, do you know?
42 Banovallum Brass Unknown, do you know?
42 Rode Hall Silver Unknown, do you know?
42 Ruthin Town Band Unknown, do you know?
45 Avonbank Brass Band Nick Smith
45 Shirland Welfare Training Unknown, do you know?
45 Tewit Youth Band Unknown, do you know?
48 Frodsham Unknown, do you know?
48 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
48 Witney Town Band Unknown, do you know?
51 Birmingham Conservertoire Ian Porthouse
51 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
51 Dronfield Unknown, do you know?
51 Leicestershire Co-op Snibston Brass Unknown, do you know?
51 Llandudno Town Unknown, do you know?
51 Skelmersdale Prize Band John Ludden
51 Warwick University Paul McGrath March: Castell Coch
58 Bretforton Silver Unknown, do you know?
58 Chicago Brass Band Colin Holman March: Ravenswood
58 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
58 Durham University Unknown, do you know?
62 Diggle B Unknown, do you know?
62 Fulham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
62 Lydgate Band Jim Hunter
65 Carrbrook Unknown, do you know?
65 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
67 Deepcar Brass Unknown, do you know?
67 Greenfield Stuart Black
67 Oldham Band Lees John Collins
67 Tommy Cooper Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
71 Royston Town Band Graham Smith
72 DA CAPO Unknown, do you know?
72 Penrith Town Band Ian Butterworth
72 St Sebastians Wokingham Unknown, do you know?
72 Superhero Unknown, do you know?
76 Wardle High School Lee Rigg March: The Elephant
77 Leeds University Rachel Hall March: Ravenswood
77 Swinton and District Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
79 Delph Youth Chris Partington
79 Market Rasen RPC Band Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/