[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Denton (Whit Friday)

Fri 29th May 2015

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Mike Lyons
Venue: Denton Cricket Club, Egerton Street, Denton

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Foden's Michael Fowles March: The President 199
2   Band of the Kings Division Justin Matthews March: The President 198
3 Mossley Duncan Byers 197
4   Ashton Philip Chalk March: The Wizard 196
5 Blackburn & Darwen Huw Thomas March: The President 195
6   Darwen Brass Steve Hartley 194
7   Elland Silver Danny Brooks March: Senator 193
8   Hawk Green (Marple) Neil Hewson 191
9 Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' Peter Ashley March: Simoraine 190
10   Roberts Bakery Simon Stonehouse March: The President 188
11 JAG Land Rover Unknown, do you know? 184
12 Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command 1 178
13 Bolton (Hoover) Band Craig Mann 177
14 Bollington Brass Peter Christian March: The Wizard 175
15 Pemberton Old Wigan DW Unknown, do you know? 174
16   Golborne Unknown, do you know? 173
17 Hathern Unknown, do you know? 172
18 Vernon Building Society (Poynton) Neil Samuel 168
19   Holywell Aled Williams 165
20 Trentham Brass Mike Caveney 164
21 Celtic Brass Chris Williams 163
22 Middleton Martyn Evans March: Mephistopheles 159
23   Stalybridge Old David W. Ashworth March: Mephistopheles 157
24 Tintwhistle Sarah Groarke-Booth 156
25 Northop Brass Unknown, do you know? 155
26 Silk Brass Anthony Wyatt March: O.R.B. 152
27 Allerton Julie Baker March: Ravenswood 151
28 St. John's Mossley Unknown, do you know? 145
29 Ifton Colliery Unknown, do you know? 144
30 Backworth Colliery Colin Harris March: Margam Abbey 143
31 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know? 142
32 Skelmersdale Prize Unknown, do you know? 141
33 Sale Brass Joshua Hughes March: Bramwyn 140
34 Besses o'th Barn Simon Cowen 139
35 Besses Boys James Holt 138
36 Stockport Silver Ian Colwell March: Bramwyn 137
37 Denton Brass Matthew Bailey 133
38 Audley Brass Tom Hancock March: Ravenswood 131
39 Barnton Silver Unknown, do you know? 130
40 Loxley Silver Lee Dunkley March: The Cossack 118
41   Macclesfield Youth Unknown, do you know? 113
42 Marsh Gibbon Silver Andy Allcock March: San Marino 93
43   Hattersley Brass Unknown, do you know? 85
44 Audenshaw School Unknown, do you know? 69
Previous Event Next Event

Main Prize: £250 from a total prize fund of £1,285

44 Bands


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/