[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Droylsden (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Unknown, do you know?
Venue: The Bush Inn, Droylsden (Tameside)

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Fodens Band Michael Fowles
2 Fairey Garry Cutt
3 Ashton-Under-Lyne Unknown, do you know?
4 Bollington Brass Band Peter Christian March: O.R.B.
5 Northop Silver Band Thomas Wyss March: O.R.B.
6 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
7 Silk Brass Band Andrew Holland
8 Glossop Old Band Unknown, do you know?
9 Darwen Brass Band Steve Hartley
10 Bakewell Silver Unknown, do you know?
11 Co-operative Funeralcare North West Jef Sparkes
12 Middleton Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
13 Farnworth & Walkden Band Peter Ashley March: Raby
14 Stalybridge Unknown, do you know?
15 Poulton-le-Fylde Band Unknown, do you know?
16 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know?
17 Hawk Green Band Unknown, do you know?
18 Besses Boys Unknown, do you know?
19 Besses O The Barn Geoff Bradley
20 Whitworth Vale & Healey Band John Binns
21 Trentham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
22 Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command
23 Crofton Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
24 Elland Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
25 Nelson Brass Band Stephen Brodie
26 Lismarka Mesnali Morten Fagerjord
27 Lindley Band Neil Jowett
28 Mossley Hollins HS Unknown, do you know?
29 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
30 Bradley Brass Milne Robinson
31 Stone Town Band Graham Randle
32 Whaley Bridge Band Marcus Jones
33 Bolton Hoover Band Trevor Halliwell
34 Northop Youth Aled Williams
35 St John's Band Mossley Unknown, do you know?
36 Macclesfield Youth Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
37 Stockport Silver Brass Band Jim Hunter
38 Tyldesley Robert Taylor
39 Wirral Schools Brass Band Alan Milnes
40 Reddish Graham Etherington
41 Chapel En Le Frith Town Band Aidan Howgate March: The Elephant
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/