[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section)

Sat 23rd Jun 2001

Test Piece: Saisons & Own Choice
- Jean Balissat
Adjudicators: Thomas Wyss, Rob Goorhuis, Evzen Zamecnik, Jan van der Roost, Blaise Héritier, Eric Conus
Venue: Fribourg/Freiburg, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Championship Section) 2001 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) 2001
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Total
1 Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Philippe Bach Cloudcatcher Fells 341
2 La Perséverante Conthey Géo-Pierre Moren A London Overture 340
3 La Contheysanne Aven Yvan Lagger Circius 323
4 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Reiden Adrian Schneider Shine as the Light 322
5 Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg Peter Stadelmann Harmony Festival 318
6 Fanfare L'Union Vétroz Grégoire Debons Diversions on a Bass Theme 317
7 Brass Band Matzendorf Christoph Bangerter Music for a Festival 313
8 La Marcelline Grône Jean-Maurice Favre Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song 311
8 Musikverein Henggart Andreas Buri Kenilworth 311
10 Brass Band Lützelflüh Anton Helscher Shine as the Light 310
11 La Rose des Alpes Savièse Eddy Debons Natalis 307
12 Brass Band Eglisau Rolf Minder Triptych [Sparke] 302
13 Universal Brass Band Wil Patrick Stump Prisms 299
14 Fanfare de Crissier Pascal Favre Connotations 297
15 L'Avenir de Grolley Jean-Marie Jordan Music for a Festival 296
16 Musikverein Künten Reto Naef Music for a Festival 294
17 Brass Band L'Avenir Lignières Vincent Baroni Occasion 291
18 Feldmusik Knutwil Peter Stadelmann-Arnet A Salford Sinfonietta 289
19 Brass Band Schötz Geri Amrein Trittico 286
20 Brass Band Rehetobel Guido Knaus Oceans 285
21 Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach Roland Recher The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 284
22 Musikgesellschaft Haslen Köbi Rechsteiner Brass Dynamics 283
23 Feldmusik Luthern Jakob Banz A Celtic Suite 280
24 Musikgesellschaft Münsingen Andreas Oestreicher Oceans 279
25 Musikgesellschaft Birrwil Heinz Sinniger Shine as the Light 277
26 Fanfare Paroissiale L'Union Cugy-Vesin Alexandre Gagnaux The Prizewinners 273
27 Musikgesellschaft Oberrüti Willy Odermatt A Celtic Suite 272
28 Alpée de Vaulruz Guy Vuichard Orient Express 265
29 Brass Band Zuzgen Ueli Ürbin Occasion 258
Previous Event Next Event


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/