[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section)

Fri 23rd Jun 2006

Test Piece: Herbstimpressionen & Own Choice
- Albert Benz
Adjudicators: Carlo Pirola, Franco Cesarini, Jean-Claude Kolly, Jan Van der Roost, Gottfried Veit, Thomas Wyss
Venue: Luzern/Lucerne (City&Elect. District), Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Championship Section) 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) 2006
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Herve Grelat Chivalry 6 275 289 564
2   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Corsin Tuor Salome 26 278 275 553
3 Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg Peter Stadelmann Dances and Arias 20 277 276 553
4 L'Union Vétroz Christophe Jeanbourquin Renaissance 13 276 270 546
5 Fanfare La Persévérante de Conthey Géo-Pierre Moren Trittico 25 276 269 545
6 Brass Band MG Reiden Reto Naef Harmony Festival 4 273 269 542
7 La Rosablanche Basse-Nendaz Eric Fournier Prisms 14 272 268 540
8 La Marcelline Grône Bertrand Moren Oceans 21 272 267 539
9 Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Eglisau Andreas Buri Trittico 11 271 266 537
10 Feldmusik Knutwil Peter Stadelmann Quintessence 7 263 272 535
11 Fanfare de Mont-sur-Rolle Patrick Rosset A London Overture 24 267 267 534
12 Brass Band Schötz Armin Renggli Music for the Common Man 5 265 267 532
12 Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch Albert Benz Trittico 17 268 264 532
14 Brass Band Emmental Anton Helscher The Essence of Time 19 260 269 529
15 La Contheysanne Aven/Conthey Yvan Lagger The Bandsman's Challenge 12 269 256 525
16 Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Ermensee Pascal Maillard Oceans 2 259 265 524
16 Musikgesellschaft Oberrüti Martin Bütikofer Blazon 3 256 268 524
18 BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Rino Chiappori Quintessence 18 262 261 523
19 Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach Rainer Ackermann Renaissance 10 267 252 519
19 Brass Band Rottal Markus Huwyler Renaissance 22 268 251 519
21 Musikverein Künten Reto Naef Three Saints 9 266 248 514
22 Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Jonathan Kowszun Cross Patonce 8 259 252 511
22 Ensemble de Cuivres la Covatte Coeuve Tony Cheseaux Trittico 15 262 249 511
24 L'Echo d'Orny Orsières Cédric Jacquemettaz Harmony Festival 23 261 248 509
25 La Liberté Salins Yvan Lagger Masquerade For Brass [Curnow] 16 261 242 503
26 Musikverein Reitnau Werner Stöckli Triumphant Rhapsody 1 255 245 500
Previous Event Next Event

(held on June 23rd - 25th)

Draws till 6 played on Friday, then till 17 on Saturday and till 26 on Sunday.


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/