[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section)

Sat 18th Jun 2016

Test Piece: Sinfonietta nr. 3 [Crausaz] & Own Choice
- Etienne Crausaz
Adjudicators: Philip Sparke, Hannes Buchegger, Michael Bach, Jean-Claude Kolly, Allan Withington, Florent Didier
Venue: Montreux, VD, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Championship Section) 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) 2016
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Armin Renggli Spiriti 15 97.67 95.67 193.34
1   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Reiden Roland Fröscher Earthrise 25 93 96.33 189.33
2   Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg (A) Rafael Camartin Journey to the Centre of the Earth 11 96 97 193
2   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Enrico Calzaferri Earthrise 26 91.67 97.33 189
3   Brass Band Schötz Urs Bucher Harmony Festival 17 96 93 189
3   La Contheysanne Aven/Conthey Yvan Lagger Music of the Spheres 24 92.33 93.67 186
4   La Marcelline Grône Bertrand Moren Journey to the Centre of the Earth 6 89 93 182
4   Musikverein Künten Stefan Märki The Day of the Lord 19 94.67 91.33 186
5   Brass Band Eglisau Andreas Buri Whitsun Wakes 2 89.67 91.33 181
5   Fanfare Paroissiale Ursy Serge Gros A Lowry Sketchbook 18 93.33 91.67 185
6   La Rosablanche Basse-Nendaz Eric Fournier Of Men and Mountains 7 86.67 91 177.67
6   Musikgesellschaft Oberrüti Dani Haus Trittico 12 94 89.67 183.67
7   Ensemble de Cuivres la Covatte Coeuve Maurice Périat A King's Lie 16 88.67 92.33 181
7   Echo de la Dent Blanche Les Haudères Frédéric Théodoloz Dances and Arias 27 90 86.33 176.33
8   Brass Band Feldmusik Knutwil Gian Stecher Excalibur 14 92 88.33 180.33
8   Concordia Bagnes Bertrand Moren Odyssey [Norbury] 20 87.67 87.67 175.34
9   La Lyre paroissiale Courtion Dominique Morel Voyage to Worlds Unknown 5 87.33 86.67 174
9   Brass Band Frohsinn Grosswangen Jonathan Kowszun Oceans 10 89 84.67 173.67
10   Brass Band Breitenbach Bence Toth Excalibur 13 88 84 172
10   Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach Tristan Uth A London Overture 22 84.67 89 173.67
11   Fanfare Edelweiss Lens Yves Rey Equilibrium 9 83 89 172
11   La Concordia Nendaz Pierre-Alain Bidaud English Heritage 23 84 86.67 170.67
12   Fanfare l'Echo de Corjon de Rossinière José Niquille Rhapsody on a theme by Purcell 8 86 84.33 170.33
13   Fanfare de Mont-sur-Rolle Albin De Miéville Fight for Liberty 3 85.33 82.67 168
14   Union Instrumentale de Forel (Lavaux) Julien Roh The Year of the Dragon 1 83 82.67 165.67
15   Fanfare de Crissier Norbert Pfammatter The Saga of Haakon the Good 4 81.33 81 162.33
16   L'Avenir Barberêche-Courtepin Vincent Métrailler Thyellene - The Battle on the Heath 21 80 82 162
Previous Event Next Event

> held on June 17th - 19th

Draws till 3 played on Friday, then till 19 on Saturday, finally till 27 on Sunday.
Venues/Stages: Auditorium Stravinski (marked A) and Miles Davis Hall (M) - separate Rankings.

A:
Jury Set Work: Sparke, Buchegger, Withington
Jury Own Choice: Torstein Aagard-Nilsen, Jacob De Haan, Luc Vertommen

M:
Jury Set Work: Kolly, Bach, Didier
Jury Own Choice: Rolf Schumacher, Carlo Balmelli, Erik Janssen


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/