[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Marschmusik CS & 1st)

Sat 25th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Toni Tgetgel, Aldo Werlen, Pascal Gruber
Venue: St. Gallen, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Unterstufe BB) 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Marschmusik 2nd & 3rd) 2011
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Draw Points
1   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Herve Grelat 36 93
1   MG Reiden Reto Naef 37 92.33
1   Fanfare Concordia Vétroz Géo-Pierre Moren 147 92.33
1   La Cécilia Chermignon David Lochmatter 183 92
2   BB Sursilvana Gian Stecher 35 91.00
2   Musikgesellschaft Risch-Rotkreuz Rino Chiappori 140 87.33
2   Fanfare Ancienne Cécilia de Chermignon Arsène Duc 198 90
2   La Contheysanne Aven/Conthey Yvan Lagger 227 92
3   L'Union Vétroz Christophe Jeanbourquin 218 90.67
3   MV Künten Stefan Märki 233 91.67
3   Brass Band Schötz Peter Stadelmann 239 85.33
3   Musikgesellschaft Oberrüti Dani Haus 253 89.33
4   Feldmusik Knutwil Peter Stadelmann 141 84.67
4   Fanfare La Lyre de Conthey Francois Roh 187 88.67
4   Echo du Rawyl Ayent Victor Bonvin 246 84.67
5   La Rosablanche Basse-Nendaz Eric Fournier 69 89
6   Ensemble de Cuivres la Covatte Coeuve Maurice Périat 255 86
8   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Ermensee Pascal Eicher 16 87
8   La Marcelline Grône Bertrand Moren 112 82.33
8   La Concordia Nendaz Pierre-Alain Bidaud 120 82.33
10   Echo de la Dent Blanche Les Haudères Frédéric Théodoloz 119 82
10   Concordia Bagnes Bertrand Moren 162 84
13   Echo des Glaciers Vex Etienne Mounir 123 81.33
14   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Eglisau Andreas Buri 17 85.33
21   Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach Rainer Ackermann 124 80
25   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Mario Schubiger 238 78.67
33   MG BB Rehetobel A- Band Daniel Maggi 153 75
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

Ranking 2nd Weekend (Draw was an over all incl. Evolutions - ranked Groups W-Z sep. but mixed Brass/Wind).

Jury W (39 Bands): Patrick Robatel, Gian Walker, Heinz Binder [also 25 Bands sep. with Evol.]
Jury X (57 Bands): Philipp Rütsche, Franz Knupp, Philipp Werlen
Jury Y (74 Bands): Josef Fink, Philipp Habermacher, Arno Müller
Jury Z (72 Bands): see above


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/