[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Marschmusik CS & 1st)

Sat 18th Jun 2016

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Toni Tgetgel, Christian Speck, Markus Morgenegg, Benjamin Mühlemann, Jean-Luc Kühnis, Stefan Haus
Venue: Montreux, VD, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Unterstufe BB) 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Marschmusik 2nd & 3rd) 2016
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Echo des Glaciers Vex Etienne Mounir 87 89
1   MG Wölflinswil-Oberhof Hans Jörg Spieler 105 86.67
1   Fanfare Ancienne Cécilia de Chermignon Arsène Duc March: The Bombadier 131 95.33
1   La Cécilia Chermignon Cédric Vergère 152 93.33
1   La Concordia Nendaz Pierre-Alain Bidaud 224 93
1   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Reiden Roland Fröscher March: General Guisan-Marsch 240 93.33
2   Brass Band Eglisau Andreas Buri 7 91.67
2   Fanfare La Lyre de Conthey Frédéric Théodoloz 75 87.67
2   L'Union Vétroz Christophe Jeanbourquin 97 87.67
2   Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg (A) Rafael Camartin 147 91.33
3   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Armin Renggli March: Jungvolk marschiert 92 90.33
3   Musikgesellschaft Risch-Rotkreuz Rino Chiappori 117 90.33
3   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Enrico Calzaferri 242 92.67
4   La Marcelline Grône Bertrand Moren 35 87.33
4   Musikgesellschaft Oberrüti Dani Haus 76 86
4   Brass Band Feldmusik Knutwil Gian Stecher 84 86
4   Fanfare Concordia Vétroz Géo-Pierre Moren 121 87.67
4   Brass Band Schötz Urs Bucher 128 88.33
5   Fanfare Paroissiale de Siviriez Laurent Carrel 65 86.67
5   Ensemble de Cuivres la Covatte Coeuve Maurice Périat 119 87
5   Musikverein Künten Stefan Märki 238 87.67
6   Fanfare Edelweiss Lens Yves Rey 135 85.67
6   Concordia Bagnes Bertrand Moren March: The Great Valley 206 85.33
6   Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach Tristan Uth 219 85.33
6   La Contheysanne Aven/Conthey Yvan Lagger 275 86.33
7   Fanfare de Mont-sur-Rolle Albin De Miéville 8 84.67
7   Union Instrumentale de Forel (Lavaux) Julien Roh 17 83.67
7   La Rosablanche Basse-Nendaz Eric Fournier 118 85.67
7   Brass Band Frohsinn Grosswangen Jonathan Kowszun 141 84.67
8   La Lyre paroissiale Courtion Dominique Morel 28 83.33
8   Musikverein Obermumpf János Németi 39 82
8   Fanfare de Crissier Norbert Pfammatter March: Souvenir de Villars 102 85.33
8   Fanfare Paroissiale Ursy Serge Gros March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 133 84.33
9   Musikverein Bottenwil Franz Renggli 24 82.33
9   Musikverein Duggingen Lukas Abt 37 79.33
9   Fanfare l'Echo de Corjon de Rossinière José Niquille 120 83.33
10   Musikverein Berg am Irchel Daniel Jenzer March: Salids al Grischun 43 78.33
10   Brass Band Breitenbach Bence Toth 100 79
10   L'Avenir Barberêche-Courtepin Vincent Métrailler 214 79
  Echo de la Dent Blanche Les Haudères Frédéric Théodoloz 247
Previous Event Next Event

Each Band prep. 2 Marches, Jury decided which one to play (same Mode like 1st Weekend) > held on June 17th - 19th [including 5 Bands from Unterhaltungsmusik Brass Band]
Draws till 17 played ond Friday, then till 161 on Saturday, finally till 275 on Sunday.

Ranking 2nd Weekend (Draw was an over all incl. Evolutions - ranked Sections CS-1st but sep. Brass/Wind). A Few Bands couldn't play due to Rain.
Bands played on the 3 following Marching Routes (route de defilée): Parcours 'Roussy', La Tour-de-Peilz (marked C); Parcours 'Mercury', Montreux (M) and Parcours 'Stravinski', Montreux (S)
> Routes are dedicated to the Queen-Musician Freddie Mercury and the 'new Music'- Pioneer Igor Stravinski.

Jury C (26 Bands): Roger Hasler, Marc-André Barras, Daniel Kern
Jury M (85 Bands + 15 Bands with Evolutions): Patrick Robatel, Johanna Begert, Heinz Binder & Philipp Rütsche, Josef Fink, Bernhard Meier
Jury S (139 Bands): see above


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/