[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section)

Sun 18th Jun 2006

Test Piece: Fanfare and Funk & Own Choice
- Oliver Waespi
Adjudicators: José Niquille, Roger Ender, Herbert Wendel, Robert Grob, Markus Egger, Christophe Jeanbourquin
Venue: Luzern/Lucerne (City&Elect. District), Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) 2006
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   BB Harmonie Saanen Michael Bach Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 34 271 292 563
1   Musikverein Brass Band Henggart Patrick Stump Music for a Festival 46 276 277 553
2   Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Marco Schneider Renaissance 12 274 278 552
2   Brass Band Rapperswil-Wierezwil Roland Fröscher Oceans 36 270 284 554
3   Les Echos du Val-Terbi Corban Bertrand Steullet Inspiration 30 265 285 550
3   La Lyre paroissiale Courtion Dominique Morel Northern Landscapes 45 262 285 547
4   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Pirmin Hodel Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 4 267 264 531
4   Musikverein Buckten Roland Schaub Northern Landscapes 33 263 286 549
4   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Ueli Kipfer Variations on Laudate Dominum 38 264 267 531
5   Musikgesellschaft Haslen Rodney Lowe Northern Landscapes 27 262 283 545
6   MG Konkordia Aedermannsdorf Pascal Eicher The Four Noble Truths 21 272 271 543
6   Feldmusik Luthern Jakob Banz Delta Energy 41 265 264 529
7   BB MG Hasle Armin Renggli Partita [Sparke] 9 256 268 524
7   La Concordia Nendaz Yvan Lagger Firestorm 26 264 277 541
8   MG Hörhausen Roger Wellauer Inspiration 29 261 278 539
8   MG Därstetten Beat Siegenthaler Northern Landscapes 53 271 251 522
9   Brass Band Schüpfen Peter Känel St. Austell Suite 22 266 269 535
9   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Lengnau Marc Meili Variations on Laudate Dominum 44 253 267 520
9   Brass Band Zuzgen Roland Lenzin Northern Landscapes 47 263 257 520
10   MG Brass Band Wilen Roland Gubler Lord Tullamore 35 261 266 527
11   Fanfare L'Espérance Chevenez Ronald Gigon Variations on a Chord 25 252 270 522
11   BB Frenkendorf Erwin Schnider Slavia 52 261 258 519
12   FM Ettiswil Josef Brun Lord Tullamore 18 246 259 505
12   Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 43 252 266 518
13   Musikgesellschaft Aesch-Mosen Roger Stöckli Brass Dynamics 10 248 265 513
13   Brass Band KM Wiggen Ueli Wigger Images for Brass [Bulla] 14 249 255 504
14   MG Hildisrieden Michael Rösch Dimensions 13 258 245 503
14   Musikgesellschaft Full Stefan Märki Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 40 262 250 512
15   Musikgesellschaft Schongau Thomas Balzli Images for Brass [Bulla] 5 249 259 508
15   MV Metzerlen Christian Schmidhalter Lord Tullamore 23 252 248 500
15   MG Eriswil André Gygli Dimensions 24 253 247 500
16   BB Feldmusik Marbach Christoph Bangerter A Malvern Suite 8 245 262 507
17   MV Jonen Jan Wyss Lord Tullamore 31 254 238 492
17   Feldmusik Nebikon Theres Müller-Tanner A Saddleworth Festival Overture 37 245 260 505
17   Musikverein Speicher Hansruedi Züst Images for Brass [Bulla] 54 256 249 505
18   La Fraternité Noës Emile Clivaz Chorale and Toccata 28 245 246 491
19   MG Brass Band Auw Alex Elmiger Northern Landscapes 2 251 253 504
19   Brass Band Harmonie Wolfwil Ernst Balli Rhapsody in Brass 20 247 243 490
19   Fanfare paroissiale l'Echo des Roches de Châtonnaye José Kolly Images for Brass [Bulla] 49 257 247 504
19   MG Lauduna Lalden Tobias Salzgeber Prevision 51 264 240 504
20   Fanfare L'Amitié Les Monts de Corsier Gilbert Borloz Bel-Air 32 257 229 486
21   Feldmusik Gunzwil Hanspeter Odermatt Dimensions 16 245 240 485
22   Brass Band MG Schwarzenberg Kurt Egli Images for Brass [Bulla] 6 253 249 502
22   MG Badenia Marcel Sennhauser Music for a Festival 17 247 232 479
23   MG Brass Band Münsingen Roger Müller Triptych [Sparke] 19 244 233 477
23   MV Rothrist Alois Kissling A Malvern Suite 42 249 252 501
24   Musikgesellschaft Mühlau Albert Burkard A Swiss Folk Fantasy 15 233 241 474
24   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Thomas Theiler Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 39 250 248 498
25   Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Christoph Bangerter The Four Noble Truths 1 254 241 495
25   Brass Band Erlen Simon Oettli Bel-Air 50 250 245 495
27   MG Dietwil Lukas Scherrer Bel-Air 7 239 255 494
28   Brass Band Musikverein Ibach Paul Gisler Airs and Dances 11 243 246 489
29   Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen Lukas Erni Mountain Views 3 247 238 485
30   MV Brass Band Liesberg Thomas Meyer A Swiss Folk Fantasy 48 243 236 479
Previous Event Next Event

Due to the high entry, the bands were divided up into two Groups (= Abteilung) , labelled i and j (Contest from June 16th - 18th).

(Group i = 30 Bands, j = 24 Bands; Draws till 12 played on Friday, then till 54 on Saturday)

also Jury-Teams: Jörg Ringgenberg, Vincent Baroni & Urban Bauknecht / Massimo Gaia, Roland Schafer & Alfred Fischer


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/