[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section)

Sun 19th Jun 2011

Test Piece: To The Summits & Own Choice
- Pierre Etienne Sagnol
Adjudicators: Vincent Baroni, Remo Capra, Jörg Dennler, Norbert Pfammatter, Véronique Gyger, Pascal Favre
Venue: Lokremise St. Gallen, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Fourth Section) 2011
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   Musikgesellschaft Dürrenäsch Christoph Bolliger Diogenes 20 93.67 94 187.67
1   Fanfare Gimel Vincent Maurer Lake of the Moon 34 90 94 184
1   Societad da musica Falera Duri Cathomen Schattdorf Impressions 44 93.67 83.67 177.33
2   Musica da Domat Gian Stecher Anniversary Music 22 96 91 187
2   MG Beinwil Reto Jeger Flight 32 87.33 92.33 179.66
2   Brass Band Mittelhäusern Matthias Piller Fantasy on an English Folksong 41 90 84.33 174.33
3   Bezirksmusik Gonten Thomas Schildknecht For Broyarde 12 95 92 187
3   Musikgesellschaft Schattdorf Daniel Bomatter Lord Tullamore 26 88.33 90 178.33
3   Musig Gähwil Daniel Maggi Flight 60 91.33 82.33 173.66
4   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Rafael Camartin Mountain Views 16 92 93.33 185.33
4   Brass Band Frohsinn Laupersdorf Heinz Sinniger Patterns 29 83 88.67 171.67
4   Musikgesellschaft Pfaffnau Ivo Distel Call of the Clans 63 90.67 82.67 173.34
5   Dorfmusik Mandach Toni Killer Diogenes 13 91.33 93 184.33
5   MG Boniswil Dieter Siegrist Partita [Gregson] 35 86.33 85.33 171.67
5   Societad da musica Lumbrein Marcel Cadalbert A Festival Overture [Fernie] 45 89.33 83 172.33
6   Etoile du Léman Le Bouveret Michael Herminjard Flight 8 91.33 80.67 172
6   Musikgesellschaft Wichtrach Thomas Blättler The Saint and the City 30 84.67 84 168.67
6   MG Biglen Lukas Haefeli High Flyers 52 88.33 91.33 179.66
7   MG Mogelsberg Peter Stricker Pompeji 2 90.33 88 178.33
7   Brass Band Erlen Christoph Luchsinger Music for Cinema 25 80 87.67 167.67
7   MG Orpund Sascha Hinni For Broyarde 66 89.67 82.33 172
8   Echo du Nozon Juriens-Romainmotier Olivier Chabloz Adventures In Brass 37 84 82.67 166.67
8   Musikgesellschaft Hauptwil Daniel Gubler Ancient Monuments 46 87.67 82 169.67
8   Musikgesellschaft Winznau Reimar Walthert Fanfare Diversions 58 87.33 89.33 176.66
9   Musikgesellschaft Eggersriet Livio Camichel The Lonesome Knight 6 86.33 82.00 168.33
9   Musikgesellschaft Alpenrose Kippel Philipp Gsponer The Call of the Righteous 11 86 90.33 176.33
9   Fanfare de Gland Vincent Dubois Antarctica 33 81.67 82 163.67
10   Musikverein Birmenstorf Patrick Fischer For Broyarde 9 86.33 81 167.33
10   Musikgesellschaft Eintracht Wisen André Baeriswyl High Flyers 24 82.67 80.33 163
10   MG Richenthal-Langnau Cornelia Steiger A Cambrian Suite 53 88.67 86.67 175.33
11   MG Brass Band Rehetobel Marianne Zähner Cambridgeshire Impressions 31 83.67 78 161.67
11   Musikgesellschaft Grub Patrick Schinnerl Diogenes 38 85 82.33 167.33
11   Musikverein Läufelfingen Marcel Bossert Northern Landscapes 57 87 87 174
12   MG Riggisberg Sandra Rolli La Viuda Negra 36 78.67 81 159.67
12   Musikgesellschaft Krauchthal Jakob Banz Mountain Views 49 85.33 81.33 166.66
12   Musikgesellschaft Oberhelfenschwil K. Rechsteiner Fantasy on an English Folksong 54 88 85 173
13   Musikgesellschaft Zuckenriet Bruno Krähemann The Dark Side of the Moon 4 85 88 173
13   Musikgesellschaft Flims Romedo Andreoli Pompeji 27 80.67 75.33 156
13   BB Musig Hittnau Jan Wyss Flight 65 85.33 77.67 163
14   MG Brülisau Roman Signer A Festival Overture [Fernie] 3 89.33 83.33 172.66
14   Musikgesellschaft Eich André Brun Rhapsodia 28 77 74.67 151.67
14   BB Musikgesellschaft Willerzell Walo Schönbächler Ross Roy 40 83.67 78.67 162.34
15   MG Kandersteg Anton Zindato Cambridgeshire Impressions 87.67 84 171.67
15   Musikgesellschaft Römerswil Manuel Renggli English Folk Song Suite 62 83 78.67 161.67
16   Brass Band Erschwil Martin Altenbach The Dark Side of the Moon 17 84 87 171
16   MG Koblenz Guido Staudacher Convergents 64 81.33 80 161.33
17   Musikgesellschaft Bonaduz Hansruedi Waltle Cambridgeshire Impressions 15 86.33 84 170.33
17   Musikgesellschaft Leuggern Anton Neuhaus Antarctica 50 84.33 76.67 161
18   Bürgermusik Grub Patrick Ruppanner Accolades 10 78.33 80.33 158.66
18   Fanfare La Persévérance Grandval Jean-Daniel Wisard Pompeji 19 80.67 88.33 169
19   Musikgesellschaft Seengen Albin Stöckli Music for Greenwich 42 80 78.33 158.33
19   MG Hugelshofen Marcel Eggler Pompeji 55 80 84.33 164.33
20   Fanfare Harmonie Vendlincourt Raphael Choffat Legenda Rumantscha 23 86.67 77.33 164
20   Musikgesellschaft Auenstein Konrad Wüthrich High Flyers 47 80 78 158
21   Musikgesellschaft Oeschgen Christoph Köchli Music for Cinema 56 82.33 81.67 164
21   MG Lenk Mischa Meyer Flight 61 79 79 158
22   Musikgesellschaft Niederhelfenschwil Marcel Eggler Inspiration 5 81.67 79.33 161
22   Feldmusik Winikon Roger Hasler Flight 39 80.33 77 157.33
23   MG Wölflinswil-Oberhof Kurt Schmid The Saint and the City 1 77.67 81.33 159
23   MV Thurtal Hüttlingen Roland Huber Ross Roy 51 78.33 77.33 155.66
24   Musikverein Berg am Irchel Bruno Forster The Pioneers 7 74 78.67 152.67
24   Musikgesellschaft Kaiserstuhl Beat Simeon The Haslemere Suite 59 79.33 79 158.33
25   Musikgesellschaft Mettau Konrad Gisin Cambridgeshire Impressions 14 78.33 78 156.33
25   Galmihorn Münster Florian Burgener Cambridgeshire Impressions 48 73 79.33 152.33
26   MG Beinwil/Freiamt Leo Bäder Music from Kantara 18 76 76.67 152.67
26   Musikverein Blauen José Martin Blanco The Lonesome Knight 43 72.33 74 146.33
27   MG Günsberg Thomas Jenny Antarctica 21 69.33 74.67 144
Previous Event Next Event

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Draws till 10 on Friday, then till 52 on Saturday, finally till 67 on Sunday (ranked 27 Bands in Hall W4, 26 Bands in W12 and 14 Bands in W11) - separate Rankings.

Jury Set Test: Favre, Pfammatter, Dennler
Jury Own Choice: Gyger, Baroni, Capra

also Jury - Set Test: Mario Bürki, Philippe Savoy, Herbert Wendel & Paul Steinmann, Serge Gross, Hans Burkhalter / Own Choice: Franz Renggli, José Niquille, Bruno Schüpbach & Philippe Monnerat, Peter Stadelmann, Marcel Hunn


Swiss Nationwide Contests

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!