[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Second Section)

Thu 14th May 2015

Test Piece: Canzona in Echo & Own Choice
- Benedikt Hayoz
Adjudicators: Mario Bürki, Elie Fumeaux, Peter Danzeisen, Peter Schmid, Christophe Jeanbourquin, Philipp Wagner
Venue: Wünnewil-Flamatt, FR, Switzerland

Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (First Section) 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Third Section) 2015
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   La Cigonia Prez-vers-Noréaz Valentin Mauron The Son of the Sun 7 94 97 191
2   L'Espérance d'Ependes Tiago Almeida Ancient Monuments 11 97 89.67 186.67
3 Société de Musique La Lyre Vuisternens Frédéric Richoz Fire In The Blood 14 91 94 185
4 L'Appel du Manoir Gruyères Etienne Crausaz Flashback 15 85.33 95.33 180.67
5 Fanfare paroissiale l'Echo des Roches de Châtonnaye Mathias Jaquier Flashback 16 85 90.67 175.67
6 L'Elite Cressier Boris Oppliger Life Ablaze 18 83.67 91.33 175
7 Entente Musicale Promasens-Rue Nicolas Crausaz A Symphonic Requiem 2 89 82 171
8 Fanfare L'Edelweiss Semsales Véronique Chapuis Fernandez Merlin The Wizard 9 86 84.67 170.67
9 Fanfare Paroissiale l'Union de Cugy-Vesin Antoine Castella Olympus 13 78 90.33 168.33
10 L'Harmonie Arconciel Thierry Margairaz Pilatus: Mountain of Dragons 5 79 83.33 162.33
10 Fanfare Paroissiale de Porsel Fabien Gavillet Fire In The Blood 10 81 81.33 162.33
12 Alperose Montbovon Cédric Dorthe The Dark Side of the Moon 1 76 85.33 161.33
13   Alpeé de Vaulruz Alain Oberson Newstead 3 81 80 161
13 Edelweiss Charmey Jean-Didier Bellon The Four Noble Truths 8 78 83 161
15 La Lyre le Crêt Pierre-Alain Aubert Fire In The Blood 12 80 80 160
16 L'Echo du Gibloux Le Châtelard Fabien Crausaz Daystar 17 75 84 159
17 Fanfare paroissiale L'Espérance Orsonnes David Chammartin Olympus 6 78 79 157
  Brass Band L'Avenir Lignieres Pascal Eicher Mountain Views 4 96 93 189
Previous Event Next Event

Jury Set Test: Jeanbourquin, Danzeisen, Fumeaux
Jury Own Choice: Wagner, Schmid, Bürki

Draws 9-13 played on Friday & 14-18 on Sunday.


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/