[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

All Contests

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) 25
Abbey Hey Contest 2
Abbey Lakes Contest 10
ABC Radio Brass Band Contest 3
Aberaman Contest 1
Aberavon 1
Abercarn Contest 1
Aberdare Contest 12
Aberdare Eisteddfod 2
Aberdeen and North East Scotland Music Festival 1
Aberdeen Contest 1
Aberdeen Music Festival 2
Abergele Contest 1
Abergwynfi Contest 1
Abersychan Contest 1
Abertillery Contest 9
Abertridwr Contest (Class C) 1
Abertysswg Contest 2
Aberystwyth Contest 3
Aberystwyth Contest (First Section) 4
Aberystwyth Contest (Second Section) 1
Abingdon Contest 1
Aboriginal Brass Band Contest 1
Abthorpe Contest 5
Accrington Contest 10
Acomb Contest 1
Acomb Show Contest 1
Adelaide Jubilee Exhibition 1
Aintree Contest 2
Airedale Floral and Poultry Show Contest 1
Aldbourne Contest 2
Alderley Edge Contest 9
Aldershot Contest 1
Alexander Owen Brass Band Festival 1
Alexandra Gardens (Leeds) Contest 1
Alexandra Palace Contest 1
Alexandra Palace Contest (Open Section) 2
Alexandra Palace Contest (Third Section) 1
Alexandra Palace Contest (Waltz) 1
Alexandria Contest 1
Alford Contest 2
Alfreton Contest 14
Alfreton Contest (Second Section) 1
Alfreton Quickstep Contest 1
Allendale Contest 5
All England International Masters 30
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section A) 1
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section B) 1
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section C) 1
Allerdale Own Choice Contest (Section D) 1
All-Japan Marching Contest 6
Alloa Burgh Contest 1
Alport Contest 3
Alresford Contest 1
Alston Contest 4
Altofts Contest 5
Alton Towers Contest 2
Altrincham Borough Band Brass Band Contest 1
Altrincham Contest 4
Alva Contest 2
Alvaston Contest 3
Amber Valley Entertainments Contest 7
Amble Contest 4
Amesbury Contest (Championship Section) 2
Amesbury Festival (Section 1) 1
Amesbury Festival (Section 2) 1
Amlwch Contest 1
Ammanford Contest 5
Ancient Order of Foresters (Leeds) Contest 2
Ancient Order of Foresters (Lifton) Contest 1
Ancoats Contest 1
Andover Contest 1
Annan Contest 1
Annesley Contest 1
Annfield Plain Contest 6
Apsley Contest 3
Arbroath Contest 6
Ardsley Contest 4
Ardwick Contest 1
Arkendale 1
Armadale Contest 1
Armadale Contest (First Section) 1
Armadale Contest (Second Section) 1
Armley Contest 6
Armley Park Contest 1
Armthorpe Contest 1
Arnold Contest 1
Around the Towns Contest 5
Ashbourne Contest 1
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Contest 5
Ashington Carnival Contest 3
Ashington Contest 19
Ashton Contest 2
Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest 3
Ashton-under-Lyne Contest 9
Ashwell Contest 2
Aspatria Contest 1
Aston Contest 8
Atherstone Contest 1
Atherton Contest 12
Auchinleck Contest (First Section) 1
Auchinleck Contest (Second Section) 1
Auchtermuchty Contest 3
Auchtermuchty Contest (2nd Class) 1
Auckland Park Contest 1
Augustus Barnett Contest 1
Australian Championship Parade of bands 1
Aveley Entertainment Contest 1
Aveley March Contest 1
Avening Hill Contest 1
Avis Manchester Contest 1
Ayr Contest 3
Ayr Contest (confined) 1
Ayrshire Championship 2
Ayrshire Entertainment Contest 1
Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest 4
Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Class B) 1
Backworth Contest 5
Bacup Contest 10
Bagillt Contest 5
Bagworth Contest 1
Baildon Contest 2
Baillieston Contest 1
Bakewell Contest 2
Bala Contest 1
Ballarat Contest 2
Bamber Bridge Contest 7
Banbridge Music Festival 1
Banbury Contest (March) 1
Bangor Contest 2
Bardsley Contest 2
Bargoed Contest 3
Barlestone Contest 1
Barmouth Contest 1
Barnard Castle Contest 10
Barnetby Contest 1
Barnet Contest 7
Barnstaple Contest 2
Barnwell Contest 3
Barnwood Contest 1
Barrhead Contest 5
Barrowash Contest 1
Barrowford Contest 10
Barrowford Contest (Section 2) 1
Barrow Hill Contest 1
Barrow Shipyard Contest 2
Barry Dock Contest 1
Barry Dock Contest (Class B) 1
Bartley Green Contest 1
Barton-on-Humber Contest 9
Barton-on-Humber Contest (First Section) 1
Barton-on-Humber Contest (Second Section) 2
Barton On Humber March Contest 1
Barton On Humber Own Choice Contest 1
Barton On Humber Waltzes Contest 2
Barwell Contest (First Section) 2
Barwell Contest (Second Section) 2
Bates Cottages Contest 1
Bath Contest 2
Bath Contest Second Section 1
Bathgate Contest 2
Bathgate Festival Contest 2
Batley Contest 16
Battle of the Bands (South Molton) 2
Battle of the B's 1
Bawtry Contest 1
Bayerischer Orchesterwettbewerb (Kat. B3, Brass Band) 4
BBC Band of the Year 8
BBC Radio Cornwall Cornish Bandstand Entertainment Series 1
BBC Radio Solent - Band of the Year Contest 3
BBC Radio Wales Band of the Year 11
BBC Radio York 2
Beamish Contest 4
Beaumaris Contest (Section A) 1
Beaumaris Contest (Section B) 1
Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest 3
Bedale Contest 3
Bedford Contest 8
Bedlington Contest 10
Bedlinog Contest 1
Bedworth Contest 2
Beeston Contest 1
Beith Contest 1
Belfast Contest 3
Belfast March Contest (Junior Brass) 1
Belfast March Contest (Senior Brass) 1
Belle Vue Concertina Band Contest 13
Belle Vue Contest 1
Belle Vue February Contest 3
Belle Vue March Contest 6
Belle Vue Marching Contest (ATC Section) 2
Bellingham Contest 1
Bellway Band of the Year Contest 3
Belmont Contest 1
Belper Contest 8
Belvoir Castle Contest 1
Bendigo Entertainment Contest 2
Bentham Contest 6
Bentley Contest 2
Benwell Contest 2
Berkhamsted Contest 4
Bermondsey Contest (Section 1) 1
Bermondsey Contest (Section 2) 1
Berry Hill Contest 1
Berwick Contest 1
Best of Brass Entertainment Contest 1
Bethesda Contest 3
Bettws Contest 1
Beverley Contest 8
Beverley March Contest 2
Bexley Heath Contest 1
Bezirksmarschmusiktag - Surselva, GR (Marschmusik) 1
Bezirksmusikfest (ASM Bezirk 1) 2
Bezirksmusiktag - Bucheggberg und Umgebung, SO 13
Bicester Contest 1
Biddulph Contest 1
Bidston Contest 1
Biggar Contest 2
Biggleswade Contest 1
Bigrigg Contest 1
Billericay Contest 1
Bilsdale Contest 3
Bilston Contest 1
Bilton Contest 1
Bingley Contest 4
Birdwell Contest 1
Birkenhead Contest 10
Birkenhead Contest 3
Birmingham Association Contest (Championship Section) 4
Birmingham Contest (First Section) 1
Birstall Contest 3
Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 2) 2
Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 3) 1
Bishop's Stortford Contest 1
Bishop's Stortford Contest (First Section) 1
Bishop's Stortford Contest (Second Section) 1
Bishop's Stortford March Contest 1
Blackburn Contest 7
Blackford Contest 2
Blackhall Contest 5
Blackheath Contest 3
Blackhill Contest 6
Blackpool Contest (D Section) 8
Blackpool Contest (Youth Section) 1
Blackwood Contest 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog (Local Section) 2
Blaenau Ffestiniog (Open Section) 7
Blaenavon Contest 4
Blaenavon Entertainment Contest 1
Blaina Contest 3
Blaina Contest (Class B) 1
Blaina Contest (Class B & C) 1
Blaina Contest (Class C) 2
Blaina Contest (Class D) 2
Blair Brass Band Contest 1
Blairgowrie Contest 2
Blakenhall Heath Contest 1
Blakesley Contest 4
Blakesley Contest (Section 1) 1
Blakesley Contest (Section 2) 1
Blandford Contest 4
Blankney Contest 1
Blantyre Contest 2
Blaydon Races Centenary Contest (Section 1) 1
Blaydon Races Centenary Contest (Section 2) 1
Bletchley Contest 3
Blidworth Contest 1
Bloxwich Contest 2
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (Street March) 5
Blyth Contest 12
Blyth (Worksop) Contest 1
Boarshurst Contest 1
Bognor Regis March Contest (Section 1) 1
Bognor Regis March Contest (Section 2) 1
Boldon Contest 5
Bolehall Contest 2
Bollington Contest 2
Bollington Festival Contest 3
Bolsover Contest 5
Bolsover Labour Party Gala 1
Bolton Contest 8
Bolton Royal Infirmary Contest 5
Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section A) 1
Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section B) 1
Bømloblåsen 5
Bondsconcours 1
Bonnybridge Contest 1
Bonnyrigg Contest 3
Boothfold Contest 4
Bootle Contest 2
Border League (Galashiels) 3
Border League (Hawick) 1
Border League (Peebles) 3
Borders and Lothian Brass Band League 3
Borders Entertainment Contest 17
Borth Contest 3
Bournbrook Contest 1
Bourne Abbey Contest 1
Bourne Contest 1
Bournemouth Contest 3
Bournemouth Festival of Britain Contest (Championship Section) 1
Bournemouth Festival of Britain Contest (Second Section) 1
Bournville Contest 3
Bowdon Contest 1
Bowling Gala Contest 1
Bowness Contest 3
Boys Brigade Contest 3
Brackley Contest 1
Bradford Contest 20
Bradford Contest (Section 2) 2
Bradford Entertainment Contest 1
Bradford (Manchester) Contest 2
Bradley Contest 1
Bramhall Contest 1
Bramley Contest 2
Brampton Contest 3
Brampton (Derbyshire) Contest 1
Brancepeth Colliery Contest 2
Brancepeth Contest 1
Brandon Contest 7
Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) 3
Brass Band Battle 10
Brass Band League (NI) Entertainments Contest 4
Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A 1
Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section B 1
Brass Band Radio Talk Live 1
Brass Christmas Cracker 1
Brass Factor 8
Brass Factor 2 5
Brass in Bloom (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) 4
Brass In Concert 41
Brass Night Münsingen (BE) 6
Bream Contest 1
Bream Contest (Local Section) 1
Bream Contest (Open Section) 2
Bream March Contest 1
Bridgend Contest 6
Bridgnorth Contest 6
Bridgtown Contest 1
Bridlington Contest 10
Bridlington Contest (Local Section) 4
Bridlington Contest (Section 1) 2
Bridlington Contest (Section 2) 2
Brierfield Contest 8
Brierley Contest 1
Brierley Hill Contest 1
Brigg Contest 5
Brigg Contest (Section 2) 1
Brigg Contest (Section 3) 1
Brigg Contest (Section 4) 1
Brighouse Contest 8
Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 18
Brighton Contest 2
Brighton Contest (Section A) 3
Brighton Contest (Section B) 3
Brighton Contest (Section C) 2
Brighton Contest (Section D) 2
Brighton Contest (Section E) 1
Brimscombe Contest (Fourth Section) 2
Brimscombe Contest (Open Section) 3
Brimscombe Contest (Third Section) 1
Brinscall Contest 6
Brinsley Contest 2
Bristol Contest 11
Bristol Contest (Junior Section) 1
British Empire Championships 1
British Legion Contest 8
British Music Exhibition Contest 1
British Open 166
British Open Youth Brass Band Championships (Pontins) 4
British Youth Band Championships 6
Briton Ferry Contest 2
Broad Green Contest 1
Brodsworth Contest 1
Brodsworth Entertainments Contest 1
Broken Hill Band Contest 1
Bromborough Pool 2
Brotherhood Contest 7
Brotherton Contest 4
Brotton Contest 4
Brotton Contest (First Section) 2
Brotton Contest (Second Section) 2
Broughton (Flintshire) Contest 3
Browney Contest 1
Broxburn Contest 6
Broxburn Contest (2nd Section) 1
Brynamman Contest 1
Brynamman Contest (Class A) 2
Brynamman Contest (Class B) 2
Brynamman Contest (Class C) 1
Brynmawr Contest 4
Buckhaven Contest 1
Buckingham Contest 1
Buckingham & District Festival of Music and Drama (Brass Band Class) 1
Buckley Contest 2
Bucks & District BBA (2nd Section) 2
Bucks & District (Championship Section) 1
Bucks & District (Section 4) 1
Bugsworth Contest 2
Builth Wells 1
Bulkington Contest 1
Bulwell Contest 3
Burbage Contest 2
Burley Contest 4
Burnbank Contest 1
Burnbank Grounds (Glasgow) Contest 1
Burnley Contest 22
Burnopfeld Contest 1
Burradon Contest 1
Burry Port Contest [1800s] 2
Burslem Contest 6
Burton Constable Contest 1
Burton Constable Entertainment Contest 2
Burton Latimer Contest 6
Burton-on-Trent Contest 5
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'A') 3
Bury Contest 29
Bury Contest (Section A) 5
Bury Contest (Section B) 5
Bury St Edmunds Contest 1
Busby Contest 1
Butlins March Contest 2
Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest 4
Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class B) 1
Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class C) 2
Butlins Youth Contest 2
Butterknowle Contests 1
Butterley Colliery Contest 1
Buxton Contest 1
Buxton Contest [1800s] 12
Buxton Entertainment Contest 26
Buxton Festival (Championship & First Section) 2
Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 4
Buxton Festival (Section D) 3
Bwlchgwyn Contest 2
Cadishead Contest 12
Caernarfon Contest 10
Caernarfon Contest (Class A) 2
Caernarfon Contest (Class B) 1
Caernarfon March Contest 2
Caernarvon Contest 4
Caerphilly Contest 13
Caerphilly Contest (Class A) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Class B) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Class C) 4
Caerphilly Contest (Class D) 1
Caerphilly Contest (First Section) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Second Section) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Third Section) 1
Camberley Contest 1
Camberwell Contest 4
Camberwell Green Contest (Second Section) 1
Camberwell Mission Bands Contest 1
Camborne Contest 2
Camborne Contest (First Section) 2
Camborne Entertainment Contest 1
Camborne Junior Contest 1
Camborne Philanthropic Society 1
Cambridge Contest 4
Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 16
Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) 16
Cambuslang Contest 4
Camelon Contest 4
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Quickstep) 1
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Selection) 1
Canton Market Contest 1
Carbrook Contest 2
Cardiff Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff Contest (Second Class) 1
Cardiff March Contest 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class A) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class C) 1
Cardigan Contest 1
Carlisle and District Festival 1
Carlisle Contest 12
Carlisle Contest (Local Section) 3
Carlsberg International Brass Band Contest 1
Carlton Main Youth Contest 2
Carmarthen Eisteddfod 1
Carmarthen Park Contest 1
Carnarvon Contest (Second Section) 2
Carnarvon Contest (Third Section) 2
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Championship Section) 1
Castle Donington Contest 1
Castle Douglas Contest 2
Castle Eden Contest 6
Castleford Contest 9
Castle Howard Contest 1
Castleside Contest 1
Castleton Contest 4
Castletown Contest 1
Catcliffe Contest 1
Catford Contest 1
Cawston Contest (Section 1) 6
Cawston Contest (Section 2) 5
Cawthorne Contest 4
Cawthorne March Contest 1
Centennial Band Contest 2
Central Scotland Open Championship 2
Chacewater Contest 2
Chadderton Contest 2
Challenging Brass 27
Champion Brass March Contest 1
Champion of Champions 3
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Open Section 2
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Four 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Three 3
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Two 2
Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest 5
Chapeltown Contest 9
Chard Entertainment Contest 8
Chard Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 1
Chard Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 1
Charfield Contest 3
Charlesworth Contest 1
Charltons Contest 1
Chasetown Contest 7
Chatsworth House Contest 12
Chatsworth House Contest Class B 1
Chatteris Contest 1
Chelsea Contest 1
Cheltenham Pleasure Grounds (Harrogate) Contest 3
Chepstow Contest 20
Chepstow Contest (First Section) 1
Chepstow Contest (Open Section) 1
Chepstow March Contest 1
Chester Contest 1
Chesterfield Contest 14
Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 13
Chester-le-Street Contest 13
Chesterton Contest 1
Chilton Contest 1
Chippenham Contest 3
Chipping Norton Contest 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on Stand) 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on the march) 2
Chirk Contest 2
Chiseldon Contest (March Contest) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 1) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 2) 1
Cholsey Contest 11
Chop Gate Contest 3
Choppington Contest 6
Chorley Arts Entertainment Contest 4
Chorley Carnival Contest 1
Chorley Contest 8
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Contest 3
Chowbent Contest 1
Chryston Contest 2
Church (Accrington) Contest 1
Church Coppenhall Contest 1
Church Gresley Contest 1
Cinderford Contest 8
Cinderford Contest (Open Section) 2
Cinderford Contest (Section B) 2
CISWO Nottinghamshire (First Section) 3
City of Adelaide Contest (Division 1) 1
City of Adelaide Contest (Division 2) 1
Clapham Cave 2
Clarkston Contest 2
Clay Cross Contest 5
Clayton (Bradford) Contest 2
Clayton Contest 5
Clayton-le-Moors Contest 1
Clayton West Contest 2
Cleator Moor Contest 2
Cleator Moor March Contest 1
Cleator Moor Own Choice Contest 1
Cleckheaton Contest 11
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 1) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 2) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 3) 1
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1
Cleethorpes Contest 8
Cleland Contest 1
Cleveland International Eisteddfod 1
Cleveland League Contest 2
Cleveland Steelworks Contest 1
Cleveleys Contest 1
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (First Section) 9
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 9
Clitheroe Contest 6
Cliviger Contest 7
Clowne Contest 3
Club England Scarborough Music Festival 1
Clydach Contest (Class A) 2
Clydach Contest (Class B) 1
Clydach Contest (Class C) 1
Clydach Vale Contest 3
Clydebank Centenary Open Contest 1
Clydebank Contest 3
Coalburn Contest 1
Coalville Contest 10
Coatbridge Contest (Second Class) 2
Cob Wall Contest 1
Cockermouth Contest 6
Cockermouth Contest (Class A) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Class B) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Second Section) 2
Cockersdale Contest 1
Cockfield Contest 3
Codnor Contest 12
Coedpoeth Contest 7
Coleford Contest 2
Coleraine Caledonian Society Contest 2
Colliery Bands Contest (Championship Section) 1
Colliery Bands Contest (Section 2) 2
Colliery Row Contest 1
Coltness Contest 1
Colwick Contest 11
Colwyn Bay Contest 19
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) 2
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class B) 3
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 2 & 3) 1
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 4) 1
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) 4
Compstall Contest 13
Compstall March Contest 1
Concertwedstrijden (1st division) 1
Congleton Contest 5
Connah's Quay Contest 2
Consett Contest 10
Conway Contest 8
Copley Contest 9
Coppull Contest 5
Corbridge-on-Tyne Contest 1
Cornsay Contest 1
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) 12
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section B) 6
Cornwall Brass Band Association 0
Cornwall County Annual Contest 10
Cornwall County Contest 6
Cornwall County Contest (Second Section) 3
Cornwall County Contest (Third Section) 1
Cornwall Mining Division 1
Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest 1
Corsham Contest 3
Corsham Contest (2nd Section) 1
Cortonwood Brass Band Festival 1
Corwen Contest 7
Cotherstone Contest 1
Cotmanhay Contest 1
Cottingham Contest 5
Cottingham Entertainment Contest 1
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section A) 3
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section B) 3
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section C) 3
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section D) 3
Coundon Contest 1
Coventry Contest 1
Coventry Parks Contest 1
Cowley (Uxbridge) Contest 2
Coxhoe Contest 5
Coxlodge Contest 4
Coychurch Contest 1
Cradley Heath Contest 1
Craghead Contest 2
Cramlington Contest 8
Crawcrook Contest 2
Crawley Contest (Championship Section) 1
Crawley Contest (First Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Second Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Third Section) 1
Crawshawbooth Contest 13
Creswell Contest 2
Creswick Miners' Association Sports Day Band Contest 1
Crewe Contest 3
Crewkerne Contest 1
Crewkerne Entertainment Contest 1
Crewkerne March Contest 1
Criccieth Contest 3
Crieff Contest 2
Crigglestone Contest 4
Crimdon Park Contest 2
Croft Contest 1
Croft Contest (First Section) 1
Croft Contest (Second Section) 1
Crofton Contest 3
Crompton Contest 1
Crook Contest 6
Crooke Contest 1
Crosby Ravensworth Contest 1
Crosshands Contest 1
Crow Edge Contest 2
Croydon Music Festival 2
Crumlin Contest 1
Crystal Palace Contest 7
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 1 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 2 1
Cudworth Contest 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class A) 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class B) 1
Cumberland Championship 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade A) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade B) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade C) 1
Cumnock Contest 3
Cupar Contest 1
Cupar Contest (Section A) 1
Cupar Contest (Section B) 1
Cuprinol Concert Brass Contest 1
Cwmaman Contest 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest 4
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class A) 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class B) 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class C) 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class D) 3
Cwm Contest 1
Cwmparc Contest 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class A) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class B) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class C) 1
Cyfarthfa Contest 1
Cymmawr Contest 2
Daisy Bank Contest 2
Dalkeith Contest 1
Dalmuir Contest 1
Dalton Gardens Contest 4
Dalton-in-Furness Contest 1
Danish Championship marching bands 0
Darlaston Contest 1
Darlington Contest 18
Dartford Contest (Championship Section) 2
Dartford Contest (Second Section) 2
Dartford Contest (Third Section) 2
Darton Contest 4
Darvel Contest 1
Darwen Contest 33
Darwen Contest (Section A) 5
Darwen Contest (Section B) 5
Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 3
Dawlish Contest 1
Dawson (Warrington) Contest 5
Deal Contest 2
Dean (Salisbury) Contest 1
Dearham Contest 10
Dearham Contest (Section A) 2
Dearham Contest (Section B) 2
Deepdale Contest 1
Deighton Contest 1
Delph Contest 1
Deltagere i DM (1st Division) 1
Denbigh Contest 5
Denbigh Eisteddfod 1
Denbigh Horticultural Show (Class C) 3
Denby Contest 5
Denby Dale Contest 7
Denton Contest 3
Derby City Show (Section A) 1
Derby City Show (Section B) 1
Derby Contest 21
Derby Contest (Second Section) 1
Derby & District Band Festival (Entertainment) Contest 1
Derby & District Festival (Fourth Section) 1
Derbyshire Festival Brass Band Contest 2
Deri Contest 1
Derry Feis Ceoil 1
Deutscher Orchesterwettbewerb (Brass Band) 4
Devilish Publishing Online Contest 1
Devizes Contest (Championship Section) 1
Devizes Contest (Section A) 1
Devizes Contest (Section B) 1
Devon Band of the Year Contest 1
Devonport Eisteddfod 3
Dewsbury Centenary Contest (Championship Section) 1
Dewsbury Centenary Contest (Section B) 1
Dewsbury Centenary Contest (Section C) 1
Dewsbury Centenary Contest (Section D) 1
Dewsbury Contest 12
Diese Entertainment Contest 1
Dinnington Contest 1
Disley Contest 1
Dodworth Contest 11
Dolgelly/Dolgellau Contest 14
Doncaster Contest 18
Doncaster Contest (Second Section) 2
Doncaster Entertainment Contest 19
Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Final) 5
Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 2) 2
Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 2
Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 4) 2
Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Semi Final) 10
Doncaster Jubilee Entertainment Contest 1
Doncaster March Contest 1
Donisthorpe Contest 2
Dorking Contest 1
Dormanstown Contest 1
Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest 20
Douglas (Lanarkshire) Contest 2
Dove Holes March Contest 2
Dover Contest 1
Dover Open Brass Band Contest 1
Dowlais Contest 2
Downton Contest (Open Section) 1
Downton Contest (Section 1) 6
Downton Contest (Section 2) 6
Drayton Manor Contest 1
Driffield Contest 7
Driffield Show 1
Drighlington Contest 6
Dr Martin Trust Contest 8
Dronfield Contest 2
Droylsden Centenary Contest 1
Droylsden Contest 4
Droylsden Contest (Section A) 2
Droylsden Contest (Section B) 1
Droylsden Entertainment Contest 1
Druid's Band Contest 1
Drybrook Contest 2
Dublin Feis Ceoil 4
Dublin Festival of Brass 2
Dublin International Exhibition 2
Duckmanton Contest 1
Dudley Castle Contest 2
Dudley Colliery Contest 2
Dudley Contest 1
Dudley Contest (Section 1) 1
Dudley Contest (Section 2) 1
Dudley Zoo Brass Band Festival 8
Duffield Contest 1
Duke of Cornwall's Rifles (12th Truro) Contest 1
Dumbarton Contest 1
Dumfries Contest 5
Dumfries Contest (Local Section) 5
Dumfries Contest (Open Section) 6
Dunedin Contest 1
Dunfermline Contest 8
Dunmore East Entertainment Competition 1
Dunnikier Contest 1
Dunoon Contest 1
Dunstable Contest 4
Dunstable Contest (2nd Section) 1
Dunston Contest 1
Dunston Contest (Section 2) 1
Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Championship Section) 1
Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Four) 1
Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Three) 1
Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Two) 1
Durham Contest 29
Durham County Band League Group Contest 14
Durham County Show (Class A) 1
Durham County Show (Class B) 1
Durham League Contest (Youth Section) 1
Durham Shakespeare Contest 1
Durham v Northumberland Contest 3
Dursley Contest 6
Dykehead Contest 3
Dysart Contest 2
Eagley Contest 2
Earlestown Contest 1
Earls Barton Contest 3
Earl's Court Exhibition Contest 5
Earlsfort Contest 1
Easington Contest 4
Easingwold March Contest 30
East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section A) 2
East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section B) 2
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class - Hymn Tune) 1
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A - Hymn Tune) 5
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B - Hymn Tune) 3
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class C - Hymn Tune) 1
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Open Youth Class - Hymn Tune) 1
East Anglian BBA Top Brass Contest (Championship and Section A) 1
East Anglian BBA Top Brass Contest (Section B and C) 1
Eastbourne Contest 1
Eastbourne Music Festival 1
Eastham Contest 5
East Hetton Contest 3
East Japan School Band Convention 5
East Kirkby Contest (First Section) 1
East Lancashire BBA 2
East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest 6
East Lancashire BBA (Section 1) 9
East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 8
Eastwood Contest 8
Ebbw Vale Contest 3
Ebbw Vale Contest (Second Section) 2
Ebbw Vale Contest (Third Section) 4
Ebley Contest 1
Eccles Contest 6
Eccleshill Contest 2
Eckington Contest 6
Edgbaston Contest 1
Edge Hill Contest 1
Edgworth Contest 4
Edinburgh Charities Contest 50
Edinburgh Contest 1
Edinburgh International Contest 45
Edinburgh National Contest 1
Edmonton Contest (Section 1) 1
Edmonton Contest (Section 2) 1
Edmonton Contest (Section 3) 1
Edrich Siebert Memorial Contest 4
Edwinstowe Contest (Section 1) 1
Edwinstowe Contest (Section 2) 1
Egham 1
Egremont Contest 1
Eight Hour Day Band Contest 2
Elgin Contest 1
Elland Contest 15
Ellesmere Contest 2
Ellesmere Port Contest 3
Elsecar Contest 12
Elvaston Castle Contest 1
Emley Contest 1
Endcliffe Woods Contest 1
Enderby Contest 1
Enderby Jackson's Bristol Contest 2
Enderby Jackson's Exeter Contest 1
Enderby Jackson's Hull Contest 6
Enderby Jackson's Lincoln Contest 1
Enderby Jackson's Sheffield Contest 1
Enfield Contest 1
Enfield Contest (Section 1) 3
Enfield Contest (Section 2) 3
Enfield Contest (Section 3) 3
England Inter-Association Contest (Championship Section) 1
England Inter-Association Contest (Second Section) 1
English Nationals 8
Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) 5
Epperstone Contest 1
Erdington Contest 1
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year' 24
Esh Winning Contest 5
Espresso Contest 5
Eston Contest 9
Etherley Contest 1
European City of Filadelfia Music Competition 2
European Open 6
European Youth Entertainment 1
Excelsior Festival of Music 5
Exeter Contest 2
Exmouth Entertainments Contest 18
Eynsham Contest 3
Eynsham Contest (Section 2) 1
Eynsham Hall (Oxford) Contest 1
Failsworth Contest 5
Fairfield Contest 1
Fairford Contest (Section 4) 1
Fakenham Contest (Section 1) 3
Fakenham Contest (Section 2) 1
Fakenham Contest (Section 3) 1
Falkirk and District Contest 1
Falkirk Ice Rink Contest 2
Fall Barn Contest 1
Fallowfield Contest 2
Falmouth Contest 4
Falmouth Contest (Open Section) 3
Farnley March Contest 1
Farnley Own Choice Contest 5
Farnworth Contest 1
Farnworth Contest 7
Farsley Contest 2
Fatfield Contest 6
FDF Koncertstævne 7
Featherstone Contest 5
Felton Contest 2
Ferryhill Autumn Contest 2
Ferryhill Contest 1
Ferry Hill Contest 4
Festa Cantonale della Musica Ticino (Musica da Concerto) 1
Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé) 33
Festival of Sligo Brass Band Contest 1
Fforest Fach Contest (Class B) 1
Ffrith Contest 1
FFVT Open Festival 1
Ffynnongroew Contest 2
Fife Charities Band Association Contest (Section 3) 1
Fife Charities Band Association Contest (Section 4) 1
Fife Open Championship 1
Finedon Contest 4
FKM Kampioenschappen (ere divisie) 1
FKM Kampioenschappen (superieur divisie) 2
Flackwell Heath Contest (First Section) 1
Flackwell Heath Contest (Second Section) 1
Fleckney Contest 1
Fleetwood Contest 4
Flicorno d'Oro 3
Flint Contest 1
Flockton Contest 6
Florø Brassfestival 1
Foelgastell Contest Class B 1
Foelgastell Contest Class C 1
Fordingbridge Contest (Open Section) 3
Fordingbridge Contest (Section A) 3
Fordingbridge Contest (Section B) 3
Fordingbridge Contest (Section C) 2
Forfar Contest 4
Forfar Festival Contest 1
Forfar Quickstep Contest 1
Freckleton Contest 3
French Open (French Section) 2
French Open (Youth Section) 1
Friern Barnet Contest (Championship Section) 1
Friern Barnet Contest (Second Section) 1
Frizington Contest 3
Frizington Contest (Second Section) 1
Frizington Waltz Contest 1
Frodsham Contest 1
Frosterley Contest 11
Fulham Contest (First Section) 1
Fulham Contest (Second Section) 1
Gainsborough Contest 11
Gala Band Contest (Headingley Gardens, Leeds) 2
Gala Land Contest 1
Galashiels Contest 7
Galashiels Contest (Confined) 3
Galston Contest 2
Garswood Hall Contest 1
Gartsherrie Contest 1
Gateshead Contest 4
Gatley Contest 3
Gawthorpe Contest 2
GBBA March (Youth and Unregistered) 1
GBBA Own Choice (Section D) 1
George Allen Memorial Contest 2
George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 2) 2
George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 3 & 4) 2
George IV Coronation Contest 1
Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Championship of Dorset Section) 1
Gilmorehill Gardens (Glasgow) Contest 1
Giltbrook Contest 2
Giron des Musiques Gruériennes, FR 2
Girvan Contest (Confined) 1
Girvan Contest (Open) 1
Glanamman Contest (Class B) 1
Glanamman Contest (Class C) 1
Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) 3
Glasgow Charities Contest 44
Glasgow City Hall Contest 3
Glasgow Contest 16
Glasgow Contest (First Section) 3
Glasgow Contest (Juvenile Section) 2
Glasgow Contest (Own Choice Section) 1
Glasgow Contest (Second Section) 2
Glasgow Contest (Third Section) 1
Glasgow Entertainments Company Contest 1
Glasgow International Exhibition Contest 2
Glazebury Contest 4
Glenboig Contest 1
Glen Howe Contest 1
Glodwick Contest 1
Glossop Contest 16
Glossop Contest (Section 2) 1
Glossop Contest (Section A) 3
Glossop Contest (Section B) 3
Glossop Quickstep Contest 1
Gloucester Contest 3
Gloucestershire BBA Contest 5
Gnosjö Kommun National Championship 1
Godalming Contest (First Section) 1
Godalming Contest (Second Section) 1
Godalming Contest (Third Section) 1
Golborne Contest (Section A) 1
Golborne Contest (Section B) 1
Golborne Contest (Section C) 3
Golborne Contest (Section D) 2
Golcar Contest 6
Gomersal Contest 1
Goodshaw Contest 2
Goose Green Contest 1
Gorseinon Contest 1
Gorslas Contest 1
Gorton Contest 4
Gosforth Contest 3
Govan Contest 2
Grampound Road Contest 1
Granada Band of the Year 17
Granada Band of the Year - Senior Trophy 1
Grand Intercolonial 1
Grand Kentish Contest 1
Grand Prix of Birmenstorf 15
Grangemouth Contest 1
Gränichen Show Contest 3
Grantham Contest 5
Grassington Contest 2
Gravesend Contest 2
Gravesend Contest. (First Section) 2
Gravesend Contest (Second Section) 2
Gravesend Entertainment Contest 1
Grays Contest 1
Great Ayton Contest 3
Great Bentley Contest (Class A) 1
Great Bentley Contest (Class B) 1
Great Brickhill Contest 1
Great Glen Contest 1
Greatham Contest 1
Great Harwood 6
Great Horton Contest 5
Great Horton Glee Contest 2
Great Houghton Contest 1
Great Yarmouth Contest 1
Greenfield Contest 6
Greenhill (Rochdale) Contest 2
Greenock Contest 1
Greetland Contest 2
Greetland March Contest 1
Greggs Bakery Contest (Championship Section) 1
Greggs Bakery Contest (Section A) 1
Greggs Bakery Contest (Section B) 1
Grenoside Contest 4
Gresley Contest 1
Gretton Contest 5
Griff Colliery Contest 1
Grimethorpe Contest 1
Grimsby Contest 5
Guiseley Contest 3
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Contest 1
Gwent County Youth 1
Haddon Hall Contest 1
Hadfield Contest 1
Hahndorf Band Festival 10
Haigh Band Contest 3
Halesowen Contest 1
Halifax and District BBA 2
Halifax and District BBA First Section 9
Halifax and District BBA Second Section 9
Halifax and District BBA (Section A) 1
Halifax and District BBA (Section B) 1
Halifax and District BBA (Section C) 1
Halifax Association Contest (Section 1) 14
Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 13
Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (First Section) 3
Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (Second Section) 3
Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (Third Section) 1
Halifax Brass Band Festival 1
Halifax Charity Gala Contest 3
Halifax Charity Gala Contest (Section 2) 2
Halifax (Shibden Hall) Contest 1
Haltwhistle Carnival Contest 1
Haltwhistle Contest 10
Hamilton Band Contest 1
Hamilton Contest 7
Hamilton Contest (Section 1) 4
Hamilton Contest (Section 2) 4
Hamsterley Colliery Contest 1
Handsworth Woodhouse Contest 7
Handsworth Woodhouse March Contest 1
Hanley Contest 17
Hannaford Cup March Contest 10
Hanslope Contest (First Section) 1
Hanslope Contest (Second Section) 1
Harland & Wolff Contest 1
Harlech Contest 1
Harnham Contest 1
Harpenden Contest 1
Harperley Contest 1
Harpurhey Contest 6
Harrington Open Contest 1
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) Second Section 3
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) Youth Section 1
Harrogate Contest 4
Harrogate Contest (Section 2) 1
Harrogate March Contest 1
Harry Ramsden's 70th Jubilee Brass Band Masters 1
Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest (Final) 1
Harthill Contest 1
Hartlepool Contest 4
Harton Contest 2
Hartshead Moor Contest 1
Hasland Contest 2
Haslemere Contest (Class A) 1
Haslemere Contest (Class B) 1
Haslemere Entertainment Contest 1
Haslingden Contest 5
Haslington Contest 1
Hathern Contest 4
Haverfordwest Contest 1
Hawarden Contest 10
Hawarden Contest (Local Section) 1
Hawes Contest 1
Hawick Contest 6
Hawnby Contest 3
Haworth Contest 10
Haydock Entertainment Contest 1
Haydon Bridge Contest 11
Haydon Bridge Contest (Confined Section) 6
Haydon Bridge Contest (Open Section) 6
Haydon Bridge Contest (Section 1) 2
Haydon Bridge Contest (Section 2) 2
Haydon Bridge March Contest 3
Hayes Contest 3
Hayes Contest (Second Section) 2
Hayes Contest (Third Section) 2
Hazel Grove Contest 2
H. D. Douglas's Contest 3
Headingley Contest 1
Healey Contest 2
Heap Bridge Contest 2
Heaton Mersey Contest 1
Heaton Park Entertainment Contest 1
Hebburn Contest 15
Hebburn Contest (Second Section) 1
Hebden Bridge Contest 11
Heckmondwike Contest 1
Heineken Brass Band Contest 1
Helston Contest 3
Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) 2
Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Section 2) 1
Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Section 3) 1
Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Section 4) 1
Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Youth Section) 1
Hemel Hempstead (Section A) 2
Hemel Hempstead (Section B) 2
Hemsworth Contest 6
Heptonstall Contest 6
Hereford Contest 2
Hertfordshire Band Festival 1
Hessle Contest 4
Hessle Contest (Section B) 1
Hetton-le-Hole Contest 1
Heworth Contest 1
Hexham Contest 10
Hexham Contest (First Section) 1
Hexham Contest (Second Section) 1
Hexham March Contest 1
Hexham Waltz Contest 1
Heyside Contest 1
Heywood Contest 11
Hickleton Main Contest 1
Higham Ferrers 1
Higham Ferrers Contest 4
Highgate Contest 1
High Lane Contest 2
High Spen Contest 1
Highworth Contest 1
Higre Brass (Division 2) 5
Hillhouse Contest 1
Hinchliffe Contest 1
Hinckley Contest 3
Hinckley Contest (Championship Section) 1
Hinckley Contest (Second Section) 1
Hindley Contest 5
Hirwain Contest 1
Hirwaun Contest 1
Hitchin Contest 5
Holbeach Contest 7
Hollingworth Contest 2
Hollingworth Lake Contest 9
Hollinwood Contest 4
Holme Mills Contest 2
Holmfirth March Contest 11
Holyhead Contest 5
Holyhead Contest (Class A) 1
Holywell Contest 13
Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section A) 7
Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section B) 7
Horbury Contest 4
Horbury March Contest 1
Horbury Victoria Prize Band Brass Band Contest (Section D - Youth) 5
Horden Contest 6
Horncastle Contest 1
Hornsea Entertainment Contest 1
Horsforth Contest 1
Horsforth March Contest 1
Horwich Contest 7
Houghton-le-Spring Contest 3
Houghton Main Colliery Band Brass Band Contest 1
Houghton Main Colliery Band March Contest 1
Houghton Main Contest 1
Howarth Contest 1
Howden Contest 1
Howden-le-Wear Contest 10
Hoyland Contest 8
Hucknall Contest 5
Hucknall Huthwaite Contest 4
Hucknall Torkard Contest 4
Hucknall Torkard Waltz Contest 1
Huddersfield Belle Vue Gardens Contest 3
Huddersfield Carnival Contest 1
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) 4
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 2) 4
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 3) 4
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 4) 4
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 4
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 5
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section D) 1
Huddersfield & District BBA Entertainment Contest 4
Huddersfield & District BBA Entertainment Contest (Class B) 2
Huddersfield Friendly & Trades Societies Fete 1
Huddersfield Horticultural Show 1
Huddersfield March Contest 1
Huddersfield North Ward Conservative Association Contest 5
Huddersfield Youth Championships 2
Hugglescote Contest 3
Hull Contest 19
Hull Contest (Beverley Road) 1
Hull Contest (Local Section) 3
Hull Contest (Rifle Barracks) 1
Hull Contest (Section A) 4
Hull Contest (Section B) 5
Hull Mission Contest 1
Hull (Youth Bands) Entertainment Contest 1
Humberside County Invitation Trophy 1
Humberside Invitation Entertainment Festival 1
Huntingdon Contest 1
Hunwick Contest 4
Hutton Rudby Contest 2
Hyde Contest 8
Hyde (Gloucester) Contest 1
Ibrox Park (Glasgow) Contest 2
Ibstock Contest 4
Idle Contest 4
Ifton Colliery Contest 1
Ilkeston Contest 4
Ilkley Contest 17
Ingleton Contest 1
Innerleithen Contest 1
Innerschweizer Musikfest (Marschmusik) 1
Inter-Association Contest 8
Inter-Association Contest (Class B) 2
Inter-Association Contest (Class C) 3
Inter-County Contest 1
Internationales Blasmusikfest (CISM) 3
Internationales Musikfestival (WAMSB) 1
Internationales Musikfest - Kisslegg 1
International Music Competition 1
Ipswich Contest 3
Irish Artisans Contest 1
Irish Arts Contest 1
Irlam Contest 4
Irthlingborough Contest 3
Irthlingborough Waltz Contest 1
Jacksdale Contest 1
Japanese Open 1
Jarrow Contest (Second Section) 1
Jarrow Own Choice Contest 1
Jedburgh Contest 2
Jesmond Contest 1
John Hunt Shield 1
Jubilee Carnival Contest 1
Jugendmusikpokal - BMVTGOG, SO 20
Jugendmusikwettbewerb - Oberaargau, BE 7
Kampf der Orchester (Battle of the Orchestras) 1
Kearsley Contest 3
Kearsley Moor Contest 1
Keele Contest 2
Keevil Contest 1
Kegworth Contest 2
Keighley Contest 16
Keith Contest 2
Kelloe Contest 1
Kelso Contest 1
Kelty Contest 1
Kelvin Hall Contest 1
Kendal Contest 1
Kennoway Contest 1
Kent Miners Festival 1
Kerrier Brass in Concert (2nd Section) 1
Kerrier Brass in Concert (3rd Section) 1
Kerrier Brass in Concert (Junior Section) 1
Kerrier Brass in Concert (School Section) 1
Keswick Contest 3
Keswick Festival of Brass 1
Kettering Contest 16
Kidderminster Contest 1
Kidsgrove Contest 23
Kidwelly Castle Contest (Class A) 2
Kidwelly Castle Contest (Class B) 2
Kidwelly Castle Contest (Class C) 2
Kilbowie Park Contest 1
Kildare Feis 1
Kildwick Contest 1
Killamarsh Contest 2
Killamarsh Festival for Brass Bands 1
Kilmarnock Contest 3
Kilnhurst Contest 2
Kilsyth Contest 5
Kilsyth Contest (First Section) 1
Kilsyth Contest (Third Section) 1
Kimberley Contest 2
King Cross Contest 1
King's Heath Contest 3
King's Lynn Contest 2
King's Lynn Town Band Contest 1
Kingstone Mills March Contest 1
Kingstone Mills Own Choice Contest 1
Kingston Mills Contest 2
Kingswood Contest 5
Kinneil Contest 3
Kinross Contest 1
Kinsley Contest 1
Kippax Contest 6
Kippax Entertainment 6
Kippax March Contest 1
Kippax Own Choice Contest 2
Kirkburton Contest 2
Kirkby Lonsdale Contest 30
Kirkbymoorside Contest 10
Kirkbymoorside March Contest 5
Kirkby Stephen Contest 5
Kirkcaldy Contest 35
Kirkcaldy Contest (Fife Section) 1
Kirkcaldy Contest (Scottish Section) 1
Kirkcaldy Contest (Section B) 2
Kirkdale Contest 1
Kirkham Contest 3
Kirklees Park Contest 1
Kirklington Contest 1
Kirkstall Carnival Contest 2
Kirkstall Contest 2
Kirton Contest 7
Kiveton Park Brass Festival 4
KnallBrass 4
KNFM Bondsconcours (1e divisie) 5
KNFM Bondsconcours (Ere-afdeling) 3
KNFM Concertconcours (vaandel divisie) 2
KNFM-Contest Veldhoven 1
KNFM-contest Zaandam 1
KNFM Lentefestival (1e divisie) 3
Knighton Contest 1
Knottingley Contest 1
Knowle Contest 2
Knutsford Contest 4
Korpscupen 1
Korpscupen (Division 2) 1
Kreismusiktag - St. Gallen (Marschmusik) 3
Kreismusiktag, TG (Marschmusik) 4
Lakeside Brass Band Entertainment Contest 3
Lamberhead Green Contest 1
Lanark Contest 7
Lancashire B.B.Association Contest 1
Lancashire B.B.Association Contest (Section 1) 2
Lancashire B.B.Association Contest (Section 2) 2
Lancaster Contest 3
Lanchester Contest 2
Land o' Burns 22
Langford Contest 6
Langley Contest 1
Langley Moor Contest 2
Langley Park Contest 3
Langwith Contest 1
Largo Contest 1
Larkhall Contest 8
Larkhall Contest 2nd Class 1
Larmer Tree, Wessex Entertainments 2
Laurieston Contest 3
LBM Bondsconcours (ere divisie) 1
LBM Bondsconcours (superieur divisie) 3
LBM Concertafdeling 1
Leadgate March Contest 1
Lea Mills Contest 6
Leamington Contest 2
Leeds Coliseum Contest 1
Leeds Contest 3
Leeds Forge Contest 6
Leeds Horticultural Gardens 4
Leek Contest 1
Leeming Bar Contest 1
Leeming Lane Contest 2
Lee Moor Contest 1
Lees Contest 1
Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 5
Leicester Contest 6
Leicester Contest (First Section) 1
Leicester Contest (Second Section) 1
Leicester Junior Band Association Contest 2
Leicestershire BBA Entertainment Contest (Section 1) 4
Leicestershire BBA Entertainment Contest (Section 2) 4
Leicestershire BBA Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 4
Leicestershire BBA Entertainment Contest (Section 4) 1
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 1
Leicestershire Brass Band Association 1
Leigh Contest 16
Leigh Contest (Section A) 1
Leigh Contest (Section B) 1
Leigh Quickstep Contest 1
Leighton Buzzard Contest 5
Leinster Hall Contest 1
Leith Contest 1
Lenton Sands Contest 1
Leslie Contest 3
Lesmahagow Contest 3
Letchworth Contest 1
Levenshulme Contest 2
Leverington Contest 1
Lewisham Contest 1
Lewisham Contest (1st Section) 3
Lewisham Contest (2nd Section) 4
Lewis's Entertainment Contest Final 5
Lewis's Entertainment Contest Semi Final 6
Leyburn Contest 3
Leyland Contest 13
Leyland Festival Contest (Section 1) 1
Leyland Festival Contest (Section 2) 1
LGF Brass Band Nationals - Denmark 0
Liddesdale Contest 4
Lincoln Contest 30
Lincoln Gala Band Contest 3
Lincolnshire BBA Contest 2
Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest 15
Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest (Local) 1
Lindley Contest 12
Lindley March Contest 1
Lingdale Contest 2
Linlithgow Contest 1
Linthwaite Contest 8
Linthwaite March Contest 1
Liskeard Contest 1
Littleborough Contest 9
Little Chester Contest 1
Littleport Contest (Championship Section) 1
Littleport Contest (Class A) 3
Littleport Contest (Class B) 3
Littleport Contest (Class C) 3
Liverpool Catholic Contest 2
Liverpool Contest 5
Liverpool Exhibition Contest 2
Liversedge Contest 2
Llanberis Contest 4
Llandderfel Contest 3
Llandilo Contest (First Section) 1
Llandudno Contest 5
Llandudno Contest (First Section) 1
Llandudno Contest (Second Section) 1
Llandudno Contest (Third Section) 1
Llandudno Pier Entertainments 2
Llanfair Contest 1
Llanfairfechan Contest 1
Llanfillyn Contest 1
Llangefni Contest (First Section) 6
Llangefni Contest (Second Section) 1
Llangollen Contest 5
Llangollen Contest (Class A) 1
Llangollen Contest (Class B) 1
Llanidloes Contest 6
Llanidloes Contest (Welsh Section) 1
Llanrwst Contest 2
Llantrisant Contest 2
Llantwit Fardre 1
Llay (Wrexham) Contest 1
Lloyd's Park, Walthamstow Contest 2
Llwynypia Contest 1
Loanhead Contest 1
Local Government School Band Contest 1
Lochgelly Contest 3
Lofthouse Park Contest 1
Lofthouse (Wakefield) Contest 1
London District Boys Brigade Contest 20
London Eisteddfod 1
London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Youth Section) 1
Long Buckby Contest 3
Longdendale Festival Contest 1
Longford Park Contest 1
Longford (Salisbury) Contest 3
Long Sutton Contest 2
Longton Contest 12
Lothians Contest 1
Loughborough Contest 11
Loughborough Festival Contest 1
Loughborough Festival Contest (Section A) 2
Loughborough Festival Contest (Section B) 2
Louth Contest 4
Lower Broughton Contest 1
Lowerhouse Mills Contest 3
Lowerhouse Mills Contest (Second Section) 2
Lowestoft Contest (Class A and Championship) 1
Lowestoft Contest (Class B and C) 1
Low Moor Contest 1
Luddenden Contest 18
Ludlow Festival of Brass 1
Lugar Contest 1
Lumley Castle Contest 1
Luton Contest (Championship Section) 1
Luton Contest (Second Section) 1
Luton Contest (Third Section) 1
Luton Subscription Band Contest 1
Lutterworth Contest 2
Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag 14
Lydbrook Cable Works Contest 1
Lydgate (Whit Friday) 0
Lydney Contest 17
Lyme Park Contest 2
Lymm Contest 1
Lynemouth Contest 1
Lytham Contest 1
Macclesfield Contest 3
Machynlleth Contest 3
Madeley Contest (Section 1) 1
Madeley Contest (Section 2) 1
Maesteg Contest 1
Maesteg Contest (Class A) 3
Maesteg Contest (Class B) 1
Malmesbury Entertainment Contest 14
Malton Contest 17
Malton March Contest 1
Manchester Contest 10
Manchester Festival Contest 1
Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest 2
Manchester (White City) Contest 5
Manningham Contest 1
Mansfield Contest 11
Mansfield Show Contest 1
Mapperley Park Contest 1
Mapplewell Contest 4
Marazion Contest (Junior Section) 2
March (Cambridgeshire) Contest 1
Marche en Fête, VD 1
Mardy Contest 1
Market Drayton Contest 2
Market Harborough Contest 4
Market Rasen Festival 2
Marlborough Festival Entertainment Contest 1
Marley Hill Contest 4
Marple Contest 1
Marsden Contest 7
Marsh Contest 1
Marsh Gibbon Contest 1
Marske-by-the-Sea Contest 25
Maryhill (Glasgow) Contest 3
Matlock Contest 30
Maybole Contest 2
Mayflower (Plymouth) Contest (Championship Section) 3
Mayflower (Plymouth) Contest (Fourth Section) 1
Mayflower (Plymouth) Contest (Second Section) 1
Mayflower (Plymouth) Contest (Third Section) 1
Mayflower (Plymouth) Contest (Youth Section) 1
Mayor's Challenge 3
Meadowfield Contest 1
Meadowline Services Contest 1
Measham Contest 1
Medomsley Contest 3
Medway Brass Band Festival (1st Section) 1
Medway Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 1
Medway Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 1
Medway Brass Band Festival (Youth Section) 1
Melbourne Contest 3
Mells Contest 1
Meltham Contest 8
Meltham March & Hymn Contest 1
Melton Mowbray Contest 1
Melton Mowbray Contest (Section 1) 1
Melton Mowbray Contest (Section 2) 1
Mersey Docks and Harbour Board Contest 1
Merthyr Contest (Section A) 1
Merthyr Contest (Section C) 1
Methil Contest 6
Methley Contest 2
Methley March Contest 1
Mexborough Contest 2
Mickley Contest 16
Middlerigg Contest 1
Middlesbrough Contest 17
Middleton Contest 12
Middleton in Teesdale Contest 19
Middlewich Contest 1
Midgley Contest 1
Midland Band Association 3
Miles Platting Contest 3
Milford Contest 2
Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class A) 3
Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class B) 2
Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class C and D) 2
Millgate Contest 2
Milnrow Contest 4
Milnsbridge Contest 1
Minchinhampton 1
Minchinhampton 3rd Section March Contest 1
Minchinhampton 3rd Section Test Piece Contest 1
Minchinhampton 4th Section March Contest 2
Minchinhampton 4th Section Test Piece Contest 2
Minchinhampton Open Section Test Piece 3
Miners' Welfare Entertainment Contest 5
Minsterley Contest 1
Mirfield Contest 4
Mission and Social Institute Contest 2
Misterton Contest 4
Moffat Contest 3
Moira Contest 3
Mold Contest 2
Moorgreen Contest 1
Morecambe Contest 11
Morecambe Contest (Open Section) 1
Morecambe Contest (Section 1) 1
Morecambe Contest (Section 2) 1
Morecambe Contest (Section 4) 2
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final 15
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 34
Morley Contest 17
Morley March Contest [1800s] 2
Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 12
Morrison Busty Contest 1
Morriston Contest 4
Mossley Contest 13
Mossley Contest (Section B) 4
Mossley (Roughtown) (Whit Friday) 9
Moston Park Contest 1
Mostyn Contest 1
Motherwell Contest 6
Motherwell Contest (2nd Section) 3
Mottram Contest 2
Mountain Ash Contest 8
Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) 13
Mountain Ash Contest (Second Section) 13
Mount Morgan Associated Friendly Societies' Brass Band Contest 1
Mount Pleasant Contest 1
Mow Cop Contest 1
Mumbles Contest 2
Murrayfield Contest 1
Murton Colliery Contest 14
Musselburgh Contest 13
Mytholm Contest 2
Mytholmroyd Contest 3
Nafferton Contest 2
Nambour Festival of Brass 3
Nanpean Contest (Section 2) 1
Nanpean Contest (Section 3) 1
Nantglyn Contest (Class C) 1
Nantwich Contest 1
Nantyglo Contest 1
Nantymoel Contest 1
Naphill Contest 1
Naphill Contest (Local Section) 1
Napier Contest 1
Narborough Contest (Section 1) 2
Narborough Contest (Section 2) 2
National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section A 11
National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 16
National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section C 11
National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D 16
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Open Section) 3
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Youth) 7
National Music Meeting Contest 2
Nawton Contest 1
NCBBA City of Aberdeen Contest 8
Neath Contest 6
Neath Contest (Class A) 1
Neath Contest (Class B) 1
Neath Contest (Class C) 1
Neilston (Glasgow) Contest 1
Nelson (Caerphilly) Contest 1
NEMBBA 2
NEMBBA Belvoir Castle 1
Nenthead Contest 1
Netherton Contest 1
Newark Contest 8
Newbiggin Contest 4
Newbold-on-Avon Contest 2
New Brancepeth Contest 4
New Brighton Contest 26
Newburn Contest 4
Newcastle Aircraft Exhibition Contest 1
Newcastle Breweries Entertainment Contest 1
Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 1) 4
Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 2) 4
Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 3) 2
Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 4) 2
Newcastle Exhibition Contest 7
Newcastle Festival of Music 5
Newcastle Invitation Contest 4
Newcastle May Day March Contest 1
Newcastle May Day March Contest (Section 1) 6
Newcastle May Day March Contest (Section 2) 6
Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) 2
Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 2) 2
Newcastleton Contest 7
Newcastle under Lyme Contest 3
Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest 7
Newcastle Wireless Contest 1
Newchurch Contest 9
Newhall Contest 12
Newhallhey Contest 3
Newmarket Contest 4
New Mills Contest 16
Newmilns Contest 8
Newmilns Contest 2nd Class 1
Newport Contest 10
Newport Pagnell Contest 4
Newport Pagnell Contest (Section 1) 1
Newport Pagnell Contest (Section 2) 1
Newquay Contest 1
New Ross Feis Ceoil 1
Newsham Contest 1
New South Wales Intercolonial 1
Newton Abbot Contest 2
Newton Aycliffe Festival Contest 2
Newton Contest 1
Newtongrange Contest 2
Newtongrange Silver Band Centenary Contest 1
Newtongrange Silver Band Centenary Contest (Section B) 1
Newton Heath Contest 1
Newton Stewart Contest 1
Newtown Contest 16
Newtown Contest (Class A) 1
Newtown Contest (Class B) 1
Newtown Contest (Class C) 2
Newtown Contest (Class D) 1
Newtown Open Air Contest 5
New Tredegar Contest 6
New Whittington Contest 1
NLB Network Band Contest 1
Nordavind 5
Norden Contest 3
Nordvestivalen 4
Norfolk Band Festival 2
Norfolk Band Festival (Championship Section) 3
Norfolk Band Festival (Class B) 4
Norfolk Band Festival (Class C) 4
Norfolk Band Festival. (Section 2) 2
Norland Contest 3
Normanby Contest 2
Normanton Contest 4
Northallerton Contest 1
Northallerton Contest (Local Section) 1
Northallerton Contest (Open Section) 2
Northampton Contest 9
Northampton Contest (First Section) 1
Northampton Contest (Second Section) 1
Northampton Contest (Waltz contest) 1
Northampton (Glee) Contest 1
Northamptonshire Country Show (March Contest) 1
Northamptonshire County Show (Selection Contest) 1
Northants & District (18 players and under) 7
Northants & District (First Section - Entertainment) 2
Northants & District (Second Section) 1
Northants & District (Second Section - Entertainment) 2
Northants & District (Section D) 1
Northants & District (Third Section) 1
Northants & District (Third Section - Entertainment) 2
North Ashton Contest 3
North Craven Contest 2
Northeastern Brass Band Championships 3
North East Midlands BBA (Section 2) 1
North East Midlands Contest (Championship Section) 3
North East Midlands Contest (Open Section) 1
Northenden Contest 1
Northern Band Association (Championship Section) 2
Northern Counties Open Contest 28
Northern Counties Open Contest (Grade B) 1
Northern England Entertainment Contest 4
Northfield Contest 6
Northfleet Contest 1
North Grimston Contest 1
North Norwegian Championship 2
North Ormesby Contest 1
North Shields Contest 4
North Shore Contest 1
North Skelton Contest 4
Northumberland Brass Band League (Entertainment Contest) 1
Northumberland Brass Band League (Section A) 38
Northumberland Brass Band League (Section B) 29
Northumberland Brass Band League (Section C) 7
Northumberland Brass Band League (Tynedale Section) 1
Northumberland Miners Championship 3
North Wales Association (Class A) 3
North Wales Association (Class B) 4
North Wales Association (Class B Junior) 4
North Wales Association Contest (First Section) 3
North Wales Association Contest (Second Section) 1
North Wales Association Contest (Third Section) 1
North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 1
North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) 1
North West Brass Band Association Contest 1
North West Brass Band Association Youth Contest 11
North West Brass Band Association Youth Contest (Section B) 7
Northwich Contest 3
Nortonthorpe March Contest 3
Nortonthorpe Own Choice Contest 5
Norwegian National School Band Championships 0
Norwegian National School Band Championships 1
Norwich Contest 1
Nostell Priory Entertainment Contest 5
Nottingham Contest 17
Nottingham Open Brass Band Contest (Section One) 1
Nottingham Open Brass Band Contest: Section Two 1
Nottinghamshire Miners Gala 2
Nuneaton Brass Band Festival 2
Nuneaton Carnival Contest 1
Nuneaton Contest 5
NWABBA Entertainment Contest 1
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Championship Section) 5
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 2) 7
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) 9
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 4) 8
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Youth Section) 7
NWBBA Annual Rally & Festival 1
Nyborg Musikfestival - 3.division 1
Oakdale Contest 2
Oakengates Contest 3
Oakerthorpe Contest 1
Oakham Contest 1
Ockbrook Contest 3
Odstock Contest 1
Ohio Brass Arts Festival 6
Old America Contest 1
Oldbury Contest 3
Old Colwyn Contest 1
Oldham Athletic Contest 1
Oldham Contest 12
Oldham Contest (1800s) 7
Oldham Contest (Championship and Section 2) 2
Oldham Contest (Championship Section) 5
Oldham Contest (Section 2) 5
Oldham Contest (Section 3) 5
Oldham Contest (Section 4) 7
Oldham Contest (Section C) 6
Oldham Entertainment Contest 14
Oldham Entertainment Contest (Section B) 7
Oldham Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) 1
Oldham Quickstep Contest 2
Old Hill Contest 1
Old Silkstone March & Hymn Contest 1
Ollerton Contest 2
Omagh Feis Ceoil 1
OMF Concertconcours 1
Openshaw Contest 1
Ormskirk Contest 1
Orpington Contest (Village and Junior Section) 1
Orrell Contest 1
Ossett Contest 4
Oswestry Contest 4
Otley Contest 3
Oughtibridge Contest 1
Oundle Contest 1
Oundle Contest (First Section) 1
Oundle Contest (Second Section) 1
Ouston Contest 3
Ovenden Contest 4
Overseal Contest 1
Oxford Music Festival 1
Oxfordshire & District Contest 2
Paddock Contest 3
Padiham Contest 3
Page Bank (Spennymoor) Contest 3
Palmerston North Contest 1
Parkend Carnival Contest 3
Parkgate Contest 3
Park Hall Entertainments Contest 1
Park Hall Entertainments Contest (Section A) 2
Park Hall Entertainments Contest (Section B) 2
Park Hall Hymn Tune Contest 1
Park Hall March Contest 1
Park Hall March Contest (Section A) 1
Park Hall March Contest (Section B) 1
Parr (St Helens) Contest 3
Pateley Bridge March Contest 1
Pateley Bridge Own Choice Contest 1
Patricroft Contest 1
Paulton Contest 2
Peases West Contest 1
Peasley Cross Contest 1
Peebles Contest 3
Pegswood Contest 2
Pegswood Contest (Section 1) 5
Pegswood Contest (Section 2) 5
Pelton Fell Contest 2
Pemberton Contest 3
Pembrokeshire Entertainment Contest 1
Pencoed Contest 3
Pendennis Contest 1
Pendlebury Contest 3
Pendleton Contest 4
Pengam Contest 1
Penicuik Contest 2
Penistone Agricultural Show Contest 2
Penistone Agricultural Show Contest (Section B) 2
Penistone Contest 3
Penkridge Contest 1
Penmaenmawr Contest 1
Penrhiwceiber Contest 3
Penrith Contest 3
Penrith Own Choice Contest 1
Pentre Contest 3
Penwith Festival (Class ) 1
Penwith Festival (Class B) 1
Penwith Festival (Junior Class) 1
Penybontfawr Agricultural Show 1
Penybontfawr Contest (Class A) 1
Penybontfawr Contest (Class B) 1
Penzance Contest 2
Penzance March Contest 1
Peoples Palace (London) Contest 2
Percy Main Contest 1
Perranwharf Horticultural Society 1
Perth Contest 2
Peterborough Contest 18
Peterborough Contest (Local Section) 2
Peterlee Carnival Contest 1
Petworth Contest 1
Pewsey Contest 1
Pewsey Contest (Section A) 2
Pewsey Contest (Section B) 2
Pewsey March Contest 1
Philadelphia Contest 3
Pickering Contest 2
Pickering March Contest 4
Pickering Own Choice Contest 21
Pilsley Contest 1
Pinchbeck Contest 1
Pinxton Contest 5
Pitsmoor Contest 1
Platt Bridge Contest 10
Pleasley Contest 12
Plymouth Contest 2
Plymouth Contest (Championship Section) 2
Plymouth Contest (Class B) 2
Plymouth Contest (Class C) 1
Pogson Bray (Youth Section) 2
Polesworth Contest 1
Polmont Contest 7
Polton Contest 1
Pomona Gardens Contest 2
Pontardawe Contest 3
Pontardulais Contest 1
Pontefract Contest 2
Pontins Entertainment Contest (Section 1) 1
Pontins Entertainment Contest (Section 2) 1
Pontins Southport (First Section) 1
Pontins Welsh Family Holiday Festival 1
Pontins Youth Entertainment 1
Pontlottyn Contest 2
Pontyates Contest (Class A) 1
Pontyates Contest (Class B) 3
Pontyates Contest (Class C) 3
Pontyberem Contest 1
Pontyberem Contest (Second Section) 1
Pontycymmer Contest 4
Pontypool Contest 3
Pontypool Hospital Contest 1
Pontypridd Contest (Class D) 1
Poole Contest 2
Port Dinorwic Contest 1
Port Glasgow Contest 1
Porthcawl Contest 1
Porthcawl Contest (Section 1) 2
Porthcawl Contest (Section 2) 2
Porthcawl Contest (Section 3) 1
Porthcawl Contest (Section 4) 1
Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 12
Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod (Section 2) 1
Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod (Section 3) 1
Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod (Section 4) 1
Porth Contest 8
Portland Centenary Contest 1
Portland Pastoral and Agricultural Society Contest 1
Portmadoc Eisteddfod 1
Portobello Contest 17
Portsmouth Annual Open Brass Band Festival 3
Portsmouth Annual Open Brass Band Festival (Section 2) 1
Port Sunlight Contest 1
Port Talbot Contest (First Section) 1
Potterspury Contest 2
Poynton Contest 4
Prestatyn Eisteddfod 1
Preston BBA v East Lancashire BBA (Section 1) 1
Preston BBA v East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 1
Preston Contest 9
Prestonpans Contest 1
Prestwich Contest 4
Prestwold Contest 1
Prince's End Contest 1
Princes Risborough Contest 1
Prix de la Ville de Drancy 1
Provinciaal Orkesttornooi 1
Prudhoe Contest 9
Pudsey Contest 6
Pwllheli Contest 7
Pymore Contest 1
Quarrington Hill Contest 1
Quarry Bank Mill Contest 1
Quebec Contest 4
Queensbury Contest 13
Queens Park (Manchester) Contest 2
Queen Victoria Coronation Contest 1
Radcliffe Borough Contest 1
Radcliffe Contest 15
Radio Manchester Contest 1
Radio Manchester Contest Final 8
Radio Manchester Junior Blow by Blow 6
Radio Merseyside Entertainment Contest 2
Radio Merseyside Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1
Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass 3
Radio Stoke Knock-Out Brass 3
Ramsbottom Contest 6
Ramsnest Contest 2
Ransome and Marles Contest 1
Raunds Contest 2
Ravenhead Contest 2
Ravensthorpe [Northants] Contest 1
Ravensthorpe [Yorks] Contest 3
Rawmarsh Contest 4
Rawtenstall Contest 26
Reading Carnival Contest (Section 1) 1
Reading Carnival Contest (Section 2) 1
Reading Contest 1
Redcar Contest (First Section) 4
Redcar Contest (Second Section) 3
Redcar Entertainment Contest 2
Redhill Contest 2
Redhill Contest (First Section) 3
Redhill Contest (Second Section) 3
Redhill Contest (Third Section) 1
Reepham Contest 5
Reepham Contest (Class A) 3
Reepham Contest (Class B) 2
Reepham Contest (Class C) 1
Reeth Contest 3
Regionalmusiktag - BMVTGOG, SO (Marschmusik) 16
Regionalmusiktag - Zürcher Oberland 1
Regionsmesterskap Øst 1
Reigate Contest 2
Reigate Contest (Second Section) 2
Renfrew Contest 1
Renishaw Contest 1
Resonans (Division 1) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Championship Section) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Section A) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Section B) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Section C) 1
Rhayader Contest 4
Rhiwderin Contest 1
Rhodes Contest 1
Rhos Contest 5
Rhos Contest (Class B) 1
Rhosesmor Contest 1
Rhosllanerchrugog Contest 1
Rhuddlan Contest 1
Rhyl Contest 16
Rhyl Contest (First Section) 7
Rhyl Contest (Fourth Section) 1
Rhyl Contest (Second Section) 9
Rhyl Contest (Third Section) 5
Rhyl Contest (Welsh Section) 1
Rhyl Festival of Brass (Open Section) 6
Rhymney Contest 8
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) 6
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section B) 6
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section C) 3
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section D) 3
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Youth Section) 3
Richmond Contest 6
Riddings Contest 5
Ringwood Carnival Contest 1
Ringwood Contest 1
Ripley Contest 8
Ripley Contest (Local Section) 1
Ripley Contest (Second Section) 2
Ripon Contest 36
Ripponden Contest 8
Ripponden March Contest 1
Risca Contest 2
Rise Carr Contest 2
Rishton Contest 4
Rishworth Contest 1
Rochdale Annual Brass Band Festival 1
Rochdale Band Contest 7
Rochdale Contest (1800s) 11
Rochdale Contest (Section A) 28
Rochdale Contest (Section B) 30
Rochdale (Town Hall Square) Contest 1
Rochdale Trades Contest 1
Rochdale Youth Entertainment Contest 11
Rogerstone Contest 2
Roker Park Contest 1
Rolls Royce (Barnoldswick) Contest 2
Romford Contest (March Contest) 1
Romford Contest (Youth Section) 2
Romford Entertainment Contest 2
Romiley Contest 1
Ronson Challenging Brass Contest 2
Rosedale Abbey Contest 1
Ross-on-Wye Contest 5
Ross-on-Wye Contest (Section A) 4
Ross-on-Wye Contest (Section B) 4
Rothbury Contest 1
Rotherham Contest 20
Rotherham Entertainment Contest 1
Rotherhithe Contest 1
Rothwell Competitive Music Festival 3
Rothwell Contest 7
Rothwell (Kettering) Contest 2
Rowleth Bottom Contest 1
Royal Forest of Dean Entertainment Contest 1
Royal Gardens (Leeds) Contest 2
Royal National Eisteddfod 1
Royal Pomona Gardens 1
Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) 20
Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) 16
Royal South Street Eisteddfod "D" Grade 2
Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Junior Section) 7
Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (1st Section) 2
Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) 2
Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (Junior Section) 2
Royston Contest 2
Royton Contest 4
Ruabon Contest 1
Ruardean Contest (Local Section) 2
Ruardean Contest (Open Section) 8
Ruardean Contest (Section A) 6
Ruardean Contest (Section B) 8
Rudyard Contest 2
Rufford Contest 1
Rugby Contest 14
Rugeley Contest 1
Runcorn Contest 6
Rushden Contest 11
Rushden Contest (Section 2) 1
Ruston Bacyrus Contest (Class 1) 1
Ruston Bacyrus Contest (Class 2) 1
Ruston Bacyrus Contest (Class 3) 1
Rutherglen Contest 5
Ryhope Contest 4
Ryton Contest 2
Sacriston Contest 4
Saddleworth Contest (Section A) 6
Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 7
Sale Contest 3
Sale (Lido) Contest 1
Salford Charter Festival Contest 1
Salford Contest 4
Salford Hospital Carnival Contest 3
Salford Public Assistance Board Contest 1
Salford (Windsor Institute) Contest 1
Salisbury Agricultural Show 1
Salisbury Contest (Championship of Wessex) 2
Saltaire Contest 3
Saltaire Contest (Section 1) 1
Saltaire Contest (Section 2) 1
Saltburn Contest 6
Salterforth Contest 1
Sandbach Contest 10
Sandringham Contest 1
Sanquhar Contest 3
SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) 15
scaba Spring Contest (Ungraded Section) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 1) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 2) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 3) 2
Scapegoat Hill Contest 1
Scapegoat Hill March Contest 1
Scarborough Contest (Local Section) 1
Scarr Bandstand Brass Festival 1
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) 1
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musiktag (Marschmusik) 4
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest (Marschmusik) 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest (Third Section) 1
Scotstoun Contest 1
Scotstoun Contest (Second Section) 1
Scotstoun Contest (Third Section & Juvenile) 1
Scottish A.B.A. Contest 3
Scottish Associations Championship (First Class) 1
Scottish Associations Championship (Second Class) 1
Scottish Miners Gala Contest 42
Scottish National Exhibition Contest 1
Scottish National Exhibition Contest (Second Section) 1
Scottish Unionist Contest 1
Scunthorpe Contest 7
Seaforth Contest 1
Seaham Colliery Contest 2
Seaham Contest 4
Seaton Burn Contest 1
Seaton Contest 3
Seaton Contest (Class A) 1
Seaton Contest (Class B) 2
Seaton Delaval Contest 2
Sedbergh Invitation Contest 3
Sedgefield Contest 3
Seeländische Jugendmusiktage, BE (Oberstufe) 1
Seghill Contest 1
Selby Contest 17
Selby March Contest 1
Selkirk Contest 1
Selly Oak Contest 4
Selston Contest 1
Senghenydd Contest 2
Settle Contest 1
Settle March Contest 1
Settle Rotary Club Contest 4
Severn Sound Entertainment Finals (2nd Section) 3
Severn Tunnel Contest 3
Severn Tunnel Contest (Open Section) 1
Severn Tunnel Contest (Section 2) 1
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Championship Section) 6
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 5
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Second Section) 5
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) 6
SEWBBA Youth & Community Band Championships 1
Shaftesbury Contest 1
Shanklin Contest 4
Shardlow Contest 8
Sharpness Contest 2
Shaw Contest 5
Sheepridge Contest 1
Sheffield Contest 28
Sheffield Contest (First Section) 1
Sheffield Contest (Second Section) 1
Sheffield & District BBA (Section A) 3
Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) 3
Sheffield & District (Class B) 2
Sheffield & District (Class C) 2
Sheffield & District (Open Section) 4
Sheffield Gardens Band Contest 7
Sheffield Hospitals Contest Junior Cup 1
Sheffield Hospitals Contest Senior Cup 2
Sheffield (Victoria Hall) Contest 1
Shelley Contest 3
Shepley March Contest 2
Shepley Own Choice Contest 3
Shepshed Contest 2
Sherburn Hill Contest 1
Sheringham Contest 1
Shifnal Contest 2
Shildon Contest 21
Shipley Contest 6
Shipston Contest (Section 3) 1
Shipston Contest (Section 4) 1
Shirebrook Invitation Contest 1
Shirebrook Open Entertainment Contest 4
Shiremoor Contest 1
Shirland Contest 1
Shoreham Contest 2
Shorts Entertainment Contest 1
Shotley Bridge Contest 8
Shottle Contest 1
Shotton Contest 6
Shotts Contest 1
Showbrass 1
Shrewsbury Contest (Open Section) 1
Shrewton Contest (Open Section) 1
Shrewton Contest (Section 2) 1
Shrewton Contest (Section 3) 1
Sibsey Contest 3
Siddisparaden 1
Sidmouth Entertainment Contest 1
Silchester Contest (Section 1) 1
Silchester Contest (Section 2) 2
Silchester Contest (Section 3) 1
Sileby Contest (Section 1) 1
Sileby Contest (Section 2) 1
Silkeblæs 13
Silkstone Contest 6
Silksworth Contest 3
Silloth Contest 1
Silver City Outback Brass Band Festival 1
Silver City Outback Brass Band Festival (C Grade) 1
Silverdale Contest 1
Sittingbourne Contest (First Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (junior section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (Second Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (Third Section) 1
Six Mile Bottom Contest 2
Skegness Contest 5
Skegness Entertainment Contest 5
Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section B) 3
Skelmanthorpe Contest 7
Skelmanthorpe March Contest 1
Skelmersdale Contest (Section C) 1
Skelton and Brotton Carnival Contest 1
Skelton-in-Cleveland Contest 1
Skinningrove Contest 2
Skipton Contest 14
Skipton March Contest 1
Slaithwaite Contest 13
Slaithwaite March Contest 1
Slaithwaite Youth Band Contest 1
Sleaford Contest 2
Slough Contest 3
Slough Contest (1st Section) 1
Slough Contest (2nd Section) 1
Slough Contest (3rd Section) 2
Slough Contest (4th Section) 1
Slough Contest (School Band Section) 1
Slough Contest (Youth Section) 1
Småkorps konkurranse i Sveio 3
Smethwick Contest 2
Snaith Contest 1
Snaith March Contest 1
Society of Oddfellows Contest (Cornwall) 4
Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet Brass Band 10
Solothurn Marching Parade 8
Southampton Contest 1
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) 11
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section B) 1
Southampton Open Contest (Fourth Section) 8
Southampton Open Contest (Second Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) 10
South Auckland Championship 1
South Bank (Middlesbrough) Contest 4
South Cumbria Music Festival 1
South East Band Carnival 1
South East Region Entertainment Competition 1
South East Wales Brass Band Association 1
South Elmsall Contest 3
Southend-on-Sea Contest 2
Southend United Contest (Section 1) 2
Southend United Contest (Section 2) 2
Southend United Contest (Section 3) 2
Southern Bands Open Festival (Championship Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Fourth Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Second Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Third Section) 1
Southern counties Amateur Bands Associations Annual Entertainment Contest 1
Southern Counties Association Contest (Champion Section) 1
South Hetton Contest 5
South Hiendley Contest 1
South Island Brass Bands Association Contest 3
South Kirkby Contest 3
South Moor Contest 4
South Park (Oxford) Contest 1
South Pelaw Contest 1
Southport Central Contest 1
Southport Contest 38
Southport Entertainment Contest (Section A) 1
Southport Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1
Southport Kew Gardens Contest 1
Southport Music Festival Contest 1
Southsea Contest 1
Southsea Contest (Second Section) 1
South Shields Contest 16
South Shields Contest (Second Section) 3
South Shields Flower Show (First Section) 1
South Shields Flower Show (Second Section) 1
South Shields West End Memorial Contest (Championship Section) 1
South Tyneside Entertainment Contest 7
South Wales Association Contest (First Section) 1
South Wales Association Contest (Second Section) 1
South Wales Association Contest (Third Section) 1
South West BBA Clovelly Entertainment Contest 3
South West BBA Contest 1
South West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 1
South Wigston Contest (Section 1) 2
South Wigston Contest (Section 2) 2
South Wingfield Contest 1
South Yorkshire Band Contest 2
South Yorkshire BBA Contest 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 1) 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 2) 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 3) 1
Sowerby Bridge Contest 4
Sowerby Contest 6
Spalding Contest 5
Spalding Contest (Section 2) 1
Spennymoor Gala Contest 1
Spondon Band Contest 5
Spurley Hey Youth Festival 1
Stacksteads Contest 4
Stafford Contest 1
Stainland Contest 1
St. Albans Contest 4
St. Albans Contest (Championship Section) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 1) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 2) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 3) 1
St. Albans Contest (Second Section) 1
St. Albans Contest (Third Section) 1
Stalybridge Contest 30
Stalybridge Contest (Section B) 1
Stalybridge Quickstep Contest 1
Stamford Contest 13
Standish Contest 11
Stanhope Contest 10
Stanion Contest 7
Stanley (Crook) Contest 4
Stanley Park (Liverpool) Contest 2
St. Anne's-on-Sea Contest 1
Stanningley Contest 5
Stanton Contest 2
Stanton Hill Contest 2
Stanwick 7
Stanwick (2nd Class) 1
Stapleford Contest 1
St Asaph Contest 1
St. Austell Contest 1
St. Austell Contest (Championship Section) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 2) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 3) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 4) 1
Staveley Contest 3
Staveley Contest (Section 2) 1
St Day Contest 1
Steam and Brass Contest 2
St.George's (Bristol) Contest 1
St George's Hall, Bradford, Contest 3
St.George's (Wellington) Contest 6
St.George's (Wellington) March Contest 1
St Helen Auckland Contest 1
St. Helens Contest 13
St. Helens Entertainment Contest 1
St Helens March & Hymn Tune Festival 1
Stirling Contest 13
St Ives Contest 2
St. Joseph's Contest 3
St Keverne Contest 1
St Michael's Mount Fete 1
Stockport Contest 6
Stocksbridge Contest 3
Stockton and Darlington Railway Centenary Contest 1
Stockton-on-Tees Contest 12
Stockton-on-Tees Entertainment Contest 1
Stoke-on-Trent Contest 1
Stokesley Flower Show 3
Stonebridge Contest 1
Stonehouse Contest 1
Stony Stratford Contest 5
Stourbridge Contest 2
Stourbridge Contest ( Section 1) 3
Stourbridge Contest (Section 2) 2
Stourbridge March Contest 1
Stratford (Amateur section) 1
Stratford Contest (Essex Championship) 1
Stratford Contest (First Class) 1
Stratford Contest (Second Class) 1
Stratford Contest (Southern Counties Championship) 1
Stratford Musical Festival Contest 4
Stratford (Open) 1
Stratford (Village Bands) 1
Stratford (Volunteer section) 1
Strathclyde Charities 16
Strathclyde Charities (Championship Section) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 2) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 3) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 4) 1
Stretford Brass Band Contest 2
Stroud Contest 3
Stroud Contest (First Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Open Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Second Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Section 4) 1
Stroud Festival 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 1) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 2) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 3) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 4) 1
Subbiaden (2nd Division) 2
Subito! 1
Suffolk Championship Contest 29
Sunbury Contest 1
Sunderland Contest 21
Sunderland Contest (First Section) 2
Sunderland Contest (Second Section) 2
Sunderland Entertainment Contest 1
Sutton Bridge Contest 4
Sutton-in-Ashfield Contest 6
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (First Section) 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Second Section) 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Third Section) 1
Svogerslev Music Competition 2
Svogerslev Musikkonkurrence 1
Swadlincote Contest 2
Swadlincote Contest (First Section) 2
Swadlincote Contest (Second Section 1
Swaledale Contest 1
Swalwell Contest 4
Swansea Contest 14
Swansea Contest (Class A) 1
Swansea Contest (Class B) 1
Swansea Contest (Second Section) 2
Swansea Entertainment Contest 1
Swanwick Contest 3
SWBBA Contest (Championship) 2
SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival Entertainment Contest 1
Swindon Band Contest Section 1 2
Swindon Band Contest Section 2 4
Swindon Festival ( Multi Arts Classes) 1
Swindon Festival ( Multi Arts Classes) Section 3 and 4 bands 1
Swineshead Contest 2
Swinton Contest 7
Swiss Marching Evolution 1
Swiss Open 30
Sydney Contest 2
Syston Contest 1
Talkin Tarn Contest 1
Talysarn Contest 2
Tameside Youth Contest 12
Tanfield Contest 2
Tanfield Lea Contest 1
Tankersley Contest 1
TBS Child Eisteddfod (National Convention) 5
Te Aroha Contest 1
Teesdale Brass Band Contest 10
Teesside International Eisteddfod 1
Teesside International Eisteddfod (Section 1) 3
Teesside International Eisteddfod (Section 2) 3
Teesside International Eisteddfod (Section 3) 1
Teesside International Eisteddfod (Section 4) 1
Telford Darby Brass Band Festival 3
Terrington Contest 1
Teversal Contest 1
Thame Contest 2
Thatcham Contest 1
Thatcham Contest (Section B) 1
Thatcham Contest (Section C) 1
Thirsk Contest 4
Thomas Denham Memorial Contest 3
Thonex Brass Festival 5
Thornaby Contest 1
Thorne Contest 4
Thorne Entertainment Contest 3
Thornhill Contest 2
Thornsett Contest 2
Thornton Hough Contest 1
Thorpe Hesley Contest 1
Thrapston Contest 1
Throckley Contest 2
Thurlstone Contest 8
Thurnscoe Contest 1
Tibshelf Contest 3
Tibshelf Flower Show & Athletic Sports 2
Tideswell Contest 5
Tilbury Contest (Association Section) 1
Tilbury Contest (Championship Section) 1
Tilbury Contest (Non-Association Section) 1
Tilbury Contest (Second Section) 1
Tilbury Contest (Third Section) 1
Tipton Contest 2
Tisbury Contest 3
Toc H Contest (Section 1) 1
Toc H Contest (Section 2) 1
Todmorden Contest 14
Tonga Inter-College Brass Band Music Festival 3
Tong Contest 1
Tongwynlais Contest (Class C) 1
Tonypandy Contest (Class A) 1
Tonyrefail Contest (Class A) 1
Tonyrefail Contest (Class B) 1
Totley Contest 7
Totnes Contest 1
Totterdown Contest 2
Tottington Contest 3
Towcester Contest 1
Tow Law Contest 17
Towyn Contest 4
Tranmere Contest 1
Trawden Contest 23
Trealaw Contest 3
Tredegar Contest (Class A) 2
Tredegar Contest (Class B) 1
Tredegar Festival Contest (Class B) 1
Tredegar Festival Contest (Class C) 1
Tredegar Festival Contest (Class D) 1
Tregullow Contest 2
Treharris Contest 7
Treherbert Contest 2
Treorchy Contest 12
Treorchy Contest (Class A) 11
Treorchy Contest (Class B) 5
Treorchy Contest (Class C) 2
Trevenson Park Contest 3
Trimdon Contest 2
Trimdon Grange Contest 1
Troedyrhiw Contest 4
Trøndersk mesterskap for amatørkorps 2
Truro Band Contest 6
Truro Contest (Section 2) 1
Truro Contest (Section 3) 1
Truro Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 4
T.U.C. Dorchester Contest (March Section) 1
T.U.C. Dorchester Contest (Open Section) 1
T.U.C. Dorchester Contest (Wessex Junior Section) 1
T.U.C. Dorchester Contest (Wessex Senior Section) 1
Tudhoe Colliery 1
Tudhoe Contest 1
Tudhoe Grange Contest 1
Tullamore Music Festival 1
Tumble Contest 2
Tunley (Somerset) Contest 1
Tunstall Contest 4
Tutbury Contest 4
Tutbury Contest (Waltz Contest) 2
Tuxford Contest 1
Tycroes Contest 1
Tylorstown Contest 1
Tynemouth Aquarium 1
Tynemouth Contest 12
Tynemouth International Contest (Section 1) 1
Tynemouth International Contest (Section 2) 1
Tynemouth March Contest 1
Tynemouth Open Contest 2
Überregionaler Musiktag, SO 1
Uddingston 2nd Class Contest 1
Uddingston Contest 7
UGDA [European Contest for Championship Section Bands] 2
Ulverston Contest 1
Uni Brass 1
United Challenge Shield - United Co-operative Band 1st Annual Entertainment Contest 1
United Kingdom Entertaining Brass Championships 2
Upholland Contest 3
Uppermill Contest 2
Uppermill Contest (Section A) 1
Upwell Contest 1
Urpeth Colliery Contest 1
Ushaw Moor Contest 1
US Open Brass Band Championships 15
Usworth Contest 1
Uxbridge Contest 3
Uxbridge Contest (Section 2) 1
Uxbridge Contest (Section 3) 2
Uxbridge March Contest 2
Vaux Brass in Concert (Championship Section) 2
Vaux Breweries Finals 2
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 1) 8
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 2) 8
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) 9
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) 9
Vaynol Contest 1
VBL Winter Contest (B Grade) 2
Verwood Entertainment Contest (Section A) 1
Victoria Garesfield Contest 2
Vienna Music Festival 1
Vinterblås 2
Waddesdon Contest 1
Wadebridge Contest 3
Wadebridge Contest (Third Section) 1
Wadsley Bridge Contest 2
Wakefield Contest 15
Walbottle Contest 4
Walkden Contest 3
Wallberg Contest 5
Wallsend Contest 3
Walsall Contest 7
Walsoken Contest 1
Waltham Forest Entertainment Contest 1
Waltham St Lawrence Contest 1
Walthamstow Contest 6
Walthamstow Contest (Championship of Essex) 1
Wansbeck Entertainments Contest 2
Warboys Contest 2
Wardle Contest 1
Wardley Contest 1
Warkworth Castle Contest 6
Warrington March Contest 1
Washington Contest 3
Washington Contest (Section A) 7
Washington Contest (Section B) 7
Washington Invitation Contest 5
Waterfoot Contest 1
Waterford (Ireland) Contest 2
Waterhouses Contest 8
Waterloo Contest 1
Watford Contest [1800s] 2
Wath-on-Dearne Contest 3
Waunarlwydd Contest 1
Waverley Market (Edinburgh) Contest 3
Wavertree Contest 1
W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section A) 3
W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section B) 3
W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section C) 2
Weardale Show Contest 1
Wearhead Contest 1
Welbury Contest 1
Weldbank Contest 1
Wellingborough Allotment Association Contest 1
Wellingborough Contest 1
Wellingborough Contest (First Section) 2
Wellingborough Contest (Second Section) 2
Wellingborough Fete Contest 1
Wellington Contest 10
Wellington Contest (Local Section) 2
Wellington Contest (Open Section) 2
Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest 6
Welsh Heritage Contest 3
Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) 15
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) 9
Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 15
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 10
Welshpool Contest 1
Wembley Open Contest (3rd Section) 1
Wembley Park Contest 3
Wembley Park Contest (Section 1) 2
Wembley Park Contest (Section 2) 2
Wemyss Castle Contest (Local Section) 4
Wemyss Castle Contest (Open Section) 12
Wendover Contest 2
Wensleydale International Festival 1
Wentworth Contest 5
Wessex Brass Band Association (Open Section) 11
Wessex Brass Band Association Summer Contest 9
Wessex Brass Band Association Summer Contest (Section B) 9
Wessex Brass Band Association Summer Contest (Youth Section) 8
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) 16
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Fourth Section) 13
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Second Section) 16
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Third Section) 15
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Youth Section) 11
Wessex Youth & Training Band Contest 4
West Auckland Show Contest 1
West Brompton Contest 1
West Bromwich Contest 2
West Bromwich Contest (Section 1) 3
West Bromwich Contest (Section 2) 2
West Calder 2
West Chiltington Contest (First Section) 1
West Chiltington Contest (Second Section) 1
West Chiltington Contest (Third Section) 1
West Cornwall Band Festival (Championship Section) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Class B) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Class C) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Class D) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Junior Section) 3
West Country Contest (Championship Section) 2
West Country Contest (Fourth Section) 1
West Country Contest (Second Section) 1
West Country Contest (Third Section) 1
West Country Contest (Youth Section) 1
West Cramlington Contest 1
West Drayton Contest 1
Western NSW Band Association Contest 1
Westgate Contest 1
West Hartlepool Contest 26
Westhoughton Contest 17
West Leeds Contest 1
Westleigh Contest 4
West Lothian Championship 1
West Midlands Police Brass Band Entertainment Contest 2
West of Scotland Band Association Open 6
Weston-super-Mare Contest 2
Weston-super-Mare (Entertainment Contest) 4
West Riding Contest 2
West Riding Contest (4th Section) 2
West Riding Contest (Championship Section) 4
West Riding Grading Contest (Section 1) 1
West Riding Grading Contest (Section 2) 2
West Stanley Contest 8
West Stanley Contest (First Section) 1
West Stanley Contest (Second Section) 1
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 1
West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 3
Westwood Contest 2
West Wycombe Contest 3
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Entertainment) 2
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) 3
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) 3
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section C) 2
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section E) 1
Wexford (Ireland) Contest 1
Whaley Bridge Carnival Contest 1
Whaley Bridge Contest 2
Whalley Contest 5
Wharncliffe Silkstone Contest 7
Wheatley Hill Contest 4
Whiston Contest 1
Whitbread Knockout Brass Final 1
Whitburn Contest 2
Whitburn Invitation Contest 36
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 2) 1
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 3) 1
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 4) 1
Whitby Contest 8
Whitchurch Contest 4
Whitchurch (Glamorgan) Contest 7
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Fourth Section) 2
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Second Section) 2
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Section A) 1
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Section B) 1
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Third Section) 2
White City Contest 1
Whitecroft Contest 8
Whitefield Contest 5
White friday 0
Whitehall Contest 3
Whitehaven Carnival Contest 2
Whitehaven Contest 2
Whitehaven Contest (Class C) 15
Whitehaven Contest (Class D) 5
Whitehaven Contest (Class E) 4
Whitewell Vale Contest 1
Whit Friday Bacup 4
Whit Friday Bury 5
Whit Friday Chadderton 1
Whit Friday Farnworth 3
Whit Friday Heyside 2
Whit Friday Heywood 10
Whit Friday Hollinwood 'A' 4
Whit Friday Hollinwood 'B' 3
Whit Friday Hyde 2
Whit Friday Middleton 2
Whit Friday Millgate 2
Whit Friday Newton Heath 7
Whit Friday Oldham (Star Hotel) 4
Whit Friday Radcliffe 25
Whit Friday Shaw 3
Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen 5
Whit Friday Waterhead 4
Whit Friday Whitworth 13
Whit Friday Whitworth (Warpers Arms) 1
Whitley Bay Contest 2
Whittington Moor Contest 1
Whittington Moor Contest 2
Whittlesea Contest 3
Whittlesford Contest 1
Whitwell Contest 1
Whitwood Contest 2
Whitworth (Matlock) Contest 2
Whitworth Vale Contest 1
Wicklow Feis 1
Widnes Contest 3
Widnes Open (Championship Section) 1
Widnes Open (Fourth Section) 1
Widnes Open (Second Section) 1
Widnes Open (Third Section) 1
W.I. Ensemble Contest Japan 6
Wigan Infirmary Contest 1
Wigan March and Hymn Contest 3
Wigglesworth Contest 1
Wigton Contest 3
Willenhall Contest 2
Willesden Contest 1
William Rimmer Memorial Contest (Fourth Section) 1
William Rimmer Memorial Contest (Third Section) 1
Willington Contest 16
Wills European Brass Championships 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (2nd Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (3rd Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (4th Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (Championship Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Section 2) 3
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Section 3) 3
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Section 4) 2
Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Fourth Section) 4
Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) 4
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Championship Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Fourth Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Second Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Third Section) 1
Wilmslow Contest 2
Wilton Contest 1
Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest (Third Section) 2
Wincanton Contest (3rd Section) 1
Wind band contest in Kyoto 2
Windy Nook Contest 1
Windy Nook Contest Rematch 1
Wingate Contest 11
Winlaton Contest 2
Winsford Contest 1
Winsford Infirmary Contest 1
Winster Contest 1
Wirksworth Contest 6
Wisbech Contest 5
Wishaw Contest 7
Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) 3
Witney Contest 1
Witton Park Contest 13
Woburn Sands Contest 2
Wokingham Contest 2
Wollaston Contest 1
Wollaton Park Contest 2
Wolsingham Contest 12
Wolverhampton Contest 8
Wolverhampton Contest (First Section) 1
Wolverhampton Contest (Second Section) 1
Wolverton Contest 2
Wombwell Contest 8
Wombwell Contest (B Section) 1
Woodbridge Contest 1
Woodfalls Contest (First Section) 3
Woodfalls Contest (Open Section) 2
Woodfalls Contest (Second Section) 2
Woodford Contest 1
Wood Green Contest 1
Woodhorn Contest 1
Woodhouse Contest 9
Woodkirk Contest 5
Woodland Contest 2
Woodville Contest 6
Wooldale Contest 1
Wooley Contest 1
Woolwich Contest 2
Worcester and District BBA Contest 1
Worcester Contest 1
Workington Contest 31
Workington Contest Class A 2
Workington Contest Class B 2
Workington Contest (First Section) 2
Workington Contest (Local Section) 4
Workington Contest (Second Section) 2
Worksop Contest 13
Worksop Contest (Local) 1
Worksop May Day Festival 1
Worrall Hill Contest 4
Worsborough Dale Contest 5
Worsley Contest 1
Worsthorne Contest 1
Wortley & Armley Contest 1
Wrexham Contest 9
Wyke Contest 9
Wythenshawe Festival Entertainment Contest 3
Yate Contest 3
Yate Contest (Second Section) 1
Yeovil Contest [1800s] 3
Ynyshir Contest 2
Ynysybwl Contest 1
Ynysydaren Contest 1
York Contest 5
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Championship Section) 3
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) 3
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class B) 3
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class C) 2
Yorkshire Federation Contest (Section1) 1
Yorkshire Federation Contest Section 3) 1
Yorkshire Federation Contest (Section 4) 1
Yorkshire Gala Band Contest 2
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Overall Championship) 1
Yorkshire Invitation Contest (Class A) 1
Yorkshire Invitation Contest (Class B) 1
Yorkshire Transport Contest 4
Yorkshire Transport Contest (Section 2) 2
Yorkshire v. Midlands Contest (Section 1) 1
Yorkshire v. Midlands Contest (Section 2) 1
York University Entertainment Contest 1
Ystalyfera Contest 2
Ystradgynlais Contest 1
Ystrad Mynach Contest 2
Ystrad Mynach Contest (Class B) 1
Ystrad Mynach Contest (Class C) 1
Ystrad-Pentre Contest 3
Zuger Musikfestival 2
Audenshaw (Whit Friday) 9
Belle Vue September Contest 166
Berkhampstead Contest 4
Bridgenorth Contest 6
Bridlington Flower Show Contest 10
Caernarfon Contest 10
DFDS Seaways Contest 1
Dr Martin Wainstones Cup 8
Kippax Entertainments Contest 6
NEDDC Entertainment Contest 33
Radio Wales Band of the Year 11
South Somerset Entertainment Contest 38
South Wales Miners' Eisteddfod 12
Uni Brass 6
Watford Band Festival 2
Watford Band Festival (Championship Section) 27
Watford Band Festival (First Section) 26
Watford Band Festival (Second Section) 26
Watford Band Festival (Third Section) 11
Aalborg Musikkonkurrence 29
Aargauischer Kantonaler Jugendmusiktag 9
Aargau Kantonales Musikfest 36
Abergavenny Contest 20
Abingdon Junior Brass Band Contest 4
Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Championships 36
Agricultural Hall, London, Contest 3
Airdrie Contest 8
Alloa Contest 18
Alltwen Contest 2
Altena Streekfestival 10
Amesbury Contest 19
Amlwch Eisteddfod 2
Anglesey Eisteddfod 7
Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest 22
Ardley and Fewcott Band Contest 16
Auckland Band Association Contest 12
Australasian Open 9
Australian Championships 679
Australian Championships (Wind Band Sections) 230
Austrian National Championship 8
Aveley Contest 5
Aylesbury Contest [before WW1] 16
Aylesbury Contest (Bucks BBA) 81
Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest 14
Banbury Contest 25
Band Cymru - Finals 3
Band Cymru - Semi Finals 8
Bands on Parade 4
Barking Contest 7
Barnoldswick Contest 9
Barnsley Contest [1800s] 20
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council Annual Contest 15
Barossa Band Festival 4
Barrow Contest 39
Barry Island Contest 2
Basel Kantonales-Musikfest 12
Battle of the Bands 22
BBC Best of Brass 13
BBC Challenging Brass 16
BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' 14
Beaumaris Contest 3
Belgian Nationals 136
Belle Vue July Contest 74
Belle Vue Marching Contest 11
Bellshill Contest 19
Bendigo Contest (Eisteddfod) 47
Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild 8
Berner Oberländische Musiktage 33
Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest 25
Beverley Contest 2
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk I, GR 4
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk II, GR 7
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk III, GR 13
Bezirksmusikfest Surselva - Bezirk IV, GR 10
Birmingham Association Contest 57
Birmingham BBA v. Gloucester BBA Contest 9
Birmingham Contest 12
Birtley Contest 22
Bishop Auckland Contest 25
Blackburn Contest 3
Blackpool Contest 82
Blackrod Contest 24
Bletchley Brass Band Contest 25
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest 35
Bolsover Entertainment Contest 70
Bo'ness Contest 30
Boston Contest 21
Bournemouth Contest 20
Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest 31
Brandon Colliery Contest 9
Brass at Beamish 6
Brass at the Guild (Preston) 84
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival 219
Brass in the Park 26
Brass@TheBard's 9
Brechin Contest 6
Bridgwater Band Festival 28
Bridgwater Contest 2
Bridgwater Tournament 2
Bristol and West Contest 5
Bristol Exhibition Contest 2
British Open Spring Festival 336
Bromley Contest 8
Burnopfield Contest 6
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships 52
Butlins Holiday Camp Contest 16
Butlins March Contest 4
Butlins Mineworkers 102
Buxton Festival 190
Caergwrle Contest 6
Camberwell Green Contest 3
Camborne Contest 7
Cannock Contest 12
Canterbury Provincial Brass Band Association Contest 18
Cardiff Contest 12
Carmarthen Contest 9
Carmarthen Park Contest 2
Caterham Contest 2
Central Districts BBA 20
Chard Contest 2
Chester-le-Street Contest 9
Chippenham Contest 6
Cirencester Contest 53
CISWO North East 71
CISWO Nottinghamshire 113
CISWO Wales 8
CISWO Yorkshire 171
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival 228
Clacton-on-Sea Contest 58
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival 28
Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest 21
Coaltown of Wemyss Contest 2
Coatbridge Contest 14
Colne Contest 24
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest 16
Copthorne Contest 3
Cornholme Contest 2
Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest 273
Cotswold Brass Band Championships 2
Cowdenbeath Contest 8
Crewkerne Contest 26
Cumbria Band Association Contest 18
Cwmgorse Contest 2
Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival 57
Daily Herald Midlands Festival 7
Daily Herald North of England Festival 3
Dalmellington Contest 3
Dalry Contest 3
Danish National Championship 60
Dartford Contest 14
Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass 5
Derby & District Brass Festival 7
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft 28
Devon County Brass Band Festival 3
Dundee Contest 15
Durham League Contest 265
Dursley Contest 6
Dutch Nationals 170
Dutch Open 51
Earby Contest 4
Earl's Court Contest 3
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival 281
East Coast of Australia Championship 5
East Grinstead Contest 6
East Ham Contest 36
East Kirkby Contest 8
Edinburgh Contest 4
Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest 4
Eggleston Contest 13
Egham Contest 3
Eidgenössisches Musikfest 51
Elslack Contest 3
Emmentalischer Musiktag, BE 10
Enderby Jackson's 'Great National Contest' 30
European Championships 70
European Youth Championship 16
Fairford Contest 62
Falkirk Contest 18
Falmouth Contest 8
Felling Contest 13
Ferndale Contest 7
Fife Brass Band Festival 209
Fife Charities Band Association Contest 102
Fishponds Contest 2
Fleetwood Contest (NWABBA Preston District Contest) 152
Flemish Open 27
Flint Oddfellows Contest 3
Fordingbridge Contest 3
Forth Valley Championships 24
Four Lanes and Pencoys Contest 3
French National Brass Band Championship 60
French Open 89
Garforth Contest 5
GBBA Entertainment Contest 21
GBBA Own Choice Contest 214
German Open 6
Gillingham (Dorset) Contest 29
Glarner Kantonales Musikfest 12
Glastonbury Contest 5
Gloucestershire vs. Oxfordshire Contest 2
Goole Contest 2
Gouden Spiker Festival 41
Grangetown Contest 8
Graubünden Kantonales Jugendmusikfest 4
Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest 21
Gravesend Contest 11
Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival 36
Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival 13
Grenland International Brass Festival 70
Guisborough Contest 14
Halifax Contest 25
Hammersmith Contest 75
Hanham Contest 20
Hanwell Contest 50
Harborough Band Contest 16
Hardraw Scar 79
Harrogate and District BBA Contest 101
Harry Ramsdens Contest (Qualifiers) 8
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest 40
Hastings Contest 15
Haukås Brass Festival 38
Heanor Contest 12
Hebden Bridge March and Hymn Tune Contest 10
Helston Contest 19
Henley-on-Thames Annual Band Contest 11
Hetton Contest 17
High Wycombe Annual Band Contest 9
Higre Brass 15
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest 147
Holmfirth Contest 18
Honley Contest 9
Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest 37
Hordaamatøren 2
Hordablæsten 45
Houghton Main Contest 2
Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest 31
Huddersfield Contest 2
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest 110
Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest 53
Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest 37
Hungerford Contest 4
IABCB National Band Championships of Ireland 46
Imperial Hotel Entertainment Contest 3
Innerleithen Youth Contest 16
Intercolonial Band Contest 8
International Brass Band Contest 2
Internationale Rasteder Musiktage 20
International Music Contest 4
Irish Championships 7
Irish Exhibition Contest 2
Isle of Man Festival 30
Isle of Wight Contest 9
Italian National Championship 4
Jarrow Contest 14
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open 30
Jugendmusikpreis Dreiländereck 23
Jurassisch Kantonales Musikfest 14
Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg 12
Kantonal Musikfest Genève/Genf 1
Kantonal Musikfest Neuchâtel/Neuenburg 7
Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis 31
Kantonal Musikfest Vaud/Waadt 19
Keynsham Contest 4
Kidlington Contest 4
King's Lynn Contest 2
Kirtlington Park Contest 2
Knaresborough Contest 4
KNFM Topconcours 7
Konzertmusik - Expertise (Switzerland) 23
Kreismusiktag - Fürstenland, SG 14
Kreismusiktag - Neckertal, SG 18
Kreismusiktag - Rheintal, SG 4
Kreismusiktag - Sarganserland, SG 3
Kreismusiktag - Toggenburg, SG 11
Kreismusiktag - Wil, SG 10
Kreismusiktag - Zürcher Unterland 13
Lansing Bagnall 16
Larmer Tree Festival Contest 4
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod 42
Lavington Contest 2
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest 77
Leeds Contest 6
Leicestershire Brass Band Association (Leicester) Contest 159
Leven Contest 6
Lewisham Brass Band Championship 28
LHCBBA May Day Band Contest 11
LHCBBA Watford Contest 116
Lithuanian Championships 37
Llandilo Contest 13
Llandovery Contest 37
Llanelly Contest 14
Llanwrtyd Contest 3
Lofthouse in Cleveland Contest 39
Loggerheads Contest 3
London and Home Counties BBA Contest 52
London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest 10
London and Southern Counties Area 341
London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest 18
London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest 48
Long Eaton Contest 20
Luton Contest 15
Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest 55
Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest 34
Lydney Contest 20
Machen Contest 9
Malton Entertainments Contest 54
Manchester and District Association 29
Manchester District Contest 164
Mangerfestivalen 7
Manx Music Festival 21
Marazion Contest 5
Markinch Contest 13
Marlborough Contest 8
Marsden March Contest 8
Maryborough Contest 13
Maryport Contest 6
Midlands Area 388
Midsomer Norton Contest 2
Millom Contest 3
Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival 116
Milton Keynes Open 4
Montrose Contest 5
Mumbles Contest 6
Musiktage Basel 19
Musiktag - Oberaargau, BE 9
Nambour Contest 9
National Australian Eisteddfod 2
National Championship of Great Britain (Finals) 542
National Eisteddfod of Wales 285
National Mineworkers Contest 171
National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain 124
NBBF Dutch Open 9
Nelson Contest 28
Nelson, Marlborough, West Coast Brass Bands Association Annual Contest 6
Newburgh Contest 2
Newbury Contest [1900s] 6
Newbury Contest [1950s] 3
Newcastle Contest 19
Newcastle Temperance Festival 4
Newcastle upon Tyne Contest 19
New Party Contest 2
Newquay Contest 4
Newton Stewart Contest 2
New Zealand National Championships 199
NIBA Championship of Ireland 289
North American Championships 194
Northants Amateur Brass Band Association 59
Northants & District Contest 89
North East Annual Brass Band Contest 3
North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival 131
North East Midlands Contest 217
North East Midlands Winter Contest 4
Northern Counties Amateur BBA Contest 4
Northern Open 124
North Of England Area 338
Northumberland Miners' Gala 116
North Wales Area 20
North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest 5
North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest 45
North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest 57
North Wales Rally 214
North West Area 340
Norwegian National Championships 168
Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest 22
Norwegian National School Band Championships 90
Norwegian National School Band Championships Qualifying Contest 3
Nottingham Championship 61
Nottinghamshire Miners Welfare Music Festival 14
NSW State Band Championships (Wind Band Sections) 290
NSW State Championships 503
NWABBA Contest 194
Oadby Contest 4
Oberwalliser Musikfest 35
Oldham Contest 44
Olney Contest 3
Open Cumbrian Brass Band Championships 5
Orpington Contest 15
Oslo Brassfestival 7
Otago and Southland Contest 5
Oxford Annual Contest 79
Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest 150
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest 241
Oxfordshire & District Contest 69
Paisley Contest 3
Partick Contest 2
Peel Park (Bradford) Contest 11
Penshaw Contest 7
Penygroes Contest 4
Penzance Contest 19
Picnic in the Park 30
Pogson Bray 56
Pontins 200
Pontins (Brean Sands) - Qualifiers 76
Pontins (Hemsby) - Qualifiers 70
Pontins (Prestatyn) - Qualifiers 4
Pontins (Southport) - Qualifiers 76
Pontypridd Contest 53
Purmerend International Music Festival 3
Queensland State Brass Band Championship 48
Queen's University Festival of Brass 40
Radstock Contest 17
Reading and District Band League Annual Contest 16
Reading Contest 254
Reading Contest [1900s] 7
Redruth Contest 25
Regionalmusiktag - Solothurn-Lebern & Wasseramt, SO 15
Regionalmusiktag - Thierstein & Dorneck, SO 10
Rhyl Festival of Brass 61
Ripley Park Contest 7
Riverland Carnival Band Contest 2
Rochdale Annual Brass Band Festival 84
Rogalandsmesterskapet 40
Romford Contest 99
Royal South Street Eisteddfod 21
Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest 187
Ruardean Contest 20
Salisbury Contest 17
SCABA Autumn Contest 265
SCABA Entertainment Contest 75
SCABA Spring Contest 250
Scarborough Contest 11
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musikfest 4
Schweizer Blasmusikfestival 3
Schweizer Jugendmusikfest 10
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest 12
Scotland vs. Durham and Northumberland Associations Contest 6
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest 31
Scottish BBA Festival of Brass 89
Scottish Borders Youth Brass Festival 15
Scottish Championship 476
Scunthorpe Contest 7
Seeländische Musiktage, BE 26
Seven Sisters Contest 18
Severn Sound Entertainment Band Contest 14
Severn Valley BBA Contest 3
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest 32
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest 158
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest 40
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest 121
Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest 29
Sheffield (City Hall) Contest 3
Shibden Hall Contest 6
Shildon Show 18
Shirebrook Contest 22
Show / Entertainment Contests (Switzerland) 24
Shrewsbury Contest 14
Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest 125
Sidmouth Contest 8
Skelmersdale Contest 30
Society of Oddfellows Contest (Bedale) 2
Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet 1
Solothurner Blasmusikpreis 15
Solothurner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest 6
Solothurner Kantonal-Musikfest 25
Sotrafestivalen 38
South Australian Band Championships 77
Southern Counties Association Contest 53
Southern Open 9
South of Ireland Championships 20
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association 291
South West BBA Annual Championships 349
South West BBA Spring Brass Band Festival 80
Spennymoor Contest 10
Staines Contest 4
Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest 10
Stavanger Open 50
St Columb Contest 4
St. Dennis Contest 3
Stenalees Contest 47
St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest 22
St. Ivel Festival 4
St Ives Contest 10
Strathaven Contest 18
Stroud Brass Band Festival 65
Survento Brass 21
Swedish National Championship 104
Swindon Contest 7
Swindon Entertainment Contest 26
Swiss Entertainment Contest 26
Swiss National Championships 173
Tameside Open Championships 72
Tamworth Contest 12
Tasmanian Band Championships 85
Thornley Contest 5
Thurgauer Kantonal-Musikfest 10
Thurrock Arts Council Contest 90
Tomra Ørskog Festivalen 32
Tonypandy Contest 10
Tottenham Contest 3
Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest 25
Trowbridge Contest 6
Tyldesley Contest 46
Tyne and Wear Contest 48
Unibrass: University Brass Band Championships of Great Britain 10
Unterwaldner Musiktage 10
Urner Kantonales Musikfest 3
Valley Entertainment Contest 37
Vårspretten Entertainment Contest 41
Vårspretten for schoolbands 55
Vaux Brass In Concert 11
Verwood Entertainment Contest 27
Victorian State Championships 177
Wadhurst Contest 14
Walford Contest 16
Walsall Brass Band Festival 4
Walsall Contest 2
Walthamstow Contest 41
Wansbecks Brass Band Contest 45
Warrington Contest 10
Warth Fold Contest 2
Watney Mann Contest 2
Watney's London Festival 6
Wednesbury Contest 15
Weinländer Musiktag, ZH 19
Welsh Area 337
Welsh Area Championship 4
Welsh Inter-Association Contest 4
Welsh Miners Gala 45
Wembley Contest 8
Wessex Brass Band Association 352
West Australian State Band Festival 38
West Lothian Challenge 26
West Midlands BBA Contest 163
West Midlands BBA Entertainment Contest 9
West Of England Area 338
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Bugle) 384
Weston-super-Mare Contest 189
West Riding Contest 68
West Stanley Contest 29
West Wales BBA Festival Contest 272
West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest 11
Weymouth Contest 16
Whiston Festival of Brass 13
Whitehaven Contest 34
Whitehaven Contest (1800s) 6
Whit Friday Rochdale 39
Whit Friday Saddleworth 643
Whit Friday Tameside 648
Whitworth Contest 5
Wigan Contest 100
Wills Championships Grand Finals 19
Wills Regional Championships - Barnsley 4
Wills Regional Championships - Bradford 4
Wills Regional Championships - Bristol 4
Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham 8
Wills Regional Championships - London 8
Wills Regional Championships - Manchester 1
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth 3
Wills Regional Championships - Preston 9
Wills Regional Championships - Sunderland 4
Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton 17
Wilsons Top Brass Band Festival 3
Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 12
Wincanton Contest 6
Winchcombe Contest 6
Winterton Contest 4
Wood Farm Brewery Contest 15
Woodstock Contest 2
World Music Contest Kerkrade 27
World's Band Championship 3
World Youth Music Festival 15
Wychavon Contest 143
Yarnton Band Contest (ODBBA) 5
Yeadon Contest 10
Yeovil Entertainment Contest 40
Yiewsley Contest 11
York & District BBA Contest 46
Yorkshire Area 345
Yorkshire Brass Band Championship 6
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest 112
Yorkshire v. Durham Contest 10
Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest 20
Yorkshire v. Midlands Contest 11
Zürcher Kantonal-Musikfest 12
Belle Vue May Contest 336
Blaenavon Contest 32
Brighton Contest 250
British National Championship Finals 542
Buckinghamshire & District BBA Contest 81
Bugle Contest 384
Carnegie Invitation Contest 209
City of Nottingham Contest 61
Crystal Palace Contest (National Finals) 542
Ebbw Vale Contest 158
Eisteddfod 285
Fête Cantonale des musiques Fribourgeoises 12
Fête Cantonale des musiques Neuchâteloises 7
Fête Jurassienne de Musique 14
Fivemiletown Entertainment Contest 37
Folkestone Contest 265
Gloucestershire Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest 21
Gloucestershire Brass Band Association Own Choice Contest 214
Grand Shield 336
Great Britain National Finals 542
Harrow Own Choice Contest 18
Headington Contest 79
Leamington (West Midlands Brass Band Association) Contest 163
Leeds Open Contest 30
Leicester Brass Band Festival 228
Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band Contest 159
Lewisham Contest 28
Loftus Contest 39
Mount Gambier Brass Band Festival 35
NABBA 194
National Band Championships of Ireland 46
National Mineworkers Qualifying Contest - East Midlands 113
National Mineworkers Qualifying Contest - North East 71
National Mineworkers Qualifying Contest - Yorkshire 171
NBK 170
Nederlandse Brassband Kampioenschappen 170
NEMBBA Contest 217
Netherlands National 170
New South Wales Championships 503
North Wales BBA Annual Championships 214
North Wales Championships 214
North West Association Contest 194
North West Leicestershire Brass Band Festival 159
NWABBA Manchester District Contest 164
Pilkington Northern Open 124
Pilkington Open 124
Pontins (Prestatyn Finals) 200
Pontins Youth Brass Band Championship 200
Rochdale Contest 84
Royal Leamington Spa Open Championship 77
Scottish Band Association Contest 476
Scottish Open 89
Scottish Open and Youth Brass Band Championships 89
Scottish Youth Brass Band Championship 89
Senior Cup 336
Senior Trophy 336
South East Wales Brass Band Association 291
South West Brass Band Association Contest 349
Svenska Brassbandfestivalen 104
Swindon Brass Festival 26
Tetley Contest 30
Treorchy Contest 121
Truro Annual Band Contest 273
Varspretten 41
W.D.& H.O. Wills Brass Band Championships Grand Final 19
Wilkinson Northern Open 124
WRBBA Contest 68
Wychavon Festival of Brass 143

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!