[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Contests starting with B

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
BBC Band of the Year 8
BBC Radio Cornwall Cornish Bandstand Entertainment Series 1
BBC Radio Solent - Band of the Year Contest 3
BBC Radio Wales Band of the Year 11
BBC Radio York 2
Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest 4
Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Class B) 1
Backworth Contest 5
Bacup Contest 10
Bagillt Contest 5
Bagworth Contest 1
Baildon Contest 2
Baillieston Contest 1
Bakewell Contest 2
Bala Contest 1
Ballarat Contest 2
Bamber Bridge Contest 7
Banbridge Music Festival 1
Banbury Contest (March) 1
Bangor Contest 2
Bardsley Contest 2
Bargoed Contest 3
Barlestone Contest 1
Barmouth Contest 1
Barnard Castle Contest 10
Barnet Contest 7
Barnetby Contest 1
Barnstaple Contest 2
Barnwell Contest 3
Barnwood Contest 1
Barrhead Contest 5
Barrow Hill Contest 1
Barrow Shipyard Contest 2
Barrowash Contest 1
Barrowford Contest 10
Barrowford Contest (Section 2) 1
Barry Dock Contest 1
Barry Dock Contest (Class B) 1
Bartley Green Contest 1
Barton On Humber March Contest 1
Barton On Humber Own Choice Contest 1
Barton On Humber Waltzes Contest 2
Barton-on-Humber Contest 9
Barton-on-Humber Contest (First Section) 1
Barton-on-Humber Contest (Second Section) 2
Barwell Contest (First Section) 2
Barwell Contest (Second Section) 2
Bates Cottages Contest 1
Bath Contest 2
Bath Contest Second Section 1
Bathgate Contest 2
Bathgate Festival Contest 2
Batley Contest 16
Battle of the B's 1
Battle of the Bands (South Molton) 2
Bawtry Contest 1
Bayerischer Orchesterwettbewerb (Kat. B3, Brass Band) 4
Beamish Contest 4
Beaumaris Contest (Section A) 1
Beaumaris Contest (Section B) 1
Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest 3
Bedale Contest 3
Bedford Contest 8
Bedlington Contest 10
Bedlinog Contest 1
Bedworth Contest 2
Beeston Contest 1
Beith Contest 1
Belfast Contest 3
Belfast March Contest (Junior Brass) 1
Belfast March Contest (Senior Brass) 1
Belle Vue Concertina Band Contest 13
Belle Vue Contest 1
Belle Vue February Contest 3
Belle Vue March Contest 6
Belle Vue Marching Contest (ATC Section) 2
Bellingham Contest 1
Bellway Band of the Year Contest 3
Belmont Contest 1
Belper Contest 8
Belvoir Castle Contest 1
Bendigo Entertainment Contest 2
Bentham Contest 6
Bentley Contest 2
Benwell Contest 1
Berkhamsted Contest 4
Bermondsey Contest (Section 1) 1
Bermondsey Contest (Section 2) 1
Berry Hill Contest 1
Berwick Contest 1
Best of Brass Entertainment Contest 1
Bethesda Contest 3
Bettws Contest 1
Beverley Contest 8
Beverley March Contest 2
Bexley Heath Contest 1
Bezirksmarschmusiktag - Surselva, GR (Marschmusik) 1
Bezirksmusikfest (ASM Bezirk 1) 2
Bezirksmusiktag - Bucheggberg und Umgebung, SO 13
Bicester Contest 1
Biddulph Contest 1
Bidston Contest 1
Biggar Contest 2
Biggleswade Contest 1
Bigrigg Contest 1
Billericay Contest 1
Bilsdale Contest 3
Bilston Contest 1
Bilton Contest 1
Bingley Contest 4
Birdwell Contest 1
Birkenhead Contest 10
Birkenhead Contest 3
Birmingham Association Contest (Championship Section) 4
Birmingham Contest (First Section) 1
Birstall Contest 3
Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 2) 2
Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 3) 1
Bishop's Stortford Contest 1
Bishop's Stortford Contest (First Section) 1
Bishop's Stortford Contest (Second Section) 1
Bishop's Stortford March Contest 1
Blackburn Contest 6
Blackford Contest 2
Blackhall Contest 5
Blackheath Contest 2
Blackhill Contest 6
Blackpool Contest (D Section) 8
Blackpool Contest (Youth Section) 1
Blackwood Contest 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog (Local Section) 2
Blaenau Ffestiniog (Open Section) 4
Blaenavon Contest 4
Blaenavon Entertainment Contest 1
Blaina Contest 3
Blaina Contest (Class B & C) 1
Blaina Contest (Class B) 1
Blaina Contest (Class C) 2
Blaina Contest (Class D) 2
Blair Brass Band Contest 1
Blairgowrie Contest 2
Blakenhall Heath Contest 1
Blakesley Contest 4
Blakesley Contest (Section 1) 1
Blakesley Contest (Section 2) 1
Blandford Contest 4
Blankney Contest 1
Blantyre Contest 2
Blaydon Races Centenary Contest (Section 1) 1
Blaydon Races Centenary Contest (Section 2) 1
Bletchley Contest 3
Blidworth Contest 1
Bloxwich Contest 2
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (Street March) 5
Blyth (Worksop) Contest 1
Blyth Contest 12
Boarshurst Contest 1
Bognor Regis March Contest (Section 1) 1
Bognor Regis March Contest (Section 2) 1
Boldon Contest 5
Bolehall Contest 2
Bollington Contest 2
Bollington Festival Contest 3
Bolsover Contest 5
Bolsover Labour Party Gala 1
Bolton Contest 7
Bolton Royal Infirmary Contest 5
Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section A) 1
Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section B) 1
Bondsconcours 1
Bonnybridge Contest 1
Bonnyrigg Contest 3
Boothfold Contest 4
Bootle Contest 2
Border League (Galashiels) 3
Border League (Hawick) 1
Border League (Peebles) 3
Borders Entertainment Contest 17
Borders and Lothian Brass Band League 3
Borth Contest 2
Bournbrook Contest 1
Bourne Abbey Contest 1
Bourne Contest 1
Bournemouth Contest 3
Bournemouth Festival of Britain Contest (Championship Section) 1
Bournemouth Festival of Britain Contest (Second Section) 1
Bournville Contest 3
Bowdon Contest 1
Bowling Gala Contest 1
Bowness Contest 3
Boys Brigade Contest 3
Brackley Contest 1
Bradford (Manchester) Contest 2
Bradford Contest 20
Bradford Contest (Section 2) 2
Bradford Entertainment Contest 1
Bradley Contest 1
Bramhall Contest 1
Bramley Contest 2
Brampton Contest 3
Brancepeth Colliery Contest 2
Brancepeth Contest 1
Brandon Contest 7
Brass Band Battle 10
Brass Band League (NI) Entertainments Contest 4
Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A 1
Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section B 1
Brass Band Radio Talk Live 1
Brass Christmas Cracker 1
Brass Factor 8
Brass Factor 2 5
Brass In Concert 41
Brass Night Münsingen (BE) 6
Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) 3
Brass in Bloom (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) 4
Bream Contest 1
Bream Contest (Local Section) 1
Bream Contest (Open Section) 2
Bream March Contest 1
Bridgend Contest 6
Bridgnorth Contest 5
Bridgtown Contest 1
Bridlington Contest 10
Bridlington Contest (Local Section) 4
Bridlington Contest (Section 1) 2
Bridlington Contest (Section 2) 2
Brierfield Contest 8
Brierley Contest 1
Brierley Hill Contest 1
Brigg Contest 5
Brigg Contest (Section 2) 1
Brigg Contest (Section 3) 1
Brigg Contest (Section 4) 1
Brighouse Contest 7
Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 18
Brighton Contest 2
Brighton Contest (Section A) 3
Brighton Contest (Section B) 3
Brighton Contest (Section C) 2
Brighton Contest (Section D) 2
Brighton Contest (Section E) 1
Brimscombe Contest (Fourth Section) 2
Brimscombe Contest (Open Section) 3
Brimscombe Contest (Third Section) 1
Brinscall Contest 6
Brinsley Contest 2
Bristol Contest 11
Bristol Contest (Junior Section) 1
British Empire Championships 1
British Legion Contest 8
British Music Exhibition Contest 1
British Open 166
British Open Youth Brass Band Championships (Pontins) 4
British Youth Band Championships 6
Briton Ferry Contest 2
Broad Green Contest 1
Brodsworth Contest 1
Brodsworth Entertainments Contest 1
Broken Hill Band Contest 1
Bromborough Pool 2
Brotherhood Contest 7
Brotherton Contest 4
Brotton Contest 4
Brotton Contest (First Section) 2
Brotton Contest (Second Section) 2
Broughton (Flintshire) Contest 3
Browney Contest 1
Broxburn Contest 6
Broxburn Contest (2nd Section) 1
Brynamman Contest 1
Brynamman Contest (Class A) 2
Brynamman Contest (Class B) 2
Brynamman Contest (Class C) 1
Brynmawr Contest 4
Buckhaven Contest 1
Buckingham & District Festival of Music and Drama (Brass Band Class) 1
Buckingham Contest 1
Buckley Contest 2
Bucks & District (Championship Section) 1
Bucks & District (Section 4) 1
Bucks & District BBA (2nd Section) 2
Bugsworth Contest 2
Builth Wells 1
Bulkington Contest 1
Bulwell Contest 3
Burbage Contest 2
Burley Contest 4
Burnbank Contest 1
Burnbank Grounds (Glasgow) Contest 1
Burnley Contest 22
Burnopfeld Contest 1
Burradon Contest 1
Burry Port Contest [1800s] 2
Burslem Contest 4
Burton Constable Contest 1
Burton Constable Entertainment Contest 2
Burton Latimer Contest 6
Burton-on-Trent Contest 5
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'A') 3
Bury Contest 28
Bury Contest (Section A) 5
Bury Contest (Section B) 5
Bury St Edmunds Contest 1
Busby Contest 1
Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest 4
Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class B) 1
Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class C) 2
Butlins March Contest 2
Butlins Youth Contest 2
Butterknowle Contests 1
Butterley Colliery Contest 1
Buxton Contest 1
Buxton Contest [1800s] 12
Buxton Entertainment Contest 26
Buxton Festival (Championship & First Section) 2
Buxton Festival (Section D) 3
Bwlchgwyn Contest 2
Bømloblåsen 5
Belle Vue September Contest 166
Berkhampstead Contest 4
Bridgenorth Contest 5
Bridlington Flower Show Contest 10
BBC Best of Brass 13
BBC Challenging Brass 16
BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' 14
Banbury Contest 25
Band Cymru - Finals 3
Band Cymru - Semi Finals 8
Bands on Parade 4
Barking Contest 7
Barnoldswick Contest 9
Barnsley Contest [1800s] 20
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council Annual Contest 15
Barossa Band Festival 4
Barrow Contest 35
Barry Island Contest 2
Basel Kantonales-Musikfest 12
Battle of the Bands 22
Beaumaris Contest 3
Belgian Nationals 136
Belle Vue July Contest 74
Belle Vue Marching Contest 11
Bellshill Contest 19
Bendigo Contest (Eisteddfod) 47
Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild 8
Berner Oberländische Musiktage 33
Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest 25
Beverley Contest 2
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk I, GR 4
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk II, GR 7
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk III, GR 13
Bezirksmusikfest Surselva - Bezirk IV, GR 10
Birmingham Association Contest 57
Birmingham BBA v. Gloucester BBA Contest 9
Birmingham Contest 12
Birtley Contest 22
Bishop Auckland Contest 24
Blackburn Contest 3
Blackpool Contest 82
Blackrod Contest 24
Bletchley Brass Band Contest 25
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest 35
Bo'ness Contest 29
Bolsover Entertainment Contest 64
Boston Contest 21
Bournemouth Contest 20
Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest 31
Brandon Colliery Contest 9
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival 219
Brass at Beamish 6
Brass at the Guild (Preston) 84
Brass in the Park 26
Brass@TheBard's 9
Brechin Contest 6
Bridgwater Band Festival 28
Bridgwater Contest 2
Bridgwater Tournament 2
Bristol Exhibition Contest 2
Bristol and West Contest 5
British Open Spring Festival 336
Bromley Contest 8
Burnopfield Contest 6
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships 52
Butlins Holiday Camp Contest 16
Butlins March Contest 4
Butlins Mineworkers 95
Buxton Festival 189
Belle Vue May Contest 336
Blaenavon Contest 32
Brighton Contest 250
British National Championship Finals 542
Buckinghamshire & District BBA Contest 81
Bugle Contest 377

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!