[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Contests starting with C

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Cadishead Contest 14
Caernarfon Contest 10
Caernarfon Contest (Class A) 2
Caernarfon Contest (Class B) 1
Caernarfon March Contest 2
Caernarvon Contest 8
Caerphilly Contest 14
Caerphilly Contest (Class A) 4
Caerphilly Contest (Class B) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Class C) 7
Caerphilly Contest (Class D) 2
Caerphilly Contest (First Section) 2
Caerphilly Contest (Second Section) 3
Caerphilly Contest (Third Section) 1
Camberley Contest 1
Camberwell Contest 4
Camberwell Green Contest (Second Section) 1
Camberwell Mission Bands Contest 1
Camborne Contest 2
Camborne Contest (First Section) 3
Camborne Entertainment Contest 1
Camborne Junior Contest 1
Camborne Philanthropic Society 1
Cambridge Contest 5
Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 16
Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) 16
Cambuslang Contest 4
Camelon Contest 7
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Quickstep) 1
Canterbury Brass Bands' Association Contest (Selection) 1
Canton Market Contest 1
Carbrook Contest 3
Cardiff Contest (Class A) 1
Cardiff Contest (Class B) 2
Cardiff Contest (Second Class) 1
Cardiff March Contest 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class A) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class B) 1
Cardiff March Contest (Class C) 1
Cardigan Contest 1
Carlisle and District Festival 1
Carlisle Contest 14
Carlisle Contest (Local Section) 3
Carlsberg International Brass Band Contest 1
Carlton Main Youth Contest 2
Carmarthen Eisteddfod 1
Carmarthen Park Contest 3
Carnarvon Contest (Second Section) 2
Carnarvon Contest (Third Section) 2
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Championship Section) 1
Castle Donington Contest 3
Castle Douglas Contest 2
Castle Eden Contest 6
Castleford Contest 9
Castle Howard Contest 1
Castleside Contest 1
Castleton Contest 4
Castletown Contest 1
Catcliffe Contest 2
Catford Contest 1
Cawston Contest (Section 1) 8
Cawston Contest (Section 2) 7
Cawthorne Contest 5
Cawthorne March Contest 1
Centennial Band Contest 2
Central Scotland Open Championship 2
Chacewater Contest 2
Chadderton Contest 2
Challenging Brass 28
Champion Brass March Contest 1
Champion of Champions 3
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Open Section 2
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Four 1
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Three 3
Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Two 2
Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest 6
Chapeltown Contest 9
Chard Entertainment Contest 8
Chard Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 1
Chard Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 1
Charfield Contest 3
Charlesworth Contest 1
Charltons Contest 1
Chasetown Contest 7
Chatsworth House Contest 12
Chatsworth House Contest Class B 1
Chatteris Contest 1
Chelsea Contest 1
Cheltenham Pleasure Grounds (Harrogate) Contest 3
Chepstow Contest 21
Chepstow Contest (First Section) 1
Chepstow Contest (Open Section) 2
Chepstow March Contest 1
Chester Contest 1
Chesterfield Contest 15
Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 13
Chester-le-Street Contest 16
Chesterton Contest 1
Chilton Contest 1
Chippenham Contest 3
Chipping Norton Contest 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on Stand) 2
Chipping Norton Contest (March on the march) 2
Chirk Contest 2
Chiseldon Contest (March Contest) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 1) 1
Chiseldon Contest (Section 2) 1
Cholsey Contest 11
Chop Gate Contest 3
Choppington Contest 6
Chorley Arts Entertainment Contest 4
Chorley Carnival Contest 1
Chorley Contest 8
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Contest 4
Chowbent Contest 1
Chryston Contest 2
Church (Accrington) Contest 1
Church Coppenhall Contest 1
Church Gresley Contest 1
Cinderford Contest 9
Cinderford Contest (Open Section) 2
Cinderford Contest (Section B) 2
CISWO Nottinghamshire (First Section) 3
City of Adelaide Contest (Division 1) 1
Clapham Cave 2
Clarkston Contest 2
Clay Cross Contest 5
Clayton (Bradford) Contest 2
Clayton Contest 5
Clayton-le-Moors Contest 1
Clayton West Contest 3
Cleator Moor Contest 3
Cleator Moor March Contest 1
Cleator Moor Own Choice Contest 1
Cleckheaton Contest 12
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 1) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 2) 1
Cleckheaton Contest (Section 3) 1
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1
Cleethorpes Contest 8
Cleland Contest 1
Cleveland International Eisteddfod 1
Cleveland League Contest 2
Cleveland Steelworks Contest 1
Cleveleys Contest 1
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (First Section) 9
Clipstone Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 9
Clitheroe Contest 6
Cliviger Contest 7
Clowne Contest 3
Club England Scarborough Music Festival 1
Clydach Contest (Class A) 3
Clydach Contest (Class B) 3
Clydach Contest (Class C) 2
Clydach Vale Contest 4
Clydebank Centenary Open Contest 1
Clydebank Contest 4
Coalburn Contest 1
Coalville Contest 13
Coatbridge Contest (Second Class) 2
Cob Wall Contest 1
Cockermouth Contest 6
Cockermouth Contest (Class A) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Class B) 1
Cockermouth Contest (Second Section) 2
Cockersdale Contest 1
Cockfield Contest 4
Codnor Contest 13
Coedpoeth Contest 8
Coleford Contest 2
Coleraine Caledonian Society Contest 2
Colliery Bands Contest (Championship Section) 1
Colliery Bands Contest (Section 2) 2
Colliery Row Contest 1
Coltness Contest 1
Colwick Contest 13
Colwyn Bay Contest 27
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) 2
Colwyn Bay Contest (Class B) 3
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 2 & 3) 1
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 4) 1
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) 4
Compstall Contest 15
Compstall March Contest 1
Concertwedstrijden (1st division) 1
Congleton Contest 5
Connah's Quay Contest (Section A) 1
Consett Contest 10
Consett Contest (Section 2) 1
Conway Contest 13
Copley Contest 9
Coppull Contest 5
Corbridge-on-Tyne Contest 1
Cornsay Contest 1
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) 12
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section B) 6
Cornwall Brass Band Association 0
Cornwall County Annual Contest 10
Cornwall County Contest 6
Cornwall County Contest (Second Section) 3
Cornwall County Contest (Third Section) 1
Cornwall Mining Division 1
Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest 1
Corsham Contest 3
Corsham Contest (2nd Section) 1
Cortonwood Brass Band Festival 1
Corwen Contest 7
Cotherstone Contest 1
Cotmanhay Contest 1
Cottingham Contest 5
Cottingham Entertainment Contest 1
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section A) 4
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section B) 4
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section C) 4
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section D) 3
Coundon Contest 1
Coventry Contest 1
Coventry Parks Contest 1
Cowley (Uxbridge) Contest 2
Coxhoe Contest 6
Coxlodge Contest 4
Coychurch Contest 1
Cradley Heath Contest 2
Craghead Contest 2
Cramlington Contest 8
Crawcrook Contest 2
Crawley Contest (Championship Section) 1
Crawley Contest (First Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Second Section) 1
Crawley Contest (Third Section) 1
Crawshawbooth Contest 13
Creswell Contest 5
Creswick Miners' Association Sports Day Band Contest 1
Crewe Contest 6
Crewkerne Contest 1
Crewkerne Entertainment Contest 1
Crewkerne March Contest 1
Criccieth Contest 3
Crieff Contest 2
Crigglestone Contest 4
Crimdon Park Contest 2
Croft Contest 1
Croft Contest (First Section) 1
Croft Contest (Second Section) 1
Crofton Contest 3
Crompton Contest 1
Crook Contest 10
Crooke Contest 1
Crosby Ravensworth Contest 1
Crosshands Contest 1
Crow Edge Contest 3
Croydon Music Festival 2
Crumlin Contest 1
Crystal Palace Contest 7
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 1 1
Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 2 1
Cudworth Contest 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship 1
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class A) 2
Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class B) 2
Cumberland Championship 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade A) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade B) 1
Cumbria BBA Contest (Grade C) 1
Cumnock Contest 3
Cupar Contest 1
Cupar Contest (Section A) 1
Cupar Contest (Section B) 1
Cuprinol Concert Brass Contest 1
Cwmaman Contest 7
Cwmaman Festival Contest 4
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class A) 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class B) 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class C) 3
Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class D) 3
Cwmbran Contest 1
Cwm Contest 1
Cwmmawr Contest (Class B) 3
Cwmmawr Contest (Class C) 2
Cwmmawr March Contest 1
Cwmparc Contest 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class A) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class B) 1
Cwmtwrch Contest (Class C) 1
Cyfarthfa Contest 1
Caernarfon Contest 10
Caergwrle Contest 6
Camberwell Green Contest 3
Camborne Contest 8
Cannock Contest 12
Canterbury Provincial Brass Band Association Contest 19
Cardiff Contest 16
Carmarthen Contest 18
Carmarthen Park Contest 2
Caterham Contest 2
Central Districts BBA 20
Chard Contest 2
Chester-le-Street Contest 9
Chippenham Contest 6
Cirencester Contest 53
CISWO North East 71
CISWO Nottinghamshire 113
CISWO Wales 8
CISWO Yorkshire 171
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival 228
Clacton-on-Sea Contest 58
Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival 28
Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest 21
Coaltown of Wemyss Contest 3
Coatbridge Contest 14
Colne Contest 24
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest 16
Connah's Quay Contest 6
Copthorne Contest 3
Cornholme Contest 2
Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest 271
Cotswold Brass Band Championships 2
Cowdenbeath Contest 9
Crewkerne Contest 26
Cumbria Band Association Contest 18
Cwmgorse Contest 2
Carnegie Invitation Contest 213
City of Nottingham Contest 61
Crystal Palace Contest (National Finals) 543

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/