[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Contests starting with R

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
Radcliffe Borough Contest 1
Radcliffe Contest 15
Radio Manchester Contest 1
Radio Manchester Contest Final 8
Radio Manchester Junior Blow by Blow 6
Radio Merseyside Entertainment Contest 2
Radio Merseyside Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1
Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass 1
Radio Stoke Knock-Out Brass 3
Ramsbottom Contest 6
Ramsnest Contest 2
Ransome and Marles Contest 1
Raunds Contest 2
Ravenhead Contest 2
Ravensthorpe [Northants] Contest 1
Ravensthorpe [Yorks] Contest 3
Rawmarsh Contest 4
Rawtenstall Contest 26
Reading Carnival Contest (Section 1) 1
Reading Carnival Contest (Section 2) 1
Reading Contest 1
Redcar Contest (First Section) 4
Redcar Contest (Second Section) 3
Redcar Entertainment Contest 2
Redhill Contest 2
Redhill Contest (First Section) 3
Redhill Contest (Second Section) 3
Redhill Contest (Third Section) 1
Reepham Contest 5
Reepham Contest (Class A) 3
Reepham Contest (Class B) 2
Reepham Contest (Class C) 1
Reeth Contest 3
Regionalmusiktag - BMVTGOG, SO (Marschmusik) 16
Regionalmusiktag - Zürcher Oberland 1
Regionsmesterskap Øst 1
Reigate Contest 2
Reigate Contest (Second Section) 2
Renfrew Contest 1
Renishaw Contest 1
Resonans (Division 1) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Championship Section) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Section A) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Section B) 1
Reunion of Wessex Bandsmen (Section C) 1
Rhayader Contest 4
Rhiwderin Contest 1
Rhodes Contest 1
Rhos Contest 5
Rhos Contest (Class B) 1
Rhosesmor Contest 1
Rhosllanerchrugog Contest 1
Rhuddlan Contest 1
Rhyl Contest 16
Rhyl Contest (First Section) 7
Rhyl Contest (Fourth Section) 1
Rhyl Contest (Second Section) 9
Rhyl Contest (Third Section) 5
Rhyl Contest (Welsh Section) 1
Rhyl Festival of Brass (Open Section) 6
Rhymney Contest 8
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) 6
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section B) 6
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section C) 3
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section D) 3
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Youth Section) 3
Richmond Contest 6
Riddings Contest 5
Ringwood Carnival Contest 1
Ringwood Contest 1
Ripley Contest 8
Ripley Contest (Local Section) 1
Ripley Contest (Second Section) 2
Ripon Contest 36
Ripponden Contest 8
Ripponden March Contest 1
Risca Contest 2
Rise Carr Contest 2
Rishton Contest 4
Rishworth Contest 1
Rochdale (Town Hall Square) Contest 1
Rochdale Annual Brass Band Festival 1
Rochdale Band Contest 7
Rochdale Contest (1800s) 11
Rochdale Contest (Section A) 28
Rochdale Contest (Section B) 30
Rochdale Trades Contest 1
Rochdale Youth Entertainment Contest 11
Rogerstone Contest 2
Roker Park Contest 1
Rolls Royce (Barnoldswick) Contest 2
Romford Contest (March Contest) 1
Romford Contest (Youth Section) 2
Romford Entertainment Contest 2
Romiley Contest 1
Ronson Challenging Brass Contest 2
Rosedale Abbey Contest 1
Ross-on-Wye Contest 5
Ross-on-Wye Contest (Section A) 4
Ross-on-Wye Contest (Section B) 4
Rothbury Contest 1
Rotherham Contest 20
Rotherham Entertainment Contest 1
Rotherhithe Contest 1
Rothwell (Kettering) Contest 2
Rothwell Competitive Music Festival 3
Rothwell Contest 7
Rowleth Bottom Contest 1
Royal Forest of Dean Entertainment Contest 1
Royal Gardens (Leeds) Contest 2
Royal National Eisteddfod 1
Royal Pomona Gardens 1
Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) 10
Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) 6
Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Junior Section) 7
Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (1st Section) 2
Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) 2
Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (Junior Section) 2
Royston Contest 2
Royton Contest 4
Ruabon Contest 1
Ruardean Contest (Local Section) 2
Ruardean Contest (Open Section) 8
Ruardean Contest (Section A) 6
Ruardean Contest (Section B) 8
Rudyard Contest 2
Rufford Contest 1
Rugby Contest 14
Rugeley Contest 1
Runcorn Contest 6
Rushden Contest 11
Rushden Contest (Section 2) 1
Ruston Bacyrus Contest (Class 1) 1
Ruston Bacyrus Contest (Class 2) 1
Ruston Bacyrus Contest (Class 3) 1
Rutherglen Contest 5
Ryhope Contest 4
Ryton Contest 2
Radio Wales Band of the Year 11
Radstock Contest 17
Reading Contest 254
Reading Contest [1900s] 7
Reading and District Band League Annual Contest 16
Redruth Contest 25
Regionalmusiktag - Solothurn-Lebern & Wasseramt, SO 15
Regionalmusiktag - Thierstein & Dorneck, SO 10
Rhyl Festival of Brass 61
Ripley Park Contest 7
Riverland Carnival Band Contest 2
Rochdale Annual Brass Band Festival 84
Rogalandsmesterskapet 40
Romford Contest 99
Royal South Street Eisteddfod 13
Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest 187
Ruardean Contest 20
Rochdale Contest 84
Royal Leamington Spa Open Championship 77

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!