[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Contests starting with S

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) 14
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 1) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 2) 2
SCABA Winter Contest (Section 3) 2
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Championship Section) 6
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 5
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Second Section) 5
SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) 6
SEWBBA Youth & Community Band Championships 1
SWBBA Contest (Championship) 2
SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival Entertainment Contest 1
Sacriston Contest 4
Saddleworth Contest (Section A) 6
Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 7
Sale (Lido) Contest 1
Sale Contest 3
Salford (Windsor Institute) Contest 1
Salford Charter Festival Contest 1
Salford Contest 4
Salford Hospital Carnival Contest 3
Salford Public Assistance Board Contest 1
Salisbury Agricultural Show 1
Salisbury Contest (Championship of Wessex) 2
Saltaire Contest 2
Saltaire Contest (Section 1) 1
Saltaire Contest (Section 2) 1
Saltburn Contest 6
Salterforth Contest 1
Sandbach Contest 5
Sandringham Contest 1
Sanquhar Contest 3
Scapegoat Hill Contest 1
Scapegoat Hill March Contest 1
Scarborough Contest (Local Section) 1
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) 1
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musiktag (Marschmusik) 4
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest (Marschmusik) 1
Schweizerisches Blaukreuzmusikfest (Third Section) 1
Scotstoun Contest 1
Scotstoun Contest (Second Section) 1
Scotstoun Contest (Third Section & Juvenile) 1
Scottish A.B.A. Contest 3
Scottish Associations Championship (First Class) 1
Scottish Associations Championship (Second Class) 1
Scottish Miners Gala Contest 42
Scottish National Exhibition Contest 1
Scottish National Exhibition Contest (Second Section) 1
Scottish Unionist Contest 1
Scunthorpe Contest 7
Seaforth Contest 1
Seaham Colliery Contest 2
Seaham Contest 4
Seaton Burn Contest 1
Seaton Contest 3
Seaton Contest (Class A) 1
Seaton Contest (Class B) 2
Seaton Delaval Contest 2
Sedbergh Invitation Contest 3
Sedgefield Contest 3
Seeländische Jugendmusiktage, BE (Oberstufe) 1
Seghill Contest 1
Selby Contest 17
Selby March Contest 1
Selkirk Contest 1
Selly Oak Contest 4
Selston Contest 1
Senghenydd Contest 2
Settle Contest 1
Settle March Contest 1
Settle Rotary Club Contest 4
Severn Sound Entertainment Finals (2nd Section) 3
Severn Tunnel Contest 3
Severn Tunnel Contest (Open Section) 1
Severn Tunnel Contest (Section 2) 1
Shaftesbury Contest 1
Shanklin Contest 4
Shardlow Contest 8
Sharpness Contest 2
Shaw Contest 5
Sheepridge Contest 1
Sheffield & District (Class B) 2
Sheffield & District (Class C) 2
Sheffield & District (Open Section) 4
Sheffield & District BBA (Section A) 1
Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) 1
Sheffield (Victoria Hall) Contest 1
Sheffield Contest 27
Sheffield Contest (First Section) 1
Sheffield Contest (Second Section) 1
Sheffield Gardens Band Contest 7
Sheffield Hospitals Contest Junior Cup 1
Sheffield Hospitals Contest Senior Cup 2
Shelley Contest 3
Shepley March Contest 2
Shepley Own Choice Contest 3
Shepshed Contest 2
Sherburn Hill Contest 1
Sheringham Contest 1
Shifnal Contest 2
Shildon Contest 19
Shipley Contest 6
Shipston Contest (Section 3) 1
Shipston Contest (Section 4) 1
Shirebrook Invitation Contest 1
Shirebrook Open Entertainment Contest 3
Shiremoor Contest 1
Shirland Contest 1
Shoreham Contest 2
Shorts Entertainment Contest 1
Shotley Bridge Contest 8
Shottle Contest 1
Shotton Contest 6
Shotts Contest 1
Showbrass 1
Shrewsbury Contest (Open Section) 1
Shrewton Contest (Open Section) 1
Shrewton Contest (Section 2) 1
Shrewton Contest (Section 3) 1
Sibsey Contest 3
Siddisparaden 1
Sidmouth Entertainment Contest 1
Silchester Contest (Section 1) 1
Silchester Contest (Section 2) 2
Silchester Contest (Section 3) 1
Sileby Contest (Section 1) 1
Sileby Contest (Section 2) 1
Silkeblæs 13
Silkstone Contest 6
Silksworth Contest 3
Silloth Contest 1
Silver City Outback Brass Band Festival 1
Silver City Outback Brass Band Festival (C Grade) 1
Silverdale Contest 1
Sittingbourne Contest (First Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (Second Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (Third Section) 1
Sittingbourne Contest (junior section) 1
Six Mile Bottom Contest 2
Skegness Contest 5
Skegness Entertainment Contest 5
Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section B) 3
Skelmanthorpe Contest 7
Skelmanthorpe March Contest 1
Skelmersdale Contest (Section C) 1
Skelton and Brotton Carnival Contest 1
Skelton-in-Cleveland Contest 1
Skinningrove Contest 2
Skipton Contest 14
Skipton March Contest 1
Slaithwaite Contest 13
Slaithwaite March Contest 1
Slaithwaite Youth Band Contest 1
Sleaford Contest 2
Slough Contest 3
Slough Contest (1st Section) 1
Slough Contest (2nd Section) 1
Slough Contest (3rd Section) 2
Slough Contest (4th Section) 1
Slough Contest (School Band Section) 1
Slough Contest (Youth Section) 1
Smethwick Contest 2
Småkorps konkurranse i Sveio 3
Snaith Contest 1
Snaith March Contest 1
Society of Oddfellows Contest (Cornwall) 4
Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet Brass Band 10
Solothurn Marching Parade 8
South Auckland Championship 1
South Bank (Middlesbrough) Contest 4
South Cumbria Music Festival 1
South East Band Carnival 1
South East Region Entertainment Competition 1
South East Wales Brass Band Association 1
South Elmsall Contest 3
South Hetton Contest 5
South Hiendley Contest 1
South Island Brass Bands Association Contest 3
South Kirkby Contest 3
South Moor Contest 4
South Park (Oxford) Contest 1
South Pelaw Contest 1
South Shields Contest 16
South Shields Contest (Second Section) 3
South Shields Flower Show (First Section) 1
South Shields Flower Show (Second Section) 1
South Shields West End Memorial Contest (Championship Section) 1
South Tyneside Entertainment Contest 7
South Wales Association Contest (First Section) 1
South Wales Association Contest (Second Section) 1
South Wales Association Contest (Third Section) 1
South West BBA Clovelly Entertainment Contest 3
South West BBA Contest 1
South West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 1
South Wigston Contest (Section 1) 2
South Wigston Contest (Section 2) 2
South Wingfield Contest 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 1) 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 2) 1
South Yorkshire BBA Contest (Section 3) 1
South Yorkshire Band Contest 2
Southampton Contest 1
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) 11
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section B) 1
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Fourth Section) 8
Southampton Open Contest (Second Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) 10
Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) 10
Southend United Contest (Section 1) 2
Southend United Contest (Section 2) 2
Southend United Contest (Section 3) 2
Southend-on-Sea Contest 2
Southern Bands Open Festival (Championship Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Fourth Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Second Section) 1
Southern Bands Open Festival (Third Section) 1
Southern Counties Association Contest (Champion Section) 1
Southern counties Amateur Bands Associations Annual Entertainment Contest 1
Southport Central Contest 1
Southport Contest 37
Southport Entertainment Contest (Section A) 1
Southport Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1
Southport Kew Gardens Contest 1
Southport Music Festival Contest 1
Southsea Contest 1
Southsea Contest (Second Section) 1
Sowerby Bridge Contest 3
Sowerby Contest 4
Spalding Contest 5
Spalding Contest (Section 2) 1
Spennymoor Gala Contest 1
Spondon Band Contest 5
Spurley Hey Youth Festival 1
St Asaph Contest 1
St Day Contest 1
St George's Hall, Bradford, Contest 3
St Helen Auckland Contest 1
St Helens March & Hymn Tune Festival 1
St Ives Contest 2
St Keverne Contest 1
St Michael's Mount Fete 1
St. Albans Contest 4
St. Albans Contest (Championship Section) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 1) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 2) 1
St. Albans Contest (Division 3) 1
St. Albans Contest (Second Section) 1
St. Albans Contest (Third Section) 1
St. Anne's-on-Sea Contest 1
St. Austell Contest 1
St. Austell Contest (Championship Section) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 2) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 3) 1
St. Austell Contest (Section 4) 1
St. Helens Contest 13
St. Helens Entertainment Contest 1
St. Joseph's Contest 3
St.George's (Bristol) Contest 1
St.George's (Wellington) Contest 6
St.George's (Wellington) March Contest 1
Stacksteads Contest 4
Stafford Contest 1
Stainland Contest 1
Stalybridge Contest 29
Stalybridge Contest (Section B) 1
Stalybridge Quickstep Contest 1
Stamford Contest 13
Standish Contest 11
Stanhope Contest 9
Stanion Contest 7
Stanley (Crook) Contest 4
Stanley Park (Liverpool) Contest 2
Stanningley Contest 5
Stanton Contest 2
Stanton Hill Contest 2
Stanwick 7
Stanwick (2nd Class) 1
Stapleford Contest 1
Staveley Contest 3
Staveley Contest (Section 2) 1
Steam and Brass Contest 2
Stirling Contest 11
Stockport Contest 6
Stocksbridge Contest 3
Stockton-on-Tees Contest 12
Stockton-on-Tees Entertainment Contest 1
Stoke-on-Trent Contest 1
Stokesley Flower Show 3
Stonebridge Contest 1
Stonehouse Contest 1
Stony Stratford Contest 5
Stourbridge Contest 2
Stourbridge Contest ( Section 1) 3
Stourbridge Contest (Section 2) 2
Stourbridge March Contest 1
Stratford (Amateur section) 1
Stratford (Open) 1
Stratford (Village Bands) 1
Stratford (Volunteer section) 1
Stratford Contest (Essex Championship) 1
Stratford Contest (First Class) 1
Stratford Contest (Second Class) 1
Stratford Contest (Southern Counties Championship) 1
Stratford Musical Festival Contest 4
Strathclyde Charities 16
Strathclyde Charities (Championship Section) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 2) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 3) 1
Strathclyde Charities (Section 4) 1
Stretford Brass Band Contest 2
Stroud Contest 3
Stroud Contest (First Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Open Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Second Section) 1
Stroud Contest (Section 4) 1
Stroud Festival 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 1) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 2) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 3) 1
Stroud Show Contest (Section 4) 1
Subbiaden (2nd Division) 2
Subito! 1
Suffolk Championship Contest 29
Sunbury Contest 1
Sunderland Contest 21
Sunderland Contest (First Section) 2
Sunderland Contest (Second Section) 2
Sunderland Entertainment Contest 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (First Section) 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Second Section) 1
Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Third Section) 1
Sutton Bridge Contest 4
Sutton-in-Ashfield Contest 5
Svogerslev Music Competition 2
Svogerslev Musikkonkurrence 1
Swadlincote Contest 2
Swadlincote Contest (First Section) 2
Swadlincote Contest (Second Section 1
Swaledale Contest 1
Swalwell Contest 4
Swansea Contest 13
Swansea Contest (Class A) 1
Swansea Contest (Class B) 1
Swansea Contest (Second Section) 2
Swansea Entertainment Contest 1
Swanwick Contest 3
Swindon Band Contest Section 1 2
Swindon Band Contest Section 2 4
Swindon Festival ( Multi Arts Classes) 1
Swindon Festival ( Multi Arts Classes) Section 3 and 4 bands 1
Swineshead Contest 2
Swinton Contest 7
Swiss Marching Evolution 1
Swiss Open 30
Sydney Contest 2
Syston Contest 1
South Somerset Entertainment Contest 38
South Wales Miners' Eisteddfod 12
SCABA Autumn Contest 265
SCABA Entertainment Contest 75
SCABA Spring Contest 250
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest 32
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest 158
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest 34
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest 121
Salisbury Contest 17
Scarborough Contest 11
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musikfest 4
Schweizer Blasmusikfestival 3
Schweizer Jugendmusikfest 10
Schwyzer Kantonales Musikfest 12
Scotland vs. Durham and Northumberland Associations Contest 6
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest 31
Scottish BBA Festival of Brass 84
Scottish Borders Youth Brass Festival 15
Scottish Championship 476
Scunthorpe Contest 7
Seeländische Musiktage, BE 26
Seven Sisters Contest 18
Severn Sound Entertainment Band Contest 14
Severn Valley BBA Contest 3
Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest 29
Sheffield (City Hall) Contest 3
Shibden Hall Contest 6
Shildon Show 18
Shirebrook Contest 22
Show / Entertainment Contests (Switzerland) 24
Shrewsbury Contest 14
Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest 120
Sidmouth Contest 8
Skelmersdale Contest 30
Society of Oddfellows Contest (Bedale) 2
Sogn og Fjordane Mesterskapet 1
Solothurner Blasmusikpreis 15
Solothurner Kantonal-Musikfest 25
Solothurner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest 6
Sotrafestivalen 34
South Australian Band Championships 77
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association 291
South West BBA Annual Championships 343
South West BBA Spring Brass Band Festival 80
South of Ireland Championships 20
Southern Counties Association Contest 53
Southern Open 9
Spennymoor Contest 10
St Columb Contest 4
St Ives Contest 10
St. Dennis Contest 3
St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest 22
St. Ivel Festival 4
Staines Contest 4
Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest 9
Stavanger Open 49
Stenalees Contest 47
Strathaven Contest 18
Stroud Brass Band Festival 65
Survento Brass 21
Swedish National Championship 98
Swindon Contest 7
Swindon Entertainment Contest 26
Swiss Entertainment Contest 26
Swiss National Championships 173
Scottish Band Association Contest 476
Scottish Open 84
Scottish Open and Youth Brass Band Championships 84
Scottish Youth Brass Band Championship 84
Senior Cup 336
Senior Trophy 336
South East Wales Brass Band Association 291
South West Brass Band Association Contest 343
Svenska Brassbandfestivalen 98
Swindon Brass Festival 26

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!