[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Contests starting with W

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Name Events on Site
W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section A) 3
W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section B) 3
W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section C) 2
W.I. Ensemble Contest Japan 6
Waddesdon Contest 1
Wadebridge Contest 3
Wadebridge Contest (Third Section) 1
Wadsley Bridge Contest 2
Wakefield Contest 15
Walbottle Contest 4
Walkden Contest 3
Wallberg Contest 5
Wallsend Contest 3
Walsall Contest 7
Walsoken Contest 1
Waltham Forest Entertainment Contest 1
Waltham St Lawrence Contest 1
Walthamstow Contest 6
Walthamstow Contest (Championship of Essex) 1
Wansbeck Entertainments Contest 2
Warboys Contest 2
Wardle Contest 1
Wardley Contest 1
Warkworth Castle Contest 6
Warrington March Contest 1
Washington Contest 3
Washington Contest (Section A) 7
Washington Contest (Section B) 7
Washington Invitation Contest 5
Waterfoot Contest 1
Waterford (Ireland) Contest 2
Waterhouses Contest 8
Waterloo Contest 1
Watford Contest [1800s] 2
Wath-on-Dearne Contest 3
Waunarlwydd Contest 1
Waverley Market (Edinburgh) Contest 3
Wavertree Contest 1
Weardale Show Contest 1
Wearhead Contest 1
Welbury Contest 1
Weldbank Contest 1
Wellingborough Allotment Association Contest 1
Wellingborough Contest 1
Wellingborough Contest (First Section) 2
Wellingborough Contest (Second Section) 2
Wellingborough Fete Contest 1
Wellington Contest 9
Wellington Contest (Local Section) 2
Wellington Contest (Open Section) 2
Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest 6
Welsh Heritage Contest 3
Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) 15
Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) 9
Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 15
Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 9
Welshpool Contest 1
Wembley Open Contest (3rd Section) 1
Wembley Park Contest 3
Wembley Park Contest (Section 1) 2
Wembley Park Contest (Section 2) 2
Wemyss Castle Contest (Local Section) 4
Wemyss Castle Contest (Open Section) 12
Wendover Contest 2
Wensleydale International Festival 1
Wentworth Contest 5
Wessex Brass Band Association (Open Section) 11
Wessex Brass Band Association Summer Contest 9
Wessex Brass Band Association Summer Contest (Section B) 9
Wessex Brass Band Association Summer Contest (Youth Section) 8
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) 16
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Fourth Section) 13
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Second Section) 16
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Third Section) 15
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Youth Section) 11
Wessex Youth & Training Band Contest 4
West Auckland Show Contest 1
West Brompton Contest 1
West Bromwich Contest 2
West Bromwich Contest (Section 1) 3
West Bromwich Contest (Section 2) 2
West Calder 2
West Chiltington Contest (First Section) 1
West Chiltington Contest (Second Section) 1
West Chiltington Contest (Third Section) 1
West Cornwall Band Festival (Championship Section) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Class B) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Class C) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Class D) 3
West Cornwall Band Festival (Junior Section) 3
West Country Contest (Championship Section) 2
West Country Contest (Fourth Section) 1
West Country Contest (Second Section) 1
West Country Contest (Third Section) 1
West Country Contest (Youth Section) 1
West Cramlington Contest 1
West Drayton Contest 1
West Hartlepool Contest 26
West Leeds Contest 1
West Lothian Championship 1
West Midlands Police Brass Band Entertainment Contest 2
West Riding Contest 2
West Riding Contest (4th Section) 2
West Riding Contest (Championship Section) 4
West Riding Grading Contest (Section 1) 1
West Riding Grading Contest (Section 2) 2
West Stanley Contest 7
West Stanley Contest (First Section) 1
West Stanley Contest (Second Section) 1
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 1
West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 3
West Wycombe Contest 3
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Entertainment) 2
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) 3
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) 3
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section C) 2
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section E) 1
West of Scotland Band Association Open 6
Western NSW Band Association Contest 1
Westgate Contest 1
Westhoughton Contest 17
Westleigh Contest 4
Weston-super-Mare (Entertainment Contest) 4
Weston-super-Mare Contest 2
Westwood Contest 2
Wexford (Ireland) Contest 1
Whaley Bridge Carnival Contest 1
Whaley Bridge Contest 2
Whalley Contest 5
Wharncliffe Silkstone Contest 7
Wheatley Hill Contest 4
Whiston Contest 1
Whit Friday Bacup 4
Whit Friday Bury 5
Whit Friday Chadderton 1
Whit Friday Farnworth 3
Whit Friday Heyside 2
Whit Friday Heywood 10
Whit Friday Hollinwood 'A' 4
Whit Friday Hollinwood 'B' 3
Whit Friday Hyde 2
Whit Friday Middleton 2
Whit Friday Millgate 2
Whit Friday Newton Heath 7
Whit Friday Oldham (Star Hotel) 4
Whit Friday Radcliffe 25
Whit Friday Shaw 3
Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen 5
Whit Friday Waterhead 4
Whit Friday Whitworth 13
Whit Friday Whitworth (Warpers Arms) 1
Whitbread Knockout Brass Final 1
Whitburn Contest 2
Whitburn Invitation Contest 36
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 2) 1
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 3) 1
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 4) 1
Whitby Contest 8
Whitchurch (Glamorgan) Contest 7
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Fourth Section) 2
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Second Section) 2
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Section A) 1
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Section B) 1
Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Third Section) 2
Whitchurch Contest 4
White City Contest 1
White friday 0
Whitecroft Contest 8
Whitefield Contest 5
Whitehall Contest 3
Whitehaven Carnival Contest 2
Whitehaven Contest 2
Whitehaven Contest (Class C) 15
Whitehaven Contest (Class D) 5
Whitehaven Contest (Class E) 4
Whitewell Vale Contest 1
Whitley Bay Contest 2
Whittington Moor Contest 1
Whittington Moor Contest 2
Whittlesea Contest 3
Whittlesford Contest 1
Whitwell Contest 1
Whitwood Contest 2
Whitworth (Matlock) Contest 2
Whitworth Vale Contest 1
Wicklow Feis 1
Widnes Contest 3
Widnes Open (Championship Section) 1
Widnes Open (Fourth Section) 1
Widnes Open (Second Section) 1
Widnes Open (Third Section) 1
Wigan Infirmary Contest 1
Wigan March and Hymn Contest 3
Wigglesworth Contest 1
Wigton Contest 3
Willenhall Contest 2
Willesden Contest 1
William Rimmer Memorial Contest (Fourth Section) 1
William Rimmer Memorial Contest (Third Section) 1
Willington Contest 15
Wills European Brass Championships 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (2nd Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (3rd Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (4th Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (Championship Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Section 2) 3
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Section 3) 3
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Section 4) 2
Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Fourth Section) 4
Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) 4
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Championship Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Fourth Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Second Section) 1
Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Third Section) 1
Wilmslow Contest 2
Wilton Contest 1
Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest (Third Section) 2
Wincanton Contest (3rd Section) 1
Wind band contest in Kyoto 2
Windy Nook Contest 1
Windy Nook Contest Rematch 1
Wingate Contest 11
Winlaton Contest 1
Winsford Contest 1
Winsford Infirmary Contest 1
Winster Contest 1
Wirksworth Contest 6
Wisbech Contest 5
Wishaw Contest 7
Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) 3
Witney Contest 1
Witton Park Contest 13
Woburn Sands Contest 2
Wokingham Contest 2
Wollaston Contest 1
Wollaton Park Contest 2
Wolsingham Contest 12
Wolverhampton Contest 6
Wolverhampton Contest (First Section) 1
Wolverhampton Contest (Second Section) 1
Wolverton Contest 2
Wombwell Contest 7
Wombwell Contest (B Section) 1
Wood Green Contest 1
Woodbridge Contest 1
Woodfalls Contest (First Section) 3
Woodfalls Contest (Open Section) 2
Woodfalls Contest (Second Section) 2
Woodford Contest 1
Woodhorn Contest 1
Woodhouse Contest 8
Woodkirk Contest 5
Woodland Contest 2
Woodville Contest 6
Wooldale Contest 1
Wooley Contest 1
Woolwich Contest 2
Worcester Contest 1
Worcester and District BBA Contest 1
Workington Contest 28
Workington Contest (First Section) 2
Workington Contest (Local Section) 4
Workington Contest (Second Section) 2
Workington Contest Class A 2
Workington Contest Class B 2
Worksop Contest 13
Worksop Contest (Local) 1
Worksop May Day Festival 1
Worrall Hill Contest 4
Worsborough Dale Contest 5
Worsthorne Contest 1
Wortley & Armley Contest 1
Wrexham Contest 9
Wyke Contest 9
Wythenshawe Festival Entertainment Contest 3
Watford Band Festival 2
Watford Band Festival (Championship Section) 27
Watford Band Festival (First Section) 26
Watford Band Festival (Second Section) 26
Watford Band Festival (Third Section) 11
Wadhurst Contest 14
Walford Contest 16
Walsall Brass Band Festival 4
Walsall Contest 2
Walthamstow Contest 41
Wansbecks Brass Band Contest 45
Warrington Contest 9
Warth Fold Contest 2
Watney Mann Contest 2
Watney's London Festival 6
Wednesbury Contest 15
Weinländer Musiktag, ZH 19
Welsh Area 338
Welsh Inter-Association Contest 4
Welsh Miners Gala 45
Wembley Contest 8
Wessex Brass Band Association 352
West Australian State Band Festival 38
West Lothian Challenge 26
West Midlands BBA Contest 163
West Midlands BBA Entertainment Contest 9
West Of England Area 338
West Riding Contest 68
West Stanley Contest 29
West Wales BBA Festival Contest 272
West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest 11
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Bugle) 384
Weston-super-Mare Contest 189
Weymouth Contest 16
Whiston Festival of Brass 13
Whit Friday Rochdale 39
Whit Friday Saddleworth 643
Whit Friday Tameside 648
Whitehaven Contest 34
Whitehaven Contest (1800s) 6
Whitworth Contest 5
Wigan Contest 100
Wills Championships Grand Finals 19
Wills Regional Championships - Barnsley 4
Wills Regional Championships - Bradford 4
Wills Regional Championships - Bristol 4
Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham 8
Wills Regional Championships - London 8
Wills Regional Championships - Manchester 1
Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth 3
Wills Regional Championships - Preston 9
Wills Regional Championships - Sunderland 4
Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton 17
Wilsons Top Brass Band Festival 3
Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 12
Wincanton Contest 6
Winchcombe Contest 6
Winterton Contest 4
Wood Farm Brewery Contest 15
Woodstock Contest 2
World Music Contest Kerkrade 27
World Youth Music Festival 15
World's Band Championship 3
Wychavon Contest 138
W.D.& H.O. Wills Brass Band Championships Grand Final 19
WRBBA Contest 68
Wilkinson Northern Open 124
Wychavon Festival of Brass 138

Starts with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Show All

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!