[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Heyrod (Whit Friday)

Fri 29th May 2015

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Andrew McLaughlin
Venue: John Street, Heyrod

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Ashton Philip Chalk March: The Wizard 39 197
2 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard 6 196
3 Foden's Michael Fowles March: The President 36 195
4 City of Bradford Lee Skipsey 24 194
5 Bad Ass Brass Jim Lynch March: Ravenswood 25 193
6   Roberts Bakery Simon Stonehouse March: The President 40 192
7 Wantage Brass Philip Bailey March: The President 8 191
8 Vernon Building Society (Poynton) Neil Samuel 15 190
9 Band of the King's Division Justin Matthews March: The President 30 189
10   Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command 13 188
11 JAG Landrover Unknown, do you know? 34 187
12   Hawk Green (Marple) Neil Hewson 16 186
13 Cornerstone Brass Damian Wileman 10 185
14   Tintwistle Sarah Groarke-Booth 18 184
15   Stalybridge Old David W. Ashworth March: Mephistopheles 2 183
16 Pemberton Old Wigan DW Kevin Gibbs 37 182
17 Golborne Unknown, do you know? 28 181
18 Greenfield Tom Haslam March: Mephistopheles 20 180
19 Bollington Brass Peter Christian March: The Wizard 12 179
20 Hathern Unknown, do you know? 5 178
21 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know? 14 177
22 Trentham Brass Mike Caveney 31 176
23 City of Chester Robert McDonald 32 175
24 Stamford Robert Prew March: The Cossack 1 174
25 Mossley Duncan Byers 4 173
26 Middleton Martyn Evans March: Mephistopheles 35 172
27 Allerton Julie Baker March: Ravenswood 7 171
28 Valley Brass (Haydock) Unknown, do you know? 3 170
29 Darwen Brass Steve Hartley 22 169
30 Littleborough Unknown, do you know? 33 168
31 Sale Brass Joshua Hughes March: Bramwyn 38 167
32 Frickley South Emsall Wayne Bostwick 26 166
33 Backworth Colliery Colin Harris March: Margam Abbey 43 165
34 Northop Brass Unknown, do you know? 42 164
35 Bolton (Hoover) Craig Mann 41 163
36 Celtic Brass Chris Williams 23 162
37 Besses o' th' Barn Simon Cowen 21 161
38 Denton Brass Matthew Bailey 11 160
39 Stockport Silver Ian Colwell March: Bramwyn 27 159
40 Enfield Brass Denis Desmond March: The Contestor 9 158
41   Wirral Schools Unknown, do you know? 19 157
42   Macclesfield Youth Louise Renshaw 17 156
43 Hattersley Brass Unknown, do you know? 29 155
Previous Event Next Event

Main Prize: £600 from a total prize fund of £1,745

43 Bands


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/