[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik)

Sat 28th May 2005

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Emil Wallimann, Josef Fink, Arno Müller, Bruno Schüpbach
Venue: Nottwil, LU, Switzerland

Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) 2005
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Points
1   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Ueli Kipfer 51.4
1   Musikgesellschaft Buchs Emerita Blum-Duss 51.1
2   BB MG Hasle Armin Renggli 51.1
2   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Corsin Tuor 55.3
2   Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri 51.1
3   MG Hergiswil am Napf Patrick Theiler 49.9
4   Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch Albert Benz 53.8
4   Musikgesellschaft Hohenrain Urs Bucher 49.2
4   Musikgesellschaft Wauwil Markus Huwyler 49.2
5   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Pirmin Hodel 50.9
6   Brassband Bürgermusik Luzern B Rino Chiappori 53.6
6   FM Ettiswil Josef Brun 50.8
6   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Andreas Nyfeler 48.9
7   FM Nebikon Theres Müller-Tanner 50.5
7   MG Gettnau Andrea Brunner 48.8
7   Pfaffnau Brass Daniel Ruckstuhl 48.8
8   Brass Band MG Schwarzenberg Kurt Egli 50.3
9   MG Richenthal-Langnau Philipp Gisler 48.6
10   Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Jonathan Kowszun 50.2
10   Musikgesellschaft Doppleschwand Karl Felder 47.9
11   Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Marco Schneider 49.9
11   Brass Band MG Reiden Reto Naef 52.3
11   Musikgesellschaft Geuensee Klaudia Kramer 47.8
12   Feldmusik Winikon Thomas Hauri 47.6
12   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Herve Grelat 52.1
12   Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen Lukas Erni 49.8
13   FM Buttisholz Daniel Bättig 47.4
13   MG Schwarzenbach Ruedi Muff 47.4
14   MG Hildisrieden Jakob Banz 49.2
15   Feldmusik Uffikon Bernhard Hodel 47.3
15   Musikgesellschaft Aesch-Mosen Roger Stöckli 49.1
15   Musikgesellschaft Gondiswil Markus Huwyler 47.3
16   Feldmusik Luthern Jakob Banz 48.6
17   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Kurt Widorski 48.3
17   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Roger Müller 47.1
18   MG Altishofen Geri Amrein 48.1
19   Brass Band KM Wiggen Ueli Wigger 47.8
19   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Ermensee Pascal Maillard 51.3
19   Musikgesellschaft Oberkirch Michael Rösch 44.8
20   MG Geiss Katja Lassauer 47.6
23   Brass Band MG Egolzwil Marcel Bossert 50.4
23   Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Christoph Bangerter 47.1
24   Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg Peter Stadelmann 50.3
26   Feldmusikgesellschaft Eintracht Schötz Geri Amrein 49.6
27   Musikverein Reitnau Werner Stöckli 49.5
29   Feldmusik Knutwil Peter Stadelmann 48.9
30   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Rino Chiappori 48.1
Previous Event Next Event

(separate Ranking from CS - 3rd, but mixed Brass/Wind)

Winner First Section: Feldmusik Hochdorf (Wind Band), 55.9 Points


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/