[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik)

Sun 13th Jun 2010

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Philippe Rütsche, Anita Spielmann-Spengler, Patrick Stump, Werner Horber
Venue: Willisau, LU, Switzerland

Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) 2010
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Points
1   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Corsin Tuor 57.5
1   MG Hergiswil am Napf Enrico Calzaferri 52.4
1   Musikgesellschaft Risch-Rotkreuz Rino Chiappori 51.3
1   Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen Patrick Theiler 51.3
2   Brass Band Schötz Armin Renggli 54.3
2   FM Luthern Markus Huwyler 50.2
2   Musikgesellschaft Menzberg Erich Frank 51.2
3   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Herve Grelat 54.2
3   Feldmusik Gunzwil Hanspeter Odermatt 49.5
3   Musikgesellschaft Hohenrain Urs Bucher 49.7
4   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Christoph Bangerter 49.4
4   FM Nebikon Urs Bucher 49.4
5   Brass Band MG Reiden Reto Naef 52.8
5   MG Gettnau Silvan Elmiger 48.2
6   Feldmusik Winikon Roger Hasler 48.1
6   Feldmusik Knutwil Peter Stadelmann 52
6   Feldmusik Uffikon Bernhard Hodel 48.1
8   BB MG Hasle Ueli Wigger 48.9
8   Musikgesellschaft Hohenrain Rafael Camartin 47.9
9   Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Marco Schneider 48.7
9   Musikgesellschaft Doppleschwand Thomas Renggli 47.4
10   Brass Band KM Wiggen Martina Thalmann 48.6
11   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Rino Chiappori 50.4
11   Pfaffnau Brass Ivo Distel 46.9
11   Musikgesellschaft Geuensee Matthias Kunz 46.9
11   Musikgesellschaft Oberkirch Michael Rösch 46.9
12   MG Altishofen Hanspeter Schwegler 48.5
14   Musikgesellschaft Harmonie Beromünster Emerita Blum-Duss 46.3
16   BB Feldmusik Marbach Jakob Banz 47.2
16   BB Werthenstein-Schachen Tobias Zwyer 45.8
16   MG Brass Band Ermensee Pascal Eicher 49.1
17   Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch Christoph Bangerter 48.8
17   Musikgesellschaft Wauwil Ivan Estermann 45.6
18   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Peter Baumann 45.1
18   Musikgesellschaft Schongau Erwin Schnider 46.7
19   Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg Christian Siegmann 48.4
19   FM Ettiswil Josef Brun 46.6
19   Musikgesellschaft Eich André Brun 45
20   Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri 46.5
21   Brass Band FM Nottwil Martin Bättig 43.7
22   FM Buttisholz Daniel Bättig 46.2
23   Brass Band Abinchova Gian Walker 43.3
23   MG Hörhausen Marco Kressebuch 46.1
24   MG Schwarzenbach Geri Amrein 43.2
25   MG Richenthal-Langnau Roland Büchler 43.1
25   Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Andrea Brunner 46
26   MG Geiss Roland Wyrsch 45.6
26   MV Künten Stefan Märki 46.5
27   Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach Rainer Ackermann 45.6
27   Feldmusik Udligenswil Patrik Brügger 42.2
27   MG Hildisrieden Michael Rösch 45.5
28   Brass Band MG Egolzwil Stefan Frei 45.3
30   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Ueli Kipfer 45.1
30   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Roman Caprez 45.1
32   Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Jonathan Kowszun 44.6
33   Musikgesellschaft Konkordia Aedermannsdorf Bernhard Wüthrich 43.9
34   MG Brass Band Auw Alex Elmiger 43.8
36   Musikgesellschaft Aesch-Mosen Roger Stöckli 43.6
Previous Event Next Event

totally 96 participating Bands (separate Ranking from CS - 3rd, but mixed Brass/Wind)


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/